2019 Willow Hills XC Open

5 K

October 12, 2019


Unofficial Results

     
  Note: There will be a 24 hour protest period for this race. The period starts at 10:00pm PST, October 12, 2019, and ends at 10:00pm PST, October 13, 2019. Please protests to USATF Referee Don Koeberlein.  

Home
Contacts

 

Women's Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Team Time
1 15 Karlie Garcia 24 SRA Elite 17:18
2 60 Lindsay Tollefson 34 SRA Elite 18:29
3 57 Danielle Damenichelli 32 SRA Elite 19:10
4 35 Lindsey Sickler 22 SRA Elite 19:16
5 29 Melissa Penwell 32 SRA Elite 19:20
6 42 Gwenaelle Begue 33 0 19:44
7 12 Natasha Evans 18 19:48
8 55 Mariia Shatalova 30 0 20:21
9 9 Marlee Duane 20 American River College 20:22
10 23 Carolyn Menard 34 SRA Elite 20:31
11 1 Beverley Anderson-Abbs 55 Buffalo Chips 20:41
12 14 Karen Frinedll-Teuscher 43 Empire 20:53
13 37 Stephanie Styczynski 43 SRA Elite 20:55
14 48 Miah Johnson 13 Buffalo Chips 21:07
15 50 Lisa Renteria 41 Wolfpack 21:12
16 25 Liisa Nichols 53 Santa Cruz Track Club 21:21
17 21 Natalie Loo 20 American River College 21:36
18 31 Abigail Rasmussen 18 American River College 21:38
19 3 Jillian Brown 24 Buffalo Chips 22:09
20 49 Genevieve Clavier 55 Buffalo Chips 22:34
21 33 Heather Rohrer 24 Wolfpack 22:37
22 27 Allison Orofino 58 Buffalo Chips 22:41
23 16 Erin Garvey 35 Wolfpack running club 22:43
24 52 Stella Xiao 9 Buffalo Chips 22:47
25 51 Maria Sosa 31 Wolfpack 22:58
26 44 Allison Kegley 41 Tamalpa 23:27
27 32 Tara Rogers-Soeder 37 GVH 23:32
28 2 Lisa Balestrini 54 Buffalo Chips 23:37
29 18 Kari Johnson 52 Buffalo Chips 23:43
30 28 Lucy Pagel 29 Wolf pack 23:55
31 54 Mikele Jopson 13 Buffalo Chips 23:57
32 39 Minori Tsuge 53 LMJS 24:03
33 10 Leilani Dunmoyer 54 Buffalo chips 24:03
34 47 Carol Parise 53 Buffalo Chips 24:13
35 38 Jackie Sword-Olson 55 Buffalo Chips 24:23
36 17 Lilly Hayden 35 Golden Valley Harriers 24:36
37 36 Katie Sommerdorf 40 Buffalo Chips 24:44
38 43 Carla Gottardi 52 Buffalo Chips 25:31
39 6 Debra Cramer 62 LMJS 26:01
40 5 Leslie Carboni 45 Buffalo Chips 26:23
41 56 Isabella Pedeupe 13 0 26:38
42 41 Milkah Wyambura 19 American River College 26:49
43 13 Linda Frazier 61 Buffalo Chips 27:00
44 53 Jenny Liu 9 0 27:11
45 24 Karol Moncrief 62 Buffalo Chips 27:20
46 65 Heidi Gonzalez 9 Buffalo Chips 29:55
47 59 Priscilla Griffin 9 Buffalo Chips 29:56
48 11 Lizbeth Escalante 20 American River College 30:12
49 61 Bairy Compton 7 0 30:23
50 58 Alyssa Griffin 51 Buffalo Chips 30:25
51 63 Racheel Comacho 33 Buffalo Chips 30:36
52 19 Michele Jordan 66 LMJS 31:27
53 8 Karla Dougherty 45 32:12
54 46 Barbara Rinker 73 Buffalo Chips 35:16
55 62 Briar Compton 5 0 36:42
Men's Masters Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Team Time
1 156 Chris DeWitt 40 SRA Elite 16:50
2 125 Brad Poore 41 WVTC 16:55
3 128 Todd Rose 46 WVTC 17:00
4 169 Lee Piercy 46 SRA Elite 17:27
5 161 Konrad Knutsen 43 West Valley Track Club 17:48
6 151 Marcelo Lerda 48 SRA 17:56
7 150 Marc Flores 46 SRA Elite 18:20
8 102 Nate Bowen 43 West Valley Track Club 18:28
9 171 Edward Randolph 50 WVTC 18:29
10 138 Tom O'Reilly 62 Tamalpa Runners 18:42
11 133 Jeff Soares 56 Santa Cruz Track Club 18:53
12 132 Jason Selby 45 Empire 18:56
13 160 Kevan Chu 51 Santa Cruz Track Club 18:57
14 176 Jason Reed 40 Excelsior 19:09
15 164 Javier Naranjo 60 Santa Cruz Track Club 19:16
16 114 Sergio Higareda 45 Tamalpa Runners 19:24
17 155 Curt Casazza 48 SRA 19:29
18 108 Roger Dix 52 Hokka Aggies 19:32
19 112 David Gerner 48 GHV 19:38
20 147 John Blue 56 SRA Elite 19:44
21 158 Russell Fairles 52 Pamakids 20:01
22 118 Nicholas Macfalls 45 West Valley Track Club 20:01
23 119 Joseph Makonnen 46 0 20:02
24 174 Paolo Taboga 40 Buffalo Chips 20:14
25 148 Michael Aguilar 50 SRA 20:20
26 144 Steve Larson 57 Buffalo Chips 20:27
27 162 Greg Hales 53 Santa Cruz Track Club 20:55
28 126 Ruben Rodriguez 54 River City Rebels 21:01
29 109 Jim Farrar 54 0 21:09
30 137 Mike Gottardi 52 River City Rebels 21:14
31 166 Brian Marks 43 Buffalo Chips 21:17
32 152 J. Kevin Pedrotti 63 Rebels 21:29
33 167 Brian Jacobosky 46 Buffalo Chips 21:42
34 104 Bobby Carpenter 64 River city rebels 21:43
35 172 Roberto Donaire 65 Tamalpa 22:06
36 173 Ulises Fernandez 50 Santa Cruz Track Club 22:12
37 127 Bob Rogers 62 Empire 22:14
38 170 Craighton Chin 64 GVH 22:19
39 107 Bob Dippel 57 Empire 22:28
40 165 Carlos Castelo 50 WVTC 22:38
41 110 Gerhard Fischer 67 Buffalo Chips 22:49
42 129 Chris Rostel 60 Empire 22:58
43 106 Frank Cuneo 64 Empire 23:19
44 145 Larry Fluharty 54 River city rebels 23:23
45 115 John Hirschberger 67 Tamalpa Runners 23:24
46 168 Bob Rowden 55 Golden Valley Harriers 23:28
47 130 Fabio Sartori 48 Buffalo Chips 23:34
48 149 Jim Eckford 64 LMJS 24:03
49 122 Teddy Morris 59 Buffalo Chips 24:09
50 157 Andy Harris 60 River city rebels 24:12
51 146 Ron Souza 65 River city rebels 24:25
52 141 Kevin Cimini 59 0 24:44
53 120 Art Marthinsen 60 Tamalpa 25:00
54 123 Thom Pearman 57 25:43
55 121 Fred Martin 75 Tamalpa 25:48
56 140 Arnold Utterback 73 Buffalo Chips 26:02
57 131 Joachim Schnier 66 Golden Valley Harriers 26:08
58 103 Bill Brusher 68 Strawberry Canyon Track Club 27:19
59 105 Daniel Cox 60 Buffalo Chips 27:44
60 101 Mike Ammon 74 Chips 27:44
61 136 Mike Villierme 65 Buffalo Chips 28:11
62 113 Don Hagen 71 Buffalo Chips 28:15
63 153 Oscar Fernandez 61 Rebels 28:23
64 134 Kevin Teuscher 68 Empire 28:26
65 139 William Rahn 41 29:39
66 116 Ed Klotz 59 HOKA Aggies RC 29:52
67 143 Kristian Petersen 57 West Valley Joggers & Striders 29:58
68 159 Art Sanchez 66 Spartans 30:15
69 135 Tom Vasquez 66 30:37
70 154 Dennis Griffin 48 0 32:32
71 163 Salvador Martinez 66 Spartans 33:25
72 142 Antony Smith 76 Buffalo Chips 33:50
73 175 Alethia Thomasson 11 Buffalo Chips 36:07
74 111 Paul Flannagan 88 0 37:08
75 124 Ron Peck 77 47:40
Men's Open Results
Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Team Time
1 210 Dustyn Salomon 23 Hoka Aggie RC 15:44
2 217 Tim Tollefson 34 SRA Elite 16:04
3 215 Thomas Madden 24 SRA Elite 16:10
4 209 Michael Mrgudic 24 HOKA Aggie RC 16:14
5 211 Tyler Sickler 24 SRA Elite 16:16
6 204 Grayson Hough 27 SRA Elite 16:19
7 206 Steven Kool 25 Wolfpack Running Club 16:22
8 245 Reed Breuner 26 SRA Elite 16:54
9 212 Michael Styczynski 37 SRA Elite 17:02
10 205 John Howard III 31 Buffalo Chips 17:25
11 214 Ben Godfrey 27 Golden Valley Harriers 17:30
12 201 Luis Barraza 32 MP Reno 17:56
13 242 Jaime Cabada 34 West Valley Track Club 17:56
14 203 Nicholas Fogg 35 SRA Elite 18:18
15 244 Stephen Andrews 37 Golden Valley Harriers 18:32
16 225 Andy Crawford 37 Wolfpack 18:39
17 207 John Kretschmann 23 SRA Elite 18:45
18 208 Jason Mawdsley 41 Wolfpack RC 18:50
19 202 Luis Contreras 32 MP Reno 19:26
20 241 Jason Reed 40 Excelsior 19:35
21 237 John Rivers 16 Buffalo Chips 19:46
22 226 Mark McLauchlan 29 Wolfpack 19:53
23 222 Leonardo Zamudio 32 Buffalo Chips 19:59
24 240 Kevin La Salle 16 0 20:08
25 232 Luke Thomasson 15 0 20:16
26 216 Rofael Jopson 10 Buffalo Chips 20:30
27 238 Jeremy Rivers 10 Buffalo Chips 21:11
28 233 Caden Mitchell 10 Buffalo Chips 21:12
29 228 Harrison Decker 9 Buffalo Chips 21:40
30 227 Reid Conti 38 Wolfpack 22:21
31 223 Kyle Jacobosky 13 Buffalo Chips 22:22
32 229 Justin Maciel 0 0 22:25
33 231 Timothy Thomasson 12 0 24:30
34 224 Alden Reck 9 Buffalo Chips 24:42
35 235 Connor Mithcell 9 Buffalo Chips 25:59
36 220 Mateus Griffin 11 Buffalo Chips 26:55
37 219 Lucas Griffin 9 0 28:01
38 234 Ethan Mitchell 7 Buffalo Chips 28:22
39 243 Joshua Terner 13 0 28:52
40 236 Ethan Putnam 11 Buffalo Chips 29:19
41 239 Camden La Salle 8 0 29:20
42 218 Thomas Griffin 8 0 32:06
43 221 Rowen Compton 8 0 32:13
10-12-19