2019 John Lawson Tamalpa Challenge

4.25 Miles

September 29, 2019


Unofficial Results

     
  Note: There will be a 24 hour protest period for this race. The period starts at 10:00pm PST, September 29, 2019, and ends at 10:00pm PST, September 30, 2019. Please protests to USATF Referee Dale Peterson.  

Home
Contacts

 

Women's Race
Place Athlete Bib# Team Age Pace Time
1 Karlie Garcia 1521 SRA 24 5:47 0:24:38
2 Claire Green 1703 HOKA Aggies 23 5:59 0:25:28
3 Jenny Kadavy 1686 HOKA Aggies 36 6:06 0:25:59
4 Courtney Moore 1676 HOKA ONE ONE Aggies Running Club 24 6:09 0:26:09
5 Lizzy Gregory 1517 Impala Racing Team 26 6:11 0:26:17
6 Katie Hynes 1520 Impala Racing Team 37 6:13 0:26:26
7 Courtney Quirin 1693 Impala 36 6:18 0:26:48
8 Bridget Zapata 1519 Impala Racing Team 29 6:19 0:26:54
9 Tricia Serres 1708 25 6:20 0:26:56
10 Kelly Couch 1526 Impala Racing Team 41 6:21 0:27:02
11 Krista Drechsler 1659 Empire 29 6:28 0:27:30
12 Alison Maxwell 1681 West Valley Track Club 26 6:30 0:27:41
13 Anica Bilisoly 1673 Wolfpack 30 6:31 0:27:44
14 Claire Saxton 1512 Wolfpack 42 6:32 0:27:46
15 Melissa Frick 1712 HOKA Aggies 29 6:32 0:27:49
16 Becca Wheeler 1690 West Valley Track Club 29 6:34 0:27:56
17 Anna Harleen 1549 Impala racing team 23 6:34 0:27:57
18 Julie Ann Dougery 1524 Impala 41 6:35 0:28:00
19 Liz Gill 1575 Impala Racing Team 33 6:35 0:28:02
20 Chloe Glare-Conti 1605 Wolfpack 38 6:36 0:28:06
21 Nancy Thomas 1540 Impala Racing Team 50 6:37 0:28:07
22 Elizabeth Gress 1579 Pamakids 35 6:41 0:28:25
23 Katie Fitzpatrick 1534 Impala Racing Team 26 6:42 0:28:31
24 Lisa Renteria 1560 Wolfpack 41 6:44 0:28:38
25 Caitlin Roake 1694 West Valley Track Club 31 6:46 0:28:48
26 Stephanie MacKenzie 1689 West Valley Track Club 43 6:48 0:28:54
27 Brianne Mirecki 1639 West Valley 27 6:51 0:29:08
28 Kristi Rossi 1515 Impalas 51 6:52 0:29:11
29 Beverley Anderson-Abbs 1571 Buffalo Chips 55 6:53 0:29:18
30 Hrönn Guðmundsdóttir 1529 Impala Racing Team 54 6:53 0:29:18
31 Karen Frindell Teuscher 1629 Empire 43 6:54 0:29:23
32 Maddie Bennet 1691 West Valley Track Club 23 6:56 0:29:29
33 Sissel Bernstein-Heber 1697 West Valley Track Club 55 6:57 0:29:34
34 Cathy DuBay 1628 Empire 55 6:58 0:29:39
35 Nicole Levenson 1665 West Valley Track Club 34 6:59 0:29:43
36 Stephanie Downey 1692 West Valley Track Club 40 7:02 0:29:57
37 Hannah Ryan 1543 Unattached 19 7:05 0:30:06
38 Heather Rohrer 1547 Wolfpack 24 7:12 0:30:38
39 Deanna Rossini 1650 Empire 54 7:13 0:30:43
40 Maryann Holliday-Rutledge 1565 25 7:15 0:30:48
41 Kendall Woods 1609 Impala Racing Team 28 7:15 0:30:52
42 Joannie Siegler 1505 Golden Valley Harriers 135 62 7:16 0:30:52
43 Patti Shore 1522 Impala 53 7:17 0:30:58
44 Riya Young 1586 Pamakids 52 7:20 0:31:11
45 Diana Fitzpatrick 1701 Impala 61 7:20 0:31:13
46 Elizabeth Shortino 1700 Tamalpa 55 7:25 0:31:31
47 Kerry Hanlon 1660 Empire 47 7:28 0:31:46
48 Tara Madsen-Steigmeyer 1527 LMJS 41 7:29 0:31:51
49 Jane Sanctuary 1545 Tamalpa 44 7:30 0:31:53
50 Cherie Smith 1562 Buffalo Chips 49 7:32 0:32:03
51 Allie Kegley 1604 Tamalpa 41 7:36 0:32:18
52 Ellen Wallace 1704 West Valley Track Club 52 7:39 0:32:30
53 Angie Longworth 1531 Impala Racing Team 52 7:40 0:32:36
54 Nancy Simmons 1666 Impala 115 60 7:42 0:32:43
55 Erin Garvey 1548 Wolfpack running club (119) 35 7:43 0:32:49
56 Rebecca Elegant 1702 Tamalpa 45 7:44 0:32:52
57 Mo Bartley 1538 Impala 64 7:44 0:32:54
58 Carol Keller 1699 Impala 59 7:45 0:32:58
59 Jackie Sword-Olson 1555 Buffalo Chips Running Club #104 55 7:48 0:33:10
60 Deanna Micros 1711 West Valley Track Club 55 7:50 0:33:19
61 Ashley Hazel 1578 Pamakids 41 7:52 0:33:27
62 Katie Fullerton 1643 Tamalpa 14 7:55 0:33:41
63 Ruby Ghadially 1554 Impala RT 61 7:57 0:33:48
64 Kari Johnson 1677 Buffalo Chips 52 7:57 0:33:50
65 Minori Tsuge 1688 LMJS 53 8:01 0:34:07
66 Sharon Taylor 1537 Lake Merritt Joggers & Striders 54 8:02 0:34:08
67 Lori Wray 1680 Buffalo Chips 55 8:03 0:34:14
68 Claire Stokes 1685 West Valley Track Club 30 8:03 0:34:16
69 Marian Richard 1523 West Valley Joggers and Striders 59 8:05 0:34:23
70 Anne Mason 1585 Pamakids 53 8:07 0:34:30
71 Fiona McCusker 1584 Pamakids 55 8:09 0:34:42
72 Lillian Hayden 1696 35 8:11 0:34:48
73 Lauren Lechmaier 1705 GVH 40 8:11 0:34:49
74 Dalila Rodriguez 1619 West Valley Joggers and Striders 48 8:13 0:34:57
75 Mary Vidovich 1539 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 55 8:15 0:35:05
76 Mary Wells 1621 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 65 8:16 0:35:09
77 Maria  Briones 1682 LMJS 63 8:17 0:35:15
78 Doreen Pinelli 1646 Empire 62 8:20 0:35:25
79 Ramona T. Young 1608 Santa Cruz Track Club 54 8:20 0:35:27
80 Carla Gottardi 1675 Buffalo Chips 52 8:24 0:35:43
81 Debra Cramer 1563 LMJS 62 8:28 0:36:00
82 Carol DuBay 1611 Empire Runners 56 8:31 0:36:15
83 Catherine Frye 1507 West Valley Joggers and Striders 58 8:36 0:36:34
84 Morgan Didonna 1678 HOKA Aggies 25 8:43 0:37:06
85 Louise Stephens 1587 Pamakids 54 8:46 0:37:15
86 Karen Kissick 1632 Empire 62 8:48 0:37:23
87 Lidia Alcazar 1622 Empire 43 8:51 0:37:39
88 Ruth Rainero 1516 Impala Racing Team 64 8:51 0:37:40
89 Linda Frazier 1546 Buffalo Chips 61 8:52 0:37:40
90 Suzette Smith 1698 LMJS 64 8:52 0:37:44
91 Tricia Wallace 1564 Tamalpa runners 61 8:57 0:38:04
92 Angie Hart 1566 Golden Valley Harriers 53 8:59 0:38:11
93 Susan Kreusch 1637 Tamalpa 56 8:59 0:38:13
94 Karol Moncrief 1683 Buffalo Chips 62 9:03 0:38:28
95 Judi Shaffer 1511 Tamalpa 59 9:49 0:41:45
96 Rachel Vinkey 1717 LMJS 54 10:01 0:42:35
97 Tatjana  Omrcen 1645 Empire 58 10:13 0:43:26
98 Jo Anne Rowland 1569 Impala Racing team 71 10:15 0:43:36
99 Karen Andrews 1567 LMJS 59 10:36 0:45:04
100 Bridie Dillon 1617 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 74 10:40 0:45:21
101 Megan Nguyen 1583 Pamakids 57 10:46 0:45:47
102 Barbara Rinker 1684 Buffalo Chips 73 11:14 0:47:48
103 Monica Vasquez 1613 Excelsior Running Club 48 13:29 0:57:20
104 Annalisa Pawlosky 1580 Pamakids 35 30:11 2:08:17
Men's Masters Race
Place Athlete Bib# Team Age Pace Time
1 Peter Gilmore 1748 West Valley Track Club 42 5:26 0:23:08
2 Jaime Heilpern 1535 Hoka Aggies 49 5:37 0:23:52
3 Edward Hill 1510 Strawberry Canyon TC 41 5:42 0:24:17
4 Ivan Lieben 1725 West Valley Track Club 5:48 0:24:42
5 Mark Callon 1557 West Valley Track Club 51 5:49 0:24:46
6 Jamey Gifford 1740 West Valley Track Club 41 5:56 0:25:15
7 Charles Mullane 1720 West Valley Track Club 50 5:57 0:25:19
8 Brandon Bannister 1624 Empire 44 5:58 0:25:22
9 Jorn Jensen 1663 West Valley Joggers and Striders 50 6:02 0:25:41
10 Marcelo Lerda 1737 SRA 48 6:04 0:25:51
11 Jeffery Mendenhall 1757 Excelsior Running Club 42 6:14 0:26:29
12 Jason Selby 1653 Empire 44 6:15 0:26:35
13 Markelle Taylor 1525 Tamalpa Runners 47 6:15 0:26:37
14 George Cross 1636 West Valley Joggers and Striders 53 6:17 0:26:44
15 Raymond Rodriguez 1618 West Valley Joggers and Striders 57 6:17 0:26:45
16 Barry Farrara 1746 West Valley Track Club 57 6:18 0:26:48
17 Andrew Chan 1588 Pamakids 48 6:18 0:26:50
18 Sergio Higareda 1551 Tamalpa runners 45 6:19 0:26:51
19 Jason Reed 1760 Excelsior Running Club 40 6:23 0:27:08
20 Tom O'Reilly 1504 Tamalpa 62 6:23 0:27:09
21 Randall Conner 1598 Pamakids 50 6:23 0:27:11
22 Dan Mancini 1747 SRA 55 6:24 0:27:16
23 Pedro Cifuentes 1750 Tamalpa 42 6:26 0:27:20
24 Tim Wallen 1574 Tamalpa 56 6:26 0:27:22
25 Jeff Hongo 1635 HOKA Aggies 54 6:26 0:27:24
26 David Kyle 1671 West Valley 41 6:27 0:27:27
27 Daniel Lee 1744 Tamalpa 41 6:29 0:27:37
28 Russ Fairles 1592 Pamakids 52 6:30 0:27:38
29 Jerry Flanagan 1594 Pamakids 54 6:31 0:27:41
30 Raymundo Cruz 1593 Pamakids 53 6:32 0:27:48
31 Andrew Apfelbaum 1596 Pamakids 55 6:32 0:27:49
32 Denis Glenn 1589 Pamakids 49 6:38 0:28:13
33 Clay Bullwinkel 1734 West Valley Track Club 62 6:40 0:28:22
34 Adam Lucas 1597 Pamakids 52 6:42 0:28:30
35 Doug Steedman 1723 Aggie RC 64 6:44 0:28:40
36 Andy Howard 1630 Empire 58 6:45 0:28:44
37 David Moulton 1591 Pamakids 52 6:47 0:28:51
38 Dwight Smith 1536 Hoka Aggies 60 6:49 0:29:02
39 Scott Cleland 1638 River City Rebels 50 6:50 0:29:02
40 Steve Barton 1518 GVH #132 50 6:52 0:29:14
41 Isaac Medrano 1664 Wolfpack Running Club 40 6:53 0:29:18
42 Mike Gottardi 1674 River City Rebels 52 6:55 0:29:25
43 Jim Farrar 1620 GVH 54 6:56 0:29:31
44 Herwin Cifuentes 1749 Tamalpa 48 6:59 0:29:41
45 Reese Laughlin 1552 Tamalpa 57 6:59 0:29:42
46 Ruben Rodriguez 1724 RC Rebels 54 7:01 0:29:51
47 Roberto Donaire 1730 Tamalpa 65 7:06 0:30:14
48 Keith Duncan 1558 Tamalpa 65 7:16 0:30:55
49 Bill Newsham 1528 Greater Boston Track Club 54 7:17 0:30:58
50 Jeff Newton 1577 None 49 7:18 0:31:01
51 Bob Dippel 1627 Empire 57 7:21 0:31:14
52 Bob Rogers 1649 Empire 62 7:22 0:31:20
53 Christopher Henley 1735 Empire 49 7:23 0:31:23
54 Andrew Taylor 1655 Empire 49 7:25 0:31:32
55 Thomas OConnor 1553 West Valley Joggers and Striders 64 7:26 0:31:36
56 Michael Lotter 1542 Tamalpa 66 7:28 0:31:43
57 Scott Schneider 1614 Tamalpa 52 7:30 0:31:53
58 Steve Ashe 1556 Buffalo Chips Running Club #104 59 7:31 0:31:57
59 Brian McCurdy 1714 Tamalpa 63 7:31 0:31:58
60 Don Porteous 1616 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 73 7:33 0:32:05
61 Bobby Carpenter 1687 RC Rebels 64 7:33 0:32:08
62 Jim Eckford 1695 LMJS 64 7:37 0:32:22
63 Marty Beene 1573 LMJS 57 7:38 0:32:28
64 Bryan Porter 1648 Empire 57 7:39 0:32:30
65 John Hirschberger 1709 Tamalpa 67 7:40 0:32:35
66 Frank Cuneo 1626 Empire 64 7:41 0:32:42
67 Lon Wiley 1658 Empire 71 7:43 0:32:47
68 Carlos Casteb 1745 West Valley Track Club 50 7:43 0:32:50
69 Chris Rostel 1651 Empire 60 7:46 0:33:00
70 Larry Meredith 1633 Empire 62 7:46 0:33:03
71 Stephen  Starkweather 1654 Empire 59 7:54 0:33:35
72 David Leipsic 1716 Tamalpa 54 7:57 0:33:47
73 Andy Harris 1722 RC Rebels 60 8:08 0:34:36
74 Art Marthinsen 1606 Tamalpa 60 8:12 0:34:52
75 Jeff Rosenthal 1754 Tamalpa 57 8:15 0:35:07
76 Jim Myers 1661 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 70 8:19 0:35:21
77 James Morris 1641 Tamalpa Runners 70 8:22 0:35:35
78 Jeff Rohrer 1662 West Valley Joggers and Striders 59 8:27 0:35:55
79 Arnold Utterback 1559 Buffalo Chips 73 8:30 0:36:09
80 Brian Hopp 1710 58 8:30 0:36:10
81 Juan Escobar 1719 Tamalpa 53 8:32 0:36:16
82 Herminio Masahiegos 1718 Tamalpa 49 8:33 0:36:22
83 Steven Kaiz 1741 Tamalpa 69 8:34 0:36:25
84 Ken Sandberg 1595 Pamakids 50 8:35 0:36:32
85 Achim Hoelzle 1607 Tamalpa Runners 54 8:36 0:36:33
86 Norm Takeuchi 1728 West Valley Joggers and Striders 64 8:39 0:36:49
87 Jim Flanigan 1615 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 70 8:41 0:36:58
88 Joachim Schnier 1738 GVH 66 8:51 0:37:39
89 Bill Brusher 1508 Strawberry Canyon Track Club 68 8:59 0:38:11
90 Michael Metela 1644 Empire 73 9:05 0:38:37
91 Mark Huffman 1739 Pamakids 62 9:09 0:38:55
92 Dmitris Sklavopoulos 1732 Tamalpa 75 9:12 0:39:09
93 Kevin Teuscher 1656 Empire 68 9:14 0:39:18
94 Kent Carlomagno 1721 Tamalpa 62 9:15 0:39:21
95 Tim Danison 1590 Pamakids 52 9:17 0:39:27
96 Don Hagen 1544 Buffalo Chips 71 9:24 0:39:58
97 Kristan Petersen 1753 West Valley Track Club 57 9:49 0:41:46
98 Ed Klotz 1668 Hoka Aggie Running Club 59 10:15 0:43:37
99 Art Sanchez 1715 Spartans 66 10:37 0:45:07
100 Jerry Furlong 1726 Buffalo Chips 76 10:39 0:45:16
101 Larry Morris 1550 Buffalo Chips Running Club #104 79 10:40 0:45:21
102 Salvador Martinez 1706 Spartans 66 11:03 0:47:00
103 Elmo Shropshire 1731 Tamalpa 82 11:22 0:48:21
104 Joseph Domagalski 1733 Buffalo Chips 68 11:26 0:48:37
105 Donald Hillebrandt 1541 Tamalpa 81 13:12 0:56:07
106 Mike Shriver 1727 RC Rebels 59 13:17 0:56:29
107 Bill Donnelly 1509 Tamalpa Runners 69 13:25 0:57:01
108 Bob Venditti 1752 Buffalo Chips 70 13:30 0:57:25
       
Men's Open Race
Place Athlete Bib# Team Age Pace Time
1 Dustyn Salomon 1758 HOKA Aggies 23 5:15 0:22:19
2 Will Geiken 1530 Hoka Aggies RC 26 5:15 0:22:19
3 Michael Mrgudic 1602 HOKA Aggie RC 24 5:17 0:22:29
4 John Donovan 1707 West Valley Track Club 25 5:23 0:22:53
5 Steven Kool 1743 Wolfpack 24 5:24 0:23:00
6 Jonathan Charlesworth 1764 West Valley Track Club 35 5:25 0:23:04
7 John Lawson 1501 Tamalpa 24 5:26 0:23:06
8 Peter Buscheck 1672 Wolfpack 27 5:26 0:23:07
9 Dominic Vogl 1763 SRA 33 5:26 0:23:07
10 JUSTIN Carrancho 1642 Aggies 24 5:29 0:23:19
11 Cataldo Didonna 1679 HOKA Aggies 24 5:31 0:23:30
12 Nohe Lema 1755 Wolfpack 28 5:37 0:23:55
13 Sean McDermott 1669 Hoka one one Aggies 25 5:41 0:24:10
14 Scott Rodilitz 1640 West Valley 27 5:47 0:24:34
15 Leland Later 1713 Tamalpa 26 5:49 0:24:45
16 Chikara Omine 1761 Excelsior Running Club 37 5:49 0:24:47
17 Justin Mikecz 1599 Pamakids 39 5:52 0:24:59
18 Xander Keiter 1572 NA 20 5:53 0:25:00
19 Daniel Raggio 1514 Educated Running 26 5:53 0:25:01
20 Chris Tysoni 1751 GVH 30 5:53 0:25:03
21 Christopher Moghbel 1610 West Valley Track Club 31 5:53 0:25:03
22 Jason Lee 1759 Excelsior Running Club 43 5:55 0:25:08
23 Alex Esparza 1742 Wolfpack 29 5:57 0:25:18
24 Dean Pollitt 1647 Empire 31 6:00 0:25:32
25 Andy Crawford 1561 Wolfpack 37 6:05 0:25:53
26 Brent Lubratich 1729 HOKA Aggies 37 6:17 0:26:44
27 Jeffery Mendenhall 1765 Excelsior Running Club 42 6:23 0:27:08
28 Nick Enthoven 1767 West Valley Track Club 28 6:25 0:27:19
29 Kristian Clemens 1762 Golden Gate Running club 27 6:29 0:27:33
30 Will Tran 1657 Empire 23 6:29 0:27:34
31 Roy Michael Reyes 1603 Wolfpack 23 6:31 0:27:45
32 Jeff Huizinga 1600 Pamakids 37 6:34 0:27:56
33 Victor Skorapa 1756 Excelsior Running Club 24 6:38 0:28:13
34 Jason Reed 1766 Excelsior Running Club 40 7:08 0:30:18
35 Daniel Karbousky 1631 Empire 35 7:18 0:31:01
36 Mitchell Chancellor 1612 Wolfpack 29 7:32 0:32:04
37 Andrew Hutchinson 1513 Educated Running 32 7:35 0:32:14
10-04-19