2019 Rebels XC Challenge

6K

September 14, 2019


Unofficial Results

     
  Note: There will be a 24 hour protest period for this race. The period starts at 10:00pm PST, September 15, 2019, and ends at 10:00pm PST, September 16, 2019. Please protests to USATF Referee Don Koeberlein.  

Home
Contacts

 

Women's Race
Place Bib First Name Last Name Sex Age Club Bib Time
1 180 Karlie Garcia F 24 SRA 180 20:34
2 223 Jane Kibii F 34 SRA 223 21:09
3 265 Lindsay Tollefson F 34 SRA 265 21:46
4 166 Jenica Seawell F 22 SRA 166 22:14
5 178 Katherine Jamboretz F 26 Impalas 178 22:22
6 189 Lizzy Gregory F 26 Impalas 189 22:24
7 164 Lindsey Sickler F 22 SRA 164 22:51
8 260 Danielle Domenichelli F 31 SRA 260 22:52
9 169 Sarah Sears F 23 SRA 169 22:58
10 214 Melissa Penwell F 32 SRA 214 22:58
11 172 Anna Marggraff F 24 Impalas 172 23:02
12 224 Jonah Weeks F 29 SRA 224 23:21
13 185 Victoria Macias F 30 Impalas 185 23:29
14 240 Becca Loman F 31 Impalas 240 23:37
15 235 Gwenaelle Begue F 33 SRA 235 23:51
16 255 Sarah Raitter F 46 West Valley Track Club 255 23:54
17 188 Georgia Wright-Simmons F 29 Impalas 188 24:09
18 211 Elizabeth Gress F 34 Pamakids 211 24:14
19 247 Erin Wachter F 32 SRA 247 24:26
20 267 Midori Sperandeo F 52 SRA 267 24:27
21 225 Christine Bowlus F 27 SRA 225 24:28
22 165 Katie Fitzpatrick F 26 Impalas 165 24:37
23 242 Carolyn Menard F 34 SRA 242 24:53
24 173 Angela Chen F 27 Impalas 173 25:13
25 161 Suzanne Stewart F 29 Unattached 161 25:19
26 194 Sissel Bernsten-Heber F 55 West Valley Track Club 194 25:20
27 179 Kristi Rossi F 51 Impalas 179 25:30
28 192 Stephanie Styczynski F 43 SRA 192 25:42
29 163 Aryn Yancher F 34 GVH 163 25:55
30 207 Monica Zhang F 45 Pamakids 207 26:18
31 253 Courtney Crosta F 27 SRA 253 26:23
32 251 Gen Clavier F 55 Buffalo Chips 251 26:50
33 215 Alison Orofino F 58 Buffalo Chips 215 26:57
34 170 Joannie Siegler F 62 GVH 170 27:00
35 196 Lucy Kopecny F 30 GVH 196 27:01
36 193 Elizabeth Shortino F 55 Tamalpa 193 27:07
37 197 Lisa Ballestrini F 54 Buffalo Chips 197 27:09
38 198 Erin Garvey F 35 Wolfpack 198 27:20
39 206 Beth Bourne F 49 GVH 206 27:25
40 191 Lisbet Sunshine F 55 Impalas 191 27:29
41 182 Patricia Shore F 53 Impalas 182 27:41
42 199 Heather Rohrer F 24 Wolfpack 199 27:47
43 216 Debbie Zakerski F 57 Buffalo Chips 216 27:52
44 210 Mary-Ashley Hazel F 40 Pamakids 210 27:55
45 181 Mo Bartley F 64 Impalas 181 28:03
46 186 Tara Rogers-Soeder F 37 GVH 186 28:06
47 174 Angie Longworth F 52 Impalas 174 28:16
48 201 Diana Burkart Waco F 35 Unattached 201 28:20
49 233 Eileen Brennan-Erler F 58 Impalas 233 28:23
50 213 Carolyn Gombert F 29 Buffalo Chips 213 28:23
51 219 Christine Mellick F 51 Buffalo Chips 219 28:28
52 232 Jackie Sword-Olsen F 55 Buffalo Chips 232 28:40
53 220 Leilani Dunmoyer F 54 Buffalo Chips 220 28:41
54 226 Lauren Lechmaier F 40 GVH 226 28:45
55 183 Ruby Ghadially F 61 Impalas 183 28:57
56 239 Kendra Hershey F 47 Pamakids 239 28:59
57 168 Kari Johnson F 52 Buffalo Chips 168 29:02
58 245 Minori Tsuge F 53 Lake Merritt J & S 245 29:24
59 212 Fiona McCusker F 54 Pamakids 212 29:40
60 227 Kristin Sullens F 46 Unattached 227 29:49
61 162 Angie Hart F 53 GVH 162 29:55
62 243 Carla Gottardi F 52 Buffalo Chips 243 30:06
63 167 Sharon Taylor F 54 Lake Merritt J & S 167 30:09
64 217 Maria Briones F 63 Lake Merritt J & S 217 30:10
65 177 Jennifer Redmond F 57 impalas 177 31:02
66 221 Jenny Wong F 64 Buffalo Chips 221 31:25
67 205 Debra Cramer F 62 Lake Merritt J & S 205 32:01
68 218 Barbara Wismer F 59 West Valley Track Club 218 33:19
69 222 Karol Moncrief F 62 Buffalo Chips 222 33:27
70 271 Rachael Camacho F 33 Buffalo Chips 271 34:00
71 248 Karen Jeffers F 56 Buffalo Chips 248 38:51
72 176 Irene Herman F 70 Impalas 176 39:43
73 175 Brenda Lewis F 71 Buffalo Chips 175 40:02
Men's Masters Race
Place Bib First Name Last Name Sex Age Club Bib Time
1 155 Jaime Heilpern M 49 Hoka Aggies 155 20:23
2 230 Lee Piercy M 46 SRA 230 20:44
3 293 Chris Dewitt M 40 SRA 293 21:16
4 277 Scott Abbott M 41 SRA 277 21:28
5 237 Marcelo Lerda M 48 SRA 237 21:32
6 273 Michael-John Stanley M 48 SRA 273 22:02
7 399 Brian Forbes M 44 SRA 399 22:15
8 397 Jason Reed M 40 Excelsior 397 22:25
9 246 Marc Flores M 46 SRA 246 22:26
10 272 Kevan Chu M 51 Santa Cruz Track Club 272 22:36
11 284 Jeff Soares M 56 Santa Cruz Track Club 284 22:44
12 190 Tom O'Reilly M 62 Tamalpa 190 22:47
13 286 Roger Dix M 52 Hoka Aggies 286 22:59
14 274 David Gerner M 48 GVH 274 23:01
15 208 Russell Fairles M 51 Pamakids 208 23:28
16 231 Michael Aguilar M 50 SRA 231 23:39
17 252 John Blue M 56 SRA 252 23:41
18 209 Denis Glenn M 49 Pamakids 209 23:59
19 241 Terry Baucom M 63 River City Rebels 241 24:16
20 156 Dwight Smith M 60 Hoka Aggies 156 24:21
21 269 Steve Larson M 56 Buffalo Chips 269 24:27
22 276 Isaac Medrano M 40 Wolfpack 276 24:32
23 281 Scott Cleland M 50 Unattached 281 24:56
24 261 Gary Blanco M 51 SRA 261 25:00
25 151 Steve Barton M 50 GVH 151 25:01
26 158 Ruben Rodriguez M 53 River City Rebels 158 25:10
27 283 Greg Hales M 53 Santa Cruz Track Club 283 25:14
28 149 Jim Farrar M 54 GVH 149 25:17
29 292 Mike Fadling M 51 SRA 292 25:32
30 249 Roberto Donaire M 65 Tamalpa 249 25:38
31 244 Mike Gottardi M 52 River City Rebels 244 25:38
32 278 Brian Marks M 43 Buffalo Chips 278 25:58
33 236 Kevin Pedrotti M 63 River City Rebels 236 26:04
34 262 Brian Jacobsky M 46 Buffalo Chips 262 26:17
35 148 Craighton Chin M 64 GVH 148 26:19
36 256 Ulises Fernandez M 54 Santa Cruz Track Club 256 26:27
37 275 Bobby Carpenter M 64 River City Rebels 275 26:32
38 145 Thomas O'Connor M 63 West Valley J&S 145 26:35
39 257 Gerhard Fischer M 67 Buffalo Chips 257 26:56
40 279 William Rostel M 60 Empire 279 27:40
41 259 Joe Schieffer M 68 Tamalpa 259 27:47
42 289 Frank Cuneo M 63 Empire 289 27:51
43 266 Randy Margo M 66 River City Rebels 266 28:07
44 234 Larry Fluharty M 53 River City Rebels 234 28:17
45 258 Ben Mundy M 58 River City Rebels 258 28:25
46 229 John Hirschberger M 67 Tamalpa 229 28:57
47 290 Fabio Sartori M 48 Buffalo Chips 290 29:06
48 270 Art Marthinsen M 60 Tamalpa 270 29:33
49 250 James Morris M 70 Tamalpa 250 30:15
50 141 Bill Bubka M 59 Unattached 141 31:00
51 203 Arnold Utterback M 73 Buffalo Chips 203 31:23
52 300 Ralph Venturino M 56 Buffalo Chips 300 31:26
53 152 Glenn Misono M 65 Tamalpa 152 31:28
54 187 Jim Flanigan M 70 Tamalpa 187 31:50
55 195 Mario Sanchez M 67 Buffalo Chips 195 32:23
56 228 Mike Ammon M 74 Buffalo Chips 228 32:48
57 143 Daniel Cox M 60 Buffalo Chips 143 32:54
58 142 Bill Brusher M 68 Strawberry Canyon 142 33:25
59 202 Michael Villierme M 65 Buffalo Chips 202 33:45
60 268 Ed Klotz M 59 Hoka Aggies 268 37:33
61 288 Jerry Furlong M 76 Buffalo Chips 288 38:31
62 264 Joseph Domagalski M 68 Buffalo Chips 264 42:04
63 238 Antony Smith M 76 Buffalo Chips 238 43:26
Men's Open Race
Place Bib First Name Last Name Sex Age Club Bib Time
1 347 Tim Tollefson M 34 SRA 347 19:23
2 153 Kevin Pool M 36 West Valley 153 19:28
3 157 Tyler Sickler M 24 SRA 157 19:48
4 254 Lupe Cabada M 33 West Valley 254 20:05
5 296 Jason Karbelk M 32 West Valley 296 20:08
6 295 Edward Breen M 37 West Valley 295 20:20
7 341 Nick Siino M 21 GVH 341 20:27
8 299 James Wilde M 21 Unnattached 299 20:30
9 297 Jedidiah Soliz M 37 SRA 297 20:57
10 344 Chris Tyson M 30 GVH 344 20:58
11 285 Garrett Gardner M 21 SRA 285 21:04
12 150 Galen Farris M 37 SRA 150 21:10
13 147 Jose Zaragosa M 32 GVH 147 21:14
14 263 Mike Styczyski M 37 SRA 263 21:16
15 345 Chris Stehula M 35 SRA 345 21:26
16 280 Zachary Bonner M 30 GVH 280 21:39
17 343 Steve Andrews M 36 GVH 343 22:00
19 346 Christopher Rodriguez M 24 GVH 346 22:06
18 294 Jaime Cabada M 34 West Valley 294 22:06
20 291 Nick Fogg M 35 SRA 291 22:15
21 282 Emmanuel Calderon M 33 West Valley 282 22:18
22 200 Andy Crawford M 37 Wolfpack 200 22:23
23 348 John Kretschmann M 23 SRA 348 22:42
24 159 Christian McKittrick M 20 Buffalo Chips 159 23:11
25 298 Leonardo Zamudio M 32 Buffalo Chips 298 23:49
26 287 Paolo Taboga M 40 Buffalo Chips 287 24:21
27 398 Jason Reed M 40 Exselsior 398 24:30
28 342 Victor Skorapa M 24 Exselsior 342 24:43
9-16-19