2019 Garin Park XC Challenge

5K

September 21, 2019


Unofficial Results

     
  Note: There will be a 24 hour protest period for this race. The period starts at 10:00pm PST, September 21, 2019, and ends at 10:00pm PST, September 22, 2019. Please protests to USATF Referee David Ahn.  

Home
Contacts

 

Women's Race
PLACE BIB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB AGE HOMETOWN STATE TIME
1 490 HANNA KOSKI IMPALA 24 DANVILLE CA 18:31
2 425 HOLLY CLARK IMPALA 27 SF CA 18:33
3 1038 JENNY KADAVY AGGIE 36 CLAYTON CA 18:36
4 480 LAUREN JENKINS AGGIE 23 SF CA 18:50
5 1018 JULIA VASQUEZ AGGIE 23 WALNUT CREEK CA 18:56
6 930 ALISON MAXWELL WVTC 26 SAN FRANCISCO CA 19:07
7 937 COURTNEY MOORE AGGIE 24 SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 19:11
8 419 EMMA BURKHARDT WVTC 24 BERKELEY CA 19:14
9 482 ANNA KACIUS IMPALA 26 SF CA 19:19
10 964 JACQUELINE SLOVES THAT'S FINE TC 28 OAKLAND CA 19:27
11 1032 BRIDGET ZAPATA IMPALA 29 OAKLAND CA 19:32
12 491 MARY KRIEGE IMPALA 26 SAN JOSE CA 19:48
13 1044 MELISSA FRICK AGGIE 29 ATHERTON CA 19:53
14 921 VICTORIA MACIAS IMPALA 30 SF CA 19:58
15 444 KRISTA DRECHSLER EMPIRE 29 SANTA ROSA CA 20:00
16 442 JULIE ANN DOUGERY IMPALA 41 HILLSBOROUGH CA 20:06
17 1025 BECCA WHEELER WVTC 29 SF CA 20:11
18 407 ALYSON BARRETT WVTC 40 SF CA 20:12
19 946 ALANA O'MARA WVTC 24 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 20:12
20 1039 ANICA BILISOLY WOLFPACK 30 PALO ALTO CA 20:15
21 961 CLAIRE SAXTON WOLFPACK 42 SANTA CLARA CA 20:22
22 469 ANNA HARLEEN IMPALA 23 SF CA 20:32
23 451 KATIE FITZPATRICK IMPALA 26 SF CA 20:33
24 1010 NANCY THOMAS IMPALA 50 SAN FRANCISCO CA 20:35
25 949 SHANNON PETERSEN WVTC 25 SAN FRANCISCO CA 20:43
26 1021 LINDSAY WATSON UNATTACHED 33 PLEASANTON CA 20:48
27 411 ROMY BASLER UNATTACHED 40 EL CERRITO CA 20:52
28 464 LIZ GOTTLIEB IMPALA 44 SAN RAFAEL CA 21:00
29 1043 NICOLE CAMPBELL WVTC 37 SOQUEL CA 21:01
30 422 ASHLEY CARROLL IMPALA 36 MENLO PARK CA 21:06
31 460 LIZ GILL IMPALA 33 SF CA 21:10
32 1017 LAUREN VANCITTERS IMPALA 30 WALNUT CREEK CA 21:12
33 1045 SISSEL BERNTSEN-HEBER WVTC 55 21:13
34 953 LISA RENTERIA WOLFPACK 41 SAN JOSE CA 21:16
35 435 PAMELA KENNEDY IMPALA 40 SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:20
36 495 MICHELLE LA SALA WVTC 39 NAPA CA 21:27
37 453 KAREN FRINDELL TEUSCH EMPIRE 43 SANTA ROSA CA 21:30
38 467 HRONN GUDMUNDSDOTTIR IMPALA 54 BELMONT CA 21:39
39 412 MADELINE BENNET WVTC 23 PALO ALTO CA 21:42
40 445 CATHY DUBAY EMPIRE 55 SANTA ROSA CA 21:56
41 443 STEPHANIE DOWNEY WVTC 40 PALO ALTO CA 22:03
42 945 LIISA NICHOLS SANTA CRUZ TC 53 PACIFIC GROVE CA 22:10
43 1034 MONICA ZHUANG PAMAKIDS 45 SF CA 22:27
44 1024 CHRISTA WEMMER WVTC 44 LOS ALTOS CA 22:32
45 1028 JANET YIU WOLFPACK 38 SAN JOSE CA 22:42
46 426 GENEVIEVE CLAVIER BUFFALO CHIPS RC 55 SACRAMENTO CA 22:52
47 962 JOANNIE SIEGLER GVH 62 DAVIS CA 22:54
48 486 CAROL KELLER IMPALA 59 MOSS BEACH CA 23:04
49 1052 SHAUNA PIROTIN LMJS 34 OAKLAND CA 23:04
50 958 HEATHER ROHRER WOLFPACK 24 SUNNYVALE CA 23:08
51 492 KAREN KUNZ BUFFALO CHIPS RC 64 RANCHO CORDOVA CA 23:11
52 456 ERIN GARVEY WOLFPACK 35 SAN JOSE CA 23:26
53 500 ANGIE LONGWORTH IMPALA 52 HERCULES CA 23:39
54 1031 DEBBIE ZAKERSKI BUFFALO CHIPS RC 57 RANCHO CORDOVA CA 23:48
55 465 DEBORAH GRAHAM UNATTACHED 45 BERKELEY CA 23:54
56 1020 ELLEN WALLACE WVTC 52 SUNNYVALE CA 23:57
57 471 ASHLEY HAZEL PAMAKIDS 41 SF CA 24:01
58 473 KENDRA HERSHEY PAMAKIDS 48 LOS GATOS CA 24:18
59 436 TAMMY DAVENPORT WVTC 51 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 24:22
60 1002 LOUISE STEPHENS PAMAKIDS 54 SF CA 24:30
61 1050 ADRIANNE CAMACHO BUFFALO CHIPS RC 28 SACRAMENTO CA 24:33
62 1004 JACKIE SWORD-OLSON BUFFALO CHIPS RC 55 CARMICHAEL CA 24:33
63 934 DEANNA MICROS WVTC 55 SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:34
64 1041 KARI JOHNSON BUFFALO CHIPS RC 52 CARMICHAEL CA 24:39
65 459 RUBY GHADIALLY IMPALA 61 SF CA 24:41
66 1063 MARY VIDOVICH TAMALPA 55 LOS GATOS CA 24:41
67 1047 MINORI TSUGE LMJS 53 RICHMOND CA 24:42
68 1022 ANGIE WEINBERGER WVTC 48 SARATOGA CA 24:44
69 470 MARION HAYES SANTA CRUZ TC 62 SANTA CRUZ CA 24:48
70 927 ANNE MASON PAMAKIDS 53 OAKLAND CA 25:11
71 931 FIONA MCCUSKER PAMAKIDS 55 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:12
72 462 CAROLYN GOMBERT BUFFALO CHIPS RC 29 SACRAMENTO CA 25:20
73 414 MARIA BRIONES LMJS 63 OAKLAND CA 25:29
74 1023 MARY WELLS TAMALPA 65 ARCATA CA 25:47
75 1006 SHARON TAYLOR LMJS 54 OAKLAND CA 25:51
76 493 ANNA KURTZ PAMAKIDS 38 ALBANY CA 25:52
77 1008 DESIREE THAYER PAMAKIDS 40 BURLINGAME CA 26:04
78 1026 JENNY WONG BUFFALO CHIPS RC 64 SACRAMENTO CA 26:07
79 1056 KATHERINE MILLER IMPALA 41 CUPERTINO CA 26:12
80 1040 DANIELLE HERRERIAS TAMALPA 61 NOVATO CA 26:25
81 1030 RAMONA T. YOUNG SANTA CRUZ TC 54 ROYAL OAKS CA 26:37
82 1048 LIVIA PERA BUFFALO CHIPS RC 53 APTOS CA 27:51
83 1042 KAROL MONCRIEF BUFFALO CHIPS RC 62 SACRAMENTO CA 28:50
84 947 TATJANA OMRCEN EMPIRE 58 COTATI CA 30:02
85 472 IRENE HERMAN IMPALA 70 SF CA 30:28
86 1074 JEN TYDIASKA WVTC 37 BURLINGAME CA 31:53
87 497 BRENDA LEWIS BUFFALO CHIPS RC 71 RANCHO CORDOVA CA 32:00
Men's Masters Race
PLACE BIB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB AGE HOMETOWN STATE TIME
1 437 NEVILLE DAVEY WVTC 44 PALO ALTO CA 16:41
2 1095 PETER GILMORE WVTC 42 ALAMEDA CA 17:02
3 923 JULIAN MARSH WVTC 45 SAN FRANCISCO CA 17:26
4 475 EDWARD HILL STRAW CAN TC 41 OAKLAND CA 17:28
5 1065 BRYAN GRAHAM STRAW CAN TC 43 BERKELEY CA 17:34
6 943 CHARLES MULLANE WVTC 50 SUNNYVALE CA 18:28
7 406 BRANDON BANNISTER EMPIRE 44 SANTA ROSA CA 18:36
8 1096 RON TIBODUIZA 40 RENO NV 18:43
9 1083 TOM O'REILLY TAMALPA 62 NOVATO CA 19:11
10 966 JEFF SOARES SANTA CRUZ TC 56 APTOS CA 19:13
11 474 SERGIO HIGAREDA TAMALPA 45 SAN RAFAEL CA 19:32
12 1082 BARRY FARRARA WVJS 57 AROMAS CA 19:35
13 1066 KEVAN CHU SANTA CRUZ TC 51 SANTA CRUZ CA 19:40
14 1076 ROGER DIX AGGIE 52 FAIR OAKS CA 19:47
15 1059 ROBERTO PALOS WVJS 55 SUNNYVALE CA 19:59
16 476 JEFF HONGO AGGIE 54 CAMPBELL CA 20:01
17 428 RANDALL CONNER PAMAKIDS 51 SOUTH SAN FRANCISC CA 20:03
18 1068 JAVIER NARANJO SANTA CRUZ TC 60 SOQUEL CA 20:11
19 494 DAVID KYLE WVTC 41 OAKLAND CA 20:13
20 1061 TERRY BAUCOM RIVER CITY REBELS 63 EL DORADO HILLS CA 20:29
21 448 RUSS FAIRLES PAMAKIDS 52 SF CA 20:41
22 941 DAVID MOULTON PAMAKIDS 52 SF CA 20:49
23 477 ANDY HOWARD EMPIRE 58 SANTA ROSA CA 20:57
24 1097 JASON REED EXCELSIOR 40 BRISBANE CA 21:04
25 1094 DOUG STEEDMAN AGGIE SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:09
26 965 DWIGHT SMITH AGGIE 60 SEASIDE CA 21:16
27 409 STEVE BARTON GVH 50 SACRAMENTO CA 21:33
28 496 REESE LAUGHLIN TAMALPA 57 FAIRFAX CA 21:36
29 1064 GREG HALES SANTA CRUZ TC 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 21:40
30 439 MATHIEU DESJARDINS WVTC 49 REDWOOD CITY CA 21:53
31 1080 ROBERTO DONAIRE TAMALPA 65 SAN PABLO CA 22:07
32 446 KEITH DUNCAN TAMALPA 65 ORINDA CA 22:14
33 1070 ULISES FERNANDEZ SANTA CRUZ TC 54 22:17
34 1005 ANDREW TAYLOR EMPIRE 49 22:31
35 440 BOB DIPPEL EMPIRE 57 SANTA ROSA CA 22:34
36 420 BOBBY CARPENTER 64 RANCHO CORDOVA CA 22:42
37 1085 JOE SCHIEFFER TAMALPA 68 23:25
38 410 ANDRE BASLER UNATTACHED 45 EL CERRITO CA 23:26
39 487 DAVID KIEFER SANTA CRUZ TC 55 SAN MATEO CA 23:42
40 959 CHRIS ROSTEL EMPIRE 60 SANTA ROSA CA 23:57
41 933 LARRY MEREDITH EMPIRE 62 SANTA ROSA CA 24:00
42 1055 RON SOUZA RIVER CITY REBELS 65 CITRUS HEIGHTS CA 24:40
43 1046 JOHN HIRSCHBERGER TAMALPA 67 SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:44
44 1001 STEPHEN STARKWEATHER EMPIRE 59 SANTA ROSA CA 25:07
45 924 ART MARTHINSEN TAMALPA 60 NOVATO CA 25:43
46 944 JIM MYERS TAMALPA 70 FAIRFAX CA 26:08
47 938 JAMES MORRIS TAMALPA 70 ALBANY CA 26:37
48 452 JIM FLANIGAN TAMALPA 70 DAVIS CA 26:50
49 925 FRED MARTIN TAMALPA 75 EL DORADO HILLS CA 27:24
50 1092 GENE FRENCH TAMALPA 73 SAN BRUNO CA 27:42
51 1088 MICHAEL METELA EMPIRE 73 SANTA ROSA CA 27:57
52 416 BILL BRUSHER STRAW CAN TC 68 OAKLAND CA 27:59
53 1054 JOHN HOFACRE SANTA CRUZ TC 67 CAPITOLA CA 28:46
54 1019 MIKE VILLIERME BUFFALO CHIPS RC 65 SACRAMENTO CA 29:47
55 1007 KEVIN TEUSCHER EMPIRE 68 SANTA ROSA CA 30:14
56 939 LARRY MORRIS BUFFALO CHIPS RC 79 SACRAMENTO CA 30:31
57 438 TIM DENISON PAMAKIDS 52 SF CA 30:55
58 1089 ART SANCHEZ SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 66 SAN JOSE CA 32:40
59 454 JERRY FURLONG BUFFALO CHIPS RC 76 SACRAMENTOC CA 32:53
60 1090 SALVADOR MARTINEZ SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 66 SANTA CRUZ CA 35:05
61 1086 JOSEPH DOMAGALSKI BUFFALO CHIPS RC SACRAMENTO CA 36:35
Men's Open Race
PLACE BIB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB AGE HOMETOWN STATE TIME
1 449 CONNOR FISHER AGGIE 25 CHICO CA 16:06
2 413 NATE BRENNAND WVTC 27 SF CA 16:21
3 957 RAUL RODARTE OAKLAND TRACK CLUB 25 SAN JOSE CA 16:22
4 430 JONAS CRIMM WVTC 31 SAN FRANCISCO CA 16:23
5 405 PAUL BALMER THAT'S FINE TC 29 BERKELEY CA 16:25
6 489 STEVEN KOOL WOLFPACK 24 SUNNYVALE CA 16:29
7 479 RYAN IRWIN WVTC 35 ORINDA CA 16:31
8 942 MICHAEL MRGUDIC AGGIE 24 TURLOCK CA 16:31
9 1057 PETER BUSCHECK WOLFPACK 27 ORINDA CA 16:37
10 481 JACK JOHNSON AGGIE 23 CARLSBAD CA 16:45
11 1051 CATARDO DIDONNA AGGIE 24 MARTINEZ CA 16:45
12 954 DENNIS RICH STRAW CAN TC 19 FREMONT CA 16:51
13 424 KEVIN CHAVES OAKLAND TRACK CLUB 33 OAKLAND CA 16:52
14 1049 JOHN T. WILLIAMS THAT'S FINE TC 28 OAKLAND CA 16:52
15 1060 TYLER WATSON AGGIE PLEASANTON CA 16:58
16 956 MICHAEL ROBERTS WVTC 25 SF CA 17:02
17 1035 BEN KOSS WVTC 39 17:04
18 484 JASON KARBELK WVTC 32 SAN FRANCISCO CA 17:07
19 1036 JUSTIN BULLOCK WVTC 26 SAN FRANCISCO CA 17:08
20 1079 BRIAN GILLIS THAT'S FINE TC 31 EMERYVILLE CA 17:11
21 1029 TOMO YOSHINO STRAW CAN TC 18 OAKLAND CA 17:12
22 1003 CHRIS STREETER WVTC 35 SAN FRANCISCO CA 17:17
23 421 JUSTIN CARRANCHO AGGIE 24 WATSONVILLE CA 17:20
24 401 CIELO AGUILAR STRAW CAN TC 22 BERKELEY CA 17:20
25 478 DOUG HOWARD THAT'S FINE TC 38 OAKLAND CA 17:21
26 404 AMAURY AVAT STRAW CAN TC 19 BERKELEY CA 17:23
27 1027 LLOYD WORSLEY WVTC 28 SAN FRANCISCO CA 17:24
28 1013 CHRIS TOSE EMPIRE 24 SONOMA CA 17:27
29 1078 SAM ROBINSON THAT'S FINE TC 34 SAN PABLO CA 17:30
30 1012 GEORGE TORGUN 42 BERKELEY CA 17:32
31 1081 JUAN RIVERA WVJS 38 SALINAS CA 17:37
32 498 BEN LI WVTC 29 SAN FRANCISCO CA 17:39
33 1009 CHRIS THOBURN OAKLAND TRACK CLUB 30 OAKLAND CA 17:45
34 1062 REED LYON THAT'S FINE TC 34 SAN FRANCISCO CA 17:53
35 1091 JIMMY O'DEA THAT'S FINE TC 37 BERKELEY CA 17:57
36 434 JEFFREY CZYZ WVTC 37 SAN FRANCISCO CA 17:57
37 458 ERIC GENTRY SANTA CRUZ TC 27 SANTA CRUZ CA 18:02
38 432 GARRETT CULLEN WVTC 27 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 18:04
39 1058 CRISTIAN SARAGOZA WOLFPACK 21 SAN JOSE CA 18:07
40 1033 YUWEN ZHANG STRAW CAN TC 18 SAN MATEO CA 18:08
41 926 TONY MARTINEZ OAKLAND TRACK CLUB 29 OAKLAND CA 18:12
42 936 CHRIS MOGHBEL WVTC 31 SAN FRANCISCO CA 18:13
43 457 JOHN GAUDETTE WVTC 34 YORKVILLE CA 18:20
44 1077 RYLAND LYONS UNATTACHED 23 DUBLIN CA 18:22
45 1037 ANDY CRAWFORD WOLFPACK 37 CAMPBELL CA 18:31
46 1073 ALEX ESPARZA WOLFPACK 28 SAN JOSE CA 18:35
47 935 JUSTIN MIKECZ PAMAKIDS 39 SF CA 18:36
48 1072 JACK WALLACE STRAW CAN TC 29 RICHMOND CA 18:46
49 415 KYLE BROCKLEHURST WVTC 32 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 18:51
50 929 JASON MAWDSLEY WOLFPACK 41 SAN JOSE CA 18:57
51 1093 JASON REED EXCELSIOR 40 BRISBANE CA 18:59
52 1069 NICK ENTHOVEN WVTC 28 19:00
53 932 MARK MCLAUCHLAN WOLFPACK 29 SAN JOSE CA 19:02
54 940 DEREK MORTON AGGIE 23 CHICO CA 19:10
55 1067 BRENT LUBRATICH AGGIE 37 PALO ALTO CA 19:14
56 948 THOMAS PARKER EMPIRE 39 SANTA ROSA CA 19:18
57 423 JASON CARTER EMPIRE 29 SANTA ROSA CA 19:23
58 1015 SHAWN TYDLASKA WVTC 38 BURLINGAME CA 19:31
59 1071 MATTHEW PEREZ STRAW CAN TC 32 BERKELEY CA 19:33
60 922 MICHAEL MALTESE WVTC 27 SF CA 19:40
61 429 ANTONIO CORONA-SANCHEZ WOLFPACK 23 SAN JOSE CA 19:44
62 441 PATRICK DORAN WVTC 32 SF CA 19:48
63 1053 GREG BRAGGIN WOLFPACK 29 SUNNYVALE CA 19:52
64 418 BRAD BURCH WVTC 25 SAN FRANCISCO CA 19:56
65 1084 VICTOR STEORAPA EXCELSIOR 24 SAN JOSE CA 20:15
66 1014 WILL TRAN EMPIRE 23 ROHNERT PARK CA 21:07
67 499 ANDY LIU UNATTACHED 24 STANFORD CA 23:01
68 928 SHAUN MATHEW UNATTACHED 10 FREMONT CA 23:22
69 403 DANIEL ANTOON WOLFPACK 30 SANTA CLARA CA 25:41
70 1087 KRISTIAN PETERSEN WVJS 57 STOCKTON CA 30:36
71 1075 CHRIS O'NEAL UNATTACHED 37 LAGUNA NIGUEL CA 35:47
9-21-19