2019 Matt Yeo Memorial Aggies XC Open

4.2 Miles

October 19, 2019


Unofficial Results

     
  Note: There will be a 24 hour protest period for this race. The period starts at 10:00pm PST, October 19, 2019, and ends at 10:00pm PST, October 20, 2019. Please protests to USATF Referee Dave Ahn.  

Home
Contacts

 

Women's Results
PLACE BIB# FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM Time
1 437 Natalie Rodriguez 23 HOKA Aggies 23:26.5
2 433 Claire Green 23 HOKA Aggies 23:39.7
3 453 Holly Clarke 27 Impala Racing 23:51.7
4 976 Liza Reichert 32 HOKA Aggies 23:56.7
5 464 Teresa McWalters 34 Impala Racing 24:08.0
6 431 Hannah Dorman 24 HOKA Aggies 24:09.3
7 977 Jenny Kadavy 36 HOKA Aggies 24:12.0
8 109 Phoebe Johannensen 25 Strawberry Canyon TC 24:23.8
9 460 Katie Hynes 36 Impala Racing 24:25.7
10 469 Stephanie Rouse 29 Impala Racing 24:30.3
11 436 Courtney Moore 25 HOKA Aggies 24:52.9
12 434 Lauren Jenkins 23 HOKA Aggies 24:53.4
13 473 Bridget Zapata 29 Impala Racing 25:22.8
14 967 Alison Maxwell 26 West Valley TC 25:24.5
15 482 Danielle Bentzley 23 Oakland Track Club 25:28.8
16 986 Tricia Serres 25 UNATTACHED 25:32.4
17 938 Emma Burkhardt 24 West Valley TC 25:34.8
18 942 Karen Ramming 27 West Valley TC 25:45.9
19 994 Anica Bilisoly 30 Wolfpack 25:46.8
20 106 Alyson Barret 40 West Valley TC 25:50.4
21 435 Danielle Katz 24 HOKA Aggies 25:56.7
22 451 Ashley Carroll 36 Impala Racing 26:00.4
23 944 Lindy Zeng 23 West Valley TC 26:00.9
24 472 Nancy Thomas 50 Impala Racing 26:04.9
25 432 Melissa Frick 29 HOKA Aggies 26:08.2
26 939 Aileen Cole 28 West Valley TC 26:10.9
27 969 Amy Diallo 28 West Valley TC 26:16.2
28 454 Katie Famous 40 Impala Racing 26:18.7
29 940 Katherine Gomer 32 West Valley TC 26:20.2
30 456 Liz Gill 33 Impala Racing 26:26.6
31 458 Hr”nn Gudmundsdottir 54 Impala Racing 26:30.9
32 906 Indiana Reid-Shaw 25 Santa Cruz Track Clu 26:36.5
33 401 Beverley Anderson-Abbs 55 Buffalo Chips 26:39.7
34 974 Alana O'Mara 24 West Valley TC 27:02.9
35 450 Brooke Bray 43 Impala Racing 27:08.7
36 989 Kristyn Kadala 27 West Valley TC 27:10.2
37 439 Allie Sulaitis 24 HOKA Aggies 27:17.2
38 124 Danielle Bisho 36 Pamakids 27:17.8
39 951 Lisa Renteria 41 Wolfpack 27:18.6
40 966 Sissel Berntsen 55 West Valley TC 27:24.7
41 996 Aeron Arlin-Genet 52 HOKA Aggies 27:34.1
42 123 Morgan Hawkins 27 Nth Degree 27:36.6
43 415 Cathy DuBay 55 Empire RC 27:46.6
44 462 Robin Kutner 27 Impala Racing 27:53.2
45 494 Annalisa Pawlosky 35 Pamakids 27:54.7
46 481 INGRID BARRIENTOS 26 Oakland Track Club 27:55.7
47 975 Madeline Bennet 23 West Valley TC 28:09.8
48 993 Pamela Kennedy 41 Impala Racing 28:18.0
49 972 Stephanie Downey 40 West Valley TC 28:25.9
50 941 Stephanie Noll 23 West Valley TC 28:26.3
51 990 Joannie Siegler 62 UNATTACHED 28:46.8
52 107 Lisbet Sunshine 55 Impala Racing 28:55.1
53 457 Alexa Glencer 31 Impala Racing 28:58.9
54 495 Monica Zhuang 46 Pamakids 29:01.4
55 483 Lindsay Sander 34 Oakland Track Club 29:04.8
56 449 Marisa Beck 42 Impala Racing 29:07.9
57 973 Janet Yiu 38 Wolfpack 29:10.0
58 952 Heather Rohrer 24 Wolfpack 29:13.1
59 950 Erin Garvey 35 Wolfpack 29:29.0
60 402 Lisa Balestrini 54 Buffalo Chips 29:32.5
61 477 Tara Madsen-Steigmeyer 41 Lake Merritt Joggers 29:43.0
62 965 Elizabeth Shortino 55 Tamalpa 29:47.2
63 917 Allie Kegley 41 Tamalpa 30:01.5
64 405 Allison Orofino 58 Buffalo Chips 30:10.6
65 463 Angela Longworth 52 Impala Racing 30:25.3
66 448 Mo Bartley 64 Impala Racing 30:26.1
67 406 Jackie Sword-Olson 55 Buffalo Chips 30:36.7
68 471 Sarah Tabbutt 60 Impala Racing 30:37.6
69 465 Laura Meadors 42 Impala Racing 30:43.2
70 988 Adrianne Camacho 29 Buffalo Chips 30:44.4
71 491 Ashley Hazel 41 Pamakids 30:45.2
72 403 Karen Kunz 64 Buffalo Chips 30:47.1
73 978 Kari Johnson 52 Buffalo Chips 30:47.7
74 455 Sara Freitas 61 Impala Racing 31:08.6
75 466 Michelle Meyer 32 Impala Racing 31:17.5
76 480 Minori Tsuge 53 Lake Merritt Joggers 31:20.1
77 113 Deanna Micros 55 West Valley TC 31:23.0
78 111 Karen Ribble 49 UNATTACHED 31:27.0
79 446 Francesca Amann 50 Impala Racing 31:35.3
80 428 Lillian Hayden 35 Golden Valley Harrie 31:38.6
81 408 Debbie Zakerski 57 Buffalo Chips 31:47.4
82 479 Sharon Taylor 54 Lake Merritt Joggers 31:54.2
83 476 Tenley Ludewig 44 Lake Merritt Joggers 31:55.7
84 983 Carolyn Gombart 29 Buffalo Chips 32:04.6
85 984 Carla Gottardi 52 Buffalo Chips 32:07.5
86 102 Jennifer Redmond 57 UNATTACHED 32:21.6
87 919 Mary Wells 65 Tamalpa 32:23.8
88 475 Debra Cramer 62 Lake Merritt Joggers 32:31.5
89 493 Anne Mason 53 Pamakids 32:33.0
90 995 Carel Parise 53 Buffalo Chips 32:35.7
91 980 Gina Adams 57 Buffalo Chips 32:42.6
92 931 Jackie Lennett 24 UNATTACHED 32:50.0
93 478 Kristina Sepetys 57 Lake Merritt Joggers 33:15.3
94 905 Marion Hayes 62 Santa Cruz Track Clu 33:26.5
95 489 Jackie Flynn 99 Pamakids 33:27.8
96 407 Jenny Wong 64 Buffalo Chips 33:49.4
97 404 Karol Moncrief 62 Buffalo Chips 34:12.8
98 468 Ruth Rainero 64 Impala Racing 34:38.3
99 452 Donna Chan 68 Impala Racing 34:48.0
100 470 JoAnne Rowland 71 Impala Racing 35:56.8
101 467 Melinda Morse 67 Impala Racing 36:04.2
102 110 Christina Hannan 64 UNATTACHED 38:44.2
103 459 Irene Herman 70 Impala Racing 38:57.4
104 474 Karen Andrews 59 Lake Merritt Joggers 39:52.2
105 979 Brenda Lewis 71 Buffalo Chips 40:18.3
106 918 Carol Preisig 66 Tamalpa 41:16.1
107 920 Hazel Wood 68 Tamalpa 42:29.8
108 959 Bridie Dillon 74 Tamalpa 44:18.7
109 447 Dianne Anderson 73 Impala Racing 49:43.1
110 1000 Mary Aycock 65 Tamalpa 59:23.2
Men's Masters Results
PLACE BIB# FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM Time
1 141 Neville Davey 44 West Valley TC 21:23.6
2 140 Jaime Heilpern 49 HOKA Aggies 21:58.8
3 948 Peter Gilmore 42 West Valley TC 22:11.9
4 149 Julian Marsh 45 West Valley TC 22:21.2
5 152 Todd Rose 46 West Valley TC 22:31.1
6 108 Bryan Graham 43 Strawberry Canyon TC 22:45.2
7 915 Edward Hill 41 Strawberry Canyon TC 22:47.7
8 129 Ivan Licben 50 West Valley TC 23:09.6
9 145 Peter McKenzie 47 West Valley TC 23:29.4
10 416 Brandon Bannister 44 Empire RC 23:31.3
11 122 Marcelo Cerdh 48 SRA Elite 23:32.4
12 138 Charles Mullane 50 West Valley TC 23:35.7
13 160 Edward Randolph 50 West Valley TC 23:42.5
14 955 Jorn Jensen 50 West Valley JS 23:52.0
15 187 Brian Forbes 44 SRA Elite 24:07.7
16 150 Travis Price 43 West Valley TC 24:13.2
17 963 Marc Flores 46 SRA Elite 24:19.7
18 424 Jason Selby 45 Empire RC 24:21.8
19 148 David White 54 West Valley TC 24:47.1
20 910 Jeff Soares 56 Santa Cruz Track Clu 24:52.7
21 112 Kevan Chu 51 Santa Cruz Track Clu 25:03.1
22 923 Sergio Higareda 45 Tamalpa 25:04.9
23 949 Rob Johnson 44 West Valley TC 25:07.9
24 427 Jason Reed 40 Excelsior 25:17.2
25 155 Pedro Cifuentes 42 Tamalpa 25:19.1
26 125 Raymond Rodriguez 57 West Valley JS 25:20.5
27 932 Randall Conner 51 Pamakids 25:23.1
28 962 John Blue 56 SRA Elite 25:26.5
29 922 Josh Hanna 48 Tamalpa 25:30.3
30 162 David Gernes 48 Golden Valley Harrie 25:32.4
31 146 Tim Wallen 56 Tamalpa 25:35.0
32 151 Barry Farrara 57 West Valley JS 25:35.9
33 496 Andrew Apfelbaum 55 Pamakids 25:36.5
34 500 Russ Fairles 52 Pamakids 25:37.1
35 440 Antonio Arreola 60 HOKA Aggies 25:46.0
36 901 Adam Lucas 52 Pamakids 25:50.4
37 154 Jose Lopez 48 Tamalpa 26:04.6
38 444 Jeff Hongo 54 HOKA Aggies 26:07.6
39 902 William Wheeler 50 Pamakids 26:11.5
40 497 Mike Axinn 59 Pamakids 26:21.9
41 957 Isaac Medrand 40 Wolfpack 26:32.3
42 964 Michael Aguilar 51 SRA Elite 26:38.1
43 981 Doug Steedman 64 HOKA Aggies 26:46.0
44 114 Greg Hales 53 Santa Cruz Track Clu 27:03.7
45 156 Stephen Barton 51 Golden Valley Harrie 27:12.4
46 921 Keith Duncan 65 Tamalpa 27:15.2
47 429 Jim Farrar 54 Golden Valley Harrie 27:23.7
48 420 Andy Howard 58 Empire RC 27:25.4
49 991 Ulises Fernandez 54 Santa Cruz Track Clu 27:28.8
50 985 Mike Gottardi 52 River City Rebels 27:44.0
51 442 Thomas Cushman 66 HOKA Aggies 27:50.9
52 115 J Kevin Pedrotti 63 River City Rebels 27:57.3
53 926 Reese Laughlin 57 Tamalpa 27:59.3
54 903 Bobby Carpenter 64 River City Rebels 28:00.9
55 982 David Ahn 45 HOKA Aggies 28:11.6
56 120 Roberto Donaire 66 Tamalpa 28:16.3
57 157 Eric Nichol 53 Golden Valley Harrie 28:17.6
58 158 Matt Paquet 31 Wolfpack 28:20.1
58 159 Chin Craighton 64 Golden Valley Harrie 28:20.1
60 904 Ruben Rodriguez 54 River City Rebels 28:23.2
61 121 Matthew Des Jardins 49 West Valley TC 28:30.0
62 961 Paul Nolan 59 UNATTACHED 28:44.3
63 937 Thomas OConnor 64 West Valley JS 28:55.7
64 418 Bob Dippel 57 Empire RC 29:22.6
65 925 John Hirschberger 67 Tamalpa 29:49.1
66 958 Don Porteous 73 Tamalpa 29:54.3
67 998 Kevin Searls 61 HOKA Aggies 30:02.5
68 417 Frank Cuneo 64 Empire RC 30:18.5
69 423 Chris Rostel 60 Empire RC 30:19.6
70 134 Ben Munday 58 River City Rebels 30:20.9
71 103 Marty Beene 57 Lake Merritt Joggers 30:24.2
72 426 Brad Zanetti 65 Empire RC 30:56.7
73 409 Alan Abbs 50 Buffalo Chips 30:59.0
74 143 Denis O Halloran 67 HOKA Aggies 31:02.4
75 116 Bob Hammond 59 River City Rebels 31:07.4
76 135 Ron Souza 65 River City Rebels 31:29.2
77 971 Kevin Cimini 59 River City Rebels 31:31.1
78 133 Andy Harris 60 River City Rebels 31:46.2
79 927 Art Marthinsen 60 Tamalpa 31:48.7
80 970 Brian Hop 58 UNATTACHED 32:12.0
81 928 James Morris 70 Tamalpa 32:40.3
82 960 Jim Meyers 71 Tamalpa 32:50.0
83 101 Jeff Rohrer 59 West Valley JS 33:10.7
84 181 Fred Martin 75 Tamalpa 33:44.5
85 430 Joachim Schnier 66 Golden Valley Harrie 33:54.0
86 499 Pieter De Haan 59 Pamakids 33:54.4
87 128 Arnold Utterback 73 Buffalo Chips 34:25.6
88 126 Mario Sanchez 67 Buffalo Chips 34:31.4
89 139 Toni Ruggle 64 HOKA Aggies 34:39.3
90 908 John Hofacre 67 Santa Cruz Track Clu 35:01.9
91 410 Dan Cox 60 Buffalo Chips 35:18.5
92 914 Bill Brusher 68 Strawberry Canyon TC 35:35.1
93 414 Mike Villierme 65 Buffalo Chips 36:22.9
94 119 Jack Zakarian 67 Lake Merritt Joggers 36:58.6
95 411 Don Hagen 71 Buffalo Chips 37:22.8
96 498 Tim Danison 52 Pamakids 38:07.2
97 169 Kristian Petersen 57 West Valley JS 38:37.1
98 413 Larry Morris 79 Buffalo Chips 38:59.9
99 147 Art Sanchez 66 Spartans 41:01.7
100 130 Jerry Furlocg 76 Buffalo Chips 41:24.3
101 132 Steve Swindel 66 River City Rebels 41:52.8
102 118 Anthony Smith 76 UNATTACHED 44:21.3
103 127 John Herbert 71 Tamalpa 44:56.8
104 936 David Norlander 80 West Valley JS 45:53.8
105 142 Salvador Martinez 66 Spartans 48:11.5
106 924 Donald Hillebrandt 81 Tamalpa 51:13.3
107 137 Mike Shriver 59 River City Rebels 51:34.1
108 956 Darryl Beardall 82 Tamalpa 17:43.0
Men's Open Results
PLACE BIB# FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE TEAM Time
1 175 Bryan Guijarro 25 HOKA Aggies 20:15.0
2 195 Mark Huizar 23 HOKA Aggies 20:15.5
3 190 Will Geiken 26 HOKA Aggies 20:28.8
4 193 Swarnjit Boyal 24 HOKA Aggies 20:30.0
5 174 Dustyn Salomon 23 HOKA Aggies 20:32.2
6 177 Malcom Richards 37 West Valley TC 20:36.8
7 166 Rajpaul Pannu 28 HOKA Aggies 20:40.6
8 194 Sean Davidson 27 HOKA Aggies 20:43.8
9 946 Nate Brennand 27 West Valley TC 20:49.0
10 199 George Espino 23 HOKA Aggies 20:55.7
11 131 Michael Mrgudic 29 HOKA Aggies 21:05.2
12 443 Connor Fisher 25 HOKA Aggies 21:11.3
13 196 Gordon Sturgess 27 HOKA Aggies 21:18.2
14 484 Kevin Chaves 33 Oakland Track Club 21:21.2
15 987 John Donovan 76 West Valley TC 21:25.9
16 184 Jonathan Charlesworth 35 West Valley TC 21:28.8
17 935 Matt Hazel 27 UNATTACHED 21:31.1
18 188 Kevin Pool 36 West Valley TC 21:47.0
19 167 Eric Aldrich 41 West Valley TC 21:55.0
20 165 Raul Rodarte 25 Oakland Track Club 21:55.9
21 178 Cataldo Didonna 1 HOKA Aggies 21:57.7
22 182 Peter Buscheck 27 Wolfpack 21:59.6
23 168 Craig Huff 23 HOKA Aggies 22:04.3
24 180 Denny Rich 19 Strawberry Canyon TC 22:11.1
25 179 Ryan Irwin 35 West Valley TC 22:16.8
26 164 Sean McDermott 25 HOKA Aggies 22:19.3
27 176 Ben Koss 39 West Valley TC 22:19.7
28 916 Tomo Yoshino 18 Strawberry Canyon TC 22:24.3
29 161 Derek Merten 23 HOKA Aggies 22:33.8
30 488 Tyler Wolfe 23 Oakland Track Club 22:36.7
31 441 JUSTIN Carrancho 24 HOKA Aggies 22:46.8
32 198 Matt Kane 35 West Valley TC 22:49.2
33 117 Edward Breen 38 West Valley TC 22:52.1
34 913 Amaury Avat 19 Strawberry Canyon TC 22:53.3
35 911 Garrett Gardner 21 SRA Elite 22:53.7
36 912 Cielo Aguilar 22 Strawberry Canyon TC 23:04.6
37 186 Michael Olzinksi 34 Nth Degree 23:07.0
38 200 Chikara Omine 37 Excelsior 23:22.2
39 171 Nick Woolf 26 HOKA Aggies 23:26.1
40 947 Ben Eversole 26 West Valley TC 23:30.2
41 997 Mario Castillo-Urbina 26 UNATTACHED 23:38.1
42 170 Dayne Gradone 28 UNATTACHED 23:38.8
43 907 Eric Gentry 27 Santa Cruz Track Clu 23:39.3
44 953 Rene Felix 29 Wolfpack 23:39.7
45 158 Matt Paquet 31 Wolfpack 23:42.2
46 192 Adasm Massini 24 HOKA Aggies 23:49.1
47 172 Cristian Saragoza 21 Wolfpack 23:49.5
48 909 Jonas Oppenheimer 26 Santa Cruz Track Clu 24:01.6
49 197 Carlos Siqueros 38 HOKA Aggies 24:10.1
50 185 Alex Esparza 29 Wolfpack 24:17.1
51 153 Jack Wallace 29 Strawberry Canyon TC 24:25.8
52 191 Derek Thomas 24 HOKA Aggies 24:33.4
53 104 Ismed Guzman-Berdejo 25 HOKA Aggies 25:02.2
54 968 Mark McLauchlan 30 Wolfpack 25:12.2
55 173 Ben Walker 21 HOKA Aggies 25:21.9
56 136 Brent Lubratch 37 HOKA Aggies 25:36.2
57 954 Roy Michael Reyes 23 Wolfpack 25:53.3
58 412 Christian McKittrick 19 Buffalo Chips 25:59.2
59 144 Jake O Halloran 28 UNATTACHED 26:43.2
60 487 Dominic Rivera 28 Oakland Track Club 26:44.7
61 486 Daniel Desmond 42 Oakland Track Club 26:46.8
62 189 Kirby Cool 27 Oakland Track Club 26:56.9
63 1427 Jason Reed 40 Excelsior 27:21.0
64 933 Alexander Dejeu 21 UNATTACHED 27:21.4
65 934 Nicholas Fahrenkrog 25 UNATTACHED 31:36.6
66 419 Matt Foster 32 Empire RC 31:59.1
10-24-19