2019 PA/USATF MEN'S INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS AS OF 07/22/2019


Payouts To Date | Open Short | Open Long | 40+ Short | 40+ Long | 50+ Short
50+ Long | 60+ Short | 60+ Long | 70+ Short | 70+ Long | 80+ Short | 80+ Long

OPEN MEN Short:

  RUNNER CLUB Stow Lake 5K Great Race MoT Mile RFAS 5K OMB Mile Freedom Fest 5K SVTT TOTAL
1 Darius Terry HOKA Aggie RC   100 100 100 90     390
2 Scott Bauhs HOKA Aggie RC 100 90 90     90   370
3 Tyler Watson HOKA Aggie RC 81   69 66 43 81   340
4 Grant Johnson Excelsior RC 54 60 43 51 51 66   325
5 Will Geiken HOKA Aggie RC 60 81 73 90       304
6 Colin Gannon Strawberry Canyon TC 48 63 39 48 33 57   288
7 Ryan Smith Strawberry Canyon TC   69 51 81   69   270
8 Jaime Heilpern HOKA Aggie RC 41 48 26 45 39 54   253
9 Chikara Omine Excelsior RC 43 54 24 30 28 45   224
10 Nate Brennand WVTC 73 73 66         212
11 Camron Shahmirzadi WVTC   57 48 41 45     191
12 Conor McCauley HOKA Aggie RC   51   54   73   178
13 Stephen Whitelam Strawberry Canyon TC 27   28 35 35 51   176
14 John Donovan 51 66   57       174
15 Edward Hill Strawberry Canyon TC 22 29 25 29 27 39   171
16 Matthieu Paquet Wolfpack RC   37 45 31   48   161
17 Mark Callon 26 31 21 28 17 33   156
18 Cielo Aguilar Strawberry Canyon TC 33   30 23 41 28   155
19 Brendon Fish Peninsula Distance Club     81   73     154
20 Trevor Halsted Peninsula Distance Club 90   63         153
21 Matt Lenehan Peninsula Distance Club 66     63       129
22 Jason Reed Excelsior RC   27 19 25 14 41   126
23 Dustyn Salomon HOKA Aggie RC       60 57     117
24 Peter Gilmore WVTC   43   37 30     110
25 Ryan Lok Strawberry Canyon TC 45         63   108
25 Jason Lee Excelsior RC   30 22   25 31   108
27 Jorn Jensen WVJS 19 23 15 18 10 21   106
28 Swarnjit Boyal HOKA Aggie RC           100   100
28 George Espino HOKA Aggie RC         100     100
30 Cesar Lira Excelsior RC   25   20 20 30   95
30 Kyle Bystrom Strawberry Canyon TC     41   54     95
30 James Timbrell Excelsior RC 35         60   95
33 Jonathan Kimura Excelsior RC       33 24 35   92
34 Lee Klarich 23 39 27         89
35 Shera Gurung Excelsior RC 18 20 16 17   14   85
36 Jeffery Mendenhall Excelsior RC 17 21 17 12 2 15   84
37 Kyle Dunn Strawberry Canyon TC       22 23 37   82
38 Joshua Sealand Peninsula Distance Club         81     81
38 Markelle Taylor Tamalpa Runners   24 20 2 13 22   81
40 Justin Carrancho HOKA Aggie RC     35     43   78
41 Sean Davidson HOKA Aggie RC       73       73
42 Raymond Rodriguez WVJS 11 15 11 15   20   72
43 John Hogan Strawberry Canyon TC 69             69
43 Shyan Vaziri HOKA Aggie RC         69     69
43 Kevin Pool WVTC       69       69
46 Matt Weber Strawberry Canyon TC 31 35           66
46 Bryan Guijarro HOKA Aggie RC         66     66
48 Mark Hostetter Wolfpack RC 14 17 1 13   19   64
49 Steven Grolle Peninsula Distance Club         63     63
49 Tyler Sickler WVTC 63             63
51 Reesey Byers HOKA Aggie RC         37 25   62
52 Gordon Sturgess HOKA Aggie RC     60         60
52 Brennan Holman Peninsula Distance Club         60     60
54 Rene Felix Wolfpack RC       19 12 27   58
55 Ismael Guzman-Berdejo HOKA Aggie RC     57         57
55 Jonathan Briskman Strawberry Canyon TC 57             57
57 Connor Clark     54         54
57 Bryan Graham Strawberry Canyon TC   28   26       54
59 Justin Mikecz Pamakids 24   29         53
60 Michael Axinn Pamakids 7 7 12 7 8 11   52
61 Cliff Lentz Excelsior RC 10 19   11   10   50
62 Matthew Tarduno Strawberry Canyon TC         48     48
63 David Tran Excelsior RC       21   26   47
64 Garrick Chan Wolfpack RC   45           45
65 Michael Mrgudic HOKA Aggie RC       43       43
65 John Kretschmann SRA Elite 21 22           43
67 Kevin Moore Excelsior RC       24 18     42
68 Benjamin Eversole WVTC   41           41
69 Reed Lyon Thats Fine TC       39       39
69 Matthew Petrocci WVTC 39             39
71 Jedidiah Soliz SRA Elite 37             37
71 Ruaridh Mon-Williams Strawberry Canyon TC     37         37
71 Jason Reed Excelsior RC     18   19     37
74 Antonio Arreola HOKA Aggie RC 8 14 7     6   35
74 Todd Robbins Excelsior RC   26     9     35
76 Michael Maltese WVTC 20     14       34
77 Jason Mawdsley Wolfpack RC       16   17   33
77 Adam Littke Excelsior RC 15 18           33
77 Gabe Montague Strawberry Canyon TC     33         33
77 Casey Roche WVTC   33           33
81 Andrew Chan Pamakids   12 14 6       32
82 Josh Gruver Peninsula Distance Club         31     31
82 Henry Fisher HOKA Aggie RC     31         31
84 Oscar Viquez Wolfpack RC 30             30
85 Brian Black LMJS   10 3     16   29
85 Todd Rose WVTC         29     29
85 Juan Rivera WVJS           29   29
85 Brian Calavan Pamakids 29             29
89 Scott Minor 28             28
89 Addison Porcelli Wolfpack RC         5 23   28
91 Pablo Borceguin Wolfpack RC       27       27
92 Nick Kovaleski         26     26
93 Matt Chronert WVTC 25             25
94 David Braund Wolfpack RC           24   24
95 Enrique Henriquez Excelsior RC     23         23
96 Raymundo Cruz Pamakids 3 9 10         22
96 Nathan Smith WVTC         22     22
98 Jason Liu WVTC         21     21
99 Victor Yee LMJS           18   18
100 Robert MacDonald Wolfpack RC   4 13         17
101 Brandon Heiken Pamakids 16             16
101 Noel Bautista Excelsior RC         4 12   16
101 Jeff Soares Santa Cruz TC   16           16
101 John Markell WVTC         16     16
105 John Montgomery WVTC         15     15
106 Erich Ackermann HOKA Aggie RC 13             13
106 Dan Mancini SRA Elite 9     4       13
106 George Cross WVJS           13   13
106 Tim Wallen Tamalpa Runners 6   6 1       13
106 Roy Michael Reyes Wolfpack RC   6 5     2   13
106 Mark McLauchlan Wolfpack RC   13           13
112 Denis Glenn Pamakids 12             12
113 William Wheeler Pamakids 2   9         11
113 Daniel Filip Wolfpack RC   11           11
113 Crispin Flowerday Excelsior RC         11     11
116 Tom O'Reilly Tamalpa Runners       10       10
117 Antonio Corona-Sanchez Wolfpack RC           9   9
117 Sean Seley WVTC       9       9
117 Matthew Fong Excelsior RC       3 6     9
120 Douglas Woods Excelsior RC       8       8
120 Scott Bang WVJS     8         8
120 Kirt Iverson Wolfpack RC   8           8
120 John Por Excelsior RC           8   8
124 Greg Braggin Wolfpack RC           7   7
124 Nicholas MacFalls WVTC         7     7
126 Victor Skorapa Excelsior RC       5       5
126 Jun Cao Wolfpack RC   5           5
126 Jacob Anderson 5             5
126 Peter Cushman Impala RT           5   5
130 Barry Farrara WVJS           4   4
130 Charles Quan Excelsior RC     4         4
130 David Wilemski WVTC 4             4
130 Tim Keenan Strawberry Canyon TC 1 3           4
134 Ernest Lee HOKA Aggie RC         3     3
134 Andrew Ng Excelsior RC           3   3
136 Jeff Hongo HOKA Aggie RC   2           2
136 Clay Bullwinkel WVTC     2         2
138 Markham Miller Excelsior RC   1           1
138 Jak Kuehn Wolfpack RC         1     1
138 John Hiestand LMJS           1   1

OPEN MEN Long:

  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10 SacTown 10 ATB 12K Urban Cow Half Clarksburg Half CIM TOTAL
1 William Reyes 100 100         200
2 Sergio Reyes HOKA Aggie RC 90   100       190
3 Kevin Pool WVTC   73 73       146
4 Jameson Mora HOKA Aggie RC   54 90       144
5 Chikara Omine Excelsior RC 54 35 39       128
6 Julian Marsh WVTC 69   48       117
7 Ryan Lok Strawberry Canyon TC   41 60       101
8 Ben Keck SRA Elite 66 27         93
9 Chris Frias HOKA Aggie RC   90         90
10 Steven Kool Wolfpack RC   43 45       88
11 Jason Lee Excelsior RC 37 18 29       84
12 Edward Breen WVTC 60   22       82
13 Trevor Halsted Peninsula Distance Club 81           81
13 Jake Schmitt     81       81
13 Swarnjit Boyal HOKA Aggie RC   81         81
16 David Mastro SRA Elite 33 16 28       77
17 Garrett Gardner SRA Elite 48 25         73
17 Nate Brennand WVTC 73           73
19 Colin Gannon Strawberry Canyon TC   29 41       70
20 Rajpaul Pannu HOKA Aggie RC   69         69
20 Adam Schroer WVTC     69       69
22 Jason Reed Excelsior RC 26 6 35       67
23 Jonathan Briskman Strawberry Canyon TC   66         66
23 Conor McCauley HOKA Aggie RC     66       66
25 Jason Karbelk WVTC     63       63
25 Oscar Viquez Wolfpack RC 63           63
25 Matt Lenehan Peninsula Distance Club   63         63
28 Joe Van De Water SRA Elite 45 17         62
29 Benjamin Heck   60         60
30 Justin Carrancho HOKA Aggie RC   57         57
30 Todd Rose WVTC 57           57
30 Ryan Irwin WVTC     57       57
30 Kevin Yamamura SRA Elite 35 9 13       57
34 Cesar Lira Excelsior RC 31   25       56
34 Benjamin Molin SRA Elite 43 13         56
36 Kenny Rayner Strawberry Canyon TC     54       54
37 Alexander Hancock WVTC 51           51
37 Anthony Lee Strawberry Canyon TC     51       51
37 Jared Hixon SRA Elite   51         51
40 Addison Porcelli Wolfpack RC 28   21       49
41 Connor Fisher HOKA Aggie RC   48         48
42 Lupe Cabada WVTC   45         45
43 Thomas Chapman Wolfpack RC     43       43
44 Todd Robbins Excelsior RC   19 23       42
45 Sam Schneider Wolfpack RC 29 12         41
45 Andy Crawford Wolfpack RC 41           41
47 Shane Young   39         39
47 Iain Mickle SRA Elite 39           39
49 Ryan Smith Strawberry Canyon TC   37         37
49 Jaime Heilpern HOKA Aggie RC     37       37
51 Shera Gurung Excelsior RC 24 3 9       36
52 Dominic Vogl SRA Elite   33         33
52 Brian Calavan Pamakids     33       33
54 Adam Littke Excelsior RC 23   8       31
54 Benjamin Godfrey GVH   31         31
54 Kyle Dunn Strawberry Canyon TC     31       31
57 Garrick Chan Wolfpack RC   30         30
57 Carlos Siqueiros HOKA Aggie RC     30       30
57 Anthony McGrath Pamakids 30           30
57 Raymond Rodriguez WVJS 18 1 11       30
57 Mark Hostetter Wolfpack RC 20   10       30
62 Paul Smith SRA Elite   28         28
63 Charles MacNulty WVTC     27       27
63 Jorn Jensen WVJS   7 20       27
63 Cliff Lentz Excelsior RC 27           27
66 David Tran Excelsior RC   10 16       26
66 Casey Roche WVTC     26       26
66 Benjamin Eversole WVTC   26         26
69 Michael Fadling SRA Elite 25           25
70 Crispin Flowerday Excelsior RC     24       24
70 Emmanuel Calderon WVTC   24         24
72 Nicholas Shea Strawberry Canyon TC   23         23
73 Alex Esparza Wolfpack RC 22           22
73 Brian Forbes SRA Elite   22         22
75 Jacob Nur River City Rebels 21           21
75 Adam Wong Strawberry Canyon TC   21         21
75 Antonio Arreola HOKA Aggie RC 19   2       21
78 Amjed Aboukhadijeh Excelsior RC   20         20
78 Mark Murray GVH 14 2 4       20
80 Nelson Auner WVTC     19       19
81 Markelle Taylor Tamalpa Runners     18       18
82 Jason Liu WVTC     17       17
82 Victor Skorapa Excelsior RC 17           17
84 Michael Axinn Pamakids 16           16
85 Noel Bautista Excelsior RC 15           15
85 Samuel Clinton LMJS     15       15
85 Jaime Cabada WVTC   15         15
88 Alan Talhelm SRA Elite   14         14
88 Jason Mawdsley Wolfpack RC     14       14
90 Randall Conner Pamakids 13           13
91 Brian Black LMJS     12       12
91 John West Pamakids 12           12
93 Peter Hsia Excelsior RC 11           11
93 Dylan Verner-Crist Strawberry Canyon TC   11         11
95 Casey McNamara LMJS 10           10
96 keith hedlund WNLR 9           9
97 Christian Dewey Strawberry Canyon TC   8         8
97 Ken Cluff LMJS 8           8
99 Doug Fontaine LMJS 7           7
99 Jeffery Mendenhall Excelsior RC     7       7
101 Markham Miller Excelsior RC 6           6
101 Ehrik Aldana Excelsior RC     6       6
103 Bill Salacuse Strawberry Canyon TC 5           5
103 Matthew Fong Excelsior RC     5       5
103 Mark Churchill Tamalpa Runners   5         5
106 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners 4           4
106 Brent Varga Peninsula Distance Club   4         4
108 Terry Baucom River City Rebels     3       3
108 Michael Woodward SRA Elite 3           3
110 Rex Winterbottom Excelsior RC 2           2
111 Sergio Higareda Tamalpa Runners     1       1
111 Thomas OConnor WVJS 1           1

40+ MEN Short:

  RUNNER CLUB Stow Lake 5K Great Race MoT Mile RFAS 5K OMB Mile Freedom Fest 5K TOTAL
1 Jaime Heilpern HOKA Aggie RC 100 100 90 100 100 100 590
2 Edward Hill Strawberry Canyon TC 73 66 81 81 73 81 455
3 Mark Callon 90 73 66 73 66 73 441
4 Jorn Jensen WVJS 69 54 51 63 48 60 345
5 Jason Reed Excelsior RC   60 60 66 57 90 333
6 Jeffery Mendenhall Excelsior RC 63 51 57 48 37 45 301
7 Jason Lee Excelsior RC   69 69   69 69 276
8 Shera Gurung Excelsior RC 66 48 54 60   43 271
9 Peter Gilmore WVTC   90   90 90   270
10 Raymond Rodriguez WVJS 45 37 41 54 33 57 267
10 Markelle Taylor Tamalpa Runners   57 63 30 54 63 267
12 Lee Klarich 81 81 100       262
13 Mark Hostetter Wolfpack RC 54 41 28 51 30 54 258
14 Michael Axinn Pamakids 37 27 43 37 45 39 228
15 Antonio Arreola HOKA Aggie RC 39 35 33 28 21 35 191
16 Raymundo Cruz Pamakids 33 29 39 20 26 27 174
17 Cliff Lentz Excelsior RC 43 45   45   37 170
18 Scott Bang WVJS 28 19 35 15 29 14 140
19 Brian Black LMJS   30 30 24   48 132
19 Bryan Graham Strawberry Canyon TC   63   69     132
21 Adam Littke Excelsior RC 57 43   26     126
22 Andrew Chan Pamakids   33 48 35     116
23 Norry Mcallister WVJS 20 14 23 10 22 19 108
23 Jason Mawdsley Wolfpack RC       57   51 108
25 Robert MacDonald Wolfpack RC   25 45   35   105
26 Jeff Hongo HOKA Aggie RC   23 22 13 20 26 104
27 Kirt Iverson Wolfpack RC   28   19 31 21 99
28 Keith Duncan Tamalpa Runners 23 18 7 11 18 20 97
29 Tim Wallen Tamalpa Runners 35   31 29     95
29 William Wheeler Pamakids 31   37 27     95
31 Dwayne Spencer WVJS 26   17 4 15 25 87
32 Doug Fontaine LMJS 25 15 27 16     83
33 Andrew Ng Excelsior RC       23 28 31 82
34 Todd Rose WVTC         81   81
35 Jeffrey Kirk Santa Cruz TC   20 21 18 19   78
36 Peter Hsia Excelsior RC 24 17 18   17   76
37 Dan Mancini SRA Elite 41     33     74
38 Enrique Henriquez Excelsior RC     73       73
38 Denis Glenn Pamakids 48     25     73
40 Matthew Fong Excelsior RC       31 41   72
40 Erich Ackermann HOKA Aggie RC 51     21     72
40 Brian Davis WVJS 15 9 14 1 16 17 72
43 Markham Miller Excelsior RC 29 22 20       71
44 Casey McNamara LMJS   16 26 9   18 69
45 David Braund Wolfpack RC           66 66
46 John Markell WVTC         63   63
47 John Montgomery WVTC         60   60
47 Brandon Heiken Pamakids 60           60
49 Clay Bullwinkel WVTC 27   29       56
50 Michael Ward Excelsior RC 12 8 12   13 10 55
51 Tim Keenan Strawberry Canyon TC 30 24         54
52 Roger Dix HOKA Aggie RC         25 28 53
52 Jun Cao Wolfpack RC   26     27   53
54 Crispin Flowerday Excelsior RC         51   51
55 Roberto Donaire Tamalpa Runners 11 5 16 2   11 45
55 Kevan Chu Santa Cruz TC   21     24   45
55 Dino Delyani WVJS 18 11   3   13 45
58 Tom O'Reilly Tamalpa Runners       43     43
58 Doug Steedman HOKA Aggie RC       14   29 43
58 Nicholas MacFalls WVTC         43   43
61 Sean Seley WVTC       41     41
61 George Cross WVJS           41 41
61 Alan Dehlinger Strawberry Canyon TC   10 15     16 41
61 Thomas OConnor WVJS 9 6 9   10 7 41
65 Ernest Lee HOKA Aggie RC         39   39
65 Jeff Soares Santa Cruz TC   39         39
65 Douglas Woods Excelsior RC       39     39
68 Randall Conner Pamakids   13       24 37
69 Barry Farrara WVJS           33 33
70 Daniel Filip Wolfpack RC   31         31
70 David Ahn HOKA Aggie RC       8   23 31
72 John Hiestand LMJS           30 30
73 Robert Plumeau WVJS         14 15 29
74 Brian Purcell Excelsior RC     25       25
75 Zack Stenger     24       24
75 David Wilson Excelsior RC     8 5 11   24
77 Daniel Lee Tamalpa Runners         23   23
78 Jerry Flanagan Pamakids 22           22
78 Anthony Stonehouse       22     22
78 Daniel Shore Excelsior RC           22 22
81 Jerry Lee Pamakids 21           21
82 Donald Porteous Tamalpa Runners 3 3 6   7   19
82 Jonathan Geller     19       19
82 Reese Laughlin Tamalpa Runners 19           19
85 Ken Camet WVJS 10       8   18
85 Ian MacLeod Strawberry Canyon TC 8   10       18
87 Behnam Kamrani Excelsior RC       17     17
87 Brian Lee LMJS   4 13       17
87 Martin Beene LMJS 17           17
90 Enrique Rodriguez Pamakids 16           16
91 Len Goldman Tamalpa Runners 5 2 3   5   15
92 Nakia Baird Excelsior RC 14           14
93 Jim Eckford LMJS 13           13
94 Roberto Donaire Tamalpa Runners         12   12
94 Adam Lucas Pamakids       12     12
94 Aaron Lee WVJS 6         6 12
94 Freddy Fernandez Sandoval Pamakids   12         12
94 Dan Piponi LMJS           12 12
99 Arthur Beckert Tamalpa Runners     11       11
100 Brian Conroy Spartans RC         6 4 10
101 Derrill Stepp Wolfpack RC           9 9
101 Bob Bates         9   9
101 Robert Navarrete WVJS 1 1     4 3 9
104 John Huang WVJS           8 8
105 Bob Kemp WVJS   7         7
105 John Mintz WVJS 7           7
105 Rex Winterbottom Excelsior RC       7     7
108 Dario Vincent Excelsior RC       6     6
109 Hugo de Groot           5 5
109 Peter O'Reilly Tamalpa Runners     5       5
111 Mike Krey WVJS 4           4
111 Dave Latner Pamakids     4       4
113 Robert Pickens WVJS         3   3
114 Martin Kunz LMJS 2           2
114 Samuel Louie Excelsior RC         2   2
114 Thomas Lockhart WVJS           2 2
114 Paul McCandless     2       2
118 Dave Nicely LMJS           1 1
118 Mark Goldman WVJS         1   1
118 MARK GRAVES     1       1

40+ MEN Long:

  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10 SacTown 10 ATB 12K Urban Cow Half Clarksburg Half CIM TOTAL
1 Jason Lee Excelsior RC 66 81 73       220
2 Julian Marsh WVTC 100   100       200
3 David Mastro SRA Elite 60 69 69       198
4 Jason Reed Excelsior RC 51 57 81       189
5 Kevin Yamamura SRA Elite 63 63 51       177
6 Joe Van De Water SRA Elite 81 73         154
7 Benjamin Molin SRA Elite 73 66         139
8 Shera Gurung Excelsior RC 45 51 41       137
9 Raymond Rodriguez WVJS 35 45 45       125
10 Adam Littke Excelsior RC 43 39 39       121
11 Jorn Jensen WVJS   60 60       120
12 Mark Hostetter Wolfpack RC 39 37 43       119
13 Mark Murray GVH 31 48 33       112
14 Paul Smith SRA Elite   100         100
14 Antonio Arreola HOKA Aggie RC 37 33 30       100
16 Jaime Heilpern HOKA Aggie RC     90       90
16 Todd Rose WVTC 90           90
16 Brian Forbes SRA Elite   90         90
19 Jacob Nur River City Rebels 41 41         82
20 Peter Hsia Excelsior RC 28 24 21       73
21 Jeffery Mendenhall Excelsior RC   35 37       72
21 Markham Miller Excelsior RC 23 27 22       72
23 Iain Mickle SRA Elite 69           69
24 Brian Black LMJS   20 48       68
25 Charles MacNulty WVTC     66       66
25 Marc Flores SRA Elite   43 23       66
27 Crispin Flowerday Excelsior RC     63       63
28 Markelle Taylor Tamalpa Runners     57       57
28 Anthony McGrath Pamakids 57           57
30 Terry Baucom River City Rebels   25 31       56
30 Andrew Ng Excelsior RC   29 27       56
32 Cliff Lentz Excelsior RC 54           54
32 Jason Mawdsley Wolfpack RC     54       54
32 Mark Churchill Tamalpa Runners   54         54
35 Casey McNamara LMJS 27 26         53
36 Ken Cluff LMJS 25   24       49
37 Michael Fadling SRA Elite 48           48
38 Bill Salacuse Strawberry Canyon TC 22 23         45
39 keith hedlund WNLR 26 18         44
40 Thomas OConnor WVJS 18 14 9       41
41 Rex Winterbottom Excelsior RC 19   19       38
42 Brian Davis WVJS   17 20       37
43 Matthew Fong Excelsior RC     35       35
44 Michael Axinn Pamakids 33           33
45 Kirt Iverson Wolfpack RC   31         31
46 Steven Speak   30         30
46 Jim Eckford LMJS 17 13         30
46 Randall Conner Pamakids 30           30
46 Michael Ward Excelsior RC   15 15       30
50 John West Pamakids 29           29
50 Sergio Higareda Tamalpa Runners     29       29
52 Jerry Lee Pamakids   28         28
52 George Cross WVJS     28       28
54 John Hiestand LMJS     26       26
55 Raymundo Cruz Pamakids     25       25
56 Alan Abbs Buffalo Chips RC 16 8         24
56 Doug Fontaine LMJS 24           24
58 Rick Rosenbaum LMJS   11 12       23
59 Craig Whichard Strawberry Canyon TC   22         22
60 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners 21           21
60 Robert Plumeau WVJS   21         21
62 Michael Woodward SRA Elite 20           20
63 Ruben Rodriguez River City Rebels   19         19
64 Reese Laughlin Tamalpa Runners     18       18
65 Ronald Souza River City Rebels 13 4         17
65 Roberto Donaire Tamalpa Runners     17       17
67 David Wilson Excelsior RC   16         16
67 Freddy Fernandez Sandoval Pamakids     16       16
67 Brian Lee LMJS   6 10       16
70 Alan Dehlinger Strawberry Canyon TC 15           15
71 Steve Ashe Buffalo Chips RC 14           14
71 Dwayne Spencer WVJS     14       14
73 Dino Delyani WVJS     13       13
74 Ken Camet WVJS   12         12
74 Todd Hayes WVJS 12           12
76 John Matney Excelsior RC     11       11
76 Glenn Kishi WVJS 11           11
78 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC 10           10
78 Craighton Chin GVH   10         10
80 Julios Ratti 9           9
80 Samuel Louie Excelsior RC 8   1       9
80 Bob Rowden GVH   9         9
83 Michael Dasalla Pamakids     8       8
84 Jacob Dinardi Tamalpa Runners     7       7
84 David Norlander WVJS 7           7
84 Roberto Donaire Tamalpa Runners   7         7
87 Robert Navarrete WVJS     6       6
88 Robert Hammond River City Rebels   5         5
88 Dave Latner Pamakids     5       5
90 Andrew Krone Tamalpa Runners     4       4
91 Michael Dove WNLR     3       3
91 Mark Goldman WVJS   3         3
93 Ben Mundy River City Rebels   2         2
93 Joel Rizzo     2       2
95 MARK GRAVES   1         1

50+ MEN Short:

  RUNNER CLUB Stow Lake 5K Great Race MoT Mile RFAS 5K OMB Mile Freedom Fest 5K TOTAL
1 Mark Callon 100 100 100 100 100 100 600
2 Jorn Jensen WVJS 90 90 90 90 90 90 540
3 Raymond Rodriguez WVJS 73 69 69 81 69 81 442
4 Michael Axinn Pamakids 60 54 73 60 81 66 394
5 Antonio Arreola HOKA Aggie RC 63 66 60 51 51 60 351
6 Raymundo Cruz Pamakids 54 57 66 41 63 45 326
7 Cliff Lentz Excelsior RC 69 81   73   63 286
8 Scott Bang WVJS 45 37 63 35 66 27 273
9 Brian Black LMJS   60 54 48   73 235
10 Norry Mcallister WVJS 31 29 43 28 54 33 218
11 Jeff Hongo HOKA Aggie RC   45 41 31 48 43 208
12 Robert MacDonald Wolfpack RC   51 81   73   205
13 Keith Duncan Tamalpa Runners 35 35 21 29 43 35 198
14 Dwayne Spencer WVJS 41   31 24 37 41 174
15 Brian Davis WVJS 27 25 28 21 39 30 170
16 Tim Wallen Tamalpa Runners 57   57 54     168
17 Jeffrey Kirk Santa Cruz TC   39 39 39 45   162
18 Peter Hsia Excelsior RC 37 33 33 16 41   160
19 Doug Fontaine LMJS 39 30 48 37     154
20 Michael Ward Excelsior RC 25 24 26 19 33 23 150
21 Casey McNamara LMJS   31 45 27   31 134
22 Thomas OConnor WVJS 22 22 23 17 29 20 133
23 Markham Miller Excelsior RC 48 43 37       128
24 Erich Ackermann HOKA Aggie RC 81     43     124
25 Dan Mancini SRA Elite 66     57     123
26 Roberto Donaire Tamalpa Runners 24 21 30 22   24 121
27 Roger Dix HOKA Aggie RC         60 48 108
28 Dino Delyani WVJS 29 27   23   26 105
29 Tim Keenan Strawberry Canyon TC 51 48         99
30 Kevan Chu Santa Cruz TC   41     57   98
31 Clay Bullwinkel WVTC 43   51       94
32 Len Goldman Tamalpa Runners 19 18 17 12 24   90
32 Donald Porteous Tamalpa Runners 17 19 20 8 26   90
34 Alan Dehlinger Strawberry Canyon TC   26 29     29 84
34 Doug Steedman HOKA Aggie RC       33   51 84
36 Robert Navarrete WVJS 15 17   9 23 17 81
37 David Wilson Excelsior RC     22 25 30   77
38 Jeff Soares Santa Cruz TC   73         73
39 George Cross WVJS           69 69
39 Tom O'Reilly Tamalpa Runners       69     69
41 Randall Conner Pamakids   28       39 67
42 Sean Seley WVTC       66     66
43 Ken Camet WVJS 23 13     27   63
43 Robert Plumeau WVJS         35 28 63
43 Douglas Woods Excelsior RC       63     63
43 Daniel Filip Wolfpack RC   63         63
47 Brian Lee LMJS   20 27 11     58
48 Barry Farrara WVJS           57 57
49 Mark Goldman WVJS   15   7 21 13 56
50 John Hiestand LMJS           54 54
51 Anthony Stonehouse       45     45
51 Ian MacLeod Strawberry Canyon TC 21   24       45
53 Jim Eckford LMJS 26     18     44
54 Brian Conroy Spartans RC         25 18 43
55 Dan Piponi LMJS       15   25 40
56 Norm Takeuchi WVJS 10 14       14 38
57 Daniel Shore Excelsior RC           37 37
58 Jonathan Geller     35       35
58 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC 5 11 14 5     35
58 Elmo Shropshire Tamalpa Runners   4 12 3 16   35
58 Glenn Kishi WVJS   9     17 9 35
62 John Mintz WVJS 20     14     34
63 Jerry Flanagan Pamakids 33           33
64 Roberto Donaire Tamalpa Runners         31   31
65 Adam Lucas Pamakids       30     30
65 Reese Laughlin Tamalpa Runners 30           30
67 Bob Bates         28   28
67 Martin Beene LMJS 28           28
69 Dave Latner Pamakids 8   18       26
69 Dario Vincent Excelsior RC       26     26
69 Allan Stanbridge Excelsior RC   5 11 4   6 26
72 Arthur Beckert Tamalpa Runners     25       25
72 Bob Lord WVJS     10   14 1 25
74 Dave Nicely LMJS 9         15 24
75 Bob Kemp WVJS   23         23
76 Bill Dodson WVJS     9   13   22
76 Derrill Stepp Wolfpack RC           22 22
76 Robert Pickens WVJS         22   22
76 Edmundo Vitocruz LMJS   12       10 22
80 John Huang WVJS           21 21
80 David Norlander WVJS   3   1 15 2 21
82 Yasushi Saito Excelsior RC       20     20
82 William Brusher Strawberry Canyon TC         20   20
84 Hugo de Groot           19 19
84 Curt Beckmann Wolfpack RC         19   19
84 Peter O'Reilly Tamalpa Runners     19       19
87 Eric Spector Tamalpa Runners         18   18
87 Mike Krey WVJS 18           18
89 Thomas Lockhart WVJS           16 16
89 Paul McCandless     16       16
89 David Woodruff WVJS   16         16
89 Martin Kunz LMJS 16           16
93 MARK GRAVES     15       15
93 Scott Graham WVJS   8       7 15
95 Tomas Palermo Pamakids 14           14
96 John Matney Excelsior RC       13     13
96 Pieter de Haan Pamakids 13           13
96 David McCormack Tamalpa Runners     13       13
99 Michael Gulli Pamakids 12           12
99 Barry Hotchkies LMJS 2 10         12
99 Joseph Green HOKA Aggie RC           12 12
102 Jeffrey Rohrer WVJS           11 11
102 Gene French Tamalpa Runners 11           11
104 Joe Schieffer Tamalpa Runners       10     10
104 Weiti Liu WVJS   6       4 10
106 Jack Zakarian LMJS           8 8
106 Walter Van Zant WVJS     8       8
108 Kenneth Fong Pamakids 7           7
108 Lee Goins Tamalpa Runners   7         7
110 Kent Carlomagno Tamalpa Runners       6     6
110 Fred Martin Tamalpa Runners 6           6
112 Richard Hahn WVJS   2       3 5
112 Ed Klotz HOKA Aggie RC           5 5
114 Tim Danison Pamakids 4           4
115 Mark Huffman Pamakids 3           3
116 John Herbert Tamalpa Runners       2     2
117 Greg King Excelsior RC 1           1
117 Ronald Landrum   1         1

50+ MEN Long:

  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10 SacTown 10 ATB 12K Urban Cow Half Clarksburg Half CIM TOTAL
1 Raymond Rodriguez WVJS 60 73 81       214
2 Mark Murray GVH 54 81 73       208
3 Joe Van De Water SRA Elite 100 100         200
4 Antonio Arreola HOKA Aggie RC 63 66 66       195
5 Jorn Jensen WVJS   90 100       190
6 Markham Miller Excelsior RC 35 60 51       146
7 Peter Hsia Excelsior RC 45 51 48       144
8 Jacob Nur River City Rebels 66 69         135
9 Brian Black LMJS   41 90       131
10 Terry Baucom River City Rebels   54 69       123
11 Casey McNamara LMJS 43 57         100
12 Ken Cluff LMJS 39   54       93
13 Iain Mickle SRA Elite 90           90
14 Thomas OConnor WVJS 29 30 29       88
15 Bill Salacuse Strawberry Canyon TC 33 48         81
15 Anthony McGrath Pamakids 81           81
17 Brian Davis WVJS   35 45       80
18 keith hedlund WNLR 41 37         78
19 Cliff Lentz Excelsior RC 73           73
20 Michael Ward Excelsior RC   31 39       70
21 Michael Fadling SRA Elite 69           69
22 George Cross WVJS     63       63
22 Steven Speak   63         63
24 Todd Hayes WVJS 24 15 23       62
25 John Hiestand LMJS     60       60
25 Rick Rosenbaum LMJS   27 33       60
27 Michael Axinn Pamakids 57           57
27 Raymundo Cruz Pamakids     57       57
27 Jim Eckford LMJS 28 29         57
30 Glenn Kishi WVJS 23 11 22       56
31 Brian Lee LMJS   23 30       53
31 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC 22 12 19       53
33 Randall Conner Pamakids 51           51
34 John West Pamakids 48           48
35 Ronald Souza River City Rebels 25 21         46
36 Craig Whichard Strawberry Canyon TC   45         45
37 Robert Plumeau WVJS   43         43
37 Reese Laughlin Tamalpa Runners     43       43
39 Roberto Donaire Tamalpa Runners     41       41
40 Ruben Rodriguez River City Rebels   39         39
41 David Norlander WVJS 20 5 13       38
42 Dwayne Spencer WVJS     37       37
42 Doug Fontaine LMJS 37           37
44 Dino Delyani WVJS     35       35
45 David Wilson Excelsior RC   33         33
46 John Matney Excelsior RC     31       31
46 Gene French Tamalpa Runners   14 17       31
46 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners 31           31
49 Michael Woodward SRA Elite 30           30
49 James Morris Tamalpa Runners   9 21       30
51 Ken Camet WVJS   28         28
51 Michael Dasalla Pamakids     28       28
53 Alan Dehlinger Strawberry Canyon TC 27           27
53 Robert Navarrete WVJS     27       27
55 Steve Ashe Buffalo Chips RC 26           26
55 Dave Latner Pamakids     26       26
55 Craighton Chin GVH   26         26
58 Michael Dove WNLR     25       25
58 Bob Rowden GVH   25         25
60 Roberto Donaire Tamalpa Runners   24         24
60 Joel Rizzo     24       24
62 Robert Hammond River City Rebels   22         22
63 Julios Ratti 21           21
64 Mark Goldman WVJS   20         20
64 Barry Hotchkies LMJS     20       20
66 Ben Mundy River City Rebels   19         19
67 MARK GRAVES   18         18
67 John Hanson     18       18
69 Steve Grove Buffalo Chips RC   17         17
70 David Champagne Tamalpa Runners     16       16
70 Dennis Early Buffalo Chips RC   16         16
72 Allan Stanbridge Excelsior RC     15       15
73 Elmo Shropshire Tamalpa Runners     14       14
74 Joachim Schnier GVH   13         13
75 Bertrand Newson     12       12
76 Steven Parker     11       11
77 Ralph Venturino Buffalo Chips RC   10         10
77 Donald Hillebrandt Tamalpa Runners     10       10
79 Mario Sanchez Buffalo Chips RC   8         8
80 Don Hagen Buffalo Chips RC   7         7
81 Ernest Takahashi Buffalo Chips RC   6         6
82 Allen Reid Buffalo Chips RC   4         4

60+ MEN Short:

  RUNNER CLUB Stow Lake 5K Great Race MoT Mile RFAS 5K OMB Mile Freedom Fest 5K TOTAL
1 Norry Mcallister WVJS 35 35 42 29 50 35 226
2 Keith Duncan Tamalpa Runners 42 42 17 32 35 42 210
3 Brian Davis WVJS 29 29 26 21 32 32 169
3 Jeffrey Kirk Santa Cruz TC   50 35 42 42   169
5 Michael Ward Excelsior RC 23 26 23 19 29 23 143
6 Dino Delyani WVJS 32 32   26   29 119
7 Roberto Donaire Tamalpa Runners 21 19 29 23   26 118
7 Thomas OConnor WVJS 19 21 19 15 23 21 118
9 Clay Bullwinkel WVTC 50   50       100
10 Doug Steedman HOKA Aggie RC       35   50 85
11 Donald Porteous Tamalpa Runners 14 17 15 10 21   77
12 Len Goldman Tamalpa Runners 17 15 12 13 17   74
13 Robert Navarrete WVJS 13 14   11 15 17 70
14 Tom O'Reilly Tamalpa Runners       50     50
15 Mark Goldman WVJS   12   9 14 14 49
16 Jim Eckford LMJS 26     17     43
17 Brian Conroy Spartans RC         19 19 38
18 Norm Takeuchi WVJS 11 11       15 37
19 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC 8 10 10 7     35
20 Jonathan Geller     32       32
20 Allan Stanbridge Excelsior RC 4 5 7 6   10 32
22 Elmo Shropshire Tamalpa Runners 1 4 8 5 10   28
23 Roberto Donaire Tamalpa Runners         26   26
24 Bob Lord WVJS   1 6 2 8 7 24
25 David Norlander WVJS   3   3 9 8 23
25 Bob Kemp WVJS   23         23
25 Dave Latner Pamakids 10   13       23
28 Arthur Beckert Tamalpa Runners     21       21
29 Scott Graham WVJS   8       11 19
30 Barry Hotchkies LMJS 6 9         15
30 Mike Krey WVJS 15           15
30 Weiti Liu WVJS   6       9 15
33 Peter O'Reilly Tamalpa Runners     14       14
33 David McCormack Tamalpa Runners 5   9       14
33 John Matney Excelsior RC       14     14
33 Jack Zakarian LMJS 2         12 14
37 William Brusher Strawberry Canyon TC         13   13
37 Joseph Green HOKA Aggie RC           13 13
37 David Woodruff WVJS   13         13
40 Curt Beckmann Wolfpack RC         12   12
40 Joe Schieffer Tamalpa Runners       12     12
40 Gene French Tamalpa Runners 12           12
40 Bill Dodson WVJS     5   7   12
44 MARK GRAVES     11       11
44 Eric Spector Tamalpa Runners         11   11
46 Fred Martin Tamalpa Runners 9           9
46 Walter Van Zant WVJS     4     5 9
48 Kent Carlomagno Tamalpa Runners       8     8
49 Mark Huffman Pamakids 7           7
49 Lee Goins Tamalpa Runners   7         7
51 Franklin Ruona Tamalpa Runners           6 6
52 John Herbert Tamalpa Runners       4     4
53 Wayne Plymale Excelsior RC 3           3
54 Ronald Landrum   2         2
55 Donald Hillebrandt Tamalpa Runners       1     1

60+ MEN Long:

  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10 SacTown 10 ATB 12K Urban Cow Half Clarksburg Half CIM TOTAL
1 Jacob Nur River City Rebels 50 50         100
2 Terry Baucom River City Rebels   42 50       92
3 Thomas OConnor WVJS 35 26 23       84
4 Brian Davis WVJS   32 42       74
5 Michael Ward Excelsior RC   29 32       61
6 Jim Eckford LMJS 32 23         55
7 Todd Hayes WVJS 26 12 15       53
8 Ronald Souza River City Rebels 29 17         46
9 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC 23 9 12       44
10 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners 42           42
11 Craig Whichard Strawberry Canyon TC   35         35
11 Roberto Donaire Tamalpa Runners     35       35
13 David Norlander WVJS 19 4 8       31
14 Dino Delyani WVJS     29       29
15 John Matney Excelsior RC     26       26
16 Gene French Tamalpa Runners   11 11       22
16 James Morris Tamalpa Runners   8 14       22
18 Robert Navarrete WVJS     21       21
18 Julios Ratti 21           21
18 Craighton Chin GVH   21         21
21 Roberto Donaire Tamalpa Runners   19         19
21 Dave Latner Pamakids     19       19
23 Michael Dove WNLR     17       17
24 Mark Goldman WVJS   15         15
25 MARK GRAVES   14         14
26 Barry Hotchkies LMJS     13       13
26 Dennis Early Buffalo Chips RC   13         13
28 Joachim Schnier GVH   10         10
28 Allan Stanbridge Excelsior RC     10       10
30 Elmo Shropshire Tamalpa Runners     9       9
31 Steven Parker     7       7
31 Mario Sanchez Buffalo Chips RC   7         7
33 Donald Hillebrandt Tamalpa Runners     6       6
33 Don Hagen Buffalo Chips RC   6         6
35 Ernest Takahashi Buffalo Chips RC   5         5
36 Allen Reid Buffalo Chips RC   3         3

70+ MEN Short:

  RUNNER CLUB Stow Lake 5K Great Race MoT Mile RFAS 5K OMB Mile Freedom Fest 5K TOTAL
1 Donald Porteous Tamalpa Runners 9 12 12 9 12   54
2 Len Goldman Tamalpa Runners 12 9 9 12 9   51
3 Allan Stanbridge Excelsior RC 3 6 5 7   12 33
4 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC 6 8 8 8     30
5 Elmo Shropshire Tamalpa Runners 2 5 6 6 7   26
6 David Norlander WVJS 1 4   4 6 9 24
7 Bob Lord WVJS   3 4 3 5 8 23
8 Barry Hotchkies LMJS 5 7         12
9 David McCormack Tamalpa Runners 4   7       11
10 Bill Dodson WVJS   1 3 1 4   9
11 Eric Spector Tamalpa Runners         8   8
11 Walter Van Zant WVJS     2     6 8
11 Gene French Tamalpa Runners 8           8
14 Franklin Ruona Tamalpa Runners           7 7
14 Fred Martin Tamalpa Runners 7           7
16 John Herbert Tamalpa Runners       5     5
17 Donald Hillebrandt Tamalpa Runners   2   2     4

70+ MEN Long:

  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10 SacTown 10 ATB 12K Urban Cow Half Clarksburg Half CIM TOTAL
1 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC 12 9 8       29
2 Gene French Tamalpa Runners   12 7       19
2 David Norlander WVJS 9 6 4       19
4 Michael Dove WNLR     12       12
5 Barry Hotchkies LMJS     9       9
6 Don Hagen Buffalo Chips RC   8         8
7 Ernest Takahashi Buffalo Chips RC   7         7
8 Allan Stanbridge Excelsior RC     6       6
9 Allen Reid Buffalo Chips RC   5         5
9 Elmo Shropshire Tamalpa Runners     5       5
11 Donald Hillebrandt Tamalpa Runners     3       3

80+ MEN Short:

  RUNNER CLUB Stow Lake 5K Great Race MoT Mile RFAS 5K OMB Mile Freedom Fest 5K TOTAL
1 Elmo Shropshire Tamalpa Runners 12 12 12 12 12   60
2 Bob Lord WVJS 8 8 9 8 8 9 50
3 David Norlander WVJS 9 9   9 9 12 48
4 Bill Dodson WVJS 6 6 8 6 7   33
5 Donald Hillebrandt Tamalpa Runners 7 7   7     21
6 Walter Van Zant WVJS     7     8 15
7 Darryl Beardall Tamalpa Runners 5           5

80+ MEN Long:

  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10 SacTown 10 ATB 12K Urban Cow Half Clarksburg Half CIM TOTAL
1 David Norlander WVJS 12 12 9       33
2 Elmo Shropshire Tamalpa Runners     12       12
3 Donald Hillebrandt Tamalpa Runners     8       8