2018 John Lawson Tamalpa Challenge

4.25 Miles

September 30, 2018


Unofficial Results

     
  Note: There will be a 24 hour protest period for this race. The period starts at 10:00pm PST, September 30, 2018, and ends at 10:00pm PST, October 01, 2018. Please protests to USATF Referee Rich Hahn.  

Home
Contacts

 

Women's Race
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Age Team Time
1 124 Teresa McWalters 34 Impala 0:24:50
2 223 Liza Reichert 31 Hoka Aggies 0:25:14
3 116 Camille Matonis 25 Impala  0:25:21
4 34 Caroline Christiansen 24 Strawberry Canyon 0:25:47
5 68 Megan Gentes Strawberry Canyon TC 0:25:49
6 166 Maria Regina Scarpin 32 Strawberry Canyon TC 0:25:52
7 242 Jenny Kadary 35 Hoka Aggies 0:25:54
8 202 Julie Woodruff 31 Wolfpack 0:25:56
9 246 Lizzy Gregory 25 impala 0:25:59
10 131 Courtney Moore 23 Hoka Aggies  0:26:00
11 160 Stephanie Rouse 28 Impala 0:26:01
12 205 Bridget Zapata 28 Impala 0:26:06
13 193 Mattie Webb 25 Hoka Aggies 0:26:20
14 117 Alison Maxwell 25 West Valley TC 0:26:22
15 232 Christine Bowlus 26 0:26:29
16 224 Allie Sulaitis 23 Hoka Aggies 0:26:31
17 208 Emma Zimmerman 22 GVH 0:26:34
18 261 Becca Wheeler 28 West Valley TC 0:26:39
19 105 Mary Kriege 25 Impala  0:26:59
20 236 Amy Leedham 34 SFRC  0:27:08
21 165 Claire Saxton 41 Wolfpack 0:27:09
22 77 Elizabeth Gress 34 Pamakids 0:27:24
23 191 Juliet Wahleithner 40 Impala  0:27:32
24 211 Anna Guzman 29 Wolfpack 0:27:53
25 251 Liz Gottlieb 43 impala 0:27:56
26 270 Hannah Damron 24 tamalpa 0:28:04
27 140 Kelly O'Mara 33 Tamalpa 0:28:07
28 222 Allison Howard 38 Impala 0:28:10
29 207 Lindy Zeng 22 West Valley TC 0:28:11
30 110 Nicole Levenson 33 West Valley TC 0:28:14
31 54 Krista Drechsler 28 Empire 0:28:21
32 79 Hronn Gudmundsdottir 53 Impala  0:28:36
33 53 Stephanie Downey 39 WVTC  0:28:41
34 152 Megan Robblee 33 Impala 0:28:45
35 108 Robin Kutner 26 Impala  0:28:46
36 7 Beverley Anderson-Abbs 54 Buffalo Chips  0:28:53
37 268 Sue Viera 40 tamalpa 0:28:56
38 212 Shannon Morris 34 Wolfpack 0:28:58
39 244 Morgan Hawkins 26 SFRC  0:29:06
40 238 Sissel Berntsen-Heber 54 West Valley TC 0:29:08
41 241 Amaris Martinez 23 West Valley TC 0:29:27
42 249 Pamela Kennedy 39 impala 0:29:30
43 243 Fiona Moriarty 39 impala 0:29:40
44 230 Patti Shore 52 tamalpa 0:29:49
45 158 Deanna Rossini 53 Empire 0:29:58
46 214 Amy Diallo 27 West Valley TC 0:30:07
47 240 Jennifer DeRego 38 0:30:09
48 104 Genevieve Clavier 54 Buffalo Chips 0:30:12
49 64 Sara Freitas 60 Impala 0:30:14
50 254 Elizabeth Shortino 54 Tamalpa 0:30:20
51 271 Lisbet Sunshine 54 impala 0:30:25
52 21 Jillian Brown 23 Buffalo Chips  0:30:28
53 86 Ashley Hazel 40 Pamakids 0:30:31
54 157 Heather Rohrer 23 Wolfpack 0:30:32
55 127 Deanna Micros 54 West Valley TC 0:30:44
56 106 Karen Kunz 63 Buffalo Chips 0:30:52
57 112 Angie Longworth 51 Impala  0:30:58
58 81 Kerry Hanlon 46 Empire 0:31:00
59 125 Laura Meadors 41 Impala 0:31:00
60 119 Fiona McCusker Pamakids 0:31:06
61 88 Megan Herold 30 Buffalo Chips 0:31:16
62 13 Mo Bartley 63 Impala 0:31:30
63 217 Shauna Pirotin 33 LMJS 0:31:30
64 82 Marie Hansen 48 Tamalpa 0:31:35
65 253 Kathleen Helmer 45 tamalpa 0:31:35
66 83 Angie Hart 52 GVH 0:31:36
67 129 Katherine Miller 40 Impala  0:31:42
68 204 Debbie Zakerski 56 Buffalo Chips 0:31:46
69 11 Marianne Armenta 33 Pamakids 0:31:48
70 47 Lauren DeLuca 26 Buffalo Chips 0:31:55
71 178 Katie Sommerdorf 39 Buffalo Chips 0:32:08
72 221 Ellen Wallace 51 West Valley TC 0:32:10
73 263 Laurie Smith 58 0:32:14
74 63 Gretchen Forrey 30 Empire 0:32:20
75 227 Lanore Bergenske 61 Tamalpa 0:32:22
76 245 Kirstie Polentz 28 SFRC  0:32:28
77 115 Anne Mason 52 Pamakids 0:32:33
78 233 Lori Wray 54 Buffalo Chips 0:32:34
79 229 Jeanine Holmund 54 Lake Merritt JS 0:32:55
80 259 Mary Vidovich 54 tamalpa 0:32:59
81 216 Karen Jeffers 55 Buffalo Chips 0:33:13
82 143 Livia Peras 52 UA 0:33:14
83 111 Sarah LeVesque 46 Pamakids 0:33:25
84 102 Jenny Kinder 54 Lake Merritt JS 0:33:37
85 226 Minori Tsuge 52 Lake Merritt JS 0:33:45
86 162 Nuvit Salz 57 Empire 0:33:51
87 20 Camille Brown 25 GVH 0:33:55
88 84 Lillian Hayden 34 GVH 0:33:56
89 133 Nancy Ditz-Mosbacher 64 WVTC 0:34:03
90 36 Debra Cramer 61 Lake Merritt JS 0:34:09
91 85 Marion Hayes 61 Santa Cruz TC 0:34:19
92 182 Sharon Taylor 53 Lake Merritt JS 0:34:23
93 107 Anna Kurtz 37 Pamakids 0:34:27
94 231 Lisa Delalia 57 GVH 0:34:46
95 225 Mary Wells 64 tamalpa 0:34:59
96 250 Maria Briones 62 LMJS 0:35:13
97 177 Terry Somers 65 Tamalpa 0:35:35
98 213 Petra Boester 21 Wolfpack 0:35:37
99 199 Barbara Wismer 58 West Valley TC 0:35:48
100 15 Amy Becker 24 Buffalo Chips 0:35:53
101 30 Donna Chan 67 Impala 0:36:01
102 192 Tricia Wallace 60 Tamalpa 0:36:05
103 219 Kathi Berman 57 Impala 0:36:15
104 46 Lidia Deleon 42 Pamakids 0:36:16
105 103 Andrea Kirsch 55 GVH 0:36:22
106 154 Madeline Rodriguez 16 Tamalpa  0:36:28
107 210 Susan Kreusch 55 Tamalpa 0:36:40
108 6 Lidia Alcazar 42 Empire 0:37:00
109 148 Ruth Rainero 63 Impala  0:37:12
110 32 Lucy Cheng 53 Pamakids 0:37:13
111 130 Marianne Moore 60 Empire 0:37:18
112 57 Odette Dunn 58 Buffalo Chips 0:37:41
113 66 Candace Furlong 67 Buffalo Chips 0:38:32
114 136 Megan Nguyen 56 Pamakids 0:38:37
115 272 Kathleen Stranton 51 tamalpa 0:38:59
116 184 Jodi Thirtyacre 54 Pamakids 0:39:07
117 176 Stephanie Soler 43 Pamakids 0:39:19
118 257 Lisa Travaglini 57 impala 0:39:24
119 256 Sabine Modde 45 tamalpa 0:40:09
120 273 Odilia Diaz 44 tamalpa 0:40:39
121 135 Cindy Nalepa 60 Buffalo chips 0:41:12
122 9 Karen Andrews 58 LMJS 0:41:15
123 147 Kat Powell 67 WVJS 0:41:19
124 49 Bridie Dillon 73 Tamalpa 0:42:20
125 194 Christine Wellins 66 Buffalo Chips  0:43:32
126 203 Riya Young 51 Pamakids 0:44:50
127 201 Hazel Wood 67 Tamalpa 0:44:54
Men's Masters Race
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Age Team Time
1 87 Jaime Heilpern 48 Hoka Aggies 0:23:32
2 123 Greg McMillan 49 Strawberry Canyon TC 0:24:24
3 99 Jorn T. Jensen 49 WVJS 0:24:36
4 196 David White 53 Strawberry Canyon TC 0:24:46
5 89 Edward Hill 40 Strawberry Canyon TC 0:24:58
6 186 Matthew Tompkins 42 WVJS 0:25:01
7 282 Marcelo Lerda 47 SRA Elite 0:25:02
8 120 Anthony McGrath 51 Pamakids 0:25:05
9 292 Chris Schille 52 Aggies 0:25:39
10 297 Erich Ackerman 50 hoka Aggies 0:25:47
11 175 Jeff Soares 55 Santa Cruz TC 0:25:50
12 305 Michael Broom 40 0:26:00
13 215 Pedro Cifuentes 41 tamalpa 0:26:08
14 169 Jason Selby 43 Empire 0:26:13
15 31 Andrew Chan 47 Pamakids 0:26:22
16 37 George Cross 52 WVJS 0:26:25
17 289 Jeff Hongo 53 hoka Aggies 0:26:27
18 304 Sergio Higareda 44 Sierra Gold 0:26:29
19 195 William Wheeler 49 Pamakids 0:26:30
20 153 Raymond Rodriguez 56 WVJS 0:26:32
21 237 Robert Grove 51 hoka Aggies 0:26:33
22 10 Andrew Apfelbaum 54 Pamakids 0:26:34
23 12 Michael Axinn 58 Pamakids 0:26:40
24 71 Denis Glenn 48 Pamakids 0:26:46
25 39 Raymundo Cruz 53 Pamakids 0:26:49
26 299 Roger Dix 51 Aggies 0:26:54
27 61 Jerry Flanagan 53 Pamakids 0:26:57
28 58 Russell Fairles 51 Pamakids 0:26:59
29 26 Clay Bullwinkel 61 West Valley TC 0:27:01
30 283 Ernest Lee 46 hoka Aggies 0:27:08
31 306 Daniel Lee 40 tamalpa 0:27:39
32 101 Matt Kennedy 52 Tamalpa  0:27:41
33 41 Bill Cusworth 51 Empire 0:27:44
34 92 Andy Howard 57 Empire 0:27:56
35 25 Brad Bryon 60 Tamalpa 0:28:01
36 287 Jeff Shaver 58 hoka Aggies 0:28:20
37 38 Brandon Crowell 43 Empire 0:28:25
38 134 David Moulton 51 Pamakids 0:28:42
39 312 David Kyle 40 West Valley TC 0:29:12
40 59 Freddy Fernandez 42 Pamakids 0:29:20
41 60 Jim Ferrar 53 GVH 0:29:31
42 281 Greg Hales 52 Santa Cruz TC 0:29:33
43 294 Robert Plumeau 57 West Valley TC 0:29:35
44 146 Bryan Porter 56 Empire 0:29:38
45 55 Keith Duncan 64 Tamalpa 0:29:44
46 91 John Hirschberger 66 Tamalpa 0:29:45
47 265 Roberto Donaire 64 Tamalpa 0:30:00
48 155 Juan Rodriguez 49 Tamalpa 0:30:07
49 113 Michael Lotter 65 Tamalpa 0:30:16
50 40 Frank Cuneo 62 Empire 0:30:34
51 14 Steve Barton 51 GVH 0:30:43
52 33 Craighton Chin 63 GVH 0:30:49
53 260 Brian McCurdy 62 tamalpa 0:30:54
54 274 Joe Schieffer 67 tamalpa 0:31:03
55 145 Don Porteous 73 Tamalpa 0:31:06
56 220 Marty Beene 56 Lake Merritt JS 0:31:18
57 275 Peter O'Reilly 60 tamalpa 0:31:39
58 228 Jim Eckford 63 Lake Merritt JS 0:31:42
59 181 Andrew Taylor 48 Empire 0:31:45
60 239 Paul Herrerias 62 tamalpa 0:31:45
61 138 Thomas O'Connor 63 WVJS 0:31:59
62 18 Bert Braden 57 Empire 0:32:03
63 137 Christian Oakes 60 Tamalpa  0:32:10
64 4 Alan Abbs 49 Buffalo Chips 0:32:17
65 159 Chris rostel 59 Empire 0:32:19
66 295 Mike Johnson 63 Golden Valley Harriers 0:32:40
67 264 Brian Conroy 62 Spartans 0:32:49
68 290 Martin Kunz 54 Lake Merritt JS 0:32:54
69 234 Jim Myers 70 tamalpa 0:33:24
70 16 Paul Berg 63 Empire 0:33:36
71 164 Ken Sandberg 49 Pamakids 0:33:42
72 75 Carl Gottlieb 41 Tamalpa  0:33:46
73 280 Herminio Mazaricgos 49 tamalpa 0:34:03
74 198 Lon Wiley 70 Empire 0:34:04
75 258 Ramon Zacarias 45 Strawberry Canyon 0:34:06
76 142 Oscar Osorio 41 Pamakids 0:34:17
77 255 Peter Bonte 45 tamalpa 0:34:30
78 56 Robert Dunn 59 Buffalo Chips 0:34:34
79 300 Steven Katz 68 tamalpa 0:34:36
80 23 John Browne 65 UA 0:34:37
81 24 Bill Brusher 67 Strawberry Canyon TC 0:35:32
82 278 Norm Takeuchi 63 West Valley TC 0:35:41
83 35 Norman Cornwell 69 Santa Cruz TC 0:36:09
84 62 Jim Flanigan 69 Tamalpa 0:36:27
85 288 Michael Villierme 64 buffalo Chips 0:36:55
86 43 Tim Danison 51 Pamakids 0:36:59
87 74 Mark Goltz 67 GVH 0:37:02
88 279 Tom Savage 57 buffalo Chips 0:37:04
89 167 Hans Schmid 78 Tamalpa 0:37:36
90 94 Mark Huffman 61 Pamakids 0:37:45
91 96 Brendan Hutchinson 75 Empire 0:38:02
92 266 Art Sanchez 65 Spartans 0:38:11
93 277 Juan Escobar 52 tamalpa 0:38:14
94 209 Dimitri Sklavopoulos 73 Tamalpa 0:38:20
95 22 Bill Browne 68 Empire 0:38:28
96 80 Don Hagen 70 Buffalo Chips 0:38:37
97 149 Julios Ratti 68 Ratti Runner 0:38:48
98 118 David McCormack 73 Tamalpa  0:39:18
99 269 Nick Butterfield 61 Spartans 0:39:29
100 252 Kent Carlomagno 61 tamalpa 0:39:33
101 183 Kevin Teuscher 67 Empire 0:39:34
102 301 Peter Kruse 70 0:40:35
103 303 Kevin Porter 66 tamalpa 0:41:41
104 170 Elmo Shropshire 81 Tamalpa 0:42:04
105 65 Jerry Furlong 75 Buffalo Chips 0:42:13
106 296 Bob Knox 72 tamalpa 0:42:20
107 76 Kurt Gravenhorst 68 Spartans 0:42:45
108 284 Dennis Scott 70 buffalo Chips 0:42:53
109 267 Salvador Martinez 65 Spartans 0:43:14
110 132 Larry Morris 78 Buffalo Chips  0:44:53
111 173 Anthony Smith 75 Buffalo Chips 0:46:25
112 51 Joseph Domagalski 67 Buffalo Chips 0:46:53
113 314 Bill Donnelly 60 tamalpa 0:51:43
114 50 Bill Dodson 83 Tamalpa 0:53:22
115 90 Donald Hillebrandt 80 Tamalpa 0:54:05
116 163 Don Sampson 71 Empire 0:59:14
117 189 Bob Venditti 69 Buffalo Chips 1:01:55
Men's Open Race
Place Bib# First Name Last Name Age Team Time
1 67 Will Geiken 25 Hoka Aggies 0:21:13
2 17 Swarnjit Boyal 23 Hoka Aggies 0:21:18
3 139 Paddy O'Leary 30 SFRC  0:21:24
4 322 Rajpaul Pannu 27 Hoka Aggies 0:21:54
5 319 Alex Varner 33 West Valley TC 0:21:56
6 308 Nate Brennand 26 West Valley TC 0:22:00
7 311 Jonathan Charlesworth 34 West Valley TC 0:22:04
8 161 Dustyn Salomon 22 HOKA Aggies 0:22:12
9 150 Denny Rich 18 Strawberry Canyon TC 0:22:16
10 318 Aril Champagne 27 hoka Aggies 0:22:19
11 190 Dominic Vogl 32 SRA Elite 0:22:21
12 309 Nail Klinger 28 hoka Aggies 0:22:36
13 291 Daniel Winek 18 Strawberry Canyon 0:22:47
14 316 Justin Bullock 25 West Valley TC 0:22:50
15 97 Ryan Irwin 34 West valley TC 0:22:59
16 48 Danny DeMartini 34 West Valley TC 0:23:10
17 320 Mario Fraioli 36 SFRC  0:23:15
18 310 Adam Massini 23 hoka Aggies 0:23:21
19 5 Cielo Aguilar 21 Strawberry Canyon TC 0:23:21
20 187 Canaan Vallejos 31 SFRC  0:23:24
21 235 Kyle Dunn 30 Strawberry Canyon 0:23:42
22 72 Ben Godfrey 26 GVH 0:23:43
23 325 Edward Breen 36 West Valley TC 0:23:51
24 285 Chikara Omine 36 Excelsior 0:23:59
25 313 Derek Thomas 28 hoka Aggies 0:24:06
26 324 Mike Olzinski 33 SFRC  0:24:11
27 262 John Gaudette 33 West Valley TC 0:24:14
28 206 Jose Zaragoza 31 GVH 0:24:17
29 128 Justin Mikecz 38 Pamakids 0:24:19
30 197 Stephen Whitelam 38 Strawberry Canyon TC 0:24:23
31 323 Jason Lee 42 excelsior 0:24:36
32 286 Jeffery Mendenhall 41 Excelsior 0:24:56
33 185 Quinn Todzo 22 West Valley TC 0:25:00
34 174 Nathan Smith 28 West Valley TC 0:25:06
35 302 Pete Kruse 31 West Valley TC 0:25:33
36 122 Mark McLauchlan 28 Wolfpack  0:25:43
37 69 Eric Gentry 26 Santa Cruz TC 0:25:43
38 317 Billy Bludgus 35 Wolfpack 0:25:54
39 247 Eduardo Nunez 24 SFRC  0:26:07
40 315 Alex Esparza 28 Wolfpack 0:26:11
41 144 Addison Porcelli 32 Wolfpack  0:26:18
42 114 Michael Maltese 26 West Valley TC 0:26:22
43 298 Greg Braggin 28 Wolfpack 0:26:27
44 172 Victor Skorapa 23 Excelsior 0:26:29
45 93 Blair Howard 34 GVH 0:26:42
46 151 Todd Robbins 35 Excelsior 0:26:47
47 121 Christian McKittrick 19 Buffalo Chips 0:26:56
48 95 Jeffrey Huizinga 36 Pamakids 0:27:02
49 326 Jason Reed 39 Excelsior 0:27:16
50 28 Mason Calhoun 27 West Valley TC 0:27:18
51 248 Silvio Temprana 32 Strawberry Canyon 0:27:22
52 218 Leonardo Zamudio 31 Buffalo Chips 0:27:28
53 293 David Lam 34 SFRC  0:27:53
54 180 Paolo Taboga 39 Buffalo Chips 0:28:15
55 321 Jonathan Bretan 36 SFRC  0:28:58
56 45 Brandon Day 38 Empire 0:29:18
57 100 Daniel Karbousky 34 Empire 0:29:19
58 109 Solomon Leung 29 Empire 0:29:45
59 42 Merick Dang 24 Pamakids 0:30:03
60 126 Felix Menjivar 13 Pamakids 0:35:47
10/01/18