2017 PA/USATF MEN'S INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS AS OF 11/27/2017
Open Men | 40+ Men |  50+ Men | 60+ Men | 70+ Men | 80+ Men

For 2017, standings are the points in the best 5 non-championship races PLUS championship points

OPEN MEN:
  RUNNER CLUB SantaCruz Empire Open Golden Gate Rebel Challenge Garin Willow Hills Aggie Open Tamalpa PA Champs TOTAL
1 Will Geiken HOKA Aggie RC     85.5 135 150   150 150 99 769.5
2 Scott Bauhs HOKA Aggie RC 135   76.5   135   121.5 135 150 753
3 Ryan Smith Strawberry Canyon TC     67.5   99 150 85.5 103.5 52.5 558
4 Chikara Omine Excelsior RC 109.5   55.5 109.5 72 99 36   28.5 474
4 Benjamin Harper Strawberry Canyon TC     90 150     72 121.5 40.5 474
6 Kevin Petow Strawberry Canyon TC   99 39   61.5 109.5 45 64.5 45 424.5
7 Tim Tollefson SRA Elite       121.5 90 135 67.5     414
8 Aric Champagne HOKA Aggie RC 121.5       103.5   76.5 85.5   387
9 Samuel Robinson   103.5 58.5   64.5   39 67.5 42 375
10 Joe Thorne HOKA Aggie RC 150   99       55.5   67.5 372
11 Michael Hiscott West Valley TC     81       81 94.5 81 337.5
12 Jonathan Briskman Strawberry Canyon TC   85.5 42   43.5   43.5 72 43.5 330
12 Jonathan Charlesworth West Valley TC   94.5 46.5       49.5 90 49.5 330
14 Kyle Dunn Strawberry Canyon TC     61.5   67.5 121.5     34.5 285
15 Ryan Gustafson HOKA Aggie RC       90 39 94.5 28.5   22.5 274.5
16 Malcolm Richards West Valley TC   150 121.5             271.5
17 Phillip Reid HOKA Aggie RC     135           135 270
18 Jake Shoemaker STRAVA TRACK CLUB     150           109.5 259.5
19 Kevin Pool West Valley TC   109.5 72           76.5 258
20 Brandon Day Empire Runners   90 37.5   49.5   25.5 46.5 4.5 253.5
21 Neil Klinger HOKA Aggie RC       99     37.5 81 24 241.5
22 Ismael Guzman-Berdejo HOKA Aggie RC 103.5   43.5       64.5   21 232.5
23 Brendan Scanlon Wolfpack RC   121.5     109.5         231
24 Mark Huizar HOKA Aggie RC             94.5 109.5 13.5 217.5
25 Trevor Halsted STRAVA TRACK CLUB     109.5           103.5 213
26 Alex Varner West Valley TC     64.5   121.5       18 204
27 Derek Thomas HOKA Aggie RC         45   58.5 99   202.5
28 Matt Weber Strawberry Canyon TC   76.5 12   31.5 81       201
29 Oscar Viquez Wolfpack RC 99   25.5   19.5   22.5   27 193.5
30 Kyle Bystrom Strawberry Canyon TC   67.5 34.5   24 64.5       190.5
31 Edward Breen West Valley TC 90 72 27             189
32 Jason Lee Excelsior RC 81 46.5     13.5 46.5       187.5
33 Bjorn Griepenburg Empire Runners   61.5 28.5   33   16.5 40.5   180
33 Lupe Cabada Reno Running Co       103.5     40.5   36 180
35 Nicholas Woolf HOKA Aggie RC         58.5   90   30 178.5
36 John Gaudette West Valley TC 94.5   16.5       13.5 45 6 175.5
37 Reesey Byers HOKA Aggie RC           103.5 6   64.5 174
38 Harmen Hoek Strawberry Canyon TC           90   61.5 19.5 171
38 Christopher Jones Santa Cruz TC 76.5 43.5   49.5 1.5         171
40 Victor Skorapa Excelsior RC 52.5 27   37.5   33   19.5   169.5
40 Alastair Thurlbeck Strawberry Canyon TC     13.5   25.5 61.5 18 43.5 7.5 169.5
42 Adam Wong Strawberry Canyon TC   55.5 19.5 58.5 34.5         168
42 Justin Mikecz Pamakids 72 45     12     39   168
44 Brandon Abasolo Empire Runners     49.5         55.5 61.5 166.5
45 Samuel Jackson Empire Runners     30   52.5   31.5 49.5   163.5
46 Mark Felice GVH     3 67.5   67.5 19.5     157.5
47 Sean Davidson HOKA Aggie RC             61.5   90 151.5
48 Brian Calavan Pamakids 46.5 49.5 15   6     33   150
49 Benjamin Koss West Valley TC         36   27 52.5 31.5 147
49 Zachary Bonner GVH     4.5 72   55.5 12   3 147
51 Jack Wallace Strawberry Canyon TC   42     9 49.5 3 36   139.5
52 Benjamin Eversole West Valley TC     18   46.5   34.5   39 138
53 William Reyes HOKA Aggie RC             135     135
53 Austin Ramos West Valley TC   135               135
55 Nate Brennand West Valley TC   81         15   37.5 133.5
55 Thomas Graham West Valley TC         81   52.5     133.5
55 Dylan Bowman SFRC Racing Club             42 76.5 15 133.5
58 Edward Hill Strawberry Canyon TC   64.5 7.5   21   1.5 37.5   132
58 Aaron Potts HOKA Aggie RC         85.5   46.5     132
60 Isaac Medrano Wolfpack RC 42 22.5   36   28.5       129
60 Raul Rodarte Wolfpack RC     52.5   76.5         129
62 Jack Lamb Lake Merritt J&S 61.5 25.5       27   13.5   127.5
63 Matthew Leach STRAVA TRACK CLUB                 121.5 121.5
63 William Bludgus Wolfpack RC 58.5 37.5           25.5   121.5
65 Anthony Mallory SRA Elite     103.5           9 112.5
65 Nicolas Jimenez Buffalo Chips RC   39   31.5   42       112.5
67 Matthew Perez Strawberry Canyon TC   31.5   40.5   39       111
68 Sergio Reyes HOKA Aggie RC             109.5     109.5
69 Mitch Negus Strawberry Canyon TC   58.5 31.5   18         108
70 Jameson Mora HOKA Aggie RC             103.5     103.5
71 Dayu Tao Excelsior RC 64.5 36               100.5
72 Patrick O Leary SFRC Racing Club             99     99
73 Aldo Perez UNATTACHED       94.5           94.5
73 Rajpaul Pannu HOKA Aggie RC     94.5             94.5
73 Matthew Duffy HOKA Aggie RC         94.5         94.5
73 Darius Terry HOKA Aggie RC                 94.5 94.5
77 Pierre Meunier Santa Cruz TC       76.5 16.5         93
78 Tyler Hoyt HOKA Aggie RC               58.5 33 91.5
79 Iain Whiteside West Valley TC     36   42   10.5     88.5
79 Connor Blalock HOKA Aggie RC         55.5   33     88.5
81 Anthony Lee Strawberry Canyon TC     10.5     76.5       87
82 Carlos Siqueiros HOKA Aggie RC 85.5                 85.5
82 Chris Frias HOKA Aggie RC                 85.5 85.5
82 Alex Esparza Wolfpack RC 55.5 30               85.5
82 Garrett Cullen West Valley TC     21   30   9   25.5 85.5
82 Chris Tyson GVH       85.5           85.5
82 Chris DeWitt SRA Elite           85.5       85.5
88 Robert Lugg Reno Running Co       81           81
89 Nick Enthoven West Valley TC 43.5 34.5               78
90 Todd Robbins Excelsior RC 45         31.5       76.5
90 Andrew Gaidus Empire Runners   52.5 24             76.5
92 Jack Ploeg Buffalo Chips RC           45   30   75
93 Stephen Andrews GVH     9 64.5           73.5
94 Chandler Kemp STRAVA TRACK CLUB                 72 72
94 Jesse Barragan SRA Elite           72       72
96 Leonardo Zamudio Buffalo Chips RC       30   24   15   69
97 Ray Avalos Wolfpack RC 67.5                 67.5
98 Ryan Irwin West Valley TC     33       30     63
99 Emmanuel Calderon Reno Running Co       61.5           61.5
100 Benjamin Godfrey GVH           52.5 7.5     60
101 Joseph Harmon Strawberry Canyon TC           58.5       58.5
101 Max Norris STRAVA TRACK CLUB                 58.5 58.5
103 Eric Girardin Buffalo Chips RC       27   30       57
104 Luis Barraza Reno Running Co       55.5           55.5
104 Bryan Guijarro HOKA Aggie RC                 55.5 55.5
104 Brian Purcell Excelsior RC       33   22.5       55.5
107 Jaime Cabada Reno Running Co       52.5           52.5
108 Eric Gentry Santa Cruz TC 49.5                 49.5
109 Grayson Hough UNATTACHED                 46.5 46.5
109 Ollie Ehlinger GVH       46.5           46.5
109 Charles Quan Excelsior RC   28.5           18   46.5
112 Daniel Kramer Strawberry Canyon TC     45             45
112 Luis Contreras Mora Reno Running Co       45           45
114 Nick Fogg SRA Elite           43.5       43.5
114 Lawrence Dennis GVH       43.5           43.5
114 Reed Lyon HOKA Aggie RC         22.5   21     43.5
117 Blair Howard GVH       42           42
117 Mikhail Shemyakin SFRC Racing Club               42   42
119 Mark McLauchlan Wolfpack RC 40.5                 40.5
119 Alex Yeh GVH       25.5   15       40.5
119 Norman Weekes SHABO RC         40.5         40.5
119 Jose Zaragoza GVH           40.5       40.5
119 Stephen Granger-Bevan Strawberry Canyon TC   40.5               40.5
119 Jonas Crimm West Valley TC     40.5             40.5
125 Jason Reed Excelsior RC       39           39
125 Joshua MacDonald STRAVA TRACK CLUB         27       12 39
125 Jeffrey Czyz West Valley TC         7.5     31.5   39
128 Adam Warner GVH           37.5       37.5
128 Ryan Lok Strawberry Canyon TC         37.5         37.5
130 Paul Broyer Excelsior RC           36       36
130 Jeffrey Huizinga Pamakids   19.5           16.5   36
132 Michael Pate GVH           34.5       34.5
132 Sid Bagga Strawberry Canyon TC               34.5   34.5
132 Steve Holcombe Pamakids       34.5           34.5
135 David Braund Wolfpack RC   33               33
136 Robert Laessing West Valley TC     1.5   28.5         30
136 Daniel Karbousky Empire Runners   18           12   30
138 Jeffery Mendenhall Excelsior RC               28.5   28.5
138 Nicholas Zobel Buffalo Chips RC       28.5           28.5
140 Ryan Higgins Strawberry Canyon TC               27   27
141 Philipp Moesta Strawberry Canyon TC           25.5       25.5
142 Daniel Van Beurden UNATTACHED             24     24
142 Brandon Heiken Pamakids               24   24
142 Kenley Gaffke Excelsior RC       24           24
142 Kevin Moore Excelsior RC   24               24
146 William Hollingsworth UNATTACHED     22.5             22.5
146 Brent Lubratich HOKA Aggie RC               22.5   22.5
146 Jonathan Strack Pamakids       22.5           22.5
149 Paolo Taboga Buffalo Chips RC           21       21
149 William Wheeler Pamakids   21               21
149 Adolfo Andrade Excelsior RC               21   21
149 Ben Conover Buffalo Chips RC       21           21
153 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC       19.5           19.5
153 Simon Kobayashi Strawberry Canyon TC           19.5       19.5
155 Zane Stone Buffalo Chips RC           18       18
156 Samuel Luff UNATTACHED                 16.5 16.5
156 Jerry Flanagan Pamakids   16.5               16.5
156 Merick Dang Pamakids           16.5       16.5
159 Matthew Kane West Valley TC         15         15
159 Jason Hervey Wolfpack RC   15               15
161 John Williams HOKA Aggie RC         10.5         10.5
161 Benjamin Rappaport Pamakids               10.5   10.5
161 Benedikt Buenz STRAVA TRACK CLUB                 10.5 10.5
164 Samuel Louie Excelsior RC               9   9
165 Derek Tao     6             6
166 Andrew Wright HOKA Aggie RC             4.5     4.5
166 Peter Kruse West Valley TC         4.5         4.5
168 Emanuel Morales SHABO RC         3         3
169 Brandon Arias Wolfpack RC                 1.5 1.5

40+ MEN:
  RUNNER CLUB SantaCruz Empire Open Golden Gate Rebel Challenge Garin Willow Hills Aggie Open Tamalpa PA Champs TOTAL
1 Todd Rose West Valley TC   150 135   150   121.5 135 121.5 813
2 Ivan Lieben West Valley TC 121.5   94.5 150 121.5     121.5 94.5 703.5
3 John Markell West Valley TC 99 103.5 81   99   90 99 99 589.5
4 David White Empire Runners   121.5 90   94.5 135 55.5   64.5 561
5 Charles Mullane West Valley TC 103.5   103.5   135   99   109.5 550.5
6 Neville Davey West Valley TC     150       150   150 450
7 Jacob Nur River City Rebels 76.5     90 90 81 58.5   52.5 448.5
8 Jonah Backstrom West Valley TC   94.5 76.5       72 103.5 81 427.5
9 Gary Blanco SRA Elite   90 58.5 94.5   103.5 76.5     423
10 Julian Marsh West Valley TC     99   109.5     109.5 103.5 421.5
11 Kevin Pierpoint HOKA Aggie RC 150           135   135 420
12 Nate Bowen West Valley TC 109.5 109.5     103.5       85.5 408
13 John Hill Strawberry Canyon TC 67.5     55.5 72 85.5 49.5 61.5 46.5 388.5
13 Niels Thomsen Empire Runners   81 39   67.5 90   76.5 34.5 388.5
15 Benjamin Molin SRA Elite 94.5     99   109.5 81     384
16 Guy Schott Empire Runners   85.5 45   76.5 61.5 46.5 72 39 381
17 Jorn Jensen West Valley J & S   99 64.5       64.5 90 61.5 379.5
18 Jeff Soares Santa Cruz TC 81 72 42 76.5     37.5 67.5 36 375
19 Joe Van De Water SRA Elite     72 109.5   94.5 67.5     343.5
20 Kevan Chu Santa Cruz TC 64.5 55.5   64.5 64.5     40.5 21 310.5
21 Peter MacKenzie West Valley TC     61.5       85.5 94.5 67.5 309
22 Doug Steedman HOKA Aggie RC 55.5 67.5 34.5   55.5     52.5 30 295.5
23 Marcelo Lerda SRA Elite       103.5   121.5 61.5     286.5
24 Jaime Heilpern HOKA Aggie RC     109.5       103.5   72 285
25 Lee Piercy SRA Elite       121.5   150       271.5
26 Iain Mickle SRA Elite 85.5     85.5   99       270
27 Raymond Rodriguez West Valley J & S 61.5 52.5 37.5   30   36   31.5 249
27 Rhodes Walton West Valley TC 90   52.5         64.5 42 249
29 Roger Dix HOKA Aggie RC 40.5 40.5 16.5 52.5 31.5 43.5 19.5 45 25.5 247.5
30 Marc Flores SRA Elite     31.5 72   72 34.5   33 243
30 Andrew Chan Pamakids 72   46.5         81 43.5 243
32 Rob Johnson West Valley TC   76.5 43.5   81   40.5     241.5
33 Jeff Hongo HOKA Aggie RC 58.5   27   52.5   30 43.5 19.5 231
34 Andrew Apfelbaum Pamakids 45 46.5 9   34.5   22.5 39 27 214.5
35 Sergio Higareda Sierra Gold     19.5 81   76.5     28.5 205.5
36 Tom O'Reilly Tamalpa Runners 46.5 42 4.5   49.5   15 36 9 198
37 Anderson Howard Empire Runners   45 7.5   36 49.5 6 31.5 4.5 174
38 Jeff Mann Strawberry Canyon TC         61.5 64.5 42     168
39 Christopher Knorzer SRA Elite     67.5       94.5     162
40 Terry Baucom River City Rebels 43.5   10.5 49.5   55.5       159
41 Matthew Kennedy Tamalpa Runners   30     28.5 42 12 33 7.5 153
42 Jorge Maravilla West Valley TC               150   150
43 Adam Lucas Pamakids     25.5       28.5 55.5 37.5 147
44 Rob Elia Strawberry Canyon TC         85.5       55.5 141
45 William Cusworth Empire Runners   43.5     27 36 3 27   136.5
46 Tom LeGan Strawberry Canyon TC 135                 135
46 Mark Yuen West Valley TC   135               135
46 Konrad Knutsen West Valley TC       135           135
49 Tim Keenan Strawberry Canyon TC     12   33 46.5 25.5   15 132
50 Calvin Do West Valley J & S             45 85.5   130.5
51 Jason Selby Empire Runners         58.5 67.5       126
52 Erich Ackermann HOKA Aggie RC     36       43.5   45 124.5
53 Paul Smith SRA Elite     121.5             121.5
54 Javier Naranjo Santa Cruz TC 49.5   28.5   42         120
55 Mark Murray GVH       58.5   58.5       117
56 Matt Rypka Empire Runners   58.5 13.5   40.5         112.5
56 William Wheeler Pamakids   64.5 30           18 112.5
58 James Farrar GVH   28.5   37.5   27   18   111
59 Alan Jackson HOKA Aggie RC             109.5     109.5
59 Thomas O'Connor West Valley J & S   34.5     21 31.5   22.5   109.5
59 Clay Bullwinkel West Valley TC   49.5 21   39         109.5
62 Bobby Carpenter River City Rebels 28.5     36 13.5 28.5       106.5
63 Reese Laughlin Tamalpa Runners   31.5     19.5 30   24   105
63 Bradford Bryon Tamalpa Runners 39 36         1.5 28.5   105
65 Greg Hales Santa Cruz TC 34.5     43.5 24         102
66 Anthony McGrath Pamakids             39   58.5 97.5
66 Roberto Donaire Tamalpa Runners 25.5 33     18     21   97.5
66 Robert Plumeau West Valley J & S 30     39 12 16.5       97.5
66 Robert Grove HOKA Aggie RC           52.5 21   24 97.5
70 Michael Axinn Pamakids 36   1.5 46.5     7.5     91.5
70 Luis Mauricio Pamakids       67.5     24     91.5
70 Bob Rogers Empire Runners   24   33 10.5 24       91.5
70 Pedro Cifuentes Tamalpa Runners     33         58.5   91.5
74 Jean Pommier Quicksilver RC     49.5           40.5 90
74 George Torgun Strawberry Canyon TC                 90 90
76 Tim Wallen Tamalpa Runners     18         46.5 22.5 87
77 Jason Lee Excelsior RC     85.5             85.5
77 Roberto Palos West Valley J & S 52.5           33     85.5
79 Drew Lindsey Pamakids   61.5 22.5             84
80 Bryan Thoreson GVH       42   37.5       79.5
81 Mike Rizzo Buffalo Chips RC       45   33       78
82 Bill Reed Strawberry Canyon TC           45 31.5     76.5
82 Stephen Miller Empire Runners     15 61.5           76.5
82 Darren Holman HOKA Aggie RC                 76.5 76.5
82 Ernest Lee HOKA Aggie RC             27 37.5 12 76.5
86 Raymundo Cruz Pamakids             16.5 42 16.5 75
86 Jerry Flanagan Pamakids 37.5 37.5               75
88 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners 18 12   30 3         63
89 George Cross West Valley J & S         43.5   18     61.5
90 Bryan Hacker River City Rebels       34.5       25.5   60
90 Brandon Crowell Empire Runners         46.5       13.5 60
92 Mathieu DesJardins West Valley TC 33       25.5         58.5
93 Keith Duncan Tamalpa Runners 27 19.5           10.5   57
93 Thomas Harp Strawberry Canyon TC     6   37.5   13.5     57
95 Joshua Lerner SFRC Racing Club     55.5             55.5
96 Denis Glenn Pamakids 42               10.5 52.5
96 Edward Randolph West Valley TC             52.5     52.5
98 Scott Abbott UNATTACHED                 49.5 49.5
98 Michael Broom SFRC Racing Club               49.5   49.5
98 Eric Helser Empire Runners           40.5 9     49.5
101 J Kevin Pedrotti River City Rebels 22.5       4.5 21       48
102 Scott Bang West Valley J & S       31.5 15         46.5
102 John Spriggs Pamakids         9 22.5   15   46.5
104 Jose Lopez Tamalpa Runners         45         45
105 Donald Lindsey Tamalpa Runners   27     16.5         43.5
105 Alan Abbs Buffalo Chips RC       28.5   15       43.5
107 Dave Latner Pamakids       22.5 1.5 18       42
107 Donald Lindsay Empire Runners   6   27   9       42
109 Denis O'Halloran HOKA Aggie RC       40.5           40.5
109 Brad O'Brien Tamalpa Runners     40.5             40.5
111 John Lundy Tamalpa Runners   39               39
111 Thomas Cushman HOKA Aggie RC           34.5 4.5     39
111 Michael Aguilar Buffalo Chips RC           39       39
114 Brian Davis West Valley J & S               30 6 36
114 Craighton Chin GVH   16.5       19.5       36
114 Ronald Souza River City Rebels 16.5     16.5   3       36
117 Randall Conner Excelsior RC               34.5   34.5
118 Brian Marks Buffalo Chips RC       7.5   25.5       33
119 Rudy Munoz HOKA Aggie RC 31.5                 31.5
119 Troy Tuscher Empire Runners   13.5     6     12   31.5
121 Bryan Porter Tamalpa Runners   7.5   19.5           27
122 Nicholas Pinter GVH       25.5           25.5
122 Carlos Castelo West Valley TC   25.5               25.5
124 Len Goldman Tamalpa Runners 15 9               24
124 Scott Martin GVH       24           24
124 Ken Camet West Valley J & S 24                 24
124 Mark Leahy West Valley TC     24             24
124 Bud Parer Tamalpa Runners 13.5 10.5               24
129 Steven Dewan West Valley TC         22.5         22.5
129 Phil Johnson Empire Runners   4.5   18           22.5
129 Frank Cuneo Empire Runners 7.5 15               22.5
129 Scott Strait Strawberry Canyon TC   22.5               22.5
133 Donald Porteous Tamalpa Runners           13.5   7.5   21
133 Enrique Rodriguez Pamakids 21                 21
133 John Feeney Buffalo Chips RC       21           21
133 Paul Nolan Strawberry Canyon TC   21               21
137 John Onate SFRC Racing Club 19.5                 19.5
137 David Moulton Excelsior RC               19.5   19.5
139 Gene French Tamalpa Runners       13.5   4.5       18
139 Andrew Taylor Empire Runners   18               18
141 Bruce Benter Tamalpa Runners               16.5   16.5
141 Norman Coppinger GVH   1.5   15           16.5
143 George Rehmet Pamakids               13.5   13.5
143 Jeff Shaver HOKA Aggie RC             10.5   3 13.5
145 Jim Eckford Lake Merritt J&S           12       12
145 Aaron Lee West Valley J & S 12                 12
145 Michael Buzbee Spartans RC       12           12
148 Mike Ammon Buffalo Chips RC       10.5           10.5
148 David Delucchi Santa Cruz TC 10.5                 10.5
148 Bruce LaBelle GVH           10.5       10.5
151 Douglas Pringle Santa Cruz TC 9                 9
151 Dan Borgonovo Tamalpa Runners               9   9
151 Michael Johnson GVH       9           9
154 Steve Grove Buffalo Chips RC       6   1.5       7.5
154 Larry Meredith Empire Runners           7.5       7.5
154 Lou Nishimura River City Rebels         7.5         7.5
157 Andy Harris River City Rebels           6       6
157 Jim Tiffany WNLR               6   6
157 Mike Krey West Valley J & S 6                 6
160 Ralph Venturino Buffalo Chips RC       4.5           4.5
160 Ken Sandberg Pamakids 4.5                 4.5
160 Galen Carnicelli Pamakids               4.5   4.5
163 Stephen Way Pamakids   3               3
163 Ron Gutierrez Excelsior RC     3             3
163 Drue Mathies Sierra Gold       3           3
163 Michael Lotter Tamalpa Runners               3   3
163 Ben Mundy River City Rebels 3                 3
168 William Menchine Santa Cruz TC 1.5                 1.5
168 Seth Davis Tamalpa Runners                 1.5 1.5
168 Marc Spina Empire Runners               1.5   1.5
168 John DuCray Buffalo Chips RC       1.5           1.5

50+ MEN:
  RUNNER CLUB SantaCruz Empire Open Golden Gate Rebel Challenge Garin Willow Hills Aggie Open Tamalpa PA Champs TOTAL
1 David White Empire Runners   150 150   150 150 121.5   150 871.5
2 Jacob Nur River City Rebels 109.5     150 135 103.5 135   109.5 742.5
3 Guy Schott Empire Runners   135 121.5   109.5 94.5 103.5 135 94.5 699
4 Niels Thomsen Empire Runners   121.5 99   99 121.5   150 81 672
5 Jeff Soares Santa Cruz TC 121.5 109.5 109.5 121.5     90 121.5 85.5 669
6 John Hill Strawberry Canyon TC 103.5     99 103.5 109.5 109.5 109.5 103.5 639
7 Doug Steedman HOKA Aggie RC 90 103.5 90   90     99 72 544.5
8 Raymond Rodriguez West Valley J & S 99 94.5 94.5   49.5   85.5   76.5 499.5
9 Jeff Hongo HOKA Aggie RC 94.5   81   85.5   72 85.5 55.5 474
10 Roger Dix HOKA Aggie RC 64.5 67.5 61.5 94.5 52.5 64.5 55.5 90 64.5 445.5
11 Andrew Apfelbaum Pamakids 72 85.5 46.5   58.5   61.5 76.5 67.5 421.5
12 Iain Mickle SRA Elite 135     135   135       405
13 Tom O'Reilly Tamalpa Runners 76.5 72 43.5   81   46.5 72 46.5 394.5
14 Anderson Howard Empire Runners   81 45   61.5 76.5 39 64.5 42 370.5
15 Adam Lucas Pamakids     76.5       67.5 103.5 90 337.5
16 Matthew Kennedy Tamalpa Runners   46.5 34.5   46.5 61.5 45 67.5 45 312
17 William Cusworth Empire Runners   76.5     45 52.5 36 55.5 31.5 297
18 Tim Keenan Strawberry Canyon TC     52.5   55.5 72 64.5   49.5 294
19 Jeff Mann Strawberry Canyon TC         94.5 99 99     292.5
19 Terry Baucom River City Rebels 67.5   49.5 90   85.5       292.5
21 Michael Axinn Pamakids 55.5   40.5 85.5     40.5   39 261
22 Thomas O'Connor West Valley J & S   55.5 27   42 45   46.5 34.5 250.5
23 Rob Elia Strawberry Canyon TC         121.5       121.5 243
24 James Farrar GVH   45 18 61.5   40.5 28.5 42 22.5 240
24 Bradford Bryon Tamalpa Runners 61.5 58.5         34.5 58.5 27 240
24 Reese Laughlin Tamalpa Runners   49.5 33   40.5 43.5 33 49.5 24 240
27 Javier Naranjo Santa Cruz TC 81   85.5   72         238.5
28 Jean Pommier Quicksilver RC     135           99 234
29 Roberto Donaire Tamalpa Runners 42 52.5 25.5   39   31.5 45 21 231
30 Anthony McGrath Pamakids             94.5   135 229.5
31 Matt Rypka Empire Runners   99 55.5   67.5         222
31 Clay Bullwinkel West Valley TC   90 67.5   64.5         222
33 Bobby Carpenter River City Rebels 45   15 58.5 36 42 25.5   13.5 220.5
34 Tim Wallen Tamalpa Runners     64.5         94.5 58.5 217.5
35 Robert Plumeau West Valley J & S 46.5   19.5 64.5 34.5 31.5 21   15 213
36 Greg Hales Santa Cruz TC 52.5   30 76.5 43.5         202.5
37 Robert Grove HOKA Aggie RC           81 58.5   61.5 201
38 Mark Murray GVH       103.5   90       193.5
39 Raymundo Cruz Pamakids             49.5 81 52.5 183
40 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners 37.5 31.5 3 49.5 25.5   6 24 7.5 175.5
41 Eric Helser Empire Runners     37.5     58.5 42   36 174
42 Keith Duncan Tamalpa Runners 43.5 37.5 7.5       27 34.5 19.5 169.5
43 Stephen Miller Empire Runners     58.5 109.5           168
44 Roberto Palos West Valley J & S 85.5           81     166.5
44 Bob Rogers Empire Runners   42   52.5 33 39       166.5
46 Jerry Flanagan Pamakids 58.5 61.5 24       15     159
46 Bryan Thoreson GVH     31.5 72   55.5       159
48 Tom LeGan Strawberry Canyon TC 150                 150
48 Joe Van De Water SRA Elite             150     150
50 Bill Reed Strawberry Canyon TC           67.5 76.5     144
50 Brian Davis West Valley J & S     39         61.5 43.5 144
52 John Spriggs Pamakids         31.5 37.5 19.5 39 12 139.5
53 Troy Tuscher Empire Runners   33 12   28.5   18 36 10.5 138
54 George Cross West Valley J & S         76.5   52.5     129
55 J Kevin Pedrotti River City Rebels 39   9   27 36     16.5 127.5
55 Mike Rizzo Buffalo Chips RC       81   46.5       127.5
57 Thomas Cushman HOKA Aggie RC           49.5 37.5   33 120
58 Bryan Porter Tamalpa Runners   27   40.5 19.5   9 21   117
59 Denis O'Halloran HOKA Aggie RC       67.5     22.5   25.5 115.5
60 Dave Latner Pamakids       43.5 24 33 10.5     111
61 Donald Lindsey Tamalpa Runners   43.5 28.5   37.5         109.5
62 Bryan Hacker River City Rebels       55.5       52.5   108
62 Donald Porteous Tamalpa Runners         21 30 16.5 31.5 9 108
64 Gene French Tamalpa Runners 21 16.5   34.5 12 21       105
65 Ronald Souza River City Rebels 36     37.5 10.5 19.5       103.5
65 Brad O'Brien Tamalpa Runners     103.5             103.5
65 Donald Lindsay Empire Runners   25.5   46.5   25.5   6   103.5
68 Craighton Chin GVH   36       34.5 12 19.5   102
69 John Lundy Tamalpa Runners   64.5 36             100.5
70 Ken Camet West Valley J & S 40.5   16.5       30     87
71 Jeff Shaver HOKA Aggie RC             43.5   40.5 84
72 Bud Parer Tamalpa Runners 33 30     18         81
73 Lou Nishimura River City Rebels     21   30       28.5 79.5
74 Frank Cuneo Empire Runners 28.5 34.5           13.5   76.5
74 Len Goldman Tamalpa Runners 34.5 28.5         7.5   6 76.5
76 David Moulton Excelsior RC     10.5         43.5 18 72
76 Mark Leahy West Valley TC     72             72
78 Bruce Benter Tamalpa Runners               40.5 30 70.5
79 Jim Eckford Lake Merritt J&S         22.5 28.5   16.5   67.5
80 Phil Johnson Empire Runners   24   39           63
80 Paul Nolan Strawberry Canyon TC   39         24     63
82 Norman Coppinger GVH   22.5   36           58.5
83 Steve Grove Buffalo Chips RC       28.5 6 18   4.5   57
84 Michael Johnson GVH       30   16.5   7.5   54
85 Carl Rose Strawberry Canyon TC   19.5     16.5     15   51
85 Larry Meredith Empire Runners   15     9 24   3   51
87 Michael Buzbee Spartans RC 16.5     33           49.5
87 Douglas Pringle Santa Cruz TC 30 18         1.5     49.5
87 Rudy Munoz HOKA Aggie RC 49.5                 49.5
90 Scott Strait Strawberry Canyon TC   40.5 4.5             45
90 Nicholas Pinter GVH       45           45
92 John Feeney Buffalo Chips RC       42           42
92 Ron Gutierrez Excelsior RC     42             42
94 George Rehmet Pamakids               37.5   37.5
94 John West Pamakids                 37.5 37.5
96 Andy Harris River City Rebels         13.5 22.5       36
97 Dan Borgonovo Tamalpa Runners               33 1.5 34.5
98 David Delucchi Santa Cruz TC 31.5                 31.5
98 Mike Ammon Buffalo Chips RC       31.5           31.5
100 Arthur Mitchum West Valley J & S       21   9       30
100 Ralph Venturino Buffalo Chips RC       27   3       30
100 John DuCray Buffalo Chips RC       24   6       30
100 Jim Tiffany WNLR               30   30
104 Peter O'Reilly Tamalpa Runners 18 10.5               28.5
104 Michael Lotter Tamalpa Runners               28.5   28.5
106 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC       22.5   4.5       27
106 Bruce LaBelle GVH           27       27
106 Martin Kunz Lake Merritt J&S         15     12   27
106 Mike Krey West Valley J & S 27                 27
106 Marc Spina Empire Runners               27   27
111 Don Donoughe Spartans RC             3 22.5   25.5
111 Brian Mccurdy Tamalpa Runners               25.5   25.5
111 Michael Villierme Buffalo Chips RC 7.5     18           25.5
111 Ben Mundy River City Rebels 25.5                 25.5
111 Drue Mathies Sierra Gold       25.5           25.5
116 William Menchine Santa Cruz TC 24                 24
116 Kevin Searls HOKA Aggie RC     6       13.5   4.5 24
118 Josh Mader Santa Cruz TC 22.5                 22.5
118 George Durgerian Pamakids 15 7.5               22.5
118 John Blue SRA Elite     22.5             22.5
118 John Harmon Empire Runners   12           10.5   22.5
118 Art Marthinsen Tamalpa Runners         7.5 15       22.5
123 Frank Perrott Buffalo Chips RC       19.5   1.5       21
123 Lee Novich Pamakids 9 4.5       7.5       21
123 Kevin Twombly Buffalo Chips RC   9     1.5 10.5       21
123 Brad Zanetti Empire Runners   21               21
127 Jim Myers Tamalpa Runners 19.5                 19.5
127 William Brusher Strawberry Canyon TC 3     16.5           19.5
129 David Leipsic Tamalpa Runners               18   18
130 Scott Ames Empire Runners         4.5 12       16.5
130 William Rostel Empire Runners   13.5     3         16.5
132 Brendan Hutchinson Empire Runners       15           15
132 James Flanigan Tamalpa Runners 1.5     13.5           15
134 Patrick Buzbee Spartans RC 13.5                 13.5
134 Art Sanchez Spartans RC 4.5     9           13.5
134 Eric Gullikson Strawberry Canyon TC     13.5             13.5
134 Peanut Harms HOKA Aggie RC           13.5       13.5
138 Jack Zakarian Lake Merritt J&S       12           12
138 John Hofacre Santa Cruz TC 12                 12
140 Norm Takeuchi West Valley J & S 10.5                 10.5
140 John Darlington Sierra Gold       10.5           10.5
142 Norman Cornwell Santa Cruz TC 6 3               9
142 Martin Beene Lake Merritt J&S               9   9
144 Brian Dowling Sierra Gold       7.5           7.5
145 Mark Goltz GVH   6               6
145 Steve Radigan Spartans RC       6           6
147 Joe Rubio HOKA Aggie RC             4.5     4.5
147 Ed Klotz HOKA Aggie RC       4.5           4.5
149 Michael Shriver River City Rebels       3           3
149 Kitt Flynn River City Rebels                 3 3
151 Julios Ratti UNATTACHED       1.5           1.5
151 Casey McNamara Lake Merritt J&S     1.5             1.5
151 Steve Duggan Empire Runners   1.5               1.5
151 Brian Conroy Spartans RC               1.5   1.5

60+ MEN:
  RUNNER CLUB SantaCruz Empire Open Golden Gate Rebel Challenge Garin Willow Hills Aggie Open Tamalpa PA Champs TOTAL
1 Jacob Nur River City Rebels 75     75 75 75 75   75 450
2 Doug Steedman HOKA Aggie RC 63 75 75   63     75 63 414
3 Tom O'Reilly Tamalpa Runners 52.5 52.5 48   52.5   63 63 52.5 336
4 Thomas O'Connor West Valley J & S   48 39   43.5 48   43.5 43.5 265.5
5 Terry Baucom River City Rebels 48   52.5 63   63       226.5
6 Roberto Donaire Tamalpa Runners 34.5 43.5 34.5   39   43.5 39 25.5 225
7 Bobby Carpenter River City Rebels 43.5   28.5 48 34.5 43.5 34.5   19.5 223.5
8 Keith Duncan Tamalpa Runners 39 31.5 21       39 34.5 22.5 187.5
9 Clay Bullwinkel West Valley TC   63 63   48         174
10 Bob Rogers Empire Runners   39   43.5 31.5 39       153
11 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners 28.5 22.5 18 39 22.5   19.5 21 16.5 150
12 Thomas Cushman HOKA Aggie RC           52.5 52.5   39 144
12 Brian Davis West Valley J & S     43.5         52.5 48 144
14 Donald Porteous Tamalpa Runners     13.5   18 25.5 28.5 31.5 18 135
14 J Kevin Pedrotti River City Rebels 31.5   22.5   25.5 34.5     21 135
16 Bradford Bryon Tamalpa Runners             48 48 31.5 127.5
17 Craighton Chin GVH   28.5       31.5 25.5 19.5 12 117
18 Denis O'Halloran HOKA Aggie RC       52.5     31.5   28.5 112.5
19 Donald Lindsay Empire Runners   19.5 15 34.5   19.5   12 7.5 108
20 Dave Latner Pamakids       31.5 21 28.5 22.5     103.5
21 Ronald Souza River City Rebels 25.5     28.5 15 15 18     102
22 Lou Nishimura River City Rebels     31.5   28.5       34.5 94.5
23 Gene French Tamalpa Runners 16.5 16.5   25.5 16.5 16.5       91.5
24 Frank Cuneo Empire Runners 21 25.5 10.5         16.5 10.5 84
25 Len Goldman Tamalpa Runners 22.5 21         21   15 79.5
26 Jim Eckford Lake Merritt J&S     16.5   19.5 22.5   18   76.5
27 Michael Johnson GVH       19.5   13.5 16.5 13.5 3 66
28 Larry Meredith Empire Runners   15     13.5 18   10.5 1.5 58.5
29 Scott Strait Strawberry Canyon TC   34.5 19.5             54
30 Michael Buzbee Spartans RC 13.5   6 22.5         9 51
31 Kevin Twombly Buffalo Chips RC   12     12 10.5 10.5     45
32 Lee Novich Pamakids 7.5 9     9 7.5 7.5 4.5   40.5
33 John Harmon Empire Runners   13.5 3         15 6 37.5
34 Jim Myers Tamalpa Runners 15           13.5 6   34.5
34 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC       15   4.5 12 3   34.5
36 John DuCray Buffalo Chips RC       16.5 10.5 6       33
37 Arthur Mitchum West Valley J & S       13.5 4.5 9 4.5     31.5
38 William Menchine Santa Cruz TC 18   12             30
39 Norman Cornwell Santa Cruz TC 4.5 7.5     7.5   9     28.5
39 Mike Ammon Buffalo Chips RC     4.5 21     3     28.5
39 Jim Tiffany WNLR               28.5   28.5
42 Mike Krey West Valley J & S 19.5   7.5             27
42 Peanut Harms HOKA Aggie RC           12 15     27
44 Michael Lotter Tamalpa Runners               25.5   25.5
44 Eric Gullikson Strawberry Canyon TC     25.5             25.5
46 Brian Mccurdy Tamalpa Runners               22.5   22.5
46 Michael Villierme Buffalo Chips RC 6 4.5   12           22.5
46 Brian Conroy Spartans RC     9         9 4.5 22.5
49 Bruce LaBelle GVH           21       21
49 Drue Mathies Sierra Gold       18   3       21
51 Brad Zanetti Empire Runners   18           1.5   19.5
52 Patrick Buzbee Spartans RC 12       6         18
53 Brendan Hutchinson Empire Runners       9 3   1.5     13.5
53 Kitt Flynn River City Rebels                 13.5 13.5
55 William Brusher Strawberry Canyon TC 1.5     10.5           12
55 Mark Goltz GVH   10.5 1.5             12
57 John Hofacre Santa Cruz TC 10.5                 10.5
57 James Flanigan Tamalpa Runners   3   7.5           10.5
59 Norm Takeuchi West Valley J & S 9                 9
60 Paul Berg Empire Runners               7.5   7.5
60 Hans Schmid Tamalpa Runners           1.5 6     7.5
60 Art Sanchez Spartans RC 3     3 1.5         7.5
63 Steve Duggan Empire Runners   6               6
63 Jack Zakarian Lake Merritt J&S       6           6
65 John Darlington Sierra Gold       4.5           4.5
66 Robert Holland Empire Runners   1.5               1.5
66 Brian Dowling Sierra Gold       1.5           1.5

70+ MEN:
  RUNNER CLUB SantaCruz Empire Open Golden Gate Rebel Challenge Garin Willow Hills Aggie Open Tamalpa PA Champs TOTAL
1 Donald Porteous Tamalpa Runners     18   18 18 18 18 18 108
2 Gene French Tamalpa Runners 13.5 13.5   18 13.5 13.5     12 84
3 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC     12 10.5   12 12 13.5 9 69
4 Len Goldman Tamalpa Runners 18 18         13.5   13.5 63
5 Brendan Hutchinson Empire Runners 12 10.5 10.5 9 12 7.5 7.5 9 4.5 58.5
6 Hans Schmid Tamalpa Runners           9 10.5 12 6 37.5
7 Robert Holland Empire Runners   12     10.5   6 7.5   36
7 Mike Ammon Buffalo Chips RC     13.5 13.5     9     36
9 Drue Mathies Sierra Gold       12   10.5     10.5 33
10 David McCormack Tamalpa Runners   9 9       4.5 6 3 31.5
11 Jerry Furlong Buffalo Chips RC   7.5 3 6 9 4.5 3     30
12 Larry Morris Buffalo Chips RC   6 1.5 4.5 6   1.5 1.5   19.5
13 Bill Dodson Tamalpa Runners 10.5   4.5   3         18
13 David Norlander West Valley J & S 9 4.5     4.5         18
13 Fred Martin Tamalpa Runners               10.5 7.5 18
16 Elmo Shropshire Tamalpa Runners         7.5     4.5   12
17 Franklin Ruona Tamalpa Runners     7.5             7.5
17 John Darlington Sierra Gold       7.5           7.5
17 Russ Kiernan Tamalpa Runners     6   1.5         7.5
20 Ernest Takahashi Buffalo Chips RC           6       6
21 Daniel O'Haver UNATTACHED       3           3
21 Antony Smith Buffalo Chips RC               3   3
21 Julius Schillinger Tamalpa Runners   3               3
24 Theodore Jones Pamakids                 1.5 1.5
24 Donald Sampson Empire Runners   1.5               1.5

80+ MEN:
  RUNNER CLUB SantaCruz Empire Open Golden Gate Rebel Challenge Garin Willow Hills Aggie Open Tamalpa PA Champs TOTAL
1 Bill Dodson Tamalpa Runners 18   18   13.5   13.5 13.5 13.5 90
2 Elmo Shropshire Tamalpa Runners         18   18 18 18 72
3 Darryl Beardall Tamalpa Runners         12   12 12 12 48