2013 Women's Ultra Grand Prix Standings

Through Quad Dipsea, 11/30/2013 8:00
Thank you for your support.
If you are aging up to a new age group, and would like to remain scoring in the current age group, 
you must notify me before first event after your birthday.

Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to [email protected]
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/01/2014 9:00

Open Women 29 and under
                                                       QD    WT    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   60k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.2   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 120.00          Maile L Thompson  27  6   1     14.0  17.0  32.0                                            20.0                                17.0              20.0 EXCELSIOR Running Club        
  2, 108.10        Melanie J Michalak  29  3   2           20.0                                56.1        32.0                                                             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
  3,  98.20         Tehani R Thompson  29  5   1     17.0        27.2              17.0                          17.0                                20.0                   EXCELSIOR Running Club       
  4,  66.00                Rory Bosio  28  1   1                                               66.0                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS   
  5,  31.00             Kara M Downey  28  2   0                                                                 14.0                                            17.0       EXCELSIOR Running Club    
  6,  25.00          Kelsie H Clausen  19  1   0                             25.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
  7,  20.00              Laura A Matz  27  1   0     20.0                                                                                                                   BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
  7,  20.00              Eva M Stuart  22  1   0                                                                                                                 20.0       IMPALA RACING TEAM   
  7,  20.00                 Diann Leo  26  1   0                                   20.0                                                                                     EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 10,  17.00             Erin D Wagner  29  1   0                             17.0                                                                                           PAMAKIDS   
 11,  14.00              Sara Lamarch  30  1   0                                                                                                                 14.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   

Senior Open Women 30-39
                                                       QD    WT    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   60k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.2   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 384.30              Amy P Burton  39  8   3  *  40.0  40.0  64.0              40.0 102.3                                      48.0              50.0 (38.4)            QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE pts dropped: AR50m         
  2, 273.80          Erika N Lindland  31  5   2                 49.6              24.0       132.0                                37.2                          31.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS       
  3, 261.80                  Lavy Sin  32  7   3     19.0  24.0  25.6  79.2  31.0  19.0                    64.0                                                             PAMAKIDS         
  4, 245.70               Lisa Hughey  33  6   2           31.0  38.4 102.3  19.0                    31.0                                            24.0                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE        
  5, 221.60              Katie Murphy  30  3   2                                        132.0        40.0                                                  49.6             Forward Motion Race Club     
  6, 154.00           Erika H Kikuchi  34  5   2                                                           49.6        31.0                          19.0  30.4  24.0       EXCELSIOR Running Club       
  7, 132.00            Julie P Fingar  38  1   1                      132.0                                                                                                 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB   
  8, 104.00      Danielle K Widenmann  30  2   1                                                                                                           64.0  40.0           
  9,  94.40             Tyler R Lopez  33  3   1                                                           38.4                                                  16.0  40.0 PAMAKIDS     
 10,  85.40              Kyria Wilson  35  3   1     31.0        30.4        24.0                                                                                           PAMAKIDS     
 11,  80.00            Justine J Owen  35  2   0                             40.0                                40.0                                                       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 12,  76.40           Corina J Rahmig  33  4   1     16.0        22.4        14.0                                      24.0                                                 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
 13,  63.60         Cecelia R Chagoya  33  4   1                 17.6        11.0  16.0                                19.0                                                 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
 14,  59.00            Denise Barchas  36  3   0                                   14.0                                                              31.0        14.0       EXCELSIOR Running Club     
 15,  53.60              Sara Lamarch  30  3   2                 19.2              12.0                                                                    22.4             TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 16,  40.00                 Tina M Le  39  2   0     24.0                    16.0                                                                                           EXCELSIOR Running Club    
 16,  40.00             Claire Blaney  38  1   0                                                                       40.0                                                 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
 18,  31.00              Sarah Y Syed  32  1   0                                                                 31.0                                                       EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 18,  31.00        Mara L Guillemette  38  1   0                                   31.0                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 20,  28.80          Kara L Teklinski  39  1   0                                                                                   28.8                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 21,  27.00            Kate Panepinto  37  2   1                 16.0              11.0                                                                                     Lake Merritt J and S    
 22,  25.60             Alissa Larson  36  1   1                                                                                                           25.6             Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
 23,  24.00           Nettie M Pardue  37  1   0                                                     24.0                                                                   TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 24,  19.00        Sarah-Jayne Reilly  32  1   0                                                                                                                 19.0       Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
 25,  16.00               Danni Baird  30  1   0                                                                       16.0                                                 PAMAKIDS   
 26,  14.00    Jennifer Lopez-Bonilla  38  1   0     14.0                                                                                                                   EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 27,  12.00           Shawna M Sisler  34  1   0                             12.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 28,  10.00           Melissa C Ownby  38  1   0                                   10.0                                                                                     Lake Merritt J and S   

Master Women 40-49
                                                       QD    WT    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   60k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.2   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 292.60            Bree L Lambert  45  5   2           31.0  49.6        40.0             132.0                    40.0                                                 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE       
  2, 285.20               Lina Mccain  47  7   2     19.0        22.4              12.0 132.0        31.0                          28.8                                40.0 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS         
  3, 239.40                 Jill Cole  42  8   3  * (16.0) 19.0  30.4        24.0  19.0              19.0                    64.0              64.0                         QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE pts dropped: QD50k         
  4, 230.40             Clare L Abram  42  7   1     40.0  24.0  38.4              16.0              40.0                          48.0                          24.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE         
  5, 174.80        Janeth G Badaracco  43  8   2  *  12.0        19.2             (10.0)       79.2  16.0                          14.4                          10.0  24.0 PAMAKIDS pts dropped: SK50k         
  6, 172.00  Beverley A Anderson-Abbs  49  2   1           40.0       132.0                                                                                                 SWEAT RC    
  7, 146.80             Karen Thernka  46  6   1     14.0                    19.0                                                  19.2                    49.6  14.0  31.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC        
  8, 133.30           Stephany Hiller  49  2   1                                              102.3                    31.0                                                 unattached    
  9, 125.00            Kelly M Haston  43  8   0  *  11.0  16.0              16.0  11.0                                24.0                          31.0        (9.0) 16.0 PAMAKIDS pts dropped: WTC50k         
 10, 124.80               Adona Ramos  40  4   1                                   14.0              24.0                          22.8                    64.0             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
 11, 109.70        Annette Mensonides  43  4   1                             14.0              62.7  14.0                                                              19.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC      
 12, 102.30      Brenda Blinn M Blinn  46  1   1                      102.3                                                                                                 EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 13, 100.00               Suzanna Bon  48  1   1                                                                                        100.0                               TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 14,  95.00             Lisa B Decker  43  3   2                 25.6              31.0                                                                    38.4             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 14,  95.00            Amy C Phillips  40  2   1                 64.0        31.0                                                                                           unattached    
 16,  93.00            Kendra Hershey  42  2   1     31.0                                                                                62.0                               unattached    
 17,  92.20                 Kim Kortz  49  3   0     24.0                                                                          37.2                          31.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 18,  64.00                Riya Young  46  2   0                                   24.0                                                              40.0                   PAMAKIDS    
 19,  59.20          Karen S Peterson  48  2   1                                                                 40.0                                      19.2             Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders    
 20,  57.80          Ellen P Fletcher  46  5   2      9.0        14.4        12.0   8.0                                                                    14.4             PAMAKIDS       
 21,  42.60              Mary T Press  45  3   1     10.0                                                                                                  25.6   7.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 22,  40.00            Erica M Gauuan  41  1   0                                   40.0                                                                                     PAMAKIDS   
 22,  40.00         Roxanne Woodhouse  50  1   0                                                                                                                 40.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 24,  38.40              Bethy Ronces  48  2   1                                                                                                           30.4   8.0       IMPALA RACING TEAM    
 25,  34.40           Karen L Tancuan  41  3   1                                    7.0                                                                    22.4   5.0       PAMAKIDS     
 26,  30.00        Brenda G Deperalta  47  2   0                                    6.0                                                              24.0                   EXCELSIOR Running Club    
 27,  28.80         Monique C Winkler  43  2   0                                                                                   16.8                          12.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 28,  26.60           Tawnya L Dozier  43  2   1                                    9.0                                                                    17.6             PAMAKIDS    
 29,  23.80           Jean M Suyenaga  46  2   1                 12.8        11.0                                                                                           BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 30,  19.00              Angela Abbey  41  2   1                                                                                                           16.0   3.0       PAMAKIDS    
 30,  19.00      Kellyann E Nicholson  48  1   0                                                                       19.0                                                 unattached   
 32,  17.60   Patricia J Osorio-O'dea  43  1   1                 17.6                                                                                                       Lake Merritt J and S   
 33,  16.00           Sabrina H Okada  49  1   1                 16.0                                                                                                       EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 33,  16.00      Sarah Lavender Smith  43  1   0                                                                                                                 16.0       Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
 35,  14.00                 Alva Fong  41  1   0                                                                                                                       14.0 PAMAKIDS   
 36,  12.80          Caroll Mortensen  47  1   1                                                                                                           12.8             BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 37,  11.00             Regina D Chan  46  1   0                                                                                                                 11.0       Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
 38,   6.00         Lisa M Balestrini  48  1   0                                                                                                                  6.0          
 39,   4.00        Jennifer M Jimenez  40  1   0                                                                                                                  4.0       PAMAKIDS   

Senior Women 50-59
                                                       QD    WT    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   60k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.2   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 430.00         Roxanne Woodhouse  50  6   3           50.0  84.0        40.0       142.0                    50.0                                      64.0             TAMALPA RUNNERS        
  2, 261.40             Penny Beeston  53  7   2                             24.0                    40.0              31.0                    64.0        38.4  24.0  40.0 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS         
  3, 189.20   Denise Fleming-Williams  51  5   2                 49.6        19.0  40.0                                      49.6                    31.0                   Fleet Feet Racing       
  4, 162.00          Christine Chapon  55  4   0     40.0                    31.0                                      60.0                                      31.0       Lake Merritt J and S      
  5, 105.00            Noriko Bazeley  55  3   0           24.0                    31.0                                                              50.0                   PAMAKIDS     
  6,  95.00             Beatrice Song  52  4   0                             16.0  24.0              31.0              24.0                                                 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
  7,  94.40             Karen Bonnett  56  2   2                                                                             64.0                          30.4             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
  8,  84.40           Caroline Nelson  58  4   1     24.0  19.0                                                        19.0                                22.4             Lake Merritt J and S      
  9,  71.00              Jeri Howland  57  2   0     31.0                                                                                                        40.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 10,  56.60              Peggy Alfred  54  2   1                                                                                                           25.6        31.0 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS    
 11,  49.60               Angie Pozzi  54  1   1                                                                                                           49.6             RIVER CITY REBELS   
 12,  48.20              Judi Shaffer  53  2   0                                                                                   37.2                          11.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 13,  48.00                 Cindy Goh  50  1   0                                                                                   48.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 14,  35.20          Linda A Mcfadden  50  2   1                                                                       16.0                                19.2             BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 15,  31.00        Lanore D Bergenske  56  1   0           31.0                                                                                                             TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 16,  24.00              Nancy W Wang  58  1   0                                                                                                     24.0                   EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 17,  19.00             Lisa A Henson  51  1   0                                                                                                                 19.0          
 17,  19.00            Debra L Cramer  56  1   0                                   19.0                                                                                     Lake Merritt J and S   
 17,  19.00                 Julie Nye  51  1   0     19.0                                                                                                                   Lake Merritt J and S   
 20,  14.00          Wendy Sones Leon  55  1   0                                                                                                                 14.0       Fleet Feet Racing   
 20,  14.00           Vicki J Demenno  53  1   0                             14.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 22,  12.00           Renay W Fanelli  54  1   0                                                                                                                 12.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   

Super Senior Women 60-69
                                                       QD    WT    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   60k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.2   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 153.00              Kat A Powell  62  8   1  *                         (14.0) 17.0              20.0              20.0        24.0              20.0  32.0        20.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE pts dropped: GH50k         
  2,  60.00              Barbara Ashe  64  3   0                             20.0  20.0                                                                          20.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
  3,  47.20      Christina A Brownson  63  2   1     20.0                                                                                                  27.2             STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS    
  4,  34.00            Barbara A Elia  67  2   0                                                                                                     17.0              17.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
  4,  34.00             Janet Portman  64  2   0                             17.0                                                                                17.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    

Veteran Women 70+
                                                       QD    WT    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   60k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.2   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1,  48.00          Eldrith A Gosney  72  3   0     15.0                                                                          18.0                                15.0      


Bonus Points Awarded:

             Amy P Burton  10.00  RuthAnderson 50K
           Noriko Bazeley  10.00  RuthAnderson 50K
              Suzanna Bon  20.00  RuthAnderson 100K
         Christine Chapon  20.00  Quick Silver 50K
        Roxanne Woodhouse  10.00  Silver State 50K
        Roxanne Woodhouse  10.00  Tahoe Rim 100m
         Kelsie H Clausen   5.00  Headlands 50k
          A Anderson-Abbs   0.00  PCTR Headlands 100M
        Roxanne Woodhouse  20.00  Fire Trail 50m
        Roxanne Woodhouse  10.00  Whiskeytown 50k


The following people will move (or has moved) into a new age group this year.
You will be scored you in the next age group when you enter the next age group
unless you notify me to continue to score you in the current age group.

       Melanie J Michalak 29 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE
        Tehani R Thompson 29 EXCELSIOR Running Club
               Rory Bosio 28 TAMALPA RUNNERS
            Kara M Downey 28 EXCELSIOR Running Club
            Erin D Wagner 29 PAMAKIDS
                Tina M Le 39 EXCELSIOR Running Club
 Beverley A Anderson-Abbs 49 SWEAT RC
              Suzanna Bon 48 TAMALPA RUNNERS
                Kim Kortz 49 TAMALPA RUNNERS
             Bethy Ronces 48 IMPALA RACING TEAM
          Sabrina H Okada 49 EXCELSIOR Running Club
        Lisa M Balestrini 48 
             Nancy W Wang 58 EXCELSIOR Running Club
           Barbara A Elia 67 BUFFALO CHIPS RC



Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/30/2013 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Bonus Factor = 0.50

 Plc, Pts   (Bonus)             Name Age Time          USATF#     Club


Open Women 29 and under

:  1,  20.0              Laura A Matz 27 06:57:18  F20 7314543538 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 
:  2,  17.0         Tehani R Thompson 29 08:00:37  F20 7312790438 EXCELSIOR Running Club 
:  3,  14.0          Maile L Thompson 27 08:00:39  F20 7312587438 EXCELSIOR Running Club 

Senior Open Women 30-39

:  1,  40.0              Amy P Burton 39 05:20:27  F30 7310250138 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  2,  31.0              Kyria Wilson 35 05:52:07  F30 7315055938 PAMAKIDS 
:  3,  24.0                 Tina M Le 39 06:08:26  F30 7311805138 EXCELSIOR Running Club 
:  4,  19.0                  Lavy Sin 32 06:23:08  F30 7314087338 PAMAKIDS 
:  5,  16.0           Corina J Rahmig 33 06:35:05  F30 7313386038 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  6,  14.0    Jennifer Lopez-Bonilla 38 07:14:15  F30 1407553344 EXCELSIOR Running Club 

Master Women 40-49

:  1,  40.0             Clare L Abram 42 05:36:18  F40 7311903438 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  2,  31.0            Kendra Hershey 42 05:44:10  F40 7314458638 unattached 
:  3,  24.0                 Kim Kortz 49 05:50:16  F40 7312038838 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  4,  19.0               Lina McCain 47 06:19:51  F40 7312023038 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS 
:  5,  16.0                 Jill Cole 42 06:47:58  F40 7313321738 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  6,  14.0             Karen Thernka 46 07:10:41  F40 7311812738 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 
:  7,  12.0        Janeth G Badaracco 43 07:12:50  F40 7312144438 PAMAKIDS 
:  8,  11.0            Kelly M Haston 43 07:13:22  F40 7311497738 PAMAKIDS 
:  9,  10.0              Mary T Press 45 07:25:54  F40 7310755938 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 10,   9.0          Ellen P Fletcher 46 08:25:56  F40 7313508938 PAMAKIDS 

Senior Women 50-59

:  1,  40.0          Christine Chapon 55 06:03:02  F50 7311472038 Lake Merritt J and S 
:  2,  31.0              Jeri Howland 57 06:08:26  F50 7313740838 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  3,  24.0           Caroline Nelson 58 06:57:53  F50 7314081638 Lake Merritt J and S 
:  4,  19.0                 Julie Nye 51 06:58:27  F50 1407552635 Lake Merritt J and S 

Super Senior Women 60-69

:  1,  20.0      Christina A Brownson 63 09:01:30  F60 7312213738 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS 

Veteran Women 70+

:  1,  15.0          Eldrith A Gosney 72 07:48:46  F70 7310046338