2013 Men's Ultra Grand Prix Standings

Through Quad Dipsea, 11/30/2013 8:00
Thank you for your support.
If you are aging up to a new age group, and would like to remain scoring in the current age group, 
you must notify me before first event after your birthday.

Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to [email protected]
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/01/2014 9:00

Open Men 29 and under
                                                       QD    WT    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   60k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.2   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 222.20             Paul J Broyer  27  7   4                                   17.0  66.0                                32.0        40.0              27.2  20.0  20.0 EXCELSIOR Running Club         
  2, 196.80                Todd Boese  29  8   4  *              27.2  66.0  17.0  20.0                    27.2                                      17.0  22.4 (14.0)      EXCELSIOR Running Club pts dropped: WTC50k         
  3,  77.00          Timothy J Mallen  29  3   1           20.0                                                                                      25.0  32.0             EXCELSIOR Running Club     
  4,  42.40          Taylor Valentino  28  2   1     20.0                                                  22.4                                                             EXCELSIOR Running Club    
  5,  32.00           Evan T Sparling  26  1   1                                                           32.0                                                             EXCELSIOR Running Club   
  5,  32.00       Erich R Wegscheider  27  1   1                 32.0                                                                                                       EXCELSIOR Running Club   
  7,  25.00             Alex F Varner  28  1   0                             25.0                                                                                           WEST VALLEY TRACK CLUB INC   
  8,  24.00            Marc S Laveson  28  1   0                                                                                   24.0                                     QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
  9,  22.40           Sachin S Sawant  28  1   1                 22.4                                                                                                       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 10,  20.00            Nishad T Singh  15  1   0                                                                       20.0                                                 unattached   
 11,  19.20        Stephen T Marinsik  16  1   1                                                                                                           19.2             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 12,  17.00           Brooks A Rahmer  27  1   0                                                                                                                 17.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   

Senior Open Men 30-39
                                                       QD    WT    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   60k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.2   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 404.30             Chikara Omine  31  6   4                 64.0              40.0 102.3              74.0              84.0                                      40.0 EXCELSIOR Running Club        
  2, 332.60         Karl W Schnaitter  31  8   5  *  31.0        38.4       (16.0)       79.2              30.4              49.6        80.0                    24.0       EXCELSIOR Running Club pts dropped: GH50k         
  3, 277.70             Nakia D Baird  38  9   5  * (11.0)       17.6 102.3  (8.0) 19.0                    22.4                          62.0              30.4        24.0 EXCELSIOR Running Club pts dropped: QD50k GH50k         
  4, 249.60      Jonathan A Gunderson  35  5   2                 30.4 132.0  19.0                                                  37.2                          31.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS       
  5, 212.60               Bob Shebest  39  3   2                 49.6        31.0       132.0                                                                               EXCELSIOR Running Club     
  6, 180.00               Ian Sharman  32  2   1                                              132.0                                48.0                                     QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
  7, 165.70            Galen N Farris  31  4   2                                               62.7                                                        64.0   8.0  31.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC      
  8, 160.20                John Gieng  34  8   4  *        31.0  11.2                          52.8        25.6                    13.2                    14.4  (2.0) 12.0 PAMAKIDS pts dropped: WTC50k         
  9, 156.00             Kent E Dozier  38  6   3     14.0        12.8                    46.2        19.0                          14.4                    49.6             PAMAKIDS        
 10, 136.20              Jason P Reed  34  7   1      9.0                    14.0  24.0                          40.0                                      19.2  14.0  16.0 EXCELSIOR Running Club         
 11, 135.00         Enrique Henriquez  35  4   0                             24.0  31.0              40.0                                            40.0                   TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT      
 12, 107.00             Panya Somnhot  32  5   2      6.0              79.2   6.0                                                                          12.8   3.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS       
 13, 102.30            Brian K Miller  37  1   1                                              102.3                                                                         BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 14, 101.10              Chris B Eide  37  3   3                  8.0                    62.7                                30.4                                           EXCELSIOR Running Club     
 15,  90.80               Joe K Kelso  37  5   2                 22.4              16.0              16.0                                                  22.4        14.0 EXCELSIOR Running Club       
 16,  89.80           Tony W Marshall  36  5   1     10.0                                                                          19.2                    25.6  16.0  19.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS       
 17,  89.40         Matthew J Schmidt  39  4   1     24.0        25.6        11.0                                                  28.8                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS      
 18,  81.40          Toshikazu Hosaka  36  3   1     19.0                                            24.0  38.4                                                             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 19,  80.00              Brett Rivers  32  2   0     40.0                                                                                                        40.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 20,  79.20           Jorge Maravilla  35  1   1                                               79.2                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 21,  71.80             Starchy Grant  33  3   1                       52.8         8.0              11.0                                                                   Lake Merritt J and S     
 22,  70.20                Tan Nguyen  34  3   1                                                                                   22.8                    38.4   9.0       PAMAKIDS     
 23,  66.80          Richard L Snipes  38  5   0     16.0                    12.0  11.0                                            16.8                          11.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS       
 24,  65.60            Andrew A Ewing  36  3   2      8.0         4.8                    52.8                                                                               PAMAKIDS     
 25,  62.70           Shyamal Kapadia  34  1   1                       62.7                                                                                                 unattached   
 26,  61.60           Jonathan Bretan  30  3   1                             10.0        39.6                                                                    12.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 27,  59.60            Harris E Mason  31  4   1                  9.6         7.0                    12.0                                            31.0                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
 28,  58.00     Yoshiteru D Nishiyama  36  3   0      3.0                                                        31.0                                24.0                   EXCELSIOR Running Club     
 29,  57.00            Adam B Gothelf  33  2   1                                               46.2                                10.8                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 30,  52.20             Troy L Rahmig  37  4   1      4.0         3.2         5.0                                      40.0                                                 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
 31,  49.60               Lon Freeman  38  1   1                                                           49.6                                                             TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 32,  47.00          Jeremy R Johnson  32  2   1                 16.0                                31.0                                                                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 33,  40.00         Christopher Wehan  31  1   0           40.0                                                                                                             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 33,  40.00          Jonathan D Olsen  39  1   0                             40.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 35,  39.60        Brian R Ladrillono  38  3   1                  1.6               7.0                                31.0                                                 Lake Merritt J and S     
 36,  38.40           Kenley E Gaffke  35  3   1                 14.4              14.0                                                                          10.0       EXCELSIOR Running Club     
 36,  38.40             John A Burton  40  1   1                                                                             38.4                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 38,  36.30            Ryan M Dempsey  30  1   1                                         36.3                                                                               TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 39,  31.60                 Jamey Nye  39  3   1                                                                                    9.6                    16.0   6.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
 40,  31.20             Stuart Taylor  38  2   1                 19.2              12.0                                                                                     QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 41,  26.00           Jesse J Jimenez  40  3   0                                   10.0                                            12.0                           4.0       PAMAKIDS     
 42,  19.00            Chad J Worthen  39  1   0                                                                                                                 19.0       Fleet Feet Racing   
 43,  17.60              Daniel Fabun  39  1   1                                                                                                           17.6             Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
 44,  14.00                  Anil Rao  37  2   0      5.0                           9.0                                                                                     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS    
 44,  14.00               Corey Gower  35  1   0                                                     14.0                                                                   unattached   
 46,  12.00         Brendan M Donohoe  39  1   0     12.0                                                                                                                   TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 47,   9.00                 Levi Webb  31  1   0                              9.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 48,   7.00            Grant S Sisler  37  1   0      7.0                                                                                                                   TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 48,   7.00       Jonathan De St Paer  40  1   0                                                                                                                  7.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 50,   6.40          Joshua B Mehlman  38  1   1                  6.4                                                                                                       Lake Merritt J and S   
 51,   5.00              Peter Rahmer  31  1   0                                                                                                                  5.0       unattached   

Master Men 40-49
                                                       QD    WT    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   60k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.2   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 470.00            Jean D Pommier  49 10   4  *                   142.0 (40.0) 40.0              40.0                    64.0 (37.2) 80.0              64.0 (31.0) 40.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE pts dropped: GH50k MW60k WTC50k         
  2, 283.50           Eduardo Vazquez  40  8   4  *  24.0                         (16.0)       62.7                          49.6  28.8        64.0        38.4  16.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS pts dropped: SK50k         
  3, 248.70              Mark T Lantz  47  4   3                                              102.3        74.0                    22.8                    49.6             BUFFALO CHIPS RC      
  4, 230.20               Colin Alley  44  6   3                             12.0              79.2        49.6        40.0                                30.4        19.0 PAMAKIDS        
  5, 200.10             Chris S Jones  41  9   4  *  12.0        17.6        (6.0) 11.0 102.3        14.0  25.6                                            17.6  (8.0)      PAMAKIDS pts dropped: WTC50k GH50k         
  6, 194.00             John A Burton  40  3   1     31.0                                     132.0  31.0                                                                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
  7, 192.60               Ray Sanchez  46  4   3                 49.6 (62.7)            132.0                                                                    11.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC pts dropped: PCTR100m     
  8, 171.20            Jerry Flanagan  47  6   3                                         52.8              19.2        24.0                          40.0  19.2        16.0 PAMAKIDS        
  9, 142.40          Bradley S Fenner  49  8   3  *  10.0        30.4        11.0              46.2  16.0                          14.4                    14.4  (6.0)      TAMALPA RUNNERS pts dropped: WTC50k         
 10, 142.30                 Alan Abbs  44  2   1           40.0       102.3                                                                                                 unattached    
 11, 117.60             Mark M Tanaka  46  3   3                      (79.2)             79.2                                38.4                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE pts dropped: PCTR100m    
 12, 107.00           Ron M Gutierrez  46  3   1                 64.0        19.0  24.0                                                                                     EXCELSIOR Running Club     
 13,  97.80             Loren B Lewis  41 10   4  *  (7.0)       14.4        (5.0)  8.0              10.0  16.0              22.4                    19.0   8.0  (5.0)      QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE pts dropped: QD50k WTC50k GH50k         
 14,  97.30            John K Nichols  48  5   3                                               36.3        17.6                    10.8                    25.6   7.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC       
 15,  88.30                Yujun Wang  43  2   2                                         62.7                                25.6                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 16,  88.00             Gary A Gellin  44  2   0                                                                                   48.0                          40.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 17,  86.10             Charley Jones  41  5   2                                               29.7              40.0               9.6                     4.8   2.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC       
 18,  83.60             Steve M Crane  46  4   1     14.0                                                  38.4                    19.2                          12.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS      
 19,  81.00      Charles J Wickersham  40  3   0                                                     19.0              31.0                                            31.0 unattached     
 20,  62.00             Cliff R Lentz  48  2   0                             31.0  31.0                                                                                     EXCELSIOR Running Club    
 21,  60.80            Greg N Lanctot  44  3   2                                               26.4        22.4                    12.0                                     QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 22,  60.00               Dave Mackey  44  1   0     60.0                                                                                                                   TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 23,  55.40                 Gary Wang  45  3   2                                                                             30.4                          16.0   9.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 24,  52.80            Topher Gaylord  43  1   1                                               52.8                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 25,  48.00           Edward Randolph  43  2   0                             24.0                                                                                24.0       WEST VALLEY TRACK CLUB INC    
 26,  47.20              Lance Hooper  43  3   1                 19.2        14.0                                                                                      14.0 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB     
 27,  46.20            Marco G Denson  48  3   1                 11.2                                11.0                                            24.0                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 27,  46.20         Jeffrey S Barbier  48  2   1                                               33.0                                13.2                                     BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 29,  42.60          Harris S Goodman  48  3   1           31.0                                                                     8.4                     3.2             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 30,  41.80           George H Rehmet  46  3   1                 12.8              10.0                                19.0                                                 PAMAKIDS     
 31,  41.60           Karl K Hoagland  48  2   1     16.0        25.6                                                                                                       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 32,  39.60                Peter Fain  41  1   1                                               39.6                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 33,  38.40             Jonathan Artz  46  1   1                 38.4                                                                                                       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 34,  35.80             Geoff Vaughan  49  2   0     19.0                                                                          16.8                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 35,  34.20              Noe Castanon  42  3   0                                                                                    7.2              16.0              11.0 PAMAKIDS     
 36,  31.00            Shiran Kochavi  44  1   0                                                                                                     31.0                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 37,  30.40            Scott H Dunlap  44  1   1                                                           30.4                                                                
 38,  24.00         Jeffrey M Clowers  44  1   0           24.0                                                                                                             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 38,  24.00        Philip N Sanderson  44  1   0                                                                                                                       24.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 38,  24.00             Kevin Sawchuk  47  1   0                                                     24.0                                                                   Oak Hill Racing   
 41,  22.40             Louis Secreto  44  1   1                                                                                                           22.4             TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 41,  22.40              John N Diana  44  1   1                 22.4                                                                                                       unattached   
 43,  21.60           Grant D Carboni  42  2   1                                                     12.0                                                   9.6             BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 44,  21.20               John R Blue  49  2   1                                                                                                           11.2  10.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 45,  21.00               William Dai  43  2   0                              9.0  12.0                                                                                     PAMAKIDS    
 46,  20.40           Will R Aarsheim  44  3   1      6.0                     8.0                                                                           6.4             unattached     
 47,  19.00        Ethan A Veneklasen  43  1   0                                   19.0                                                                                     ASICS AGGIE RC   
 47,  19.00           Kenneth W Brown  43  1   0                                                                                                                 19.0       EMPIRE RUNNERS   
 49,  16.00               Ted Knudsen  44  2   0      9.0                     7.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 49,  16.00           Jesse J Jimenez  40  1   1                 16.0                                                                                                       PAMAKIDS   
 49,  16.00        Richard G Alvarado  41  1   0                             16.0                                                                                              
 52,  15.00              Andy Benkert  46  2   0     11.0                                                                                                         4.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 53,  14.00      Daniel Garcia-Denson  43  1   0                                                                                                     14.0                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 53,  14.00             Denis J Glenn  43  1   0                                   14.0                                                                                     PAMAKIDS   
 53,  14.00             Eddie Schmidt  49  1   0                                                                                                                 14.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 56,  13.00           Stephen C Payne  47  3   1                                                                                                           (0.0)  1.0  12.0 RIVER CITY REBELS     
 57,  12.80                Klas Eklof  41  1   1                                                                                                           12.8             TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 58,  10.00               Charles Ehm  44  1   0                             10.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 59,   9.00                 Adam Blum  49  1   0                                    9.0                                                                                     QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 60,   8.00       Jonathan De St Paer  40  1   0      8.0                                                                                                                   TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 61,   7.00             Emmett D Rahl  42  1   0                                    7.0                                                                                     Golden Valley Harriers   
 62,   5.00        Anthony E Dunnigan  41  1   0      5.0                                                                                                                   unattached   
 63,   4.00              John J Woods  49  1   0      4.0                                                                                                                   PAMAKIDS   
 64,   3.00        Michael J Levangie  48  1   0                                                                                                                  3.0       Fleet Feet Racing   
 65,   1.60         Patrick D Mckenna  41  2   1                                                                                                            1.6  (0.0)      unattached    
 66,   0.00           Timothy J Allen  48  2   1                                                                                                           (0.0) (0.0)      QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 66,   0.00       Narendra Rocherolle  44  1   1                                                                                                           (0.0)            unattached   

Senior Men 50-59
                                                       QD    WT    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   60k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.2   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 350.30        Charles H Blakeney  51  7   5                 38.4 102.3        11.0                    64.0              49.6        80.0                           5.0 unattached         
  2, 285.90           Scott D Laberge  56  7   2     16.0        49.6              14.0       102.3  40.0                          48.0                          16.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE         
  3, 168.00          Marc J Klemencic  56  4   1           40.0                                                              64.0                    40.0              24.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
  4, 166.10          John P Mckiernan  55  5   1           19.0                         102.3                                      28.8                           7.0   9.0 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS       
  5, 164.00              Chuck Amital  55  8   0  *  12.0  31.0              16.0  12.0              31.0              31.0                          31.0              11.0 PAMAKIDS pts dropped: JS50k         
  6, 156.00           Jerome P Lourme  52  2   1     24.0                               132.0                                                                               TAMALPA RUNNERS    
  7, 146.80              Jeff L Jones  59  6   2     10.0                    12.0   9.0  79.2        19.0                                                  17.6                     
  8, 132.00                 Pip Smith  57  1   1                      132.0                                                                                                 RIVER CITY REBELS   
  8, 132.00           Bruce E Labelle  57  1   1                                              132.0                                                                         Golden Valley Harriers   
 10, 125.20              John G Catts  59  4   1                                   19.0        79.2                                                              11.0  16.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS      
 11, 110.40            Keith Lubliner  52  4   2                 30.4               8.0                                                        64.0                     8.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
 12, 104.00             Mark R Murray  50  2   1                                                                                                           64.0  40.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 13,  95.00           Mark P Richtman  58  3   0     40.0                          31.0                                                                          24.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 14,  89.60            Elliot W Block  52  2   1                                                                                                           49.6        40.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 15,  88.40       Timothy Fitzpatrick  51  3   1                                                                                                           38.4  19.0  31.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 16,  83.20             Gary M Saxton  53  3   1                                   24.0                                40.0                                19.2             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 17,  79.60          Joseph K Swenson  58  4   1                                   16.0              24.0                                                  25.6        14.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
 18,  77.60           Stephen M Itano  54  3   1                                                                                   37.2                    30.4  10.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 19,  64.00           Brian L Purcell  57  1   1                 64.0                                                                                                       unattached   
 20,  62.70              Nattu Natraj  50  1   1                                               62.7                                                                         QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 21,  60.00             Tim J Ruffino  50  3   0                                   10.0                          40.0                                                  10.0 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB     
 22,  50.00                Greg Nacco  53  2   0     31.0                    19.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 23,  40.00           Dennis H Connor  52  2   0           24.0                                      16.0                                                                   STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS    
 23,  40.00         Craig M Steinmaus  51  1   0                             40.0                                                                                           EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 23,  40.00                Dan Decker  52  1   0                                   40.0                                                                                     QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 26,  39.00             John P Feeney  53  4   1                             10.0                                                                          16.0   6.0   7.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC      
 27,  35.00          Malcolm J Fearon  50  2   0     11.0                    24.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 28,  34.40            Kenneth L Fong  52  4   1      9.0                           6.0                                                                    14.4   5.0       PAMAKIDS      
 29,  33.80              Dan Marinsik  55  5   1      8.0                           4.0              14.0                                                   4.8         3.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE       
 30,  31.80             Bob A Gilbert  50  2   0                                                                                   22.8                           9.0       Golden Valley Harriers    
 31,  31.00             Kevin M Rumon  52  1   0                                                                                                                 31.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 31,  31.00              Peter A Hsia  53  1   0                             31.0                                                                                           EXCELSIOR Running Club   
 33,  28.00          Jeffery M Rogers  52  2   0     14.0                    14.0                                                                                               
 34,  24.00            Rajeev M Patel  53  1   0                                                                       24.0                                                 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS   
 35,  22.40           Joseph C Condon  54  1   1                                                                                                           22.4             Forward Motion Race Club   
 36,  22.20         James A Reikowsky  57  2   1                             11.0                                                                          11.2             unattached    
 37,  19.00            Dennis R Early  56  1   0                                                                                                                       19.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 37,  19.00                Dave Covey  52  1   0     19.0                                                                                                                   TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 39,  16.80         Stephen G Strauss  58  2   1                                                                                                           12.8   4.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 40,  14.00               Bob Lapanja  59  2   1                                                                                                            8.0         6.0 unattached    
 40,  14.00              Bob T Randel  53  1   0                                                                                                                 14.0       Golden Valley Harriers   
 42,  12.00              Mike Ambrose  50  1   0                                                                                                                 12.0       Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders   
 42,  12.00        Peter F Hargreaves  55  1   0                                                                                                                       12.0 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS   
 44,  11.60              Bob G Tabler  53  2   1                                                                                                            9.6   2.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 45,   8.00               Tim Aregger  58  1   0                                                                                                                  8.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 46,   7.40        William S Pequinot  56  2   1                                                                                                            6.4   1.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 47,   7.00              Mike Sweeney  58  1   0                                    7.0                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 48,   6.20                Ken Crouse  57  2   1                                                                                                            3.2   3.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 49,   5.00      Clay F Van Batenburg  54  1   0                                    5.0                                                                                     unattached   
 50,   4.00                Rick Moyer  52  1   0                                                                                                                        4.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 51,   2.00                 Tim Souza  53  1   0                                                                                                                        2.0 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS AND STRIDERS   
 52,   1.60                Jim Notman  53  2   1                                                                                                            1.6  (0.0)      BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 53,   1.00         Michael F Mckenna  60  1   0                                                                                                                        1.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS   

Super Senior Men 60-69
                                                       QD    WT    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   60k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.2   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 214.20                Jim Magill  67  6   5                 27.2  66.0        17.0                    32.0              32.0        40.0                               QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE        
  2, 133.00          Charles W Savage  66  6   1     20.0        32.0        20.0  20.0                                            24.0                          17.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS        
  3, 105.00               Bob Cowdrey  69  6   1     14.0                    17.0  10.0                                                              20.0  32.0  12.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS        
  4,  97.40                Carl Jacob  60  5   2     12.0        22.4              14.0                                                        32.0                    17.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS       
  5,  57.00             John S Nelson  66  3   0     17.0  20.0                                                        20.0                                                 Lake Merritt J and S     
  6,  52.40           Gary M Brickley  60  4   1     10.0                          12.0                                                                    22.4   8.0       PAMAKIDS      
  7,  41.20        Ernest K Takahashi  68  2   1                                                                                                           27.2  14.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
  8,  39.20           William Mccarty  65  2   1                                                                                               27.2                    12.0 PAMAKIDS    
  9,  31.00               Steven Patt  64  2   0           17.0                                                                                                        14.0 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS    
 10,  27.00               James C Yee  63  2   0                                                                       17.0                                      10.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 11,  20.00            Douglas Croall  60  1   0                                                                                                                 20.0       unattached   
 11,  20.00          Franklin D Ruona  67  1   0                                                     20.0                                                                   TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 11,  20.00                Todd Hayes  62  1   0                                                                                                                       20.0 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS AND STRIDERS   
 14,  19.20         Michael F Mckenna  60  1   1                                                                                                           19.2             TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 15,   6.00            Dennis N Scott  64  1   0                                                                                                                  6.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   

Veteran Men 70+
                                                       QD    WT    FT  PCTR    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   60k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.2   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 141.00             Hans P Schmid  73  9   2  * (15.0)                  (15.0) 15.0              18.8                    24.0  18.0                    24.0  18.8  22.5 TAMALPA RUNNERS pts dropped: QD50k GH50k         
  2, 103.20             Bill R Dodson  78  7   2                 24.0        12.0  12.0              12.0                                                  19.2  12.0  12.0 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS         
  3,  18.00             Allen E Scott  72  2   0                                    9.0                                                                           9.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    


Bonus Points Awarded:

            Hans P Schmid   7.50  Jedediah Smith 50K
            Hans P Schmid   3.75  Way Too Cool 50K
         Timothy J Mallen   5.00  RuthAnderson 50K
            Chikara Omine  20.00  Quick Silver 50M
            Chikara Omine  10.00  Silver State 50M
             Mark T Lantz  10.00  Silver State 50M
            Hans P Schmid   3.75  Ohlone Wilderness 50K
            Alex F Varner   5.00  Headlands 50k
           Jean D Pommier  10.00  PCTR Headlands 100M
              Dave Mackey  20.00  Quad Dipsea


The following people will move (or has moved) into a new age group this year.
You will be scored you in the next age group when you enter the next age group
unless you notify me to continue to score you in the current age group.

           Marc S Laveson 28 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE
              Bob Shebest 39 EXCELSIOR Running Club
        Matthew J Schmidt 39 TAMALPA RUNNERS
              Lon Freeman 38 TAMALPA RUNNERS
         Jonathan D Olsen 39 TAMALPA RUNNERS
             Daniel Fabun 39 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders
        Brendan M Donohoe 39 TAMALPA RUNNERS
         Joshua B Mehlman 38 Lake Merritt J and S
           Jean D Pommier 49 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE
         Bradley S Fenner 49 TAMALPA RUNNERS
            Geoff Vaughan 49 TAMALPA RUNNERS
            Eddie Schmidt 49 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
                Adam Blum 49 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE
             John J Woods 49 PAMAKIDS
             Jeff L Jones 59 
        Stephen G Strauss 58 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE
              Bob Lapanja 59 unattached
              Tim Aregger 58 TAMALPA RUNNERS
             Mike Sweeney 58 TAMALPA RUNNERS
              Bob Cowdrey 69 TAMALPA RUNNERS



Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/30/2013 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Bonus Factor = 0.50

 Plc, Pts   (Bonus)             Name Age Time          USATF#     Club


Open Men 29 and under

:  1,  20.0          Taylor Valentino 28 05:25:37  M20 7314847038 EXCELSIOR Running Club 

Senior Open Men 30-39

:  1,  40.0              Brett Rivers 32 04:15:51  M30 7313781238 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  2,  31.0         Karl W Schnaitter 31 04:43:46  M30 7312106338 EXCELSIOR Running Club 
:  3,  24.0         Matthew J Schmidt 39 04:45:54  M30 7312984338 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  4,  19.0          Toshikazu Hosaka 36 04:51:20  M30 7311960438 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  5,  16.0          Richard L Snipes 38 04:59:39  M30 7300032538 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  6,  14.0             Kent E Dozier 38 05:14:49  M30 7313584038 PAMAKIDS 
:  7,  12.0         Brendan M Donohoe 39 05:16:55  M30 1407552668 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  8,  11.0             Nakia D Baird 38 05:19:27  M30 7311582638 EXCELSIOR Running Club 
:  9,  10.0           Tony W Marshall 36 05:21:23  M30 7300023438 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 10,   9.0              Jason P Reed 34 05:41:12  M30 7312291338 EXCELSIOR Running Club 
: 11,   8.0            Andrew A Ewing 36 05:44:59  M30 7314224238 PAMAKIDS 
: 12,   7.0            Grant S Sisler 37 05:50:03  M30 7316565638 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 13,   6.0             Panya Somnhot 32 06:07:02  M30 7312208738 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 14,   5.0                  Anil Rao 37 06:15:43  M30 7312025538 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS 
: 15,   4.0             Troy L Rahmig 37 06:35:06  M30 7313389438 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
: 16,   3.0     Yoshiteru D Nishiyama 36 08:05:06  M30 7314457838 EXCELSIOR Running Club 

Master Men 40-49

:  1,  40.0 (20.00)       Dave Mackey 44 03:48:45! M40 7300029138 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  2,  31.0             John A Burton 40 04:41:33  M40 7312465338 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  3,  24.0           Eduardo Vazquez 40 05:13:09  M40 7311394638 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  4,  19.0             Geoff Vaughan 49 05:19:59  M40 7313946138 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  5,  16.0           Karl K Hoagland 48 05:23:06  M40 7313749938 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  6,  14.0             Steve M Crane 46 05:39:12  M40 7313775438 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  7,  12.0             Chris S Jones 41 05:44:17  M40 7312852238 PAMAKIDS 
:  8,  11.0              Andy Benkert 46 05:54:10  M40 7311627938 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  9,  10.0          Bradley S Fenner 49 05:54:33  M40 7313742438 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 10,   9.0               Ted Knudsen 44 05:58:42  M40 7310623938 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 11,   8.0       Jonathan De St Paer 40 06:15:43  M40 7310832638 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 12,   7.0             Loren B Lewis 41 06:23:15  M40 7311538838 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
: 13,   6.0           Will R Aarsheim 44 06:26:38  M40 7313350638 unattached 
: 14,   5.0        Anthony E Dunnigan 41 07:07:51  M40 7316291938 unattached 
: 15,   4.0              John J Woods 49 07:14:49  M40 7310704738 PAMAKIDS 

Senior Men 50-59

:  1,  40.0           Mark P Richtman 58 04:51:31  M50 7310171938 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  2,  31.0                Greg Nacco 53 05:00:15  M50 7310186738 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  3,  24.0           Jerome P Lourme 52 05:46:12  M50 7316329738 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  4,  19.0                Dave Covey 52 05:53:39  M50 1403159427 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  5,  16.0           Scott D LaBerge 56 06:10:23  M50 7310476238 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  6,  14.0          Jeffery M Rogers 52 06:13:31  M50 7316434538  
:  7,  12.0              Chuck Amital 55 06:29:31  M50 7312032138 PAMAKIDS 
:  8,  11.0          Malcolm J Fearon 50 06:45:58  M50 7316608438 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  9,  10.0              Jeff L Jones 59 07:19:00  M50 7311744238  
: 10,   9.0            Kenneth L Fong 52 07:42:33  M50 7312435638 PAMAKIDS 
: 11,   8.0              Dan Marinsik 55 08:32:32  M50 7311499338 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 

Super Senior Men 60-69

:  1,  20.0          Charles W Savage 66 06:36:13  M60 7312076838 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  2,  17.0             John S Nelson 66 07:14:15  M60 7314287938 Lake Merritt J and S 
:  3,  14.0               Bob Cowdrey 69 07:21:15  M60 7311626138 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  4,  12.0                Carl Jacob 60 07:27:15  M60 7311438138 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  5,  10.0           Gary M Brickley 60 07:34:09  M60 7313661638 PAMAKIDS 

Veteran Men 70+

:  1,  15.0             Hans P Schmid 73 06:45:58  M70 7310282438 TAMALPA RUNNERS