2012 Men's Ultra Grand Prix Standings

Through Quad Dipsea, 11/24/2012 8:00
Thank you for your support.

Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to [email protected]
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/02/2013 9:00

Open Men 29 and under
                                                       QD    WT    FT    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 178.00            Marc S Laveson  28  5   3           20.0                          66.0  20.0                          40.0                    32.0             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE       
  2, 121.20           Jonathan Bretan  29  5   2                       20.0                                                  34.0                    27.2  20.0  20.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS       
  3,  66.00          Colin S Gardiner  25  1   1                                   66.0                                                                               TAMALPA RUNNERS   
  4,  56.10          Brian L Peterson  27  1   1                                         56.1                                                                         unattached   
  5,  54.40             Paul J Broyer  26  2   2                                                                       32.0                          22.4             NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR    
  6,  53.20              Kynan N Matz  28  3   1     20.0                                                                                            19.2  14.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
  7,  17.00        Jeffrey M Huizinga  30  1   0                                                                                                           17.0       PAMAKIDS   

Senior Open Men 30-39
                                                       QD    WT    FT    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 323.80          Toshikazu Hosaka  35  9   4  *  31.0        30.4  19.0                    19.0  64.0        40.0              80.0              38.4        40.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE pts dropped: OW50k GH50k         
  2, 307.60      Jonathan A Gunderson  35  7   3     19.0        64.0  24.0                                            49.6  80.0                          40.0  31.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS         
  3, 233.10           Eduardo Vazquez  39  5   4      6.0                         102.3                                38.4              64.0        22.4             PAMAKIDS       
  4, 228.60             John A Burton  39  4   2                 25.6             132.0        31.0                                            40.0                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
  5, 222.10               Sean T Lang  30  6   3                                         62.7  24.0                          62.0                    30.4  19.0  24.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE        
  6, 152.20              Grant Sisler  36  4   2     11.0                                79.2  14.0                          48.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS      
  7, 148.00          Jeremy R Johnson  31  5   3     12.0        38.4  10.0                                                        62.0              25.6             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE       
  8, 144.00            Chris Calzetta  30  3   1           40.0                                40.0                                                  64.0             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
  9, 132.00           Jorge Maravilla  34  1   1                                        132.0                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 10, 107.60              Jason P Reed  33  6   1     16.0              16.0  11.0              16.0                                                  17.6  31.0       NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR        
 11, 107.20           Chris M Conwell  35  4   2                                         46.2                                32.0                          10.0  19.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC      
 12, 105.60                Tan Nguyen  33  5   2                 22.4        16.0                                24.0                                19.2  24.0       PAMAKIDS       
 13, 102.70          Richard L Snipes  37  4   2      8.0                          62.7                                                              16.0  16.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS      
 14, 102.30          Jonathan D Olsen  37  1   1                                        102.3                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 15,  95.00               Lon Freeman  37  2   1                       31.0                                            64.0                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 16,  89.80           Tony W Marshall  35  4   1     14.0              11.0  12.0        52.8                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS      
 17,  89.60            Matthew J Laye  31  2   1                 49.6  40.0                                                                                           WEST VALLEY TRACK CLUB INC    
 17,  89.60            Brett A Rivers  31  2   1     40.0                                                                                            49.6             TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 19,  85.30                  Anil Rao  36  4   1                              8.0        36.3  10.0                                            31.0                   unattached      
 20,  79.20             David A Evans  35  1   1                                   79.2                                                                               BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 21,  69.00       Jonathan De St Paer  39  4   1      7.0                    10.0                                            38.0                          14.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS      
 22,  65.60          Joseph J Sellner  38  2   2                                   52.8                                                              12.8             Fleet Feet Racing    
 23,  57.60            Bryce J Rhodes  35  3   1                                                           40.0                                       9.6   8.0       SILVER STATE STRIDERS     
 24,  50.00           Kenley E Gaffke  34  2   0                             19.0                                31.0                                                 PAMAKIDS    
 25,  40.00         Enrique Henriquez  34  1   0                             40.0                                                                                     TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT   
 26,  39.60         Joseph H Morrison  36  1   1                                         39.6                                                                         unattached   
 27,  38.00         Matthew J Schmidt  38  2   0     24.0              14.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 28,  34.00             Nakia D Baird  37  2   0     10.0                    24.0                                                                                     PAMAKIDS    
 29,  33.20                John Gieng  33  2   1                 19.2        14.0                                                                                     PAMAKIDS    
 30,  31.00           George M Torgun  35  1   0                             31.0                                                                                     Strawberry Canyon TC   
 30,  31.00          David V Petersen  32  1   0           31.0                                                                                                       unattached   
 32,  26.40          Michael R Brewer  39  2   1                                                                                                     14.4  12.0       unattached    
 33,  23.20              Daniel Fabun  38  2   1                                               12.0                                                  11.2             Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders    
 34,  21.00            Andrew Stewart  30  2   1      5.0        16.0                                                                                                 TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 34,  21.00          Nick P Cifuentes  32  2   0      9.0              12.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 36,  18.00             Tony J Verdon  33  2   0                              7.0                                                                          11.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 37,  17.60           Charles W Lantz  30  1   1                 17.6                                                                                                 unattached   
 38,  16.00            Jorge L Medina  37  1   0                                                                                                                 16.0 unattached   
 39,  11.00        Jeffrey M Huizinga  30  1   0                                               11.0                                                                   PAMAKIDS   
 40,   9.00              Raymond W Yu  31  1   0                                                                                                            9.0       PAMAKIDS   
 40,   9.00            Martin A Sengo  31  1   0                              9.0                                                                                     Golden Valley Harriers   

Master Men 40-49
                                                       QD    WT    FT    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 330.40            Jean D Pommier  48  8   3  *                          31.0              40.0              60.0        62.0        84.0        22.4  12.0  31.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE pts dropped: WTC50k         
  2, 233.60      Victor A Ballesteros  42  4   3                 49.6                                64.0                          80.0                          40.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS      
  3, 232.00               Dave Mackey  42  2   2                                        152.0                                80.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS    
  4, 208.00        Charles H Blakeney  49  5   4                 22.4        14.0  79.2                                30.4        62.0                               unattached       
  5, 190.30              Mark T Lantz  46  3   3                                        102.3        49.6                                            38.4             BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
  6, 164.40          Jason M Thompson  41  3   2                                  132.0              30.4                                                   2.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
  7, 156.80               Erik Skaden  40  4   3                                         52.8        38.4                                            49.6  16.0       unattached      
  8, 147.70                Jed Tukman  41  4   2     31.0              16.0              62.7                                38.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS      
  9, 144.00             Leigh Schmitt  40  3   1                 64.0  40.0  40.0                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 10, 141.60                 Gary Wang  44  5   3                                         33.0  24.0                    64.0                          17.6   3.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS       
 11, 136.20           Karl K Hoagland  47  3   2                                         79.2                                48.0                           9.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 12, 127.90          Robert E Johnson  41  2   2                                  102.3              25.6                                                                 
 13, 121.20               Ray Sanchez  45  5   3                       14.0              39.6                                32.0                    25.6  10.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC       
 14,  95.00              Rich K Hanna  47  2   1                                                                                                     64.0  31.0       RIVER CITY REBELS    
 15,  92.80                Klas Eklof  41  3   1                                                           40.0                                40.0  12.8             TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 16,  91.60               Chihping Fu  46  5   4                 19.2                    13.2   8.0                    25.6              25.6                         QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE       
 17,  86.00              Nattu Natraj  49  3   3                                                                       22.4  14.0        49.6                         QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 18,  84.20            Jerry Flanagan  46  6   1                             24.0              14.0              31.0                                 3.2   0.0  12.0 PAMAKIDS        
 19,  75.60                 Adam Blum  48  6   1                             11.0               3.0                                            24.0   9.6   4.0  24.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE        
 20,  71.40                Yujun Wang  42  3   1           24.0         9.0                                            38.4                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 21,  70.90             Charley Jones  41  6   3     10.0                                16.5              24.0               6.0                    14.4   0.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC        
 22,  68.40           Ron M Gutierrez  45  3   1                 38.4  19.0                    11.0                                                                   NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR     
 23,  63.20            Marco G Denson  47  4   3                              9.0        19.8                                 4.0        30.4                         QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
 24,  63.00                 Kai Huang  43  3   2                                                7.0                           8.0  48.0                               unattached     
 25,  62.20            Shiran Kochavi  43  5   2                        7.0  12.0                                                        38.4         4.8   0.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE       
 26,  61.60               Rick Gaston  41  2   1     12.0                                                              49.6                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 27,  60.30             Geoff Vaughan  48  3   1     19.0                                36.3                                                               5.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 28,  58.20           Jeff H Pflueger  42  2   1                                         46.2  12.0                                                                   TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 29,  56.00             Mark M Tanaka  45  2   0     40.0                                      16.0                                                                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 30,  55.00             Tim J Ruffino  49  3   0                             10.0                          31.0                                                  14.0 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB     
 31,  53.00             Steve M Crane  44  3   1     24.0                                                                    28.0                           1.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 32,  51.00          Harris S Goodman  47  3   0           19.0              16.0                                                                                16.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 33,  50.00                Peter Fain  40  2   0                       31.0                    19.0                                                                   TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 33,  50.00           Brian L Purcell  56  2   0                             19.0                                                              31.0                   unattached    
 33,  50.00             Gary A Gellin  43  1   0                                                                                                           50.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 36,  49.40     Christopher E Knorzer  43  2   1                                                                                                     30.4  19.0       RIVER CITY REBELS    
 37,  46.00         Joseph P Van Zant  44  2   1                                                                             22.0                          24.0       unattached    
 38,  45.60             Jason E Smith  40  2   2                                         26.4                                                        19.2             unattached    
 39,  43.60             Bob A Gilbert  49  5   1     11.0        17.6   6.0                                                                                 0.0   9.0 Golden Valley Harriers       
 40,  40.10           Grant D Carboni  41  4   2                                         23.1   6.0                                                   0.0        11.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC      
 41,  40.00          Bradley S Fenner  48  3   1     14.0              10.0                                                                          16.0             TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 41,  40.00         Magellan J Turner  47  1   0           40.0                                                                                                       SWEAT RC   
 43,  38.40              Lance Hooper  42  2   1           16.0                                      22.4                                                             GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB    
 44,  36.00         Christopher Wolff  40  2   1                       12.0                                                  24.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 45,  34.00               Charles Ehm  42  3   1                                                9.0                          18.0                           7.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 46,  31.00                 Alan Abbs  43  1   0           31.0                                                                                                       unattached   
 46,  31.00             Kevin Sawchuk  46  1   0                                               31.0                                                                   Oak Hill Racing   
 48,  30.40               Mark Warren  45  1   1                 30.4                                                                                                 unattached   
 49,  30.20             Eddie Schmidt  48  2   1                                                                                                     11.2        19.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 50,  29.70              John Nichols  47  1   1                                         29.7                                                                         Central Coast Runners   
 51,  27.00        Philip N Sanderson  44  2   1                                                                             16.0                          11.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 51,  27.00               Ted Knudsen  43  2   0     16.0              11.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 53,  26.00              Noe Castanon  41  3   1                                                                                               19.0   0.0         7.0 PAMAKIDS     
 54,  25.60         Christopher Jones  40  2   1                 25.6                                                                                       0.0       Oakland PAL    
 55,  24.00             Cliff R Lentz  47  1   0                       24.0                                                                                           NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR   
 56,  20.00            Willem Van Dam  49  2   1                                                                             20.0                           0.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 57,  18.00            John K Nichols  47  3   2                                                                             10.0                     8.0   0.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
 58,  14.00            Curt J Casazza  40  1   0                                                                                                           14.0       RIVER CITY REBELS   
 59,  13.00            Greg N Lanctot  43  2   0                                                5.0                                                               8.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 60,  12.00             Everitt Chock  48  1   1                                                                             12.0                                     QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 61,  10.00         Jeffrey S Barbier  47  1   0                                               10.0                                                                   BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 61,  10.00               Bill Cotton  49  1   0                                                                                                                 10.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 63,   9.60           George H Rehmet  45  2   1                              8.0                                                                     1.6             PAMAKIDS    
 64,   8.00            Ralph Gonzales  48  1   0                        8.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 64,   8.00              Michael Cook  41  1   0                                                                                                            8.0       unattached   
 66,   7.00             Emmett D Rahl  41  1   0                              7.0                                                                                     Golden Valley Harriers   
 67,   6.40             Clark Whitten  48  2   1                                                                                                      6.4   0.0       GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB    
 68,   6.00           Kenneth W Brown  42  1   0                                                                                                            6.0       EMPIRE RUNNERS   
 69,   4.00              John J Woods  47  1   0                                                4.0                                                                   PAMAKIDS   
 70,   0.00            Jose A Rodarte  48  1   1                                                                                                      0.0             BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 70,   0.00              Jeremy Rozen  40  1   0                                                                                                            0.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 70,   0.00             Jonathan Artz  45  1   0                                                                                                            0.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 70,   0.00               Todd Ritola  44  1   0                                                                                                            0.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 70,   0.00             David Leipsic  47  1   0                                                                                                            0.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 70,   0.00            Scott H Dunlap  42  1   0                                                                                                            0.0          

Senior Men 50-59
                                                       QD    WT    FT    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 385.00                Dan Decker  51  7   2     40.0  40.0        40.0       132.0        40.0                          62.0                                31.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE         
  2, 287.40          Jeffery M Rogers  51  7   3     19.0        38.4  31.0                    31.0                    64.0        80.0                          24.0          
  3, 184.00             Barry J Smith  52  4   1                                                           40.0                                      64.0  40.0  40.0 Strawberry Canyon TC      
  4, 170.90            John D Edgcomb  53  3   2                                        102.3        49.6                                                  19.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
  5, 140.00             Kevin M Rumon  51  2   1                             60.0                                            80.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS    
  6, 132.00           Bruce E Labelle  56  1   1                                        132.0                                                                         Golden Valley Harriers   
  7, 119.60          John P Mckiernan  54  6   2                 19.2  12.0  12.0              14.0              24.0                                38.4             STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS        
  8, 115.40           Scott D Laberge  55  5   1     16.0        30.4        31.0              24.0                                                        14.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE       
  9, 110.00           Jerome P Lourme  51  3   1     31.0                                                        31.0        48.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 10, 102.00             Gary M Saxton  52  4   0                       19.0  24.0              19.0              40.0                                                 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
 11,  88.00                Greg Nacco  52  4   0     24.0              24.0                                                                                24.0  16.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS      
 12,  84.00              Mike Sweeney  57  4   0                       16.0  14.0                                                              40.0              14.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS      
 13,  83.00      Stephen E Tjonpiangi  57  2   1                             19.0                    64.0                                                             RIVER CITY REBELS    
 14,  64.00           Brian L Purcell  56  1   1                 64.0                                                                                                 unattached   
 15,  58.00                Carl Jacob  59  6   0      9.0              10.0  11.0              12.0                                                         6.0  10.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS        
 16,  53.40                 Pip Smith  56  2   1                 22.4                                      31.0                                                       RIVER CITY REBELS    
 17,  51.00            Keith Lubliner  51  3   0                                                                                               31.0         8.0  12.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 18,  50.00         Michael F Mckenna  59  3   0      8.0  31.0                                                                                                  11.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 19,  49.60              Glenn Misono  58  1   1                                                                                                     49.6             GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB   
 19,  49.60       Timothy Fitzpatrick  51  1   1                 49.6                                                                                                 TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 21,  42.40                Ken Crouse  57  3   1     11.0               9.0                                                                          22.4             BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
 21,  42.40            Kenneth L Fong  50  2   1     12.0                                                                                            30.4             PAMAKIDS    
 23,  35.60           Gary M Brickley  59  2   1     10.0                                                                                            25.6             PAMAKIDS    
 24,  34.60             John P Feeney  53  3   1                 17.6        10.0                                                                           7.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
 25,  32.00              Jeff L Jones  58  2   0                             16.0              16.0                                                                       
 26,  31.00               Ronald Hess  50  1   0                                                                                                           31.0       RIVER CITY REBELS   
 27,  25.60              John G Catts  58  1   1                 25.6                                                                                                 TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 28,  24.00           Thomas Williams  52  1   0                                                           24.0                                                          
 29,  19.00         Edward B Johnston  54  1   0                                                                                                                 19.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 30,  16.00           Stephen M Itano  52  1   0                                                                                                           16.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 31,  14.00            Mark H Stevens  53  1   0                       14.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 31,  14.00                Dave Covey  51  1   0     14.0                                                                                                             TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 33,  12.00          Bryan P Thoreson  52  1   0                                                                                                           12.0       Golden Valley Harriers   
 34,  11.00            Mark D Swanson  58  1   0                       11.0                                                                                           SWEAT RC   
 34,  11.00            Douglas Croall  59  1   0                                                                                                           11.0       unattached   
 36,  10.00        William S Pequinot  55  1   0                                                                                                           10.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 37,   9.00               Tim Aregger  57  1   0                                                                                                            9.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 37,   9.00             Gary H Aguiar  57  1   0                              9.0                                                                                     PAMAKIDS   

Super Senior Men 60-69
                                                       QD    WT    FT    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 224.00          Charles W Savage  65  7   4     17.0        32.0  17.0              66.0                                40.0                    32.0  20.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS         
  2, 118.00               Bob Cowdrey  68  7   0     20.0  20.0              20.0                                20.0                          14.0        12.0  12.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS         
  3,  98.20                Jim Magill  65  4   2                                               17.0                                40.0              27.2        14.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
  4,  80.90               James C Yee  62  3   2                                   56.1        12.0                                                  12.8             BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
  5,  66.00        Wally G Hesseltine  68  1   1                                   66.0                                                                                  
  6,  56.40        Ernest K Takahashi  67  3   1                                                                                                     22.4  17.0  17.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
  7,  40.00          Frank A Bozanich  68  2   0                                               20.0                                                              20.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS    
  8,  32.00           William Mccarty  64  1   1                                                                                         32.0                         PAMAKIDS   
  9,  30.00              Chuck Wilson  63  2   1                                               14.0                                                  16.0             STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS    
 10,  26.00          Walter Underhill  64  2   0                       12.0                                                                                14.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 11,  20.00            James H Morris  63  1   0                       20.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 11,  20.00                Todd Hayes  61  1   0                                                                                               20.0                   STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS   
 13,  19.20           Eric M Ianacone  65  1   1                                                                                                     19.2             BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 14,  17.00            Eric H Poulsen  60  1   0                                                                                               17.0                   unattached   
 15,  14.00               Steven Patt  63  1   0                       14.0                                                                                           STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS   
 16,  12.00           Wayne R Plymale  60  1   0                                                                                               12.0                   PAMAKIDS   
 17,  10.00            Don C Wilkison  70  1   0                                                                                                           10.0       GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB   
 18,   8.00            Dennis N Scott  63  1   0                                                                                                            8.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 19,   6.00             John B Rhodes  64  1   0                                                                                                            6.0       SILVER STATE STRIDERS   

Veteran Men 70+
                                                       QD    WT    FT    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50k   50m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 105.00             Bill R Dodson  77  7   1                        9.0  12.0                                15.0                          15.0  24.0  15.0  15.0 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS         
  2,  52.50             Hans P Schmid  72  3   0     15.0              15.0  22.5                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS     
  3,  21.00                Ron H Peck  70  2   0                              6.0                          15.0                                                       BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
  3,  21.00            Don C Wilkison  70  2   0                       12.0   9.0                                                                                     GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB    
  5,  12.00                Paul Mosel  70  1   0                                                                                               12.0                   PAMAKIDS   
  5,  12.00                Ralph Hirt  74  1   0                                                                 12.0                                                    


Bonus Points Awarded:

            Gary A Gellin  10.00  Way Too Cool 50K
           Jean D Pommier  20.00  RuthAnderson 50M
           Jean D Pommier  20.00  Quick Silver 50K
              Dave Mackey  20.00  Western States 100m
            Kevin M Rumon  20.00  Skyline 50k
            Hans P Schmid   7.50  Skyline 50k


The following people will move (or has moved) into a new age group this year.
You will be scored you in the next age group when you enter the next age group
unless you notify me to continue to score you in the current age group.

          Eduardo Vazquez 39 PAMAKIDS
            John A Burton 39 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE
      Jonathan De St Paer 39 TAMALPA RUNNERS
         Joseph J Sellner 38 Fleet Feet Racing
             Nattu Natraj 49 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE
        Joseph P Van Zant 44 unattached
            Bob A Gilbert 49 Golden Valley Harriers
           Willem Van Dam 49 TAMALPA RUNNERS
           Jose A Rodarte 48 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
               Carl Jacob 59 TAMALPA RUNNERS
        Michael F Mckenna 59 TAMALPA RUNNERS
             Glenn Misono 58 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB
          Gary M Brickley 59 PAMAKIDS
             John G Catts 58 TAMALPA RUNNERS
       Wally G Hesseltine 68 



Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/24/2012 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Bonus Factor = 0.50

 Plc, Pts   (Bonus)             Name Age Time          USATF#     Club


Open Men 29 and under

:  1,  20.0              Kynan N Matz 28 07:24:47  M20 8211009938 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 

Senior Open Men 30-39

:  1,  40.0            Brett A Rivers 31 04:21:35  M30 8210538838 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  2,  31.0          Toshikazu Hosaka 35 04:48:58  M30 8211533838 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  3,  24.0         Matthew J Schmidt 38 04:56:56  M30 8211189938 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  4,  19.0      Jonathan A Gunderson 35 04:59:44  M30 8212774738 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  5,  16.0              Jason P Reed 33 05:12:49  M30 8210425838 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 
:  6,  14.0           Tony W Marshall 35 05:13:07  M30 8211188138 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  7,  12.0          Jeremy R Johnson 31 05:16:40  M30 8212034638 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  8,  11.0              Grant Sisler 36 05:38:54  M30 8213153338 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  9,  10.0             Nakia D Baird 37 05:42:22  M30 8211602138 PAMAKIDS 
: 10,   9.0          Nick P Cifuentes 32 05:44:49  M30 8216124138 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 11,   8.0          Richard L Snipes 37 05:45:57  M30 8200028238 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 12,   7.0       Jonathan De St Paer 39 05:52:47  M30 8212525338 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 13,   6.0           Eduardo Vazquez 39 06:07:34  M30 8211779738 PAMAKIDS 
: 14,   5.0            Andrew Stewart 30 07:16:41  M30 8211376238 TAMALPA RUNNERS 

Master Men 40-49

:  1,  40.0             Mark M Tanaka 45 05:20:53  M40 8210364938 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  2,  31.0                Jed Tukman 41 05:24:58  M40 8211310138 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  3,  24.0             Steve M Crane 44 05:36:19  M40 8211247538 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  4,  19.0             Geoff Vaughan 48 05:43:10  M40 8211200438 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  5,  16.0               Ted Knudsen 43 05:45:18  M40 8211297038 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  6,  14.0          Bradley S Fenner 48 05:58:48  M40 8210999238 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  7,  12.0               Rick Gaston 41 06:45:10  M40 8214649938 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  8,  11.0             Bob A Gilbert 49 07:03:02  M40 8212681438 Golden Valley Harriers 
:  9,  10.0             Charley Jones 41 08:24:50  M40 8211843138 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 

Senior Men 50-59

:  1,  40.0                Dan Decker 51 05:23:17  M50 8211746638 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  2,  31.0           Jerome P Lourme 51 05:33:06  M50 8211704538 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  3,  24.0                Greg Nacco 52 05:39:34  M50 8212054438 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  4,  19.0          Jeffery M Rogers 51 05:58:35  M50 8212495938  
:  5,  16.0           Scott D LaBerge 55 05:59:43  M50 8212393638 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  6,  14.0                Dave Covey 51 06:05:53  M50 8211295438 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  7,  12.0            Kenneth L Fong 50 07:32:15  M50 8213203638 PAMAKIDS 
:  8,  11.0                Ken Crouse 57 07:46:12  M50 8212411638 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 
:  9,  10.0           Gary M Brickley 59 07:53:47  M50 8213701938 PAMAKIDS 
: 10,   9.0                Carl Jacob 59 07:55:49  M50 8210206238 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 11,   8.0         Michael F McKenna 59 08:22:49  M50 8210826738 TAMALPA RUNNERS 

Super Senior Men 60-69

:  1,  20.0               Bob Cowdrey 68 06:48:46  M60 8210104938 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  2,  17.0          Charles W Savage 65 07:57:29  M60 8210438138 TAMALPA RUNNERS 

Veteran Men 70+

:  1,  15.0             Hans P Schmid 72 06:20:27  M70 8212916438 TAMALPA RUNNERS