2011 Team's Ultra Grand Prix Standings

Through Quad Dipsea, 11/26/2011 8:00
Apology for the delay and thank you for your support.

Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to [email protected]
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/05/2012 9:00

Team Scoring is done in the following order: 

	Men's Team = Fastest 3 Men, 
	Women's Team = Fastest 3 Women. 
	Mixed Team are scored last. 
	Each runner can only be scored once.


MEN
                                                          QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    RL    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                  No. No.      50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   52m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                       Name      Evt 50+ *    1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 


  1, 127.00 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 15   6 *  (10.0)       (9.0)(10.0) 16.0              (9.0)(10.0) 33.0       (10.0)            (10.0) 16.0  16.0  20.0              16.0 (10.0) 10.0 
  2, 110.00            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 11   4 *   (9.0)       10.0  (8.0) 14.0              10.0  (9.0)       33.0  (8.0)                         20.0                    14.0   9.0       
  3,  76.00           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104)  5   3                                                                 29.0                                18.0                    12.0   8.0   9.0
  4,  56.00     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127)  4   3                                                      7.0        26.0                                14.0                     9.0            
  5,  49.00                   PAMAKIDS (134)  6   0      7.0                                             8.0               9.0        10.0                                             7.0   8.0
  6,  17.00 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB (325)  2   1                                                                                                                             11.0   6.0      
  7,   9.00                   SWEAT RC (175)  1   0                        9.0                                                                                                                  
  8,   8.00      NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR (113)  1   0      8.0                                                                                                                                    

MIXED
                                                          QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    RL    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                  No. No.      50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   52m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                       Name      Evt 50+ *    1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 


  1, 127.00 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 11   8 *   (9.0)(16.0)             16.0                          33.0 (29.0) 10.0                    16.0  20.0        16.0        16.0 (10.0)      
  2,  94.00           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104)  8   4 *         14.0  10.0                          (9.0)             26.0   9.0                    14.0                          12.0         9.0 
  3,  91.00            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100)  7   1     10.0                                      10.0              33.0              10.0   9.0                                       9.0  10.0
  4,  60.00     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127)  6   2      8.0                    14.0                                       8.0              10.0  12.0                                       8.0
  5,  52.00      SILVER STATE STRIDERS ( 32)  6   1                                                8.0                                       8.0                          10.0  11.0   8.0   7.0
  6,  14.00      NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR (113)  1   1                                                                                                                             14.0            
  7,  10.00                   PAMAKIDS (134)  1   0                                                     10.0                                                                                    

WOMEN
                                                          QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    RL    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                  No. No.      50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   52m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                       Name      Evt 50+ *    1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 


  1,  82.00 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284)  8   2 *  (10.0)                   16.0              10.0  10.0              10.0              10.0                          10.0  16.0             
  2,  59.00            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100)  5   2      9.0                                       9.0                                                  20.0                    11.0  10.0      
  3,  41.00           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104)  4   1      8.0                                                                                                                    14.0   9.0  10.0
  4,  12.00 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB (325)  1   1                                                                                                                             12.0            
  5,  10.00                   SWEAT RC (175)  1   0                       10.0                                                                                                                  
  6,   9.00     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127)  1   1                                                                                                                              9.0            

Overall
                                                     
     Total                                  No. No.  
Plc, Points                       Name      Evt 50+  


  1, 355.00 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 19   9   
  2, 260.00            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 14   4   
  3, 211.00           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104) 11   5   
  4, 125.00     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127) 10   5   
  5,  59.00                   PAMAKIDS (134)  6   0   
  6,  52.00      SILVER STATE STRIDERS ( 32)  6   1   
  7,  29.00 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB (325)  2   1   
  8,  22.00      NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR (113)  2   1   
  9,  19.00                   SWEAT RC (175)  1   0   

Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/26/2011 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0

 Plc, Pts                 Club Name       Time     ( Team )


MIXED Team

:  1, 10            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 16:54:06 ( KNUDSEN 5:08:17 BRETAN 5:08:49 COLLIE 6:37:00 )
:  2,  9 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 17:34:21 ( LABERGE 5:45:34 RAMOS 5:46:05 GOODMAN 6:02:42 )
:  3,  8     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127) 22:10:52 ( BEESTON 6:25:04 BROWNSON 7:52:54 DODSON 7:52:54 )

MEN Team

:  1, 10 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 13:50:11 ( GELLIN 4:10:05 HOSAKA 4:32:32 LIU 5:07:34 )
:  2,  9            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 14:08:47 ( BALLESTEROS 4:21:41 TUKMAN 4:48:07 HOAGLAND 4:58:59 )
:  3,  8      NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR (113) 14:25:50 ( KIMURA 4:20:02 LENTZ 4:54:50 REED 5:10:58 )
:  4,  7                   PAMAKIDS (134) 22:32:32 ( FONG 6:57:48 BRICKLEY 7:27:56 CASTANON 8:06:48 )

WOMEN Team

:  1, 10 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284) 16:22:26 ( BURTON 5:12:59 YANNONI 5:34:08 ABRAM 5:35:19 )
:  2,  9            TAMALPA RUNNERS (100) 17:15:35 ( KORTZ 5:32:25 GASCON-AMYX 5:44:14 LINDLAND 5:58:56 )
:  3,  8           BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104) 20:44:29 ( CONWELL 6:30:55 THERNKA 6:37:30 ASHE 7:36:04 )


Team Entries (n>=3) at Quad Dipsea:

+ CASTRO VALLEY TRACK CLUB (10)

            Michael D Lee M  7:31:23

+ Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders (142)

            David L Smith M  4:41:02
         Christine Chapon F  5:52:46

+ Golden Valley Harriers (135)

          Bruce E LaBelle M  5:58:29

+ PAMAKIDS (134)

           Kenneth L Fong M  6:57:48
          Gary M Brickley M  7:27:56
             Noe Castanon M  8:06:48

+  (149)

         Jeffery M Rogers M  5:50:47
         Eldrith A Gosney F  7:02:19

+ Strawberry Canyon TC (384)

          George M Torgun M  5:10:28

+ NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR (113)

        Jonathan M Kimura M  4:20:02
            Cliff R Lentz M  4:54:50
             Jason P Reed M  5:10:58
          Erika H Kikuchi F  6:16:13

+ STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS (127)

            Penny Beeston F  6:25:04
     Christina A Brownson F  7:52:54
            Bill R Dodson M  7:52:54

+ TAMALPA RUNNERS (100)

     Victor A Ballesteros M  4:21:41   6   4 0.00 40-49  97.09
               Jed Tukman M  4:48:07  13   9 0.00 40-49  93.02
          Karl K Hoagland M  4:58:59  17  12 0.00 40-49  90.70
              Ted Knudsen M  5:08:17  22  14 0.00 40-49  87.79
          Jonathan Bretan M  5:08:49  23   3 0.00  0-29  87.21
               Greg Nacco M  5:09:37  24   1 0.10 50-59  95.29
        Edward B Johnston M  5:11:19  28   2 0.00 50-59  84.30
            Geoff Vaughan M  5:12:02  29  16 0.00 40-49  83.72
         Richard L Snipes M  5:15:47  30   9 0.00 30-39  83.14
         Bradley S Fenner M  5:27:18  33  17 0.00 40-49  81.40
      Jonathan de St Paer M  5:28:12  34  10 0.00 30-39  80.81
                Kim Kortz F  5:32:25   7   3 0.00 40-49  90.16
             Jamie Collie M  5:34:56  38  12 0.00 30-39  78.49
          Tony W Marshall M  5:37:28  40  13 0.00 30-39  77.33
               Dave Covey M  5:43:49  43   3 0.00 50-59  75.58
    Florencia Gascon-Amyx F  5:44:14  12   7 0.00 40-49  81.97
              Rick Gaston M  5:47:11  47  22 0.00 40-49  73.26
           Grant S Sisler M  5:47:12  48  14 0.00 30-39  72.67
              Todd Ritola M  5:55:05  55  25 0.00 40-49  68.60
         Erika N Lindland F  5:58:56  15   2 0.00  0-29  77.05
         Charles W Savage M  6:09:31  65   1 0.10 60-69  69.07
            Robert F Knox M  6:29:34  86   6 0.00 60-69  50.58
            Mary E Collie F  6:37:00  30  12 0.00 30-39  52.46
              Bob Cowdrey M  6:51:49 104   8 0.00 60-69  40.12
        Michael F McKenna M  7:19:21 128  25 0.00 50-59  26.16
            JANET B BODLE F  7:19:42  45   1 0.10 60-69  30.66
           Becky S Jaimes F  7:27:05  47  14 0.00 30-39  24.59
               Carl Jacob M  8:13:15 162  37 0.00 50-59   6.40

+ QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE (284)

            Gary A Gellin M  4:10:05
         Toshikazu Hosaka M  4:32:32
                Larry Liu M  5:07:34
             Amy P Burton F  5:12:59
           Miki C Yannoni F  5:34:08
            Clare L Abram F  5:35:19
          Scott D LaBerge M  5:45:34
              Adona Ramos F  5:46:05
         Harris S Goodman M  6:02:42
             Kat A Powell F  8:40:36

+ BUFFALO CHIPS RC (104)

          Chris M Conwell M  6:30:55
            Mike N French M  6:30:55
   Allyson Thomas Conwell F  6:30:55
            Karen Thernka F  6:37:30
             Barbara Ashe F  7:36:04

* Number of Men   =  172
* Number of Women =   61
* M0-29 =  19
* M30-39 =  35
* M40-49 =  59
* M50-59 =  37
* M60-69 =  21
* M70-79 =   1
* M80-99 =   0
* F0-29 =   6
* F30-39 =  16
* F40-49 =  22
* F50-59 =  11
* F60-69 =   4
* F70-79 =   2
* F80-99 =   0