2011 Men's Ultra Grand Prix Standings

Through Quad Dipsea, 11/26/2011 8:00
Apology for the delay and thank you for your support.

Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to [email protected]
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/05/2012 9:00

Open Men 29 and under
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    RL    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   52m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 173.20               Sean T Lang  29  6   3                                                           66.0                          20.0              34.0              19.2  14.0  20.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE        
  2, 157.50           Jonathan Bretan  29  6   3     20.0                                      14.0        56.1                                      28.0                    22.4  17.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS        
  3, 135.30            Eric C Johnson  27  4   3                                                                 56.1                                40.0                    27.2  12.0       TRI-VALLEY ATHLETICS      
  4, 113.20            Galen N Farris  29  4   3                                                                 46.2                                34.0                    16.0        17.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC      
  5,  66.00            Brett A Rivers  29  1   1                                                                 66.0                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS INC   
  6,  52.00       Stephen G Wassather  20  2   1                                                                                                                             32.0  20.0       Santa Cruz Endurance    
  7,  50.00             Joseph Binder  27  1   1                                                                                                           50.0                               Strawberry Canyon TC   
  8,  32.00             Eric L Thomas  24  1   1                             32.0                                                                                                             Strawberry Canyon TC   
  9,  27.20           William D Smith  28  1   1                             27.2                                                                                                             SLO Town Track Club   
 10,  20.00        Jeffrey M Huizinga  29  1   0                                                     20.0                                                                                     PAMAKIDS   
 10,  20.00               Sean P Pont  26  1   0                                               20.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 12,  17.00               Todd Falker  29  1   0                                               17.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   

Senior Open Men 30-39
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    RL    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   52m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 428.00          Toshikazu Hosaka  34  9   5  *  31.0                    49.6       132.0        40.0                    64.0        40.0                    64.0        38.4  31.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE pts dropped: WTC50k QD50k         
  2, 407.90              Jason P Reed  32 13   8  *  19.0  64.0        40.0  22.4  64.0 102.3  40.0  24.0                    49.6              38.4        48.0              25.6        31.0 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR pts dropped: QS50m AR50m FT50m JS50k SK50k QD50k         
  3, 326.00             Ian M Sharman  30  4   3                                                                132.0                                80.0              50.0  64.0             unattached      
  4, 232.00          Jonathan D Olsen  36  2   2                                                          132.0                                           100.0                               unattached    
  5, 222.80      Charles J Wickersham  39  6   3                                                                 52.8  40.0                    49.6                    31.0  30.4  19.0       unattached        
  6, 191.90               Erik Skaden  39  3   2                                                                102.3                                                        49.6  40.0       unattached     
  7, 167.40         Eduardo A Vazquez  38  6   2                                                     19.0                          31.0                    62.0              22.4  14.0  19.0 PAMAKIDS        
  8, 162.80             Charley Jones  39  6   4                                                                 39.6        38.4        31.0        32.0                    12.8   9.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC        
  9, 153.40               Rick Gaston  40  4   3                                               24.0              46.2                          64.0                          19.2             TAMALPA RUNNERS      
 10, 126.00      Jonathan A Gunderson  34  2   2                             64.0                                                                    62.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 11, 116.00            Bryce J Rhodes  34  8   1  *                                            14.0  10.0                          24.0  24.0                          24.0   8.0   5.0  12.0 SILVER STATE STRIDERS pts dropped: WTC50k         
 12,  82.00       Jonathan De St Paer  38  4   1     14.0                                      19.0                                                  38.0                          11.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS      
 13,  80.60             Tony J Verdon  32  5   2                             17.6              16.0  11.0                                            28.0                           8.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS       
 14,  79.20         Joseph H Morrison  36  1   1                                         79.2                                                                                                 unattached   
 14,  79.20               Lon Freeman  36  1   1                                                                 79.2                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS INC   
 16,  62.70              Todd J Braje  35  1   1                                                                 62.7                                                                         unattached   
 17,  62.40           George M Torgun  34  2   1     24.0                    38.4                                                                                                             Strawberry Canyon TC    
 18,  62.00      Christopher L Waters  32  3   1                 40.0                                                                                                        16.0   6.0       unattached     
 19,  59.20          Richard L Snipes  36  4   1     16.0                    19.2                    12.0                                                                          12.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS      
 20,  56.60               Joe K Kelso  35  2   1                             25.6                    31.0                                                                                     unattached    
 21,  55.00            Grant S Sisler  35  3   0     10.0                                      31.0  14.0                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 22,  49.40         Joseph H Morrison  35  2   1                                                                       19.0                    30.4                                           MacCanDo TENDERLOIN YOUTH TC    
 23,  48.00              Joe Wehrheim  39  2   0                                                                                                                                   24.0  24.0 WEST VALLEY TRACK CLUB INC    
 23,  48.00        Michael J Buchanan  37  1   1                                                                                                     48.0                                     unattached   
 25,  41.20           Chris M Conwell  35  4   1      9.0                                                                                                                    11.2   7.0  14.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC      
 26,  40.00           Kenley E Gaffke  33  2   0                                                                       24.0                                                        16.0       PAMAKIDS    
 26,  40.00                Peter Fain  39  1   0                                                                                   40.0                                                       TAMALPA RUNNERS INC   
 26,  40.00            Chad J Worthen  37  1   0                                                                                                                                         40.0 Fleet Feet Racing   
 26,  40.00         Jonathan M Kimura  31  1   0     40.0                                                                                                                                     NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR   
 30,  31.00          David V Petersen  31  1   0                       31.0                                                                                                                   unattached   
 30,  31.00             John A Burton  38  1   0                                                                       31.0                                                                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 32,  30.40             Nakia D Baird  36  1   1                             30.4                                                                                                             PAMAKIDS   
 33,  17.60             Jason E Smith  39  1   1                                                                                                                             17.6             unattached   
 34,  16.00            Robert M Silva  40  1   0                                                                                                                                         16.0 PAMAKIDS   
 34,  16.00                John Gieng  32  1   0                                                     16.0                                                                                     PAMAKIDS   
 36,  14.40          Joseph J Sellner  38  1   1                                                                                                                             14.4             Fleet Feet Racing   
 37,  12.00              Jamie Collie  33  1   0     12.0                                                                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 38,  11.00           Tony W Marshall  34  1   0     11.0                                                                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 39,  10.00             Greg T Taleck  34  1   0                                                                                                                                   10.0       PAMAKIDS   
 40,   9.60      James A Bryant Smith  39  1   1                                                                                                                              9.6             unattached   

Master Men 40-49
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    RL    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   52m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 383.20            Jean D Pommier  47 10   5  *        64.0              49.6                    40.0              40.0              60.0        38.0  80.0              49.6  24.0  40.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE pts dropped: JS50k MW100k WTC50k         
  2, 380.00               Dave Mackey  41  4   4                             64.0                               132.0                               100.0                    84.0             TAMALPA RUNNERS      
  3, 271.40        Charles H Blakeney  49  6   5           30.4              17.6       132.0                           7.0                    22.4        62.0                               unattached        
  4, 233.40       Pierre-Yves Couteau  45  4   3                       31.0  38.4                         132.0                                      32.0                                     QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
  5, 204.00             Gary A Gellin  43  4   1     40.0                                      40.0                                            84.0                                40.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
  6, 184.80               Ray Sanchez  44  4   3                                   64.0  79.2                                                                                25.6  16.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC      
  7, 174.70            John K Nichols  46  5   4                                                                 62.7        64.0              25.6                          14.4   8.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC       
  8, 164.00            Greg N Lanctot  43  6   3                       19.0  12.8               9.0        79.2                                      20.0              24.0                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE        
  9, 163.70             Mark M Tanaka  44  3   2                             30.4                         102.3        31.0                                                                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 10, 159.20               Eric Toschi  42  3   3                                                                 79.2                          49.6                          30.4             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 11, 151.60      Victor A Ballesteros  41  4   1     31.0  49.6                                      31.0                                                              40.0                   TAMALPA RUNNERS      
 12, 150.30              Mark T Lantz  45  2   2                                                                102.3                                48.0                                     BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 13, 149.30                 Kai Huang  42  3   2                                        102.3                                                        16.0              31.0                   unattached     
 14, 142.00                 Adam Blum  47  6   2                 31.0                                16.0              10.0                                      64.0        16.0   5.0       QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE        
 15, 114.80              Noe Castanon  41  5   1      3.0                                                  52.8                    24.0                                16.0              19.0 PAMAKIDS       
 16, 114.40             Tim J Ruffino  48  4   2                                                                 39.6              31.0                                      12.8        31.0 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB      
 17, 105.00           Ron M Gutierrez  44  3   1                                                                       24.0                          62.0                          19.0       NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR     
 18, 104.70          Harris S Goodman  46  4   1      6.0                                            24.0  62.7        12.0                                                                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
 19, 103.60                Klas Eklof  40  3   1                                   49.6        14.0                                40.0                                                       TAMALPA RUNNERS INC     
 20,  91.20                Dan Decker  50  2   2                                                                 52.8                          38.4                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 21,  76.30             Eric M Lacher  42  4   2                                                     14.0        36.3   8.0                          18.0                                     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS      
 22,  69.40             Mark R Murray  48  2   1                                                                                                                             38.4  31.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 23,  67.20                 Gary Wang  43  4   2                                                                       19.0                          28.0                    11.2   9.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS INC      
 24,  66.40                 Larry Liu  47  3   1     12.0                                      24.0                                            30.4                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 25,  62.40                 Alan Abbs  42  2   1           38.4        24.0                                                                                                                   SWEAT RC    
 26,  58.60           Grant D Carboni  41  3   1                 40.0                                                   9.0                                                   9.6             BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
 27,  56.60                Sean Curry  43  2   1                             25.6                                                        31.0                                                 MONTEREY BAY WNLR    
 28,  49.60          Robert E Johnson  40  1   1                                                                             49.6                                                             MP STRIDERS Track Club   
 29,  46.20               Mark Warren  44  1   1                                                                 46.2                                                                         unattached   
 30,  44.00         Jeffrey S Barbier  46  3   1                                                                       14.0                          24.0                           6.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
 31,  40.40            Marco G Denson  46  3   2                             11.2              10.0                                            19.2                                           QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE     
 32,  40.00             David L Smith  49  2   1     24.0                    16.0                                                                                                             Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders    
 32,  40.00         Magellan J Turner  46  1   0                       40.0                                                                                                                   SWEAT RC   
 34,  39.40             Mike N French  42  4   1      5.0                                                                                                                     6.4   4.0  24.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC      
 35,  36.60               Chihping Fu  45  2   1                                                                                               17.6                    19.0                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE    
 36,  33.60             Bob A Gilbert  48  2   1           25.6                                 8.0                                                                                           Golden Valley Harriers    
 37,  33.40       Timothy Fitzpatrick  50  2   1                                                                                                                             22.4  11.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 38,  33.20               John R Blue  47  2   1                                                                                                                             19.2  14.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 39,  33.00             John R Powers  48  1   1                                                                 33.0                                                                         unattached   
 40,  31.00           Patrick Lepelch  48  1   0                                               31.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 41,  30.00           Karl K Hoagland  46  2   0     14.0                                      16.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 42,  28.20          Bradley S Fenner  47  2   1      9.0                    19.2                                                                                                             TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 43,  28.00              Lee Mckinley  50  2   0                                                                       16.0                                                        12.0       unattached    
 44,  27.60             Clark Whitten  47  2   1                                                                                                                             17.6  10.0       GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB    
 45,  22.40     Christopher E Knorzer  42  1   1                             22.4                                                                                                             RIVER CITY REBELS   
 46,  22.00             Jochen M Horn  44  1   1                                                                                                     22.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 47,  21.00             Jeff Johnston  46  2   0                       16.0                                             5.0                                                                   unattached    
 48,  19.00                Jed Tukman  40  1   0     19.0                                                                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 48,  19.00     Steven G Pitsenbarger  43  1   0                                                     19.0                                                                                     PAMAKIDS   
 48,  19.00         Bradley M O'brien  49  1   0                                               19.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 51,  16.00             Cliff R Lentz  46  1   0     16.0                                                                                                                                     NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR   
 52,  14.40             Eddie Schmidt  47  1   1                             14.4                                                                                                             BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 53,  14.00             Emmett D Rahl  40  2   0                                                     12.0                                                                           2.0       Golden Valley Harriers    
 54,  12.00             David Leipsic  46  1   0                                               12.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 55,  11.00               Ted Knudsen  42  1   0     11.0                                                                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 55,  11.00              John J Woods  46  1   0                                                                       11.0                                                                   PAMAKIDS   
 55,  11.00                John Lundy  48  1   0                                               11.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 58,  10.00             Geoff Vaughan  47  1   0     10.0                                                                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 59,   8.00            Robert M Silva  40  1   1                                                                                                                              8.0             PAMAKIDS   
 59,   8.00               Rick Gaston  40  1   0      8.0                                                                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 61,   7.00               Todd Ritola  44  1   0      7.0                                                                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 61,   7.00          Todd R Oesterman  40  1   0                                                                                                                                    7.0       unattached   
 63,   6.00            Jerry Flanagan  45  1   0                                                                        6.0                                                                   PAMAKIDS   
 64,   5.80           Stephen C Payne  45  2   1                                                                                                                              4.8   1.0       RIVER CITY REBELS    
 65,   4.00            Kenneth L Fong  49  1   0      4.0                                                                                                                                     PAMAKIDS   
 66,   3.20             James K Brown  49  1   1                                                                                                                              3.2             GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB   
 67,   3.00            Eric C Johnson  27  1   0                                                                                                                                    3.0       TRI-VALLEY ATHLETICS   

Senior Men 50-59
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    RL    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   52m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 283.00       Timothy Fitzpatrick  50  4   2                 40.0  31.0                                     132.0                                80.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS      
  2, 273.60           Scott D Laberge  54  8   4  *  19.0        24.0        38.4                    40.0              40.0                          32.0  80.0              19.2             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE pts dropped: QD50k         
  3, 182.20              John G Catts  57  4   2                 31.0  24.0                                      79.2                                48.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS      
  4, 171.10          John P Mckiernan  53  4   3                                                                 62.7                          64.0                          30.4  14.0       STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS      
  5, 170.60      Stephen E Tjonpiangi  56  4   3                                                                             64.0                    38.0                    49.6  19.0       GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB      
  6, 164.00                Carl Jacob  58  7   0      8.0        19.0                                                  24.0              40.0                          40.0         9.0  24.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS         
  7, 144.00           Mark P Richtman  56  3   1           64.0                                40.0                                                                                40.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
  8, 142.00           Stephen M Itano  52  3   2                                                                                                     62.0                    64.0  16.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS     
  9, 132.00              Lee Mckinley  50  1   1                                                          132.0                                                                               unattached   
 10, 131.40             John P Feeney  51  5   3                                                                 52.8                                20.0                    17.6  10.0  31.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC       
 11, 119.00              Rob Houghton  55  3   1                             64.0              31.0                                                                                24.0       unattached     
 12, 102.30             Kevin M Rumon  50  1   1                                                                102.3                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS INC   
 13,  95.00         Edward B Johnston  54  3   0     31.0                                      24.0                                                                                      40.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 14,  73.60                Ken Crouse  55  4   1                                               16.0                                40.0                                       9.6   8.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC      
 15,  72.60            Alan Cherrigan  59  4   2     12.0                    30.4              19.0                                                                          11.2             unattached      
 16,  71.80        Peter F Hargreaves  54  2   2                                                                 46.2                                                        25.6             STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS    
 17,  65.80              Jeff L Jones  57  3   2                                                                       31.0                          22.0                    12.8             #N/A     
 18,  60.60             Tom D Wilhelm  51  2   1     11.0                    49.6                                                                                                             unattached    
 19,  57.40         Michael F Mckenna  58  4   1     10.0              19.0                    14.0                                                                          14.4             TAMALPA RUNNERS      
 20,  49.60            Rajeev M Patel  51  1   1                                                                                               49.6                                           STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS   
 20,  49.60            Tony Jankowski  58  1   1           49.6                                                                                                                                  
 22,  44.00             Larry E Myers  55  2   2                                                                                                     28.0                    16.0             STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS    
 23,  40.00                Dan Decker  50  1   0                       40.0                                                                                                                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 23,  40.00                Greg Nacco  51  1   0     40.0                                                                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 25,  38.40             Tommy R Baker  55  1   1           38.4                                                                                                                               unattached   
 25,  38.40           Michael Johnson  55  1   1                                                                                                                             38.4             unattached   
 27,  31.00              Jim T Howard  56  1   0                                                                                                                                   31.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 28,  24.00           Dennis H Connor  50  1   1                                                                                                     24.0                                     STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS   
 28,  24.00                Dave Covey  50  1   0     24.0                                                                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 30,  22.40       Michael R Hernandez  57  1   1                                                                                                                             22.4             unattached   
 31,  16.00          Jeffery M Rogers  50  1   0     16.0                                                                                                                                        
 32,  14.00           Bruce E Labelle  56  1   0     14.0                                                                                                                                     Golden Valley Harriers   
 33,  12.00               Tim Aregger  56  1   0                                                                                                                                   12.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 34,  11.00        William S Pequinot  54  1   0                                                                                                                                   11.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 35,   9.00           Gary M Brickley  58  1   0      9.0                                                                                                                                     PAMAKIDS   

Super Senior Men 60-69
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    RL    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   52m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 236.20                Jim Magill  65  7   5                 20.0        27.2                          66.0                                      34.0  40.0              32.0        17.0 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE         
  2, 218.00          Charles W Savage  64  8   3  *  20.0                    32.0              20.0  20.0        66.0  17.0                          40.0                          20.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS pts dropped: OW50k         
  3,  75.00             John B Rhodes  64  6   0                                               10.0  10.0                          20.0  17.0                                       6.0  12.0 SILVER STATE STRIDERS        
  4,  62.00               Dane Larsen  60  2   1                                                                       20.0                                      42.0                         TAMALPA RUNNERS INC    
  5,  59.60               James C Yee  61  3   2           27.2                                                                                                              22.4  10.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
  6,  51.00           William Mccarty  63  3   0                                                                                   17.0                                20.0              14.0 PAMAKIDS     
  7,  44.20        Wally G Hesseltine  68  2   1                                                     17.0                                                                    27.2                 
  8,  44.00              Chuck Wilson  62  3   0                                               12.0  12.0                                20.0                                                 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS     
  9,  42.00               Bob Cowdrey  67  3   0     14.0                                      14.0  14.0                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 10,  37.00        Ernest K Takahashi  65  2   0                                                                                                                                   17.0  20.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 11,  32.00             James E Pfost  60  1   1           32.0                                                                                                                               unattached   
 12,  26.00             Michael D Lee  63  2   0     12.0                                                              14.0                                                                   CASTRO VALLEY TRACK CLUB    
 13,  20.00              Dusty Miller  64  1   0                       20.0                                                                                                                   SWEAT RC   
 14,  17.00          Walter Underhill  63  1   0                                               17.0                                                                                           TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 14,  17.00            Terry G Rhodes  63  1   0                                                                                                                       17.0                   Silver State Strider   
 14,  17.00             Robert F Knox  65  1   0     17.0                                                                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 17,  14.00            Don C Wilkison  68  1   0                                                                                                                                   14.0       GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB   
 18,  12.00               Ted H Moore  61  1   0                                                                                                                                   12.0       PACIFIC RW ORG.   
 19,   8.00            Dennis N Scott  62  1   0                                                                                                                                    8.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   

Veteran Men 70+
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    RL    GH    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   52m  100m   50k   50k  100m  100m   50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 139.50             Bill R Dodson  76  8   3  *  15.0        15.0        24.0                    12.0                                                        31.5        24.0  15.0  15.0 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS pts dropped: SK50k         
  2,  30.00             Hans P Schmid  71  2   0                                               15.0  15.0                                                                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS    
  3,  27.00                Ralph Hirt  73  2   0                                                                                         15.0                                            12.0 BAUR    


Bonus Points Awarded:

              Dave Mackey  20.00  American River 50M
            Ian M Sharman  10.00  RuthAnderson 50K
              Dane Larsen  10.00  RuthAnderson 50M
            Bill R Dodson   7.50  RuthAnderson 50M
            Joseph Binder  10.00  RuthAnderson 100K
         Jonathan D Olsen  20.00  RuthAnderson 100K
              Dave Mackey  20.00  MiWok 100K
            Gary A Gellin  20.00  Quick Silver 50M
           Jean D Pommier  20.00  Quick Silver 50K


The following people will move (or has moved) into a new age group this year.
You will be scored you in the next age group when you enter the next age group
unless you notify me to continue to score you in the current age group.

              Sean T Lang 29 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE
          Jonathan Bretan 29 TAMALPA RUNNERS
           Galen N Farris 29 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
       Jeffrey M Huizinga 29 PAMAKIDS
     Charles J Wickersham 39 unattached
             Joe Wehrheim 39 WEST VALLEY TRACK CLUB INC
               Peter Fain 39 TAMALPA RUNNERS INC
       Charles H Blakeney 49 unattached
            Tim J Ruffino 48 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB
            Mark R Murray 48 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
         Robert E Johnson 40 MP STRIDERS Track Club
        Bradley M O'brien 49 TAMALPA RUNNERS
           Alan Cherrigan 59 unattached
           Tony Jankowski 58 
            Tommy R Baker 55 unattached
           Don C Wilkison 68 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB



Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/26/2011 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Bonus Factor = 0.50

 Plc, Pts   (Bonus)             Name Age Time          USATF#     Club


Open Men 29 and under

:  1,  20.0           Jonathan Bretan 29 05:08:49  M20 6112548038 TAMALPA RUNNERS 

Senior Open Men 30-39

:  1,  40.0         Jonathan M Kimura 31 04:20:02  M30 6110547438 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 
:  2,  31.0          Toshikazu Hosaka 34 04:32:32  M30 6112687638 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  3,  24.0           George M Torgun 34 05:10:28  M30 6110223238 Strawberry Canyon TC 
:  4,  19.0              Jason P Reed 32 05:10:58  M30 6110420438 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 
:  5,  16.0          Richard L Snipes 36 05:15:47  M30 6112852638 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  6,  14.0       Jonathan de St Paer 38 05:28:12  M30 6111987138 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  7,  12.0              Jamie Collie 33 05:34:56  M30 6114985238 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  8,  11.0           Tony W Marshall 34 05:37:28  M30 8211188138 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  9,  10.0            Grant S Sisler 35 05:47:12  M30 6112418638 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 10,   9.0           Chris M Conwell 35 06:30:55  M30 6112441838 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 

Master Men 40-49

:  1,  40.0             Gary A Gellin 43 04:10:05  M40 6112563938 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  2,  31.0      Victor A Ballesteros 41 04:21:41  M40 6111694338 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  3,  24.0             David L Smith 49 04:41:02  M40 6116590838 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders 
:  4,  19.0                Jed Tukman 40 04:48:07  M40 8211310138 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  5,  16.0             Cliff R Lentz 46 04:54:50  M40 8211304438 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 
:  6,  14.0           Karl K Hoagland 46 04:58:59  M40 6116272338 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  7,  12.0                 Larry Liu 47 05:07:34  M40 6113865738 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  8,  11.0               Ted Knudsen 42 05:08:17  M40 8211297038 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  9,  10.0             Geoff Vaughan 47 05:12:02  M40 8211200438 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 10,   9.0          Bradley S Fenner 47 05:27:18  M40 6116637738 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 11,   8.0               Rick Gaston 40 05:47:11  M40 6113923438 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 12,   7.0               Todd Ritola 44 05:55:05  M40 8211296238 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 13,   6.0          Harris S Goodman 46 06:02:42  M40 6114843338 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
: 14,   5.0             Mike N French 42 06:30:55  M40 6112442638 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 
: 15,   4.0            Kenneth L Fong 49 06:57:48  M40 6113163738 PAMAKIDS 
: 16,   3.0              Noe Castanon 41 08:06:48  M40 6111682838 PAMAKIDS 

Senior Men 50-59

:  1,  40.0                Greg Nacco 51 05:09:37  M50 6110202638 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  2,  31.0         Edward B Johnston 54 05:11:19  M50 6111723038 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  3,  24.0                Dave Covey 50 05:43:49  M50 8211295438 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  4,  19.0           Scott D LaBerge 54 05:45:34  M50 6113041538 QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 
:  5,  16.0          Jeffery M Rogers 50 05:50:47  M50 6114414338  
:  6,  14.0           Bruce E LaBelle 56 05:58:29  M50 6116483638 Golden Valley Harriers 
:  7,  12.0            Alan Cherrigan 59 06:39:13  M50 6112101838 unattached 
:  8,  11.0             Tom D Wilhelm 51 06:53:51  M50 6114475438 unattached 
:  9,  10.0         Michael F McKenna 58 07:19:21  M50 6112652038 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
: 10,   9.0           Gary M Brickley 58 07:27:56  M50 6113725338 PAMAKIDS 
: 11,   8.0                Carl Jacob 58 08:13:15  M50 6111461738 TAMALPA RUNNERS 

Super Senior Men 60-69

:  1,  20.0          Charles W Savage 64 06:09:31  M60 6112557138 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  2,  17.0             Robert F Knox 65 06:29:34  M60 6110447738 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  3,  14.0               Bob Cowdrey 67 06:51:49  M60 6110095438 TAMALPA RUNNERS 
:  4,  12.0             Michael D Lee 63 07:31:23  M60 6112709838 CASTRO VALLEY TRACK CLUB 

Veteran Men 70+

:  1,  15.0             Bill R Dodson 76 07:52:54  M70 6110092138 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS