Home
Contacts

Note: There will be a 24 hour protest period for this race. The period starts at 11:00pm PST, October 08, 2011, and ends at 11:00pm PST, October 09, 2011. Please protests to USATF Referee George Paddeck.

 
 
3rd ANNUAL WILLOW HILLS XC OPEN
OCTOBER 08, 2011
               
WOMEN'S RACE
       
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME GENDER AGE BIB CLUB TIME
1 Valerie Young 45 599 Tamalpa 18:34
2 Ashley Carroll 28 719 Impalas 18:50
3 Sarah Raitter 38 691 West Valley TC #110 19:02
4 Nichole Campbell F 29 716 West Valley TC #110 19:07
5 Julie Nacouzi F 18 695 Buffalo Chips 19:13
6 Megan Daly 32 725 Impalas 19:17
7 Felice Kelly 31 598 West Valley TC #110 19:38
8 Elizabeth Scott 20 777 Impalas 19:49
9 Christine Kennedy 56 580 Tamalpa 19:54
10 Kirsten Schneider 43 600 Impalas 20:13
11 Elizabeth Ottenheimer 24 597 x 20:34
12 Louise Stephens 46 784 Pamakids 20:36
13 Joanna Luk 31 754 Pamakids 20:37
14 Kathy Herzog 46 677 Tamalpa 20:39
15 Virginia Henderson 36 768 Impalas 20:46
16 Lauren Newcomb 32 810 GVH #135 20:47
17 Monica Zhuang 37 801 Pamakids 20:47
18 Jeanie Holmlund 47 743 LMJS #142 20:48
19 Karen  Steele F 53 593 Tamalpa 20:59
20 Cath Jarret- Kemp 31 671 GVH #135 20:59
21 Susan Pohlmeyer 27 766 Impalas 21:04
22 Beth Bourne 41 714 GVH #135 21:09
23 Gina Dayton 42 826 Golden West #325 21:14
24 Yvette Ferreira 37 590 River City Rebels 21:17
25 Nancy Thomas 42 791 Impalas 21:30
26 Alison Warren 26 688 River City Rebels 21:34
27 Mo  Bartley 56 710 Impalas 21:36
28 Cheryl Camerer 46 583 Golden West #325 21:44
29 Jennifer Griggs 27 681 River City Rebels 21:46
30 Sandra Iberg 28 692 LMJS #142 21:47
31 Carol Parise F 45 763 Buffalo Chips 21:49
32 Joannie Seigler 54 778 GVH #135 21:58
33 Ellen Howard F 30 813 GVH #135 21:59
34 Laurie Smith 51 675 x 22:03
35 Patti Shore 45 678 Tamalpa 22:05
36 Christina Applegate 48 576 Impalas 22:07
37 Shelagh Sayers 47 773 Impalas 22:11
38 Lori Wray 47 596 Golden West #325 22:18
39 Vanessa Lordi F 34 752 West Valley TC #110 22:20
40 Genevieve Clavier F 47 723 Buffalo Chips 22:24
41 Anne Mason 45 756 Pamakids 22:25
42 Debbie Zakerski 49 683 Golden West #325 22:31
43 Fiona McCusker F 47 757 Pamakids 22:37
44 Meredith Mills 54 674 West Valley TC #110 22:38
45 Maria Briones 55 815 LMJS #142 22:43
46 Paula  Checchi 31 721 GVH #135 23:01
47 Kristine Barrios 46 588 LMJS #142 23:07
48 Bz Churchman 49 589 LMJS #142 23:19
49 Holly Harman 47 802 Buffalo Chips 23:22
50 Mary Wells 57 689 Tamalpa 23:23
51 Vickie Sakamoto 52 574 River City Rebels 23:30
52 Malinda Walker F 41 793 Pamakids 23:39
53 Sharlet Gilbert 60 591 LMJS #142 23:44
54 Gina Adams F 49 701 Buffalo Chips 23:47
55 Gabby Walker F 21 794 River City Rebels 23:55
56 Jo Anne Rowland 63 771 Impalas 24:06
57 Kathi Berman 50 713 Impalas 24:08
58 Susan Lentz 48 680 River City Rebels 24:23
59 Karen Fishwild-Andrews 51 706 LMJS #142 24:25
60 Ana Benavides 47 679 River City Rebels 24:34
61 Kerry Koller F 53 749 Impalas 24:51
62 Meg Svoboda F 45 788 Buffalo Chips 24:51
63 Leslie Carboni F 37 717 Buffalo Chips 25:07
64 Lilly Hayden 27 741 GVH #135 25:07
65 Katie Fowler F 32 736 River City Rebels 25:09
66 Jane Inouye F 50 748 Fleet Feet Racing 25:11
67 Maggie Filmore F 61 731 Impalas 25:17
68 Flavia Garza F 29 737 LMJS #142 25:36
69 Wendy Leon F 54 751 Fleet Feet Racing 25:40
70 Carolyn Dingwall 48 727 Pamakids 25:45
71 Dianne Anderson 65 704 Impalas 25:47
72 Theresa Woods 24 797 River City Rebels 26:03
73 Anne Marder 54 672 Fleet Feet Racing 26:07
74 Nancy Park 46 818 Buffalo Chips 26:33
75 Tina Slee 43 781 Buffalo Chips 26:47
76 Jodi Thirtyacre 47 790 Pamakids 27:24
77 Laury Fisher 66 732 LMJS #142 27:40
78 Bridie Dillon F 66 726 Tamalpa 28:27
79 Robin Hardy 58 595 Fleet Feet Racing 29:03
80 Lucy Stokely F 58 592 LMJS #142 29:14
81 Jeanne Olson F 64 578 LMJS #142 33:52
               
               
               
MEN'S OPEN RACE
               
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME GENDER AGE BIB CLUB TIME
1 Michael Coe 23 811 Bay Area TC 15:07
2 Steve  Sodaro 23 865 Bay Area TC 15:14
3 Alex Varner 26 854 x 15:22
4 Blair Hurlock 15 890 Unattached 15:42
5 John Van Metre M 29 892 Adidas Transports 15:47
6 Charlie Brenneman 33 882 River City Rebels 15:54
7 Gustavo Gibbs 25 856 River City Rebels 16:05
8 Cheyne Inma 25 862 Adidas Transports 16:18
9 Evan Sparling 24 877 New Balance Excelsior 16:37
10 Jim Daikoku 28 880 New Balance Excelsior 16:44
11 Ben Jarrett 31 673 West Valley TC #110 16:47
12 Tyler Sickler M 16 780 x 16:48
13 Jason Lee 35 878 New Balance Excelsior 16:58
14 Enrique Henriquez 33 893 Adidas Transports 17:02
15 Jonathan Kimura 31 897 New Balance Excelsior 17:08
16 Chikara Omine 29 891 New Balance Excelsior 17:21
17 Justin Mikecz M 31 759 Pamakids 17:26
18 Vincente Moreno 26 857 Adidas Transports 17:34
19 Jed Soliz 29 896 River City Rebels 17:38
20 Natinayel Wolde 21 808 Sac State RC 17:40
21 Pedro Flores 25 586 Aggies 17:41
22 Erik Mencarini 31 874 x 17:55
23 Camron Shahmirzadi M 22 779 River City Rebels 18:09
24 Jeremy Mikecz M 31 760 Pamakids 18:11
25 David Napieralski 19 858 River City Rebels 18:19
26 Alberto Villa  17 807 Sac State RC 18:31
27 John Couillard 30 883 x 18:37
28 Victor Serrano 18 809 Sac State RC 18:39
29 Jesse Mc Alman 44 879 New Balance Excelsior 18:52
30 Javier Burga M 31 715 Buffalo Chips 19:05
31 Pedro Tejeda 15 881 unattached 19:29
32 Steven Holcombe M 28 742 Pamakids 19:36
33 James Dutta 17 806 Sac State RC 20:02
34 Galen Carnicelli M 43 718 Pamakids 20:09
35 Brett Carter 27 894 Adidas Transports 20:35
36 Bryan Noll 28 895 River City Rebels 20:50
37 William Iberg 26 693 LMJS #142 21:04
38 Frank Alpay M 37 703 Pamakids 22:29
39 Taylor Christensen 12 898 Buffalo Chips 23:14
40 Kevin Hughes 32 875 x 23:22
               
               
MEN'S MASTERS RACE
               
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME GENDER AGE BIB CLUB TIME
1 Rich Hanna 47 850 River City Rebels 16:46
2 Nick  Bingham 40 587 Strawberry Canyon 16:59
3 Marcelo Lerda 40 846 River City Rebels 17:03
4 Brian Pilcher 53 698 Tamalpa 17:08
5 Mason Myers 42 676 River City Rebels 17:10
6 Joseph Pina 41 765 West Valley J & S 17:25
7 Kevin Ostenborg 51 822 Asics Aggies #111 17:27
8 Iain Mickle 50 832 River City Rebels 17:31
9 Ed  Brooks 40 829 River City Rebels 17:33
10 Michael Woodward 45 864 River City Rebels 17:37
11 Gary Blanco 44 682 Chico TC 17:45
12 Curt Casazza M 40 720 River City Rebels 17:47
13 Don Stewart 50 786 Empire Runners 17:50
14 Ty  Strange 50 787 Empire Runners 17:58
15 Kenneth Brown 42 872 Empire Runners 18:16
16 Carlos Castelo 42 684 x 18:21
17 Andy Howard 50 745 Empire Runners 18:23
18 Rene Perez 46 584 x 18:31
19 Roberto Palos 48 849 WVJS 18:33
20 Tom Cushman M 57 887 Asics Aggies #111 18:35
21 Gustavo Perez 44 585 Aggies 18:45
22 Chris Webb 43 821 Empire Runners 18:48
23 Jacob Nur 53 861 Golden West #325 18:50
24 Eric Downing 40 833 Empire Runners 18:52
25 Edward Randolph M 42 767 Buffalo Chips 18:55
26 Jerry Flanagan M 46 733 Pamakids 19:00
27 Mark Drake 55 838 GVH #135 19:08
28 John Mansoor 56 852 River City Rebels 19:18
29 Dennis Kurtis 57 847 WvJS 19:20
30 Jonathan Hayden 54 740 Empire Runners 19:22
31 Thomas Fahey 43 873 WVJS 19:26
32 Mike  Gottardi 44 699 Golden West #325 19:34
33 Jeffrey Adams M 54 702 Buffalo Chips 19:37
34 Robert Pickens 51 841 West Valley J & S 19:47
35 John Burmester 50 840 GVH #135 19:49
36 John Spriggs M 50 782 Pamakids 19:51
37 Brad Zanetti 57 800 Empire Runners 20:03
38 Paul Zager M 54 799 Pamakids 20:05
39 Bill Raitter 41 690 West Valley TC #110 20:07
40 Roger Dix 44 843 Asics Aggies #111 20:14
41 Joseph Schieffer 60 839 Tamalpa 20:24
42 Larry Meredith M 54 758 Empire Runners 20:26
43 Bruce La Belle 56 827 GvH #135 20:30
44 Clark Whitter 47 697 Golden West #325 20:35
45 Michael Axinn M 51 708 Pamakids 20:37
46 Paul Berg 56 711 Empire Runners 20:43
47 Steve  Haase 53 884 Asics Aggies #111 20:45
48 Budd Ring 53 581 Rebels #116 20:48
49 Dino Delyani 54 823 `West Valley JS. 20:49
50 Roy Clarke M 55 722 Pamakids 20:53
51 Dan Anderson M 59 705 West Valley J & S 20:55
52 Denis O”Halloran 59 831 Asics Aggies #111 20:56
53 Chris Rostel 52 770 Empire Runners 21:00
54 John Burnett 46 819 GWAC #135 21:02
55 Kevin Cimini 51 582 River City Rebels 21:08
56 Bill Dunn 64 729 West Valley J & S 21:10
57 David Woodruff 53 848 WVJS 21:15
58  Dennis Early 55 863 Buffalo Chips 21:19
59  Andy Harris 52 835 River City Rebels 21:28
60 Stephen Tjonpiangi 56 820 Golden West #325 21:37
61 James Young 50 828 GVH #135 21:38
62 Jerry Lyman 62 755 Empire Runners 21:40
63 Steven Ashe M 51 707 Buffalo Chips 21:43
64 Carlos Siqueiros 53 871 Asics Aggies #111 21:45
65 David Calderon 51 685 x 21:47
66 Dave Goodwin 53 738 Empire Runners 21:50
67 Larry Fluharty M 46 735 River City Rebels 21:51
68 Dan Napieralski 51 844 River City Rebels 21:58
69 Hans Schmid 71 775 Tamalpa 22:02
70 Bob Rowden 47 859 Golden West #325 22:04
71 John Yamagata 61 817 West Valley J & S 22:06
72 Ron Souza 57 694 River City Rebels 22:08
73 Bruce Aldrich 55 886 Buffalo Chips 22:14
74 Teddy Morris M 51 761 Buffalo Chips 22:16
75 Thom Pearman 49 834 River City Rebels 22:19
76 Art Marthinsen 52 868 Tamalpais 22:21
77 William Pequinot 54 804 Buffalo Chips 22:23
78 Stephen Starkweather 51 783 Empire Runners 22:25
79 Joshua Kelly- Strong 53 889 GWAC #135 22:27
80 Pip Smith 55 686 Golden West #325 22:29
81 Glen Misono 58 572 Golden West #325 22:43
82 James Carman 54 837 GVH #135 22:45
83 Adam  Ferreira 61 700 River City Rebels 22:47
84 Steven Cryer 59 724 Empire Runners 22:49
85 Arnold Utterback 65 1 Buffalo Chips 22:53
86 Bill Brusher 60 851 Strawberry Canyon 23:06
87 Jim Flanigan M 62 734 Tamalpa 23:08
88 Robert  Brown 54 687 River City Rebels 23:10
89 Ernest Takahashi M 66 789 Buffalo Chips 23:12
90 Glenn Kishi 49 845 WVJS 23:15
91 Robert  Seldner 71 816 River City Rebels 23:17
92 John Feeney 52 812 Buffalo Chips 23:32
93 Brendan Hutchinson 68 747 Empire Runners 23:41
94 Christopher Homer 52 696 River City Rebels 23:46
95 Mark Huffman 54 594 Pamakids 23:48
96 Matthew Perry 52 814 Buffalo Chips 23:52
97 Douglas Yee M 54 798 Buffalo Chips 23:54
98 Neal Chappell 72 876 West Valley J & S 24:09
99 Carl Petersen 73 764 West Valley J & S 24:11
100 David Norlander 72 842 WVJS 24:17
101 Robert Mullis 61 866 SCTC 24:21
102 David Kupper M 64 750 Buffalo Chips 24:28
103 Joel Contreras 67 885 Buffalo Chips 24:38
104 Joe Hurtado M 70 746 West Valley J & S 24:49
105 Ed Klotz 51 579 Asics Aggies #111 24:50
106 Mario Sanchez M 59 772 Buffalo Chips 24:53
107 Don Koeberlein 64 571 River City Rebels 25:00
108 Mike  Villierme 57 805 Buffalo Chips 25:17
109 Steven Daniels 53 860 Buffalo Chips 25:49
110 Julio Ratti 61 577 unattached 26:04
111 Salvador Martinez 58 853  Spartans 26:39
112 Joseph Domagalski M 60 728 Buffalo Chips 26:41
113 Scott Peters  M 60 573 Buffalo Chips 27:13
114 Kristian Petersen 49 869 West Valley J & S 27:35
115 Art  Sanchez 58 870 x 27:51
116 Kurt Gravenhorst 61 867 Spartans 28:05
117 Robert Holland M 67 830 Empire Runners 28:36
118 Dwight Bartlett M 67 709 Buffalo Chips 29:01
119 Francisco Verduzco 60 888 Spartans 31:04
120 Manuel Loverde M 76 753 Buffalo Chips 31:20
121 Laurence White 66 575 Buffalo Chips 32:12
122 Leroy Daleen 63 855 Spartans 34:28
123 Bob Venditti 62 836 Buffalo Chips 38:11
124 Darryl Beardall 74 712 Tamalpa 38:30
               

 

Last Update: 10/11/2011 - 9:00am PST