Home
Contacts

Note: There will be a 24 hour protest period for this race. The period starts at 9:00pm PST, November 20, 2011, and ends at 9:00pm PST, November 21, 2011. Please protests to USATF Referee Lloyd Stephenson.

 
 
26th Annual PA Cross Country Championships
               
November 20, 2011
               
Women's Race - 4.0 Miles
               
PLACE BB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB AGE GENDER TIME
1 150 CATHA MULLEN NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 26 F   23:16
2 368 LINDA SOMERS SMITH ASICS AGGIE RC 50 F   23:28
3 17 ANNIE BERSAGEL NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 28 F   23:48
4 50 YIOU WANG ASICS AGGIE RC 26 F   24:14
5 160 KRIS PAASO NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 40 F   24:14
6 176 MICHELLE PROWSE SANTA CRUZ TC 29 F   24:16
7 291 ALICIA FREESE IMPALA RACING TEAM 23 F   24:20
8 164 STEPHANIE PANCOAST NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 23 F   24:25
9 38 NICOLE CAMPBELL WEST VALLEY TC, INC 29 F   24:36
10 307 MICHELLE MEYER IMPALA RACING TEAM 24 F   24:38
11 304 LINDSAY NELSON ASICS AGGIE RC 26 F   24:40
12 290 HIWLE HUGOBIAN ASICS AGGIE RC 36 F   24:43
13 259 CAMBRIA WU THE JANES ELITE RUNNERS 32 F   24:48
14 28 SARAH BOYDEN NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 32 F   24:55
15 66 CAITLIN FITZGERALD NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 22 F   24:55
16 398 ASHLEY RELF IMPALA RACING TEAM 29 F   25:00
17 49 MAGGIE CONLEY NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 27 F   25:05
18 256 STEPHANIE WILSON NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 23 F   25:05
19 203 CAITLIN SCHMITT   19 F   25:10
20 64 TANIA FISCHER THE JANES ELITE RUNNERS 45 F   25:14
21 178 SARAH RAITTER WEST VALLEY TC, INC 39 F   25:16
22 261 VALERIE YOUNG TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 45 F   25:34
23 73 THERESE FRICKE SANTA MONICA TC 37 F   25:35
24 402 LIZA HITCHNER ASICS AGGIE RC 24 F   25:35
25 131 LINDSEY MACLISE IMPALA RACING TEAM 28 F   25:39
26 140 ELIZABETH MAYEDA IMPALA RACING TEAM 26 F   25:43
27 279 CHRISSA TRUDELLE IMPALA RACING TEAM 21 F   25:44
28 179 KIM RAMIREZ THE JANES ELITE RUNNERS 29 F   25:48
29 168 LAURA PETRILLO IMPALA RACING TEAM 29 F   25:51
30 292 HEATHER GIBSON ASICS AGGIE RC 31 F   25:53
31 13 MELANIE BELLUOMINI EMPIRE RUNNERS 33 F   25:54
32 285 CHRISTINE BOWLUS STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 19 F   25:54
33 158 MADDIE O'MEARA NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 24 F   25:56
34 399 SUZANNE SEGESTA WEST VALLEY TC, INC 40 F   25:57
35 88 SARAH HALLAS WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 32 F   25:59
36 308 FELICE KELLY WEST VALLEY TC, INC 31 F   26:01
37 312 LINN SCHULTE-SASSE WEST VALLEY TC, INC 34 F   26:02
38 205 ELIZABETH SCOTT IMPALA RACING TEAM 20 F   26:03
39 184 LISA RENTERIA WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 33 F   26:04
40 116 SAMANTHA JONES THE JANES ELITE RUNNERS 26 F   26:06
41 405 JENNIFER JACKSON GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 41 F   26:13
42 80 SARA GIGLIOTTI IMPALA RACING TEAM 37 F   26:16
43 403 ALEXA GLENCER IMPALA RACING TEAM 23 F   26:16
44 172 SUSAN POHLMEYER IMPALA RACING TEAM 27 F   26:17
45 199 CLAIRE SAXTON WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 34 F   26:17
46 71 TANYA FREDRICKS TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 45 F   26:21
47 389 ZOE MEYERS IMPALA RACING TEAM 23 F   26:26
48 118 CHRISTINE KENNEDY TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 56 F   26:27
49 240 LORRAINE TUCHFELD IMPALA RACING TEAM 30 F   26:39
50 87 TIFFANY HALL NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 26 F   26:57
51 29 VERITY BREEN IMPALA RACING TEAM 45 F   26:59
52 235 NANCY THOMAS IMPALA RACING TEAM 42 F   27:04
53 276 JENNY WONG NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 36 F   27:08
54 395 SARA FREITAS IMPALA RACING TEAM 53 F   27:09
55 21 DANIELLE BISHO PAMAKIDS 28 F   27:14
56 187 ANNE RICKETTS WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 31 F   27:16
57 223 LOUISE STEPHENS PAMAKIDS 46 F   27:17
58 331 TRISH FRISELLA ASICS AGGIE RC 25 F   27:18
59 388 EILEEN BRENNAN-ERLER IMPALA RACING TEAM 50 F   27:19
60 274 NANCY VELASQUEZ WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 22 F   27:21
61 391 DIANA FITZPATRICK IMPALA RACING TEAM 53 F   27:23
62 400 STEPHANIE DOWNEY WEST VALLEY TC, INC 32 F   27:27
63 135 AMANDA MARKS THE JANES ELITE RUNNERS 43 F   27:28
64 22 LYDIA BLANDY IMPALA RACING TEAM 27 F   27:32
65 301 LAUREN NEWCOMB GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 32 F   27:35
66 270 YVETTE FERREIRA RIVER CITY REBELS 37 F   27:41
67 401 ROSEMARIE LAGUNAS ASICS AGGIE RC 49 F   27:46
68 287 ELIZABETH OTTENHEIMER STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 24 F   27:47
69 222 KAREN STEELE TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 54 F   27:49
70 159 JUSTINE OWEN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 33 F   27:51
71 390 SARAH TABBUTT IMPALA RACING TEAM 52 F   27:57
72 100 CARLA HOLMES WEST VALLEY TC, INC 44 F   27:59
73 384 PATTI SHORE TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 45 F   28:00
74 114 CATH JARRETT KEMP GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 31 F   28:06
75 102 JEANINE HOLMLUND LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 47 F   28:09
76 313 TANYA FERREIRA ASICS AGGIE RC 23 F   28:09
77 94 KATHY HERZOG TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 46 F   28:10
78 267 MONICA ZHUANG PAMAKIDS 38 F   28:12
79 117 CARLA KEHOE GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB 48 F   28:13
80 289 LIISA MILLER SANTA CRUZ TC 45 F   28:17
81 294 ELLIE MILLER GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 32 F   28:19
82 211 JOANNIE SIEGLER GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 54 F   28:19
83 127 SUET-FEI LI NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 36 F   28:38
84 297 MICHELLE KERN SANTA CRUZ TC 47 F   28:39
85 342 MICHELE ROWIC   37 F   28:48
86 254 SUSIE WELTY IMPALA RACING TEAM 32 F   28:50
87 269 NANCY SIMMONS TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 52 F   28:53
88 141 KELLY MCCLOSKEY PAMAKIDS 28 F   28:54
89 298 SHELAGH SAYERS IMPALA RACING TEAM 47 F   28:55
90 232 KELLENE TAYLOR THE JANES ELITE RUNNERS 48 F   28:59
91 209 VALERIE SELL EMPIRE RUNNERS 47 F   29:02
92 306 JILL BAKER IMPALA RACING TEAM 43 F   29:05
93 420 JESSICA TALBOT UNATTACHED 16 F   29:08
94 394 MO BARTLEY IMPALA RACING TEAM 56 F   29:11
95 386 ELLEN WALLACE WEST VALLEY TC, INC 44 F   29:18
96 157 KELLY O'MARA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 25 F   29:19
97 372 JENNIFEER RUBIO ASICS AGGIE RC 42 F   29:28
98 212 LAURIE SMITH TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 51 F   29:31
99 129 VANESSA LORDI WEST VALLEY TC, INC 34 F   29:33
100 207 NOREEN SEARLS ASICS AGGIE RC 44 F   29:38
101 397 MARGARET ELLIS SANTA CRUZ TC 36 F   29:40
102 165 JOANN PAVLOVCAK LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 40 F   29:41
103 247 KRISTIN VON ESCHEN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 46 F   29:41
104 272 MEREDITH MILLS WEST VALLEY TC, INC 54 F   29:43
105 369 MONA LEON WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 36 F   29:43
106 410 LORI WRAY GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB 47 F   29:44
107 246 MARY VIDOVICH TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 47 F   29:46
108 321 ALI WARREN RIVER CITY REBELS 26 F   29:52
109 161 AMANDA PACKEL NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 36 F   30:06
110 260 RAMONA YOUNG SANTA CRUZ TC 46 F   30:09
111 138 ANNE MASON PAMAKIDS 46 F   30:10
112 101 MICHELLE HOLMES IMPALA RACING TEAM 41 F   30:23
113 303 SUSAN ARMENTA WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 38 F   30:34
114 124 ANNA KURTZ PAMAKIDS 30 F   30:35
115 149 NANCY MORALES IMPALA RACING TEAM 47 F   30:48
116 332 KRISTINE BARRIOS LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 46 F   30:49
117 379 MARY WELLS TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 57 F   30:59
118 44 CHRISTINE CHAPON LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 53 F   31:01
119 282 KATIE FOWLER RIVER CITY REBELS 32 F   31:04
120 52 LEE D'ALESSANDRO NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 43 M   31:12
121 383 DEBRA CRAMER LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 54 F   31:15
122 309 BARBARA WISMER WEST VALLEY TC, INC 51 F   31:19
123 148 AMANDA MORALES TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 33 F   31:25
124 408 DEBBIE ZAKERSKI GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB 49 F   31:29
125 33 MARIA BRIONES LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 56 F   31:32
126 381 SHARLET GILBERT LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 60 F   31:38
127 196 VICKIE SAKAMOTO RIVER CITY REBELS 52 F   31:42
128 320 DEANNA MICROS WEST VALLEY TC, INC 48 F   31:48
129 385 PAULA CHEACHI GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 31 F   31:50
130 43 DONNA CHAN NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 60 F   31:52
131 186 YAVANNA REYNOLDS LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 31 F   31:54
132 70 STACEY FRANCIS TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 39 F   32:00
133 249 MALINDA WALKER PAMAKIDS 42 F   32:10
134 132 SHELLI MAIN EMPIRE RUNNERS 50 F   32:15
135 69 NUVIT FOSTER EMPIRE RUNNERS 51 F   32:22
136 382 SUZETTE SMITH LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 56 F   32:23
137 323 KAREN SAXENA WEST VALLEY TC, INC 49 F   32:25
138 296 LOUANN CONNER NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 44 F   32:27
139 319 SHAUNA PIROTIN LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 26 F   32:32
140 122 KERRY KOLLER IMPALA RACING TEAM 53 F   32:34
141 215 MARIA SOSA WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 23 F   32:38
142 316 SUSAN LENTZ RIVER CITY REBELS 48 F   32:40
143 414 LISA THUER   30 F   32:40
144 217 MICHELLE SPINOSA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 32 F   32:45
145 194 JOANNE ROWLAND IMPALA RACING TEAM 63 F   32:47
146 65 KAREN FISHWILD-ANDRE LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 51 F   32:53
147 125 CHRISTINA LACHMAN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 53 F   32:58
148 213 AMY SONSTEIN PAMAKIDS 41 F   32:59
149 16 KATHI BERMAN IMPALA RACING TEAM 50 F   33:09
150 62 SUE DUNN SANTA CRUZ TC 56 F   33:21
151 413 KATIE STUTZ UNATTACHED 22 F   33:24
152 56 CAROLYN DINGWALL PAMAKIDS 48 F   33:26
153 293 KATIE MILLER IMPALA RACING TEAM 34 F   33:29
154 411 SUSAN ROBERTSON UNATTACHED 20 F   33:56
155 216 SANDRA SOSA WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 22 F   34:04
156 412 ALLISON SNIDER UNATTACHED 20 F   34:05
157 225 KATE STEWART LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 61 F   34:06
158 300 MAGGIE FILLMORE IMPALA RACING TEAM 61 F   34:20
159 286 REBECCA LEFF STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 18 F   34:31
160 284 MINORI TSUGE LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 46 F   34:32
161 281 FLAVIA GARCIA LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 29 F   34:49
162 106 EMILY HOWLAND TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 24 F   35:01
163 2 DIANNE ANDERSON IMPALA RACING TEAM 65 F   35:03
164 409 NATHANIE LEE GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 35 F   35:18
165 32 CARMEN BRIONES LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 60 F   35:19
166 26 DIANE BOMBERG LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 52 F   35:36
167 417 JESSICA LILIE LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 48 F   35:40
168 238 LISA TITUS-ISABEAU EMPIRE RUNNERS 53 F   36:23
169 374 IRENE HERMAN IMPALA RACING TEAM 62 F   36:42
170 96 ADELE HO TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 53 F   37:01
171 226 EDDA STICKLE TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 70 M   37:17
172 283 THERESE BREWITZ LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 42 F   37:21
173 174 KAT POWELL QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE 60 F   37:38
174 234 JODI THIRTYACRE PAMAKIDS 47 F   37:40
175 373 LAURY FISHER LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 66 F   38:40
176 393 RACHEL VINKEY LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 46 F   39:54
177 324 EVE PELL TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 74 F   40:01
178 18 TISH BERTINO SANTA CRUZ TC 55 F   44:44
179 154 MEGAN NGUYEN PAMAKIDS 43 F   44:50
180 137 KATIE MARTIN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 72 F   45:28
181 429 BARBARA RUBBEN   77 F   49:38
182 392 JO ANNA KAMBAN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 76 F   50:00
183 302 BRIDIE DILLON TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 66 F   50:56
184 77 SUSAN GARNETT TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 74 F   52:12
               
               
               
Men's Masters Race - 6.0 Miles
               
PLACE BB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB AGE GENDER TIME
1 25 RICHARD BOLT CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS 41 M   35:25
2 457 JAIME HEILPERN ASICS AGGIE RC 41 M   35:26
3 170 JOSE PINA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 41 M   35:29
4 153 MASON MYERS RIVER CITY REBELS 42 M   35:32
5 310 MARCELO CERDA RIVER CITY REBELS 40 M   35:39
6 78 GARY GELLIN ASICS AGGIE RC 43 M   35:40
7 430 TIM WALLEN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 48 M   36:06
8 311 MICHAEL WOODWARD RIVER CITY REBELS 45 M   36:14
9 432 WAYNE BEST TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 43 M   36:28
10 421 ED BROOKS RIVER CITY REBELS 40 M   36:33
11 452 ROB ELIA STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 47 M   36:33
12 337 ANDREW BOUDREAU TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT 41 M   36:38
13 224 DON STEWART EMPIRE RUNNERS 50 M   36:50
14 143 ANTHONY MCGRATH PAMAKIDS 44 M   37:04
15 146 IAIN MICKLE RIVER CITY REBELS 50 M   37:08
16 103 JEFF HONGO ASICS AGGIE RC 46 M   37:09
17 134 DAN MANCINI RIVER CITY REBELS 47 M   37:12
18 431 CURT CASAZZA RIVER CITY REBELS 40 M   37:28
19 271 MICHAEL ABRAMS ASICS AGGIE RC 43 M   37:29
20 42 ANDREW CHAN PAMAKIDS 40 M   37:31
21 130 ADAM LUCAS PAMAKIDS 44 M   37:32
22 428 GUSTAVO PEREZ   44 M   37:34
23 163 ROBERTO PALOS WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 47 M   37:37
24 318 SID SULLIVAN ASICS AGGIE RC 45 M   37:37
25 334 CARLOS CASTELO WEST VALLEY TC, INC 42 M   37:40
26 115 JORN JENSEN WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 42 M   37:47
27 6 ANDREW APFELBAUM NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 47 M   37:50
28 450 ALAN REYNOLDS TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 48 M   37:50
29 341 KEVIN OSTENBERG ASICS AGGIE RC 51 M   37:59
30 169 CHRISTOPHER PHIPPS NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 41 M   38:04
31 335 KENNETH BROWN EMPIRE RUNNERS 42 M   38:05
32 227 TY STRANGE EMPIRE RUNNERS 50 M   38:07
33 175 ADAM PRINCE WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 48 M   38:41
34 251 CHRIS WEBB EMPIRE RUNNERS 44 M   38:44
35 396 BRYAN HACKER RIVER CITY REBELS 48 M   38:44
36 336 MARK DRAKE GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 55 M   38:46
37 444 BARRY SMITH STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 52 M   38:48
38 60 ERIC DOWNING EMPIRE RUNNERS 40 M   38:50
39 105 ANDY HOWARD EMPIRE RUNNERS 50 M   38:54
40 454 TOM FAHEY WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 44 M   38:58
41 422 DAN RHODES NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 40 M   39:12
42 67 JERRY FLANAGAN PAMAKIDS 46 M   39:13
43 3 RANDY ANDERSON GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB 47 M   39:14
44 451 DAN SIVOLELLA STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 47 M   39:24
45 45 KEVAN CHU SANTA CRUZ TC 43 M   39:30
46 453 ROGER DIX ASICS AGGIE RC 44 M   39:52
47 83 MIKE GOTTARDI GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB 44 M   39:52
48 340 TOM CUSHMAN ASICS AGGIE RC 58 M   40:16
49 442 ANDY WILLIAMS WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 49 M   40:17
50 123 MIKE KRIEGE WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 51 M   40:20
51 295 RANDALL CONNER NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 43 M   40:22
52 322 JEFFREY ADAMS BUFFALO CHIPS RC 54 M   40:22
53 338 JOHN BURMESTER GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 50 M   40:27
54 57 CHRIS DODGE STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 40 M   40:33
55 177 BILL RAITTER WEST VALLEY TC, INC 41 M   40:37
56 265 BRAD ZANETTI EMPIRE RUNNERS 57 M   40:42
57 204 SCOTT SCHNEIDER TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 44 M   40:48
58 248 ERIC WALKER EMPIRE RUNNERS 43 M   40:54
59 218 JOHN SPRIGGS PAMAKIDS 50 M   40:56
60 439 STEVEN LOPEZ WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 42 M   41:01
61 436 DON LINDSEY TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 50 M   41:04
62 162 TOMAS PALERMO PAMAKIDS 43 M   41:09
63 7 MICHAEL AXINN PAMAKIDS 51 M   41:11
64 255 CRAIG WHICHARD STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 53 M   41:15
65 455 DAVID MOULTON NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 44 M   41:24
66 40 GALEN CARNICELLI PAMAKIDS 43 M   41:27
67 206 KEVIN SEARLS ASICS AGGIE RC 53 M   41:32
68 15 LAWRENCE BERG SANTA CRUZ TC 53 M   41:34
69 219 ERNIE STANTON NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 48 M   41:36
70 449 CHARLES ALEXANDER ASICS AGGIE RC 47 M   41:38
71 14 BRUCE BENTER TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 52 M   41:39
72 448 YURIK RIEGEL NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 41 M   41:45
73 264 PAUL ZAGER PAMAKIDS 54 M   41:47
74 371 MIKE GALLIGAN ASICS AGGIE RC 52 M   41:56
75 438 WAYNE COTTRELL LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 49 M   42:09
76 467 SCIOTT BANG WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 43 M   42:12
77 173 DON PORTEOUS TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 65 M   42:14
78 447 CRAIGHTON CHIN GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 57 M   42:23
79 144 LARRY MEREDITH EMPIRE RUNNERS 54 M   42:30
80 317 KEVIN PEDROTTI   55 M   42:43
81 156 VINCENT OBERST SANTA CRUZ TC 46 M   42:54
82 258 JOHN WOODS PAMAKIDS 47 M   43:19
83 416 BEN MUNDY   50 M   43:23
84 314 CARL ROSE STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 49 M   43:27
85 81 LEN GOLDMAN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 67 M   43:32
86 376 BRIAN PURCELL EMPIRE RUNNERS 55 M   43:33
87 435 BRUCE LABELLE GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 56 M   43:45
88 460 CHRIS CAYPO WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 42 M   43:52
89 315 DINO DELYANI WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 54 M   44:00
90 459 ROBERT PICKENS WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 51 M   44:00
91 190 DAVID ROBERTSHAW EMPIRE RUNNERS 45 M   44:02
92 280 ROBERT SPECK LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 57 M   44:07
93 201 JOSEPH SCHIEFFER TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 60 M   44:10
94 182 GEORGE REHMET PAMAKIDS 44 M   44:13
95 486 MIKE SULLIVAN   52 M   44:14
96 236 BRYAN THORESON GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 51 M   44:14
97 326 ANDY HARRIS RIVER CITY REBELS 52 M   44:16
98 1 DAN ANDERSON WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 59 M   44:22
99 228 ERICK STUDENICKA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 45 M   44:30
100 90 JOHN HARMON EMPIRE RUNNERS 55 M   44:32
101 61 BILL DUNN WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 64 M   44:35
102 427 DAVID WOODRUFF WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 53 M   44:54
103 82 RONNIE GOODMAN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 51 M   45:17
104 476 TYLER ABBOTT NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 50 M   45:21
105 380 JIM ECKFORD   56 M   45:27
106 419 CARL ROTH SANTA CRUZ TC 41 M   45:29
107 464 CARLOS SIQUEIROS ASICS AGGIE RC 43 M   45:30
108 273 DAVID SMITH LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 40 M   45:40
109 425 JAMES CARMAN GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 59 M   45:54
110 214 RICK SOPER LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 51 M   46:01
111 377 RON SOUZA UNATTACHED 57 M   46:09
112 330 STEVEN KATZ TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 61 M   46:14
113 333 THOM PEARMAN RIVER CITY REBELS 49 M   46:27
114 466 BRIAN DAVIS WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS   M   46:40
115 446 LARRY FLUHARTY RIVER CITY REBELS 46 M   46:41
116 220 STEPHEN STARKWEATHER EMPIRE RUNNERS 51 M   47:00
117 167 JIM PETERSON UNATTACHED 54 M   47:08
118 441 MIKE BUZBEE SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 59 M   47:19
119 407 MICHAEL HOLLAND TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 63 M   47:22
120 111 BRIAN HUTTO PAMAKIDS 46 M   47:26
121 136 FRED MARTIN WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 67 M   47:27
122 202 HANS SCHMID TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 71 M   47:29
123 72 GENE FRENCH TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 65 M   47:38
124 387 AUGUSTO CARDOSO LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 45 M   48:21
125 239 PAUL TJOGAS SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 58 M   48:26
126 110 BRENDAN HUTCHINSON EMPIRE RUNNERS 68 M   48:27
127 104 LANCE HOOPER GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB 41 M   48:28
128 120 GLENN KISHI WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 49 M   48:31
129 152 JIM MYERS TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 63 M   48:37
130 242 ARNOLD UTTERBACK BUFFALO CHIPS RC 65 M   48:40
131 68 JIM FLANIGAN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 62 M   48:56
132 299 MARK HUFFMAN PAMAKIDS 54 M   49:35
133 443 JOHN BURNETT GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB 46 M   49:46
134 440 GEORGE GREEN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 61 M   49:48
135 35 ROBERT BROWN RIVER CITY REBELS 54 M   49:52
136 86 RICHARD HAHN WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 49 M   50:12
137 418 ROBERT MULLIS SANTA CRUZ TC 61 M   50:27
138 11 JEFF BEDOLLA UNATTACHED 58 M   50:33
139 166 CARL PETERSEN WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 74 M   51:30
140 458 STEVE DANIELS BUFFALO CHIPS RC 53 M   51:33
141 426 RC WOODBURY   62 M   51:53
142 375 JOEL CONTRERAS BUFFALO CHIPS RC 68 M   52:00
143 445 WALTER UNDERHILL TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 64 M   52:02
144 288 JOHN MOMPER LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS 63 M   52:09
145 37 NICK BUTTERFIELD SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 54 M   52:14
146 327 ROBERT GORMLEY TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 70 M   52:14
147 109 JOE HURTADO WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 70 M   52:15
148 155 DAVID NORLANDER WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 72 M   52:45
149 424 SALVADOR MARTINEZ SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 58 M   52:56
150 119 RUSS KIERNAN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 73 M   53:18
151 305 KENNETH CULP ASICS AGGIE RC 52 M   54:23
152 434 LINO FAVELA SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 70 M   55:01
153 59 JOSEPH DOMAGALSKI BUFFALO CHIPS RC 60 M   55:06
154 180 JULIOS RATTI UNATTACHED 61 M   55:08
155 58 BILL DODSON WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 76 M   55:57
156 343 KRISTIAN PETERSEN WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 49 M   56:07
157 423 ERNIE RIVAS   61 M   56:23
158 24 ERNST BOHN EMPIRE RUNNERS 71 M   58:13
159 23 ERIC BOHN EMPIRE RUNNERS 45 M   58:13
160 197 DON SAMPSON EMPIRE RUNNERS 64 M   58:51
161 328 ELMO SHROPSHIRE TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 75 M 1:00:21
162 325 HASHIM BASHIRUDDIN ASICS AGGIE RC 54 M 1:02:18
163 339 DENNIS SCOTT BUFFALO CHIPS RC 63 M 1:02:44
164 378 FRANCISCO VERDUZCO SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 61 M 1:04:20
165 99 BERNIE HOLLANDER TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 75 M 1:04:33
166 36 BILL BRUSHER STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 60 M 1:07:43
167 245 BOB VENDITTI BUFFALO CHIPS RC 62 M 1:14:38
168 9 DARRYL BEARDALL TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 75 M 1:20:31
               
               
               
Men's Open Race - 6.0 Miles
               
PLACE BB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB AGE GENDER TIME
1 489 PHILLIP REID ASICS AGGIE RC 25 M   30:43
2 185 SERGIO REYES ASICS AGGIE RC 30 M   30:47
3 350 DANIEL TAPIA TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT 25 M   31:06
4 54 CARL DARGITZ ASICS AGGIE RC 23 M   31:32
5 76 STEVEN GARBODEN II UNATTACHED 21 M   31:37
6 27 GANBILEG BOR   22 M   31:38
7 480 JAMESON MORA ASICS AGGIE RC 27 M   31:43
8 361 MALCOLM RICHARDS WEST VALLEY TC, INC 29 M   31:47
9 456 GUS GIBBS RIVER CITY REBELS 24 M   32:04
10 112 ALAN JACKSON ASICS AGGIE RC 36 M   32:20
11 462 GREG TIMBLIN STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 27 M   32:30
12 471 BLAIR HURLOCK UNATTACHED 15 M   32:36
13 347 KEVIN PIERPOINT ASICS AGGIE RC 35 M   32:39
14 92 TOM HAXTON STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 30 M   32:40
15 198 MATTHEW SARTORI   22 M   32:43
16 359 NEVILLE DEVEY WEST VALLEY TC, INC 36 M   32:47
17 133 ERIC MALAIN HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB 22 M   32:50
18 437 STEEN WALTER UNATTACHED 36 M   32:52
19 461 SEAN MCFARLAND STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 24 M   32:54
20 360 CARLOS SIQUEIROS ASICS AGGIE RC 30 M   32:55
21 404 CHARLIE BRENNEMAN RIVER CITY REBELS 33 M   32:57
22 39 ALAN CAMPOS CHICO TC 23 M   32:58
23 478 KENNY RAKESTRAW STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 23 M   33:02
24 183 KOTA REICHERT ASICS AGGIE RC 28 M   33:07
25 171 DONALD PLAZOLA UNATTACHED 19 M   33:12
26 139 BILLY MATEKER NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 23 M   33:13
27 257 ALEX WOLF-ROOT EMPIRE RUNNERS 24 M   33:14
28 95 SCOTT HIMMELBERGER NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 23 M   33:19
29 113 BEN JARRETT WEST VALLEY TC, INC 32 M   33:19
30 483 JOEY NUNES HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB 23 M   33:23
31 20 JOE BINDER STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 28 M   33:33
32 487 JAMEY GIFFORD WEST VALLEY TC, INC 33 M   33:34
33 351 EVAN SPARLING NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 25 M   33:40
34 191 SAM ROBINSON TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT 26 M   33:41
35 470 NICHOLAS ARGUELLES HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB 23 M   33:44
36 107 AUSTIN HUFF HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB 22 M   33:45
37 266 MICHAEL ZANETTI EMPIRE RUNNERS 19 M   33:47
38 243 ROBERT VAN WYCK TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 21 M   33:49
39 353 JASON OSWALT WEST VALLEY TC, INC 29 M   33:51
40 352 JOHN VAN METRE TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT 29 M   33:54
41 93 ŘYVIND HEIBERG SUNDBY NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 28 M   33:55
42 231 DALE TAYLOR NEW BALANCE SILICON VALLEY 23 M   33:56
43 491 JONAH BACKSTROM WEST VALLEY TC, INC 38 M   34:02
44 357 KEITH HANKINS ASICS AGGIE RC 28 M   34:07
45 346 JIN DAIKOKU NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 28 M   34:10
46 370 ADRIAN ARCELONA WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 24 M   34:16
47 200 FLORIAN SCHEULEN TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT 24 M   34:18
48 477 IVAN MEDINA NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 25 M   34:21
49 348 JASON KARSELK WEST VALLEY TC, INC 24 M   34:22
50 349 TODD ROSE WEST VALLEY TC, INC 38 M   34:25
51 465 TYLER ALVAREZ   21 M   34:26
52 356 CHRIS MOCKO ASICS AGGIE RC 25 M   34:33
53 482 JOSE MORALES TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT 27 M   34:35
54 48 TYLER CLEVELAND HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB 20 M   34:36
55 484 DAN CHEBOT STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 24 M   34:44
56 474 CHRISTOPH WANNER STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 30 M   34:51
57 208 KEVIN SELBY CHICO TC 38 M   34:56
58 278 MATTHEW STEPHENS WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 19 M   34:57
59 463 EVGENY BARINSKY   25 M   34:57
60 490 ENRIQUE HENRIQUEZ TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT 33 M   35:01
61 354 VICENTE MORENO TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT 26 M   35:20
62 492 STEVE WHITELAM STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 32 M   35:23
63 53