Santa Rosa Express
Youth Cross Country Meet Results
Sunday, November 2, 2008

SUB-BANTAM GIRLS (2000m)                            
1. Jaxin Woodward – Full Stride - 9:35
2. Kate Bowman – unatt – 9:57
3. Catherine Rauch – Active Pulse – 10:52
4. Salma Ewing – Santa Rosa Express – 12:21
5. Carina Baxter – Buffalo Chips – 12:26
6. Maya Nichols – Unatt – 12:31
7. Kaiya Gutierrez – Unatt – 13:01

 SUB-BANTAM BOYS (2000m)
1. George Yoshinaga – Palo Alto Lightning – 9:42
2. Gabriel Gomez – Unatt – 10:57
3. Brendan Plott – unatt – 10:58
4. Russell Agustin – unatt – 11:15 

BANTAM GIRLS (3000m)
1. Julia Bounds – Palo Alto Lightning – 12:17
2. Pricilla Lee – unatt – 12:42
3. Nina Bessolo – Castro Valley – 12:55
4. RJ Agustin – unatt – 14:12
5. Delaney Rice – unatt – 14:13
6. Erin Mills – unatt – 14:20
7. Chase Worthen – Roseville Express – 14:35
8. Rylee Bowen – unatt – 14:40
9. Delaney White – Santa Rosa Express – 14:40
10. Alyssa Lewis – Umoja – 14:49
11. Jessica Rein – Santa Rosa Express – 14:46
12. Franny Kiles – City Track – 15:06
13. Ava Agustin – unatt – 15:26
14. Emma Jelanick – unatt – 15:49
15. Makayala Williams – Umoja – 16:41
16. Francesca Chicoine – Pleasanton Heats – 17:08
17. Vida Stamey – Santa Rosa Express -  18:03
18. Vera Ewing – Santa Rosa Express – 19:19

BANTAM BOYS (3000m)
1. Jason Gomez – unatt – 12:15
2. Logan Taggart – Roseville Express – 12:15
3. Brenden Myrick – Full Stride – 12:17
4. Kent Staney – Palo Alto Lightning – 12:49
5. Kyle Gomez Fowers – Active Pulse – 13:26
6. Miles Worthen – Roseville Express – 13:29
7. Duncan McCarthy – Pleasanton Heats – 15:04
8. Ian Hosbein – Active Pulse – 16:45
9. Adam Haba  - unatt – 20:46

MIDGET GIRLS (3000m)
1. Clare Carroll – Roseville Express – 11:35
2. Sopie Hartley – Pleasanton Heats – 11:44
3. Chloe Pigg – Unatt – 12:07
4. Danielle Nivinski – Roseville Express – 12:27
5. Reaghan Emrick – Roseville Express – 12:32
6. Eleanore Velez – Buffalo Chips – 12:34
7. Ellen Kiel – unatt – 12:44
8. Amihan Agustin – unatt – 12:48
9. Vera Heidann – Unatt – 13:31
10. Katie Moro – Pleasanton Heats – 13:56
11. Teresa Myrick – Full Stride – 14:02
12. Femke Keukenkamp – Roseville Express – 14:31
13. Sava Davis – Unatt – 14:38
14. Aviella Hartley – Pleasanton Heats – 15:02
15. Hannah Vernot – Pleasanton Heats – 15:23
16. Michaela Barros – Unatt – 15:42
17. Kayla Frank – Santa Rosa Express – 22:47
    
MIDGET BOYS (3000m)
1.  Samuel Blake – Los Gatos – 11:14
2.  Tristyn Martin – Buffalo Chips – 11:38
3.  Neilson Powless – Roseville Express – 11:43
4.  Daniel Tang – Pleasanton Heats – 11:57
5.  David Duncan – Buffalo Chips – 11:59
6.  Simon Novich – Pamakids – 12:03
7.  Romain Hardy – Palo alto Lightening – 12:04
8.  Stephen Giuntini – Unatt – 12:19
9.  Spencer Lachman – Roseville Express – 12:22
10. Austin Taggart – Roseville Express – 12:23
11. Stanley Goto – Active Pulse – 12:47
12. Johan Brouwer – Palo Alto Lightening – 13:01
13. Leam Morris – Unatt – 13:12
14. Jake La Vine – Santa Rosa Express – 13:20
15. Steven Commins – Roseville Express – 13:31
16. Jake Dagan – Palo Alto Lightening – 14:36
17. Jack Brunson – Santa Rosa Express – 15:06
18. Nicholas Rauch – Active Pulse – 15:43
19. Ryan Nguyen – Santa Rosa Express – 15:44
20 Justin Plott – Santa Rosa Express – 15:45
21 Justin Nichols – Unatt – 16:50
22. Troy Romstad – Active Pulse – 16:53
23. Greg Poteracke – Santa Rosa Express – 18:12

YOUTH GIRLS (4000m)
1. Lila Haba - unatt – 15:16
2. Julia Vasquez – Pleasanton Heats – 16:05
3. Emily Potts – Roseville Express – 16:06
4. Nicolette Sorensen – Pleasanton Heats – 16:10
5. Rita Purcell – Santa Rosa Express – 17:06
6.  Mckenzie Mills – Unatt – 17:37
7.  Jane Stephens – City Track – 18:05 

YOUTH BOYS (4000m)
1. Brynn Sargent – Roseville Express – 13:14
2. Connor McCarthy – Pleasanton Heats – 13:17
3. Kevin Poteracke – Santa Rosa Express – 13:19
4. Tim O’Shea III – Roseville Express – 13:33
5. Sean Aylward – Pleasanton Heats – 13:34
6. Connor Clark – Marin Waves – 13:49
7. Ryan Hodgens – Buffalo Chips – 13:52
8. Brendan Chui – Pleasanton Heats – 14:02
9. Aidan Goltra – Pleasanton Heats – 14:10
10. Evan Baxter – Buffalo Chips – 14:13
11. Reed Horton – unatt – 14:31
12. John Sommerville – Pleasanton Heats – 14:39
13. Matt Fergerson – Buffalo Chips – 15:02
14. Kohoden Hochhaus – Pleasanton Heats – 15:03
15. Charlie Reid – Santa Rosa Express – 15:04
16. Andre Vernot – Pleasanton Heats – 15L:33
17. Jasper Keukenkamp – Roseville Express – 15:52
18. Amjitjot Aujlu – Pleasanton Heats – 17:38
19. Ryland Stamey – Santa Rosa Express – 18:16
20. Matt Decker – Roseville Express – 18:32     

OPEN BOYS (5000m)
1. Kiren Broussard – unatt – 17:04

OPEN WOMEN (5000m)
1. Jen Powless – 

OPEN MEN (5000m)
1. Jack Powless – 19:55
2. Lars Sorenson – 21:23
3. Terry White- 22:46