2007 Women's Ultra Grand Prix Standings

Through Quad Dipsea, 11/24/2007 8:00
This is the official 2007 final standing.

Thank you for your support for the PAUSATF ultra grandprix. 

					-Gary

Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to [email protected]
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/02/2008 9:00

Open Women 29 and under
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    AR    RA    RA    RA   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k   50m  100k   50m   50k   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.0 
  1, 152.00            Molly M Pelton  28  4   3                                   66.0  14.0                                      40.0  32.0                               Buffalo Chips RC      
  2,  75.00        Devon Crosby-Helms  24  3   0                                         20.0                          25.0                                            30.0 unattached     
  3,  44.20            Jessica Wagner  27  2   1                                                                                         27.2                          17.0 Buffalo Chips RC    
  4,  20.00                 Emily Mah  25  1   0                                                                                                                 20.0       Brooks-fleet Feet Racing   
  5,  17.00          Moriah M Buckley  29  1   0                                         17.0                                                                               Tamalpa Runners   

Senior Open Women 30-39
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    AR    RA    RA    RA   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k   50m  100k   50m   50k   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.0 
  1, 404.40             Caren L Spore  39  7   3                             64.0        40.0  40.0 132.0  50.0                          38.4                    40.0       unattached         
  2, 250.80        Leslie E Lindquist  33  7   2                 40.0                          24.0  79.2  19.0        40.0              17.6              31.0             unattached         
  3, 212.40            Julie P Fingar  32  4   3                                  142.0             102.3                                30.4              40.0             Brooks-fleet Feet Racing pts dropped:      WS100
  4, 205.70            Jennifer S Ray  39  5   2     31.0                                            62.7  24.0              64.0                          24.0             PACIFIC STRIDERS       
  5, 192.00             Jenny M Capel  34  4   1                                                                 64.0                    64.0                    24.0  40.0 unattached      
  6, 191.60               Tera W Dube  34  4   2                                                           31.0                    80.0  49.6                    31.0       Asics Aggies RC      
  7, 180.50          Tara J Robertson  35  4   3                                  102.3                                            48.0  19.2                    11.0       unattached      
  8, 137.70              Carol Rewick  39  4   2           64.0                                                  34.1                    25.6                    14.0       unattached      
  9, 115.40             Carrie E Sisk  32  3   2                                               31.0                                62.0  22.4                               Tamalpa Runners     
 10,  92.00        Gretchen E Brugman  33  3   1           49.6                                                  26.4                                            16.0       unattached     
 11,  49.60                  Ling Chu  33  1   1                             49.6                                                                                           Golden Valley Harriers   
 12,  43.00               Laila Rezai  32  2   0     24.0                                                                                                        19.0       Tamalpa Runners    
 13,  40.00        Prudence L'heureux  37  1   0     40.0                                                                                                                   unattached   
 14,  31.00         Robin S Sanderson  39  1   0                                         31.0                                                                               Impala Racing Team   
 15,  12.00           Danielle V Salk  37  1   0                                                                                                                 12.0       Tamalpa Runners   

Master Women 40-49
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    AR    RA    RA    RA   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k   50m  100k   50m   50k   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.0 
  1, 443.00           Rena E Schumann  46  7   5           64.0                   132.0        31.0        40.0              64.0  48.0  64.0                               Buffalo Chips RC         
  2, 352.00         Bev Anderson-Abbs  43  5   2                       50.0              40.0       132.0                          80.0                          50.0       unattached       
  3, 297.40             Lisa A Huerta  46 11   7  *  24.0  49.6        31.0  49.6  79.2        24.0  79.2                    38.4        30.4        64.0        14.0       unattached pts dropped: QS50m AR50m QD50k WTC50k         RDL100
  4, 274.70          Linda A Mcfadden  45  6   5           30.4                   102.3                                      49.6  38.0  38.4                    16.0       Buffalo Chips RC        
  5, 266.30     Florencia Gascon-Amyx  43  5   2     40.0                                31.0       102.3                          62.0                          31.0       Tamalpa Runners       
  6, 153.10               Diane Vlach  41  5   4           25.6              30.4  62.7                                                  22.4                    12.0       Buffalo Chips RC       
  7,  96.60                 Cindy Goh  44  3   1                                                                       31.0              25.6                          40.0 Tamalpa Runners     
  8,  76.80           Jean M Suyenaga  40  3   2     16.0  22.4              38.4                                                                                           Buffalo Chips RC     
  9,  64.00                Adele M Ho  49  2   0                                                                       40.0                                      24.0       Tamalpa Runners    
  9,  64.00         Diana Fitzpatrick  49  1   1                             64.0                                                                                           Impala Racing Team   
 11,  49.60          Meredith A Mills  49  1   1                                                                                         49.6                               West Valley Track Club Inc   
 12,  40.00          Marian N Richard  47  1   0                                               40.0                                                                         West Valley Joggers and Striders   
 13,  38.40          Leslie M Antonis  45  1   1           38.4                                                                                                             unattached   
 14,  31.00          Christine Chapon  49  1   0     31.0                                                                                                                   PACIFIC STRIDERS   
 15,  24.00          Nancy J Williams  50  1   0                                         24.0                                                                               Tamalpa Runners   
 16,  19.00        Mary Ann Weber Dds  43  1   0     19.0                                                                                                                   Empire Runners   
 16,  19.00        Lynn D Schankliess  40  1   0                                                                                                                 19.0       Tamalpa Runners   

Senior Women 50-59
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    AR    RA    RA    RA   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k   50m  100k   50m   50k   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.0 
  1, 382.00               Kathy Welch  54  6   2     40.0        50.0             132.0                                            80.0                          40.0  40.0 unattached        
  2, 320.10            Kathy K Martin  57 10   4  *  19.0        24.0        38.4        31.0  24.0 102.3                          62.0  38.4                    19.0  24.0 unattached pts dropped: HK50k WTC50k QD50k         
  3, 303.80          Carol L Cuminale  55  7   4     16.0                          79.2                    31.0              64.0  48.0  25.6              40.0             Santa Cruz Track Club         
  4, 261.40      Christine D Flaherty  54  5   2                                         24.0  31.0 132.0        44.0                    30.4                               Buffalo Chips RC       
  5, 246.60            Kyong Y Martin  52  6   2     31.0        31.0        49.6              40.0                    31.0              64.0                               Bay Area Ultra Runners        
  6, 166.40      Christina A Brownson  57  5   3     24.0                    30.4                          40.0              49.6        22.4                               Stevens Creek Striders       
  7, 155.60            Terry G Rhodes  51  3   2                                  102.3                          34.1                    19.2                               unattached     
  8, 126.00              Barbara Ashe  58  3   1           64.0                                                                                                  31.0  31.0 Buffalo Chips RC     
  9,  90.00            Denise E Basso  57  4   0                                         16.0              24.0                                            31.0        19.0 unattached      
 10,  80.00            Sunny L Blende  57  2   0                                         40.0                          40.0                                                 Tamalpa Runners    
 11,  73.60         Therese L Iknoian  50  2   1                                                                                         49.6                    24.0       Buffalo Chips RC    
 12,  64.00              Debra L Moss  50  1   1                             64.0                                                                                           unattached   
 13,  19.00             Toni C Miller  55  1   0                                         19.0                                                                               Sweat   
 14,  14.00          Nancy J Williams  50  1   0     14.0                                                                                                                   Tamalpa Runners   

Super Senior Women 60-69
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    AR    RA    RA    RA   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k   50m  100k   50m   50k   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.0 
  1, 215.30            Barbara A Elia  63 11   6  *  17.0  32.0              27.2  56.1  20.0  20.0        20.0              32.0  28.0  27.2                    14.0       Buffalo Chips RC pts dropped: AR50m GH50k QD50k WTC50k         
  2, 158.00            Becky J Morris  61  4   3                                                     66.0                          40.0  32.0                    20.0       unattached      
  3, 155.60          Eldrith A Gosney  66  6   4     20.0  27.2              32.0                                      20.0        34.0  22.4                               Bay Area Ultra Runners        
  4, 110.20             Wini A Jebian  63  3   2                                   66.0        17.0                          27.2                                           Bay Area Ultra Runners     
  5,  17.00              Cynci Calvin  60  1   0                                                                                                                 17.0       Buffalo Chips RC   

Veteran Women 70+
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    AR    RA    RA    RA   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k   50m  100k   50m   50k   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.0 
  1,  78.75        Juliane Scheberies  73  5   0                                         15.0  15.0        18.8                                            15.0        15.0 Bay Area Ultra Runners       
  2,  15.00              Dina Talbert  71  1   0                 15.0                                                                                                       unattached   


Bonus Points Awarded:

       Devon Crosby-Helms  10.00  Jedediah Smith 50K
        Bev Anderson-Abbs  10.00  Way Too Cool 50K
       Devon Crosby-Helms   5.00  Quick Silver 50K
            Jenny M Capel  20.00  Silver State 50K
            Caren L Spore  10.00  Ohlone Wilderness 50K
       Juliane Scheberies   3.75  Ohlone Wilderness 50K
           Julie P Fingar  10.00  Rio Del Lago 100M
        Bev Anderson-Abbs  10.00  Whiskeytown 50k
              KATHY WELCH  10.00  Helen Klein 50k


The following people will move (or has moved) into a new age group this year.
You will be scored you in the next age group when you enter the next age group
unless you notify me to continue to score you in the current age group.

         Moriah M Buckley 29 Tamalpa Runners
            Caren L Spore 39 unattached
             Carol Rewick 39 unattached
               Adele M Ho 49 Tamalpa Runners
        Diana Fitzpatrick 49 Impala Racing Team
         Christine Chapon 49 PACIFIC STRIDERS



Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/24/2007 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Bonus Factor = 0.50

 Plc, Pts   (Bonus)             Name Age Time          USATF#     Club


Open Women 29 and under


Senior Open Women 30-39

:  1,  40.0        Prudence L'Heureux 37 05:04:50  F30 4712244538 unattached 
:  2,  31.0            Jennifer S Ray 39 06:05:19  F30 4711287538 PACIFIC STRIDERS 
:  3,  24.0               Laila Rezai 32 06:10:27  F30 4713078638 Tamalpa Runners 

Master Women 40-49

:  1,  40.0     Florencia Gascon-Amyx 43 05:22:05  F40 4712424338 Tamalpa Runners 
:  2,  31.0          Christine Chapon 49 05:43:16  F40 4710394038 PACIFIC STRIDERS 
:  3,  24.0             Lisa A Huerta 46 06:47:58  F40 4710681038 unattached 
:  4,  19.0        Mary Ann Weber DDS 43 07:10:26  F40 4715527038 Empire Runners 
:  5,  16.0           Jean M Suyenaga 40 07:23:44  F40 4714241938 Buffalo Chips RC 

Senior Women 50-59

:  1,  40.0               KATHY WELCH 54 06:05:56  F50 4711735338 unattached 
:  2,  31.0            Kyong Y Martin 52 06:18:30  F50 4710263738 Bay Area Ultra Runners 
:  3,  24.0      Christina A Brownson 57 07:19:26  F50 4711870838 Stevens Creek Striders 
:  4,  19.0            Kathy K Martin 57 07:27:52  F50 4711888038 unattached 
:  5,  16.0          CAROL L CUMINALE 55 07:39:42  F50 4711230538 Santa Cruz Track Club 
:  6,  14.0          Nancy J Williams 50 08:03:41  F50 4715704538 Tamalpa Runners 

Super Senior Women 60-69

:  1,  20.0          Eldrith A Gosney 66 06:55:55  F60 4712275938 Bay Area Ultra Runners 
:  2,  17.0            Barbara A Elia 63 08:21:04  F60 4711084638 Buffalo Chips RC 

Veteran Women 70+