Pleasanton Heat Youth XC Meet

Shadow Cliffs Park, Pleasanton
October 6, 2002

Bantam Boys 3K
Place	Name		Time		Team
1	James Langford	11:51	Pleasanton Heat
2	Eric Cavalli		12:02	Pleasanton heat
3	Garrett Long	12:18	Salinas TC
4	Zachary Welz	12:22	Buffalo Chips
5	Malcom Meggerson	13:22	Valejo PAL
6	Ryan Gartner	13:35	Palo Alto Light
7	Nathan Paddeck	13:46	Buffalo Chips
8	Jake Potter		14:06:17	Pleasanton Heat
9	Tyler Copeman	14:06:88	Pleasanton Heat
10	Dimetrie Jackson	14:48	Jaguars
11	Amr Adam		15:13	Umoja
12	Alex Christiensen	15:34	Santa Cruz TC
13	Robby Hartman	15:52	Buffalo Chips
14	Hassaan Ebrahim	16:17
15	Conner Alhart	16:57	Santa Cruz TC
16	Dylan Brown	17:02	Santa Cruz TC
17	Deontae Alexander	17:04	Jaguars
18	Jack Moran	17:05	Palo Alto Light
19	Charlie Moran	17:05	Palo Alto Light
20	Dube Moran	17:40	Palo Alto Light
21	Brandon Lawrence	18:16	Jaguars
22	Christian Guerrero	18:23	Jaguars

Bantam Girls 3K Place Name Time Team 1 Grace Neveu 12:46 City Track 2 Laken Crowder 13:06 SSS 3 Chelsie Schnieder 13:14 Castro Valley TC 4 Taylor Chavez 13:51 Pleasanton Heat 5 Nadia Ahmed 13:52 Palo Alto Light 6 Brittney Smith 14:13 Jaguars 7 Nicola Yingfry 14:14 City Track 8 Cindy Huang 14:36 Palo Alto Light 9 Nicole Torquato 14:45 Pleasanton Heat 10 Breann Chavez 14:51 Pleasanton heat 11 Nicolette Comer 14:52 Jaguars 12 Michelle LaPointe 14:59 Pleasanton Heat 13 Susan Frazier 15:27 Buffalo Chips 14 Ge’ana Johnson 15:38 Jaguars 15 Justine Li 16:17 Jaguars 16 Savana Lawrebce 16:28 Jaguars 17 Rebeca Moll 16:41 18 Satya Akquia 17:24 Jaguars 19 Gabrialla Ibarra 19:32 Santa Cruz TC 20 Natalie Gonzalez 19:46 Jaguars 21 Madline Scotland 20:16 City Track 22 Vivana Renteria 20:23 Santa Cruz TC

Midget Boys 3K Place Name Time Team 1 Tariq Adam 10:47 Umoja 2 Nate Beach 11:00 Diablo Valley 3 Ryan Lok 11:19 4 Drew Callen 11:23 Pleasanton heat 5 Patrick Carden Jr. 11:34 Buffalo Chips 6 Adrian Fuentas 11:37 7 Alvin Ruiz 11:52 Jaguars 8 Nathan Frazier 11:53 Buffalo Chips 9 Wesley Schnieder 11:56 Castro Valley 10 Adrian Berg 11:58 Palo Alto Light 11 Christopher Gartner 12:01 Palo Alto Light 12 Zach McDiarmid 12:15 Diablo Valley 13 Joshua McGlothlin 12:23 SSS 14 John Torquato 12:52 Pleasanton Heat 15 Senan Ebrahim 13:01 16 David McDiarmid 13:32 Diablo Valley 17 Kwin-Yurn Lock 13:48 18 David Wobber 13:59 Palo Alto Light 19 Jeol Brown 14:24 Santa Cruz TC 20 Erik Storum 14:43 Palo Alto Light 21 Marcus Epting 14:50 Valejo PAL 22 Jose Renteria 14:57 Santa Cruz TC 23 Christian Ferry 15:07 City Track 24 Jacob Boynton 15:12 Santa Cruz TC 25 Evan Ray 15:18 Jaguars 26 DiMarco Stewart 18:30 Jaguars

Midget Girls 3K Place Name Time Team 1 Jenny LaPonte 11:47 Pleasanton Heat 2 Jessica Rux 11:53 3 Denzel Bradshaw 11:56 Vallejo PAL 4 Haley Briscoe 11:57 Buffalo Chips 5 Helen Seldin 12:01 Buffalo Chips 6 Brazille Clark 12:12 Acorn 7 Sara Aliotti 12:20 Pleasanton Heat 8 Caroline Lowry 12:34 Pleasanton Heat 9 Cory MacDonald 12:40 Pleasanton Heat 10 Carrie Adams 12:41 City Track 11 Kylie Brown 12:56 Buffalo Chips 12 Cynthia Laicona 12:34:18 13 Shelby Golan 12:34:57 14 Laurel Cunanan 13:58 Salinas TC 15 Rachel Moll 14:04 Salinas TC 16 Stephanie Petrillo 14:13 17 Haley Lenz 14:23 Pleasanton Heat 18 Kristina Dokonal 14;37 Umoja 19 Michele Li 15:20 Jaguars 20 Megan Leoni 16:29 Pleasanton Heat 21 Rachel Siddens 16:39 Santa Cruz TC 22 Sheryl Manalon 17:17 Jaguars

Youth Boys 4K Place Name Time Team 1 Mathew Petrillo 14:24 2 Robert Knorr 14:45 Pleasanton heat 3 Sean Robinson 15:48 Umoja 4 William Wheeler 15:56 Castro Valley 5 Stephen Seldin 16:00 Buffalo Chips 6 Alec Nickoles 16:11 Palo Alto Light 7 Marchus Funke 16:15 Pleasanton heat 8 Ali Evrahim 16:16 9 Diego Lopez 20:33 Salinas TC 10 Eric Hooker 22:46 Jaguars 11 Tim Kikuchi 24:36 Santa Cruz TC

Youth Girls 4K Place Name Time Team 1 MayC Huang 15:08 Palo Alto Light 2 Ashley Stratman 15:18 Pleasanton Heat 3 Ashley Chavez 15:44 Pleasanton Heat 4 Kara Anderson 16:16 Acorn 5 Reiyisha Robinson 16:31 Umoja 6 Jessica Laponte 17:08 7 Aerianna Barries 17:47 Acorn 8 Jazzmine Munson 17:53 Acorn 9 Danie’l Meggerson 17:58 Vallejo PAL 10 Samantha Peppard 18:18 Umoja 11 Karen Frazier 18:45 Buffalo Chips 12 Dinna McGlothlin 18:59 SSS 13 Shelby Crowper 19:47 SSS 14 Jasmine Berg 20:34 Palo Alto Light 15 Merie Paddeck 20:45 Buffalo Chips 16 Taylor Bush 21:07 Umoja 17 Stacey Smith 21:54 Jaguars 18 Sophia Scotland 23;18 City Track 19 Chanelle Antonio 25:46 Jaguars