Fifty-Plus 8K
April 6, 1997

*** FIRST TWENTY MEN ***

Plc. Name                      City, State           Bib#   Time     Age  Pace

 1.  Michael Dove              Salinas, CA            400    26:50.0  50  5:23
 2.  Sal Vasquez               Suisun, CA               1    27:17.0  57  5:29
 3.  Ewar Gordillo              ,                     701    28:08.0  52  5:39
 4.  Frank Ruona               Novato, CA             350    28:18.0  51  5:41
 5.  Alphonzo Jackson          San Leandro, CA        479    28:31.0  51  5:44
 6.  Jim Reitz                 Livermore, CA            6    28:45.0  53  5:46
 7.  Jim Williams              Novato, CA             365    29:13.0  56  5:52
 8.  Jon Mac Pherson           Santa Rosa, CA         190    29:19.0  55  5:53
 9.  Byron Melendy             La Crescenta, CA       334    29:21.0  55  5:54
10.  Herb Phillips             Burnaby Bc V5a1p4, C   338    29:22.0  56  5:54
11.  Walter Radloff            San Jose, CA           340    29:27.0  51  5:55
12.  Jerry Neal                Novato, CA              28    29:30.0  50  5:56
13.  David Taylor               ,                     505    29:33.0  52  5:56
14.  Dennis Tracy              Concord, CA            197    29:48.0  50  5:59
15.  Len Goldman               Oakland, CA            273    29:56.0  50  6:01
16.  Allan Stanbridge          Burlingame, CA         465    30:05.0  50  6:03
17.  Jim Jones                 Alameda, CA            282    30:18.0  55  6:05
18.  John Monteverdi            ,                     484    30:20.0  50  6:06
19.  Robert Mc Andrews         Colorado Springs, CO   235    30:22.0  57  6:06
20.  Chuck Mac Donald          Redding, CA            329    30:23.0  50  6:06

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*** FIRST TWENTY WOMEN ***

Plc. Name                      City, State           Bib#   Time     Age  Pace

 1.  Shirley Matson            Moraga, CA               2    30:10.0  56  6:04
 2.  Barbara Miller            Modesto, CA              4    32:52.0  57  6:36
 3.  Jutta Mc Cormick          Cupertino, CA          332    35:00.0  56  7:02
 4.  Mary Jo Feeney            Los Altos, CA          514    35:37.0  53  7:09
 5.  Lynne Fonda-Kosorek       Monterey, CA           152    36:46.0  50  7:23
 6.  Edda Stickle              Novato, CA             356    36:53.0  55  7:25
 7.  Louise Walters            Foresthill, CA         468    37:26.0  57  7:31
 8.  Ann Hardham               Mill Valley, CA        478    38:09.0  54  7:40
 9.  Jean Schwisow             Merced, CA             123    38:32.0  54  7:45
10.  Sylvia Hughes             San Carlos, CA         433    38:33.0  60  7:45
11.  Barbara Brady             Livermore, CA          308    38:39.0  53  7:46
12.  Georgia Riley             Campbell, CA           192    38:55.0  52  7:49
13.  Karin Bivens              Los Altos, CA          305    39:09.0  53  7:52
14.  Anitra Seitamo            Fairfax, CA            354    39:50.0  50  8:00
15.  Suzanne Franco            Oakland, CA            515    40:05.0  55  8:03
16.  Madelyn Moon              Saratoga, CA           333    40:09.0  54  8:04
17.  Sally Gidaro              Palo Alto, CA          226    40:16.0  61  8:05
18.  Ceis Wildin               San Francisco, CA      297    40:17.0  58  8:06
19.  773 Duncan Stre Reiss     San Francisco, CA      341    40:29.0  59  8:08
20.  Bridie Dillon             Novato, CA              30    40:35.0  52  8:09
================================================================================
COUNTS:                  MALES   FEMALES    TOTALS
           Registered:     329       278       607
             Finished:     231        83       314
================================================================================
                                          Timing & Results by TOTAL RACE SYSTEMS

1997 FIFTY PLUS FITNESS 8K   4-6-97
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
+  MEN  MEN  MEN  MEN  MEN  MEN  MEN  MEN  MEN  MEN  MEN  MEN  MEN  MEN  +++
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
  Division:  Male  50 - 54                        Total Finished in Div:   74
Pl. Name                 City, State         Bib#    Time    Age  O'All   Pace

 1. Michael Dove         Salinas, CA          400    26:50.0  50      1   5:23
 2. Ewar Gordillo         ,                   701    28:08.0  52      3   5:39
 3. Frank Ruona          Novato, CA           350    28:18.0  51      4   5:41
 4. Alphonzo Jackson     San Leandro, CA      479    28:31.0  51      5   5:44
 5. Jim Reitz            Livermore, CA          6    28:45.0  53      6   5:46
 6. Walter Radloff       San Jose, CA         340    29:27.0  51     11   5:55
 7. Jerry Neal           Novato, CA            28    29:30.0  50     12   5:56
 8. David Taylor          ,                   505    29:33.0  52     13   5:56
 9. Dennis Tracy         Concord, CA          197    29:48.0  50     14   5:59
10. Len Goldman          Oakland, CA          273    29:56.0  50     15   6:01
11. Allan Stanbridge     Burlingame, CA       465    30:05.0  50     16   6:03
12. John Monteveroi       ,                   484    30:20.0  50     19   6:06
13. Chuck Mac Donald     Redding, CA          329    30:23.0  50     21   6:06
14. David Weamer         Clayton, CA          165    30:36.0  54     24   6:09
15. Michael Conroy       Daly City, CA        518    30:40.0  52     26   6:10
16. Tim Quinn            Turlock, CA          522    31:01.0  50     31   6:14
17. Dick Chimenti        San Jose, CA         213    31:03.0  54     32   6:14
18. Bill Bengiveno       San Jose, CA         476    31:13.0  52     33   6:16
19. Bill Clark           Los Altos, CA        487    31:26.0  53     37   6:19
20. Miguel Solorio       San Francisco, CA    293    31:31.0  53     38   6:20
21. Arnold Utterback     Sacramento, CA       363    31:36.0  50     39   6:21
22. Richard Herzog       Los Altos, CA        494    31:38.0  53     41   6:21
23. Philip Mancini       San Jose, CA         512    32:08.0  52     45   6:27
24. Jim Furman           Corte Madera, CA     510    32:14.0  50     48   6:29
25. Craig Edwards        San Francisco, CA    472    32:20.0  51     49   6:30
26. Dave Sjostedt        Sebastopol, CA       523    32:49.0  50     50   6:36
27. Ben Lasala           Rancho Cordova, CA   327    32:57.0  53     52   6:37
28. Tim Riley            Campbell, CA         191    33:35.0  52     57   6:45
29. Michael Schuh        Palo Alto, CA         53    33:48.0  53     58   6:47
30. Joel Contreras       Carmichael, CA       312    33:51.0  53     59   6:48
31. John Campbell        Palo Alto, CA        525    33:53.0  51     60   6:48
32. Chad Keck            Atherton, CA         323    34:01.0  51     63   6:50
33. David Hobler         Novato, CA           173    34:11.0  54     65   6:52
34. John Geer            San Carlos, CA       506    34:30.0  50     68   6:56
35. Searcy Barnett       Oakland, CA          521    34:49.0  50     69   7:00
36. Dennis Briskin       Palo Alto, CA        310    34:53.0  51     71   7:01
37. Robert Holland       Sebastopol, CA       193    35:01.0  52     73   7:02
38. Gil Moreno           Santa Rosa, CA       335    35:02.0  53     74   7:02
39. Frank Kaplan         Atherton, CA         454    35:18.0  54     79   7:06
40. Steve Lobue           ,                   509    36:00.0  50     83   7:14
41. Stephen Schaffran    Richmond, CA         507    36:15.0  54     87   7:17
42. Ken Soenen           San Jose, CA         474    36:24.0  54     90   7:19
43. Hal Feeney           Los Altos, CA        314    36:25.0  53     91   7:19
44. Alan Wofsy           Piedmont, CA         367    36:33.0  50     92   7:21
45. Harvey Ziff          Los Altos, CA        527    36:38.0  54     94   7:22

46. Frank Hearne         King City, CA        204    36:57.0  54    100   7:25
47. Charlie Ono          Santa Clara, CA      289    37:19.0  54    105   7:30
48. Richard Mindgo       Los Altos, CA        528    37:23.0  50    106   7:31
49. David Cortez         Salinas, CA          499    37:31.0  52    108   7:32
50. Dennis Reichardt     Redwood City, CA     481    37:48.0  53    111   7:36
51. Tom Mann             San Bruno, CA        207    38:04.0  54    116   7:39
52. Sanford Blovad       Palo Alto, XA        242    38:29.0  54    119   7:44
53. Frank B. Blum, Jr    San Mateo, CA        429    38:43.0  53    126   7:47
54. Thomas Wisler        Palo Alto, CA        298    39:03.0  50    133   7:51
55. Gary Reynolds        Portola Valley, CA   343    39:07.0  53    135   7:52
56. Phil Humpherys       Portola Valley, CA   497    39:35.0  54    141   7:57
57. Bruce Leonard        Lawrenceville, GA    489    39:38.0  50    143   7:58
58. Amado Padilla        Palo Alto, CA        491    39:44.0  54    146   7:59
59. Tony Wasserman       San Francisco, CA    490    39:45.0  52    147   7:59
60. Dennis Devine        Moss Beach, CA       241    39:54.0  52    151   8:01
61. John Murray Doane    Watsonville, CA      409    40:14.0  54    158   8:05
62. Dennis Jeffries      Oakdale, CA          279    40:20.0  50    161   8:06
63. John Wilson          Fremont, CA          492    40:26.0  53    163   8:08
64. Needham Windham      Fremont, CA          366    40:32.0  51    168   8:09
65. Thomas Murphy        San Jose, CA         337    40:48.0  54    173   8:12
66. Larry De Lap         Los Gatos, CA        267    41:52.0  54    180   8:25
67. Don Sanders          Menlo Park, CA       351    42:20.0  51    186   8:30
68. Bill Jackson         Atherton, CA         493    43:35.8  54    213   8:46
69. Mike Harding         Sunnyvale, CA        320    43:37.0  54    219   8:46
70. Steven Friedman      Palo Alto, CA        109    44:24.0  54    221   8:55
71. Jeff Buckingham      Sunnyvale, CA        260    44:51.0  54    225   9:01
72. John Windle          Menlo Park, CA       488    45:12.0  51    229   9:05
73. Gene Chronister      Hayward, CA          449    46:17.0  53    242   9:18
74. Bradford Lee         Los Gatos, CA        436    48:02.0  53    257   9:39

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
  Division:  Male  55 - 59                        Total Finished in Div:   59
Pl. Name                 City, State         Bib#    Time    Age  O'All   Pace

 1. Sal Vasquez          Suisun, CA             1    27:17.0  57      2   5:29
 2. Jim Williams         Novato, CA           365    29:13.0  56      7   5:52
 3. Jon Mac Pherson      Santa Rosa, CA       190    29:19.0  55      8   5:53
 4. Byron Melendy        La Crescenta, CA     334    29:21.0  55      9   5:54
 5. Herb Phillips        Burnaby Bc V5a1p4,   338    29:22.0  56     10   5:54
 6. Jim Jones            Alameda, CA          282    30:18.0  55     18   6:05
 7. Robert Mc Andrews    Colorado Springs,    235    30:22.0  57     20   6:06
 8. Stephen Lyons        San Quentin, CA      508    30:26.0  56     22   6:07
 9. Joe Hurtado          Sunnyvale, CA        322    30:39.0  56     25   6:09
10. Mike Hawkes          Reno, NV             238    30:41.0  56     27   6:10
11. Robin Rogerson       Sacramento, CA       346    30:55.0  57     29   6:13
12. Bill Meinhardt        ,                   520    30:59.0  56     30   6:13
13. Rolf Nebelung         ,                   502    31:22.0  56     36   6:18
14. Kenneth Schwisow     Merced, CA           124    31:37.0  58     40   6:21
15. Robert Schmitt       Sunnyvale, CA        482    31:58.0  55     43   6:25
16. Gerald Mc Gowan      Pacifica, CA         287    32:13.0  59     47   6:28
17. James Clendenin      Menlo Park, CA        57    34:03.0  57     64   6:50
18. Jeremy Lys           Albany, CA           477    34:12.0  58     66   6:52
19. Jim Grodnik          San Lorenzo, CA      240    34:15.0  57     67   6:53
20. David Roseen         Red Wing, MN         174    35:10.0  56     76   7:04
21. Robert Groff         Sausalito, CA        519    35:31.0  58     80   7:08

22. John Mac Lellan      San Bruno, CA        517    36:03.0  56     84   7:15
23. Russell Clough       Palo Alto, CA        531    36:09.0  55     86   7:16
24. Tom Nolan            Novato, CA           208    36:22.0  58     89   7:18
25. Rodger Bivens        Los Altos, CA        306    36:36.0  56     93   7:21
26. Paul Engel           Palo Alto, CA        443    36:40.0  55     96   7:22
27. Richard Homan        Menlo Park, CA       498    36:54.0  55     99   7:25
28. James Olson          San Mateo, CA        404    37:00.0  56    101   7:26
29. Willie Trujillo      Vacaville, CA        101    37:02.0  57    102   7:26
30. Ray Mascia           Los Altos, CA        120    37:36.0  59    109   7:33
31. Richard Zimmerman    Sunnyvale, CA         32    37:40.0  55    110   7:34
32. Mike Checklenis      Sunnyvale, CA        434    37:55.0  58    113   7:37
33. Richard Cottrell     Menlo Park, CA       264    38:00.0  56    114   7:38
34. Norman Pease         Orinda, CA           133    38:03.0  59    115   7:39
35. Abner Greene         Palo Alto, CA        427    38:35.0  58    123   7:45
36. Roger Quimby         Los Altos, CA        291    39:10.0  55    137   7:52
37. Rob Albin            Santa Clara, CA      511    39:19.0  58    138   7:54
38. Jack Craig           San Jose, CA         196    39:25.0  55    139   7:55
39. James A. Kelly       San Mateo, CA        324    39:52.0  59    149   8:01
40. Ross Franco          Oakland, CA          516    40:03.0  58    153   8:03
41. Arthur Curry         Oakland, CA          265    40:53.0  57    174   8:13
42. Richard Roche        Los Altos, CA        345    40:54.0  56    175   8:13
43. Wayne Phillips       Orinda, CA           290    41:14.0  56    177   8:17
44. Earl Beyer           San Jose, CA         304    41:26.0  58    178   8:20
45. James Prosser        San Jose, CA         513    41:56.0  58    182   8:26
46. Steve Habelow        Redwood City, CA     205    42:37.0  59    192   8:34
47. Donald Barnett       San Jose, CA         302    42:38.0  58    193   8:34
48. John Walsh           Oakland, CA          296    42:44.0  58    195   8:35
49. Peter Melz           Hollister, CA        251    43:04.0  57    200   8:39
50. Wayne Lettiere       San Diego, CA        160    45:33.0  57    234   9:09
51. Steven Blair         Dallas, TX           485    46:10.0  57    241   9:17
52. Dwaine Jones         San Jose, CA         281    47:50.0  56    253   9:37
53. Lefty Conover        San Mateo, CA        262    48:17.0  57    260   9:42
54. George Rodriguez     Daly City, CA        410    52:38.0  59    280  10:35
55. Arlin Laymon         San Jose, CA         458    53:02.0  57    282  10:40
56. D.C. Ted Bowers      Cupertino, CA        118    53:45.0  55    286  10:48
57. Mary Nirschfeld       ,                   524    55:58.0  59    294  11:15
58. Gerardo Retamoso     Saratoga, CA         839    59:57.0  56    304  12:03
59. Leonard San Juan     Oakland, CA          186  1:08:04.0  57    311  13:41

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
  Division:  Male  60 - 64                        Total Finished in Div:   43
Pl. Name                 City, State         Bib#    Time    Age  O'All   Pace

 1. Jim Moore            Oakland, CA          155    30:54.0  61     28   6:12
 2. Bernie Hollander     Novato, CA             7    31:16.0  61     34   6:17
 3. Norman Saucedo       Los Gatos, CA        219    31:16.0  61     35   6:17
 4. Darryl Beardall       ,                   221    31:46.0  60     42   6:23
 5. Robert Hudson        San Leandro, CA      503    32:12.0  61     46   6:28
 6. Alex Derieux         San Francisco, CA     29    33:11.0  62     54   6:40
 7. Ken Ogden            Salem, OR            500    33:23.0  60     55   6:42
 8. Ralph Harms          Santa Rosa, CA       154    33:26.0  61     56   6:43
 9. Gene Antonides       Saratoga, CA         504    33:58.0  61     61   6:49
10. William Flodberg     San Martin, CA        13    34:50.0  63     70   7:00
11. Glynn Wood           Monterey, CA         127    35:07.0  62     75   7:03
12. Phil Phythian         ,                   222    35:14.0  63     77   7:05

13. Dave Bauer            ,                   591    35:35.0  61     81   7:09
14. Elmo Shropshire      Larkspur, CA         355    36:07.0  60     85   7:15
15. Ron Strout           Santa Cruz, CA       144    36:38.0  63     95   7:22
16. Ed Mooney            San Francisco, CA    469    37:03.0  64    103   7:27
17. Robert Silva         San Jose, CA         166    37:14.0  60    104   7:29
18. Julio Rivera         Los Altos, CA        448    37:54.0  60    112   7:37
19. Robert Lewis         Los Altos Hills, C    61    38:07.0  61    117   7:40
20. David Fairless       Alameda, CA          137    38:42.0  63    125   7:47
21. Peter Todd           Berkeley, CA         532    38:59.0  62    130   7:50
22. Robert Meyer         Los Gatos, CA        288    39:02.0  64    131   7:51
23. Ron Sax              Palo Alto, CA        256    39:03.0  64    132   7:51
24. Charles Botsford     Palo Alto, CA        307    39:04.0  62    134   7:51
25. Al Blitstein         Foster City, CA       64    39:42.0  64    145   7:59
26. Jim Mickle           Ross, CA             195    39:53.0  60    150   8:01
27. Walt Gill            Portola Valley, CA   460    40:07.0  62    155   8:04
28. Ray Wilkes           Fairfax, CA          364    40:32.0  61    167   8:09
29. Luis Reyes           San Jose, CA         342    40:58.0  62    176   8:14
30. Bud Ferrari           ,                   495    42:53.0  62    196   8:37
31. Gib Landell          San Jose, CA         326    42:54.0  64    198   8:37
32. Stan Salomon         Cupertino, CA        227    43:21.0  62    203   8:43
33. Mike Day             Hockessin, DE        105    43:31.0  62    204   8:45
34. Bill Avellino        Los Altos Hills, C   421    43:35.0  62    209   8:46
35. Allan Wilson         Los Altos, CA        456    44:47.0  62    224   9:00
36. Walt Hansen          Mill Valley, CA      415    45:07.0  64    228   9:04
37. Solomon Birman       Newark, CA           140    45:58.0  60    237   9:14
38. Mel Clark            Pacifica, CA         261    47:19.0  63    251   9:31
39. George Barbour, Jr   Menlo Park, CA       301    47:54.0  60    254   9:38
40. Robert Sharp         Foster City, CA      209    47:57.0  64    256   9:38
41. Rich Collins         Palo Alto, CA        459    50:26.0  63    270  10:08
42. Samuel Gordon        Portola Valley, CA   401    52:43.0  61    281  10:36
43. Alan Brudos          Atherton, CA         184  1:02:57.0  63    308  12:39

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
  Division:  Male  65 - 69                        Total Finished in Div:   26
Pl. Name                 City, State         Bib#    Time    Age  O'All   Pace

 1. Joe Newmyer          Pacifica, CA         442    38:34.0  65    122   7:45
 2. Mark Ricaud          Menlo Park, CA        56    38:52.0  68    128   7:49
 3. Arnold Loza          Burlingame, CA       328    39:26.0  67    140   7:55
 4. James Woollett       Lafayette, CA         50    39:36.0  67    142   7:57
 5. Rick Thomas          San Jose, CA          68    39:39.0  68    144   7:58
 6. Ed Valencia          Santa Cruz, CA       406    39:56.0  67    152   8:01
 7. Peter Wood           Stanford, CA          14    40:11.0  67    157   8:04
 8. Hal Brown            Woodland, CA         107    40:23.0  69    162   8:07
 9. Don Pickett           ,                   586    40:27.0  69    164   8:08
10. Roy Thomas           Mountain View, CA    467    40:42.0  65    172   8:11
11. Anthony Ellis        Hillsborough, CA     432    42:21.0  68    187   8:31
12. William Baom         Sunnyvale, CA        480    42:30.0  66    191   8:32
13. Abraham Szoke        Fremont, CA          441    43:03.0  67    199   8:39
14. Ira Karp              ,                   534    43:18.0  69    202   8:42
15. James Gardner        Kanata,Ontario, CA   117    43:36.2  69    215   8:46
16. Carl Landers         Orinda, CA           194    45:14.0  67    230   9:05
17. Walter Bortz         Portola Valley, CA    67    45:59.0  67    239   9:14
18. Donald Masui         San Jose, CA         444    46:22.0  65    243   9:19
19. Doug Heller          Atherton, CA         276    46:58.0  66    247   9:26

20. Charles Ammann       Menlo Prk, CA        189    47:15.0  66    249   9:30
21. Roland Carrothers    Moraga, CA           206    47:16.0  69    250   9:30
22. Ron Schenone         San Jose, CA         353    48:57.0  66    264   9:50
23. Ivan Gendzel         Palo Alto, CA        153    49:23.0  65    265   9:56
24. Harvey Stray         San Jose, CA         359    50:44.0  68    271  10:12
25. Robert Golter        Fremont, CA          271    52:11.0  68    278  10:29
26. Irwin Roth           Palo Alto, CA        348    56:25.0  68    295  11:20

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
  Division:  Male  70 - 74                        Total Finished in Div:   19
Pl. Name                 City, State         Bib#    Time    Age  O'All   Pace

 1. John Keston          Mc Minnville, OR       3    32:06.0  72     44   6:27
 2. Joe King             Alameda, CA          325    33:07.0  70     53   6:39
 3. Jim Oneil            La Jolla, CA         471    34:00.0  71     62   6:50
 4. Boyce Jacques        Palo Alto, NV         16    35:17.0  70     78   7:05
 5. Ray Stewart          Menlo Park, CA        70    36:19.0  70     88   7:18
 6. Gary Toji            Berkeley, CA         294    40:28.0  73    165   8:08
 7.   Sandberg           Palo Alto, CA        217    43:34.0  73    206   8:45
 8. Louis Fields         Alameda, CA          315    43:34.6  74    207   8:45
 9. Glenn Sievert        Cupertino, CA        292    43:34.8  71    208   8:45
10. Warrener Pait        San Francisco, CA    470    43:35.4  72    211   8:46
11. Bud Rubin            Palo Alto, CA         74    44:56.0  74    226   9:02
12. Jesse Nunez          Milpitas, CA         202    45:19.0  72    232   9:06
13. Howard Powers        Scotts Valley, CA    176    45:27.0  72    233   9:08
14. Ken Crain            Orinda, CA           121    46:44.0  74    245   9:24
15. Lee Thomas           Fresno, CA           413    47:55.0  74    255   9:38
16. Chuck Utley          Mountain View, CA    295    49:38.0  70    268   9:59
17. Cal Morris           Los Gatos, CA        336    50:47.0  70    272  10:12
18. Nelson Barry         San Francisco, CA    303    52:26.0  73    279  10:32
19. Robert Gex           Palo Alto, CA        272  1:02:44.0  70    307  12:37

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
  Division:  Male  75 - 79                        Total Finished in Div:    2
Pl. Name                 City, State         Bib#    Time    Age  O'All   Pace

 1. Jack Friedlander     San Mateo, CA        316    43:33.0  75    205   8:45
 2. Hutch Thurston       Los Altos, CA         15    47:13.0  78    248   9:29

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
  Division:  Male  80 - 84                        Total Finished in Div:    3
Pl. Name                 City, State         Bib#    Time    Age  O'All   Pace

 1. Bill Nice            Newport Beach, CA    590    42:02.0  81    184   8:27
 2. Tertius Chandler      ,                   594    50:54.0  82    273  10:14
 3. Tony Marshall        Fremont, CA          446    55:39.0  80    292  11:11

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
  Division:  Male  85 - 89                        Total Finished in Div:    2
Pl. Name                 City, State         Bib#    Time    Age  O'All   Pace

 1. Joseph Goodman       Los Altos Hills, C    76  1:11:43.0  85    313  14:25
 2. Thomas Cullen         ,                   587  1:11:46.0  85    314  14:26


1997 FIFTY PLUS FITNESS 8K   4-6-97
*****************************************************************************
*  WOMEN  WOMEN  WOMEN  WOMEN  WOMEN  WOMEN  WOMEN  WOMEN  WOMEN  WOMEN  ****
*****************************************************************************

*****************************************************************************
 Division: Female 50 - 54                        Total Finished in Div:   30
Pl. Name                 City, State         Bib#    Time    Age  O'All   Pace

 1. Mary Jo Feeney       Los Altos, CA        514    35:37.0  53     82   7:09
 2. Lynne Fonda-Kosorek  Monterey, CA         152    36:46.0  50     97   7:23
 3. Ann Hardham          Mill Valley, CA      478    38:09.0  54    118   7:40
 4. Jean Schwisow        Merced, CA           123    38:32.0  54    120   7:45
 5. Barbara Brady        Livermore, CA        308    38:39.0  53    124   7:46
 6. Georgia Riley        Campbell, CA         192    38:55.0  52    129   7:49
 7. Karin Bivens         Los Altos, CA        305    39:09.0  53    136   7:52
 8. Anitra Seitamo       Fairfax, CA          354    39:50.0  50    148   8:00
 9. Madelyn Moon         Saratoga, CA         333    40:09.0  54    156   8:04
10. Bridie Dillon        Novato, CA            30    40:35.0  52    169   8:09
11. Ellen Clark          Los Altos, CA        486    40:37.0  50    170   8:10
12. Betty Root           Campbell, CA         349    41:41.0  51    179   8:23
13. Gail Rodd            Clumbia, CA           54    42:28.0  54    190   8:32
14. Pam Koppe            San Rafael, CA       169    42:40.0  53    194   8:34
15. Lisa Felder          San Leandro, CA      595    43:35.6  50    212   8:46
16. Sharon Mraz          Cupertino, CA        451    44:23.0  51    220   8:55
17. Gwen Stone           Half Moon Bay, CA    357    44:34.0  52    222   8:57
18. Judy Fahmy           San Francisco, CA    187    44:44.0  50    223   8:59
19. Mileny Vasquez       Suisun City, CA      529    44:58.0  50    227   9:02
20. Carol Turner         Newark, CA           200    46:06.0  52    240   9:16
21. Mary Ann Margaretten Hillsborough, CA     331    46:35.0  54    244   9:22
22. Sally Jones          Palo Alto, CA        220    47:45.0  52    252   9:36
23. Jeannette Mc Neil    Menlo Park, CA       407    48:26.0  51    261   9:44
24. Sally Lynum-Lee      Los Gatos, CA        435    49:35.0  50    267   9:58
25. Elsa Castro          Atherton, CA         530    49:43.0  52    269  10:00
26. Dolores Thompson      ,                   233    51:20.0  52    274  10:19
27. Sylvia Sanders        ,                   588    51:26.0  54    276  10:20
28. Charlene Laymon      San Jose, CA         457    53:55.0  53    287  10:50
29. Pat Jeffries         Oakdale, CA          280    54:55.0  50    288  11:02
30. Doris Duncan         San Mateo, CA        218    57:30.0  52    298  11:33

*****************************************************************************
 Division: Female 55 - 59                        Total Finished in Div:   24
Pl. Name                 City, State         Bib#    Time    Age  O'All   Pa