Humboldt Half Marathon
October 19, 1997

O'All                                             Sex            Div          
Place   Name                       Bib   Time   Place   Div    Place     Pace 
    1. Jeff Hildebrandt,          1171  1:07:44     1   M35-39     1     5:10 
    2. Bobbee Palmer, Portola Va   852  1:07:54     2   M25-29     1     5:10 
    3. Fernando Rojas Martinez,   1172  1:08:04     3   M30-34     1     5:11 
    4. Noah Marcus,               1121  1:08:09     4   M19-24     1     5:12 
    5. J. Miguel Tibaduiza, Reno    19  1:09:12     5   M40-44     1     5:16 
    6. Jose Aispuro, Watsonville     6  1:09:14     6   M35-39     2     5:17 
    7. Tim Ketron, Walnut Creek    547  1:09:21     7   M25-29     2     5:17 
    8. Brian Richter, San Franci   713  1:09:26     8   M25-29     3     5:18 
    9. Blake Rothschild,          1191  1:09:47     9   M19-24     2     5:19 
   10. Christopher Phipps, San F    10  1:10:18    10   M25-29     4     5:21 
   11. Leonard Hill,               947  1:10:44    11   M45-49     1     5:23 
   12. Colin Solomon,             1105  1:10:53    12   M30-34     2     5:24 
   13. Jef Shaver, Cupertino       672  1:10:59    13   M35-39     3     5:25 
   14. Alan Dehlinger, Reno        302  1:11:02    14   M35-39     4     5:25 
   15. Juan Torrealba, Daly City   483  1:11:05    15   M30-34     3     5:25 
   16. Aaron Pierson,             1134  1:11:18    16   M30-34     4     5:26 
   17. Mike Gottardi, Sacramento   532  1:11:40    17   M30-34     5     5:28 
   18. Danny Aldridge,              29  1:11:53    18   M40-44     2     5:29 
   19. Chris Evans, San Bruno      770  1:11:54    19   M25-29     5     5:29 
   20. Kieran Sherlock,           1156  1:11:55    20   M30-34     6     5:29 
   21. Lloyd Stephenson, San Fra     5  1:11:56    21   M40-44     3     5:29 
   22. Thom Trimble, Walnut Cree   661  1:11:58    22   M35-39     5     5:29 
   23. Richard Flores, Windsor      62  1:11:58    23   M40-44     4     5:29 
   24. Eric Bohn, Rohnert Park       4  1:11:59    24   M30-34     7     5:29 
   25. Mitchell Shandley,         1230  1:12:05    25   M35-39     6     5:30 
   26. Lanse Whitcomb,            1208  1:13:03    26   M30-34     8     5:34 
   27. Tim Keenan, Concord         521  1:13:28    27   M35-39     7     5:36 
   28. Jeff Townsend,             1226  1:13:51    28   M40-44     5     5:38 
   29. Tyler Abbott, San Francis   107  1:14:00    29   M35-39     8     5:38 
   30. Jesus Garcia, Half Moon B   867  1:14:21    30   M35-39     9     5:40 
   31. Tony Fong,                 1132  1:14:52    31   M35-39    10     5:42 
   32. Joseph Karnes, Seaside       25  1:15:09    32   M30-34     9     5:44 
   33. Brian Davis,               1162  1:15:31    33   M40-44     6     5:45 
   34. Joerg Herbrechtsmeier,      960  1:15:33    34   M40-44     7     5:46 
   35. Scott Schneider,           1013  1:15:48    35   M30-34    10     5:47 
   36. Daniel Shore, San Francis    55  1:16:02    36   M25-29     6     5:48 
   37. Antonio Corgas,            1160  1:16:17    37   M40-44     8     5:49 
   38. Ang Macdonald,             1101  1:16:31    38   M25-29     7     5:50 
   39. Benji Whalen, San Francis   563  1:16:34    39   M25-29     8     5:50 
   40. Les Ong, San Francisco      652  1:16:45    40   M45-49     2     5:51 
   41. Andrew Chan, San Francisc   776  1:16:50    41   M25-29     9     5:51 
   42. Jim Gorman, Palo Alto       657  1:16:53    42   M45-49     3     5:52 
   43. Bill Aronson, Portland      882  1:17:01    43   M25-29    10     5:52 
   44. Robert Darling, San Franc   321  1:17:09    44   M45-49     4     5:53 
   45. Brock Hinzmann,            1053  1:17:11    45   M40-44     9     5:53 
   46. Chuck Mac Donald, Redding   557  1:17:18    46   M50-54     1     5:54 
   47. Tom Bernhard,               951  1:17:19    47   M45-49     5     5:54 
   48. Anthony Davies,            1007  1:17:27    48   M30-34    11     5:54 
   49. Scott Ames, Santa Rosa      440  1:17:33    49   M35-39    11     5:55 
   50. Dane Hart,                 1113  1:17:44    50   M40-44    10     5:56 
   51. Michael Ignatius, Albany      9  1:17:44    51   M40-44    11     5:56 
   52. Mark Piccillo, Berkeley     630  1:17:52    52   M40-44    12     5:56 
   53. Sylvester Franklin, Daly     24  1:18:00    53   M45-49     6     5:57 
   54. Brad Driver, San Carlos     806  1:18:09    54   M35-39    12     5:57 
   55. John Martin,                949  1:18:15    55   M35-39    13     5:58 
   56. Matt Penry,                 952  1:18:28    56   M40-44    13     5:59 
   57. Alphonzo Jackson,          1158  1:18:29    57   M50-54     2     5:59 
   58. Chris Ross, San Francisco   761  1:18:31    58   M30-34    12     5:59 
   59. Doug Rasmussen, Reno        500  1:18:34    59   M40-44    14     5:59 
   60. Brian Purcell, Blue Lake    211  1:18:37    60   M25-29    11     6:00 
   61. Greg Nacco, Larkspur        174  1:18:41    61   M35-39    14     6:00 
   62. James Tracy, San Francisc    15  1:18:43    62   M45-49     7     6:00 
   63. Michael Gama, San Francis   836  1:18:47    63   M35-39    15     6:00 
   64. Diana Fitzpatrick, Larksp   679  1:18:48     1  F 35-39     1     6:00 
   65. Bill Dunn, Sunnyvale        333  1:18:48    64   M50-54     3     6:00 
   66. Kristin Jacobs,               7  1:18:54     2  F 30-34     1     6:01 
   67. Bob Rogers, Santa Rosa      904  1:19:13    65   M40-44    15     6:02 
   68. Tony Coffey, Redwood Shor   164  1:19:17    66   M35-39    16     6:03 
   69. Mark Murray,               1004  1:19:28    67   M30-34    13     6:03 
   70. Floyd Gerhardt, Woodside    670  1:19:34    68   M30-34    14     6:04 
   71. Dan Preston, Santa Rosa     555  1:19:36    69   M55-59     1     6:04 
   72. Nathan Knuth, Petaluma      453  1:19:40    70   M25-29    12     6:04 
   73. Eric Ellisen, Oakland       290  1:19:41    71   M35-39    17     6:04 
   74. Thomas Caruso,             1219  1:20:03    72   M25-29    13     6:06 
   75. John McGuire,               936  1:20:19    73   M30-34    15     6:07 
   76. Michael Kappler, Santa Cr   655  1:20:29    74   M30-34    16     6:08 
   77. Rick Reitz, Livermore        17  1:20:52    75   M25-29    14     6:10 
   78. Eric Patterson,            1009  1:20:56    76   M25-29    15     6:10 
   79. Dan Ramos, Daly City        173  1:20:59    77   M45-49     8     6:10 
   80. Timothy Stewart, Santa Ro   309  1:21:06    78   M40-44    16     6:11 
   81. Marlowe Eldridge,          1098  1:21:13    79   M40-44    17     6:11 
   82. Sissel Berntsen-Heber, Sa    26  1:21:14     3  F 30-34     2     6:12 
   83. Steve Tietz, San Jose       369  1:21:24    80   M40-44    18     6:12 
   84. James Press, Menlo Park     832  1:21:30    81   M45-49     9     6:13 
   85. Fabio Hernandez,            955  1:21:37    82   M45-49    10     6:13 
   86. Jim Reitz, Livermore         16  1:21:40    83   M50-54     4     6:14 
   87. Alan Steerles,             1084  1:21:44    84   M40-44    19     6:14 
   88. Steven Yee, Sacramento      863  1:21:48    85   M40-44    20     6:14 
   89. Doug Steedman, Mountain V   736  1:22:10    86   M40-44    21     6:16 
   90. Karl Watanabe,             1151  1:22:16    87   M40-44    22     6:16 
   91. Frank Ruona, Novato         446  1:22:19    88   M50-54     5     6:17 
   92. David Muela,               1103  1:22:28    89   M45-49    11     6:17 
   93. Daniel Martinez, Sparks     653  1:22:31    90   M45-49    12     6:17 
   94. Bruce Herman, Salt Lake C   680  1:22:34    91   M35-39    18     6:18 
   95. Bill Knapp, Verdi           138  1:22:37    92   M45-49    13     6:18 
   96. Christine Lincke, San Car    28  1:22:37     4  F 30-34     3     6:18 
   97. V Neelakantan, Nevada Cit   171  1:22:49    93   M35-39    19     6:19 
   98. John Monteverdi, Oakland    278  1:22:50    94   M50-54     6     6:19 
   99. Ramona Young, Watsonville   614  1:22:51     5  F 30-34     4     6:19 
  100. Jeff Rohrer, Sunnyvale      897  1:22:55    95   M35-39    20     6:19 
  101. Julios Ratti, Oakland       675  1:23:08    96   M45-49    14     6:20 
  102. Joe Hurtado,                942  1:23:13    97   M55-59     2     6:21 
  103. Tenaya Soderman, Monte Se   729  1:23:16     6  F 19-24     1     6:21 
  104. Margaret Lang,             1201  1:23:21     7  F 35-39     2     6:21 
  105. Allan Stanbridge, Burling   731  1:23:23    98   M50-54     7     6:21 
  106. Jerry Lyman, Santa Rosa     658  1:23:33    99   M45-49    15     6:22 
  107. Jason Lejonvarn, San Fran   277  1:23:34   100   M30-34    17     6:22 
  108. John Heber, San Francisco   669  1:23:34   101   M35-39    21     6:22 
  109. Greg Mangani, Walnut Cree   368  1:23:49   102   M40-44    23     6:23 
  110. Amanda Gerhardt, Woodside    27  1:23:52     8  F 25-29     1     6:24 
  111. Mary Coordt, Elk Grove      601  1:24:05     9  F 25-29     2     6:25 
  112. John Catts, San Rafael      318  1:24:06   103   M40-44    24     6:25 
  113. David Weamer, Clayton       135  1:24:10   104   M50-54     8     6:25 
  114. Joanne Slater-Vides,       1138  1:24:18    10  F 30-34     5     6:26 
  115. Donald James, Oakland       192  1:24:30   105   M45-49    16     6:27 
  116. David Delucchi, Aptos       698  1:24:34   106   M35-39    22     6:27 
  117. Riva Rahl,                 1125  1:24:35    11  F 19-24     2     6:27 
  118. David Kornek, Pleasant Hi   145  1:24:46   107   M45-49    17     6:28 
  119. Bob Whitehead, Sacramento   158  1:24:49   108   M45-49    18     6:28 
  120. Peggy Lavelle,             1196  1:24:54    12  F 35-39     3     6:28 
  121. Kim Rupert,                1050  1:24:55    13  F 40-44     1     6:28 
  122. Todd Hayes,                 965  1:25:07   109   M45-49    19     6:29 
  123. Ed Casey, San Jose          930  1:25:11   110   M40-44    25     6:30 
  124. Ron Barker, Boise           727  1:25:18   111   M50-54     9     6:30 
  125. Lawrence Berg, Santa Cruz  1675  1:25:27   112   M35-39    23     6:31 
  126. Karin Kuffel, Oakland       815  1:25:36    14  F 30-34     6     6:32 
  127. Adam Miller, Felton        1062  1:25:44   113   M30-34    18     6:32 
  128. Ward Travis,               1059  1:25:51   114   M30-34    19     6:33 
  129. Frank Williams, Mt. View    568  1:25:56   115   M45-49    20     6:33 
  130. Louise Tenich,             1100  1:25:56    15  F 19-24     3     6:33 
  131. Scott Bang, San Jose        911  1:26:09   116   M25-29    16     6:34 
  132. Shirley Matson, Larkspur    613  1:26:12    16  F 55-59     1     6:34 
  133. Patrick Hyland,            1097  1:26:13   117   M35-39    24     6:34 
  134. Connie Kondo, Folsom        810  1:26:19    17  F 35-39     4     6:35 
  135. Timothy Fitzpatrick, Lark   921  1:26:47   118   M35-39    25     6:37 
  136. Robert Merritt,            1137  1:26:56   119   M40-44    26     6:38 
  137. Charles Moehs, Reno         682  1:26:59   120   M35-39    26     6:38 
  138. Jerry Labson, Fairfield     197  1:27:13   121   M30-34    20     6:39 
  139. D.H. Lok, Oakland           891  1:27:22   122   M40-44    27     6:40 
  140. Andrea Gibbens,            1189  1:27:23    18  F 25-29     3     6:40 
  141. Tony Payne,                1177  1:27:35   123   M35-39    27     6:41 
  142. Terrie Brown-West, Pleasa   122  1:27:39    19  F 30-34     7     6:41 
  143. Janet Smith,                950  1:27:42    20  F 35-39     5     6:41 
  144. Eric Nichol,                982  1:27:50   124   M30-34    21     6:42 
  145. Yitzhak Gilon, Escalon      231  1:27:58   125   M45-49    21     6:42 
  146. Douglas Rosoff, Ukiah       913  1:28:04   126   M40-44    28     6:43 
  147. Kari Soderberg,             968  1:28:08    21  F 30-34     8     6:43 
  148. Steve Fleming, San Franci  1616  1:28:18   127   M35-39    28     6:44 
  149. Ed Gavin, Santa Clara       491  1:28:29   128   M35-39    29     6:45 
  150. Jill Gisvold,              1095  1:28:30    22  F 25-29     4     6:45 
  151. Ken Shoop, Reno             591  1:28:31   129   M45-49    22     6:45 
  152. Sonya Patton, Richmond      426  1:28:38    23  F 19-24     4     6:45 
  153. Kerry Padgett, El Cerrito   912  1:28:49    24  F 25-29     5     6:46 
  154. Michael Hawkes, Reno        507  1:28:52   130   M55-59     3     6:47 
  155. Laura Sanchez,              954  1:28:55    25  F 35-39     6     6:47 
  156. Sara Freitas, Nevada City   715  1:28:58    26  F 35-39     7     6:47 
  157. Jonathon Guthart, San Fra   405  1:29:01   131   M35-39    30     6:47 
  158. Carla Gottardi, Sacrament   533  1:29:05    27  F 30-34     9     6:48 
  159. Angela Longworth,           985  1:29:07    28  F 30-34    10     6:48 
  160. Joann Dahlkoetter, Redwoo     1  1:29:09    29  F 40-44     2     6:48 
  161. Alan Bayles, Concord        807  1:29:13   132   M13-18     1     6:48 
  162. Barbara Miller, Modesto       2  1:29:16    30  F 55-59     2     6:48 
  163. Valentine Pisarski, Reno    505  1:29:19   133   M50-54    10     6:49 
  164. Larry Buskirk, Talkeetna    218  1:29:29   134   M45-49    23     6:49 
  165. Marcel Neiger, Stateline    408  1:29:30   135   M30-34    22     6:49 
  166. Kevin Knowles, Mill Valle   732  1:29:41   136   M30-34    23     6:50 
  167. Tom Anderson, Petaluma      177  1:29:53   137   M50-54    11     6:51 
  168. Bill Clark,                1194  1:30:10   138   M50-54    12     6:52 
  169. Sean Theriault, Stanford    924  1:30:11   139   M25-29    17     6:53 
  170. Jim Barker,                1220  1:30:18   140   M50-54    13     6:53 
  171. John Magsanay,             1033  1:30:23   141   M40-44    29     6:53 
  172. Michael Plummer, Hayward     69  1:30:27   142   M35-39    31     6:54 
  173. Tom Ager,                  1094  1:30:34   143   M40-44    30     6:54 
  174. Darlene Wallach, San Jose   978  1:30:37    31  F 45-49     1     6:55 
  175. Jim Poston,                1032  1:30:38   144   M35-39    32     6:55 
  176. Dave Hamer,                1003  1:30:42   145   M30-34    24     6:55 
  177. Dennis Mowbray, San Ansel   678  1:30:43   146   M45-49    24     6:55 
  178. Lisa Travaglini, San Fran   690  1:30:49    32  F 35-39     8     6:55 
  179. Giac Nguyen, San Jose        87  1:30:54   147   M30-34    25     6:56 
  180. Uwe Britsch, Klamath Fall   846  1:30:55   148   M40-44    31     6:56 
  181. Sue Francis, Sunnyvale       18  1:31:05    33  F 40-44     3     6:57 
  182. Jodi Newman, Sacramento     603  1:31:06    34  F 30-34    11     6:57 
  183. Peter Gebbie,               976  1:31:10   149   M35-39    33     6:57 
  184. Lawrence Prud'Homme, Ukia   477  1:31:15   150   M55-59     4     6:57 
  185. Angela Hessler,            1193  1:31:23    35  F 19-24     5     6:58 
  186. Marianne Zerebko, Tahoe C   528  1:31:25    36  F 40-44     4     6:58 
  187. Stella Piccone,            1030  1:31:38    37  F 30-34    12     6:59 
  188. Linda Braly, Albany         624  1:31:40    38  F 25-29     6     6:59 
  189. Frank Wascoe, Santa Barba   395  1:31:53   151   M45-49    25     7:00 
  190. Laura Kulsik,              1074  1:31:58    39  F 35-39     9     7:01 
  191. Cindy Scott,               1078  1:32:01    40  F 40-44     5     7:01 
  192. Ralph Harms, Santa Rosa     374  1:32:08   152   M60-64     1     7:01 
  193. Thomas Fulton, Walnut Cre   622  1:32:09   153   M25-29    18     7:02 
  194. Jeffrey Haag, McKinleyvil   685  1:32:26   154   M35-39    34     7:03 
  195. Richard Vrem, Eureka        916  1:32:34   155   M50-54    14     7:03 
  196. Jennifer Smith, San Franc   724  1:32:35    41  F 30-34    13     7:04 
  197. Marian Richard, Cupertino   564  1:32:36    42  F 35-39    10     7:04 
  198. John Rochat, Windsor        543  1:32:43   156   M30-34    26     7:04 
  199. Richard Holve, Sebastopol   561  1:32:44   157   M40-44    32     7:04 
  200. Tony Littman, Castro Vall   407  1:32:55   158   M40-44    33     7:05 
  201. Dekristie Adams,           1115  1:32:58    43  F 30-34    14     7:05 
  202. Thomas Etges, Klamath Fal   357  1:32:59   159   M35-39    35     7:05 
  203. Sandra McGuirk,            1133  1:33:01    44  F 30-34    15     7:06 
  204. Don Johnson, Medford        686  1:33:03   160   M35-39    36     7:06 
  205. Gary Timek, Arcata          445  1:33:10   161   M50-54    15     7:06 
  206. Sherman Schapiro, Blue La   709  1:33:13   162   M50-54    16     7:06 
  207. Dat-Fay Lock, Oakland       892  1:33:17   163   M40-44    34     7:07 
  208. Bernie Hollander, Novato     13  1:33:20   164   M60-64     2     7:07 
  209. Lourdes Livingston, San F   240  1:33:21    45  F 40-44     6     7:07 
  210. Tony Rodriguez, San Franc   726  1:33:32   165   M25-29    19     7:08 
  211. Amy Wang, Palo Alto         786  1:33:33    46  F 30-34    16     7:08 
  212. Michael Holland, Marinwoo   237  1:33:34   166   M45-49    26     7:08 
  213. Cecil Baumgartner, Sunnyv   424  1:33:38   167   M40-44    35     7:08 
  214. Edwardo Diaz,               964  1:33:39   168   M40-44    36     7:08 
  215. Craig Romano, Seattle       271  1:33:40   169   M35-39    37     7:09 
  216. Martin Lion, San Francisc   773  1:33:42   170   M30-34    27     7:09 
  217. Tracy Whitehead,           1150  1:33:50    47  F 30-34    17     7:09 
  218. Jill Cartwright, Davis     1123  1:33:52    48  F 35-39    11     7:09 
  219. Christine Iwahashi,        1081  1:34:02    49  F 40-44     7     7:10 
  220. Sandra Branby,             1140  1:34:25    50  F 30-34    18     7:12 
  221. Larry Smith, Turlock        872  1:34:35   171   M45-49    27     7:13 
  222. Teresa Clark,              1206  1:34:45    51  F 25-29     7     7:13 
  223. Dick Beers, Sebastopol      797  1:34:48   172   M45-49    28     7:14 
  224. Gene Antonides,            1058  1:34:56   173   M60-64     3     7:14 
  225. John McAndrew, San Mateo   1764  1:35:09   174   M45-49    29     7:15 
  226. Deborah Haffey, Reno        504  1:35:09    52  F 35-39    12     7:15 
  227. Karl Misner, San Jose       496  1:35:14   175   M60-64     4     7:16 
  228. Bob Snyder, Eureka          287  1:35:18   176   M45-49    30     7:16 
  229. Diane Delucchi, Aptos       699  1:35:30    53  F 35-39    13     7:17 
  230. Jackie Buratovich-Collins  1128  1:35:34    54  F 40-44     8     7:17 
  231. Andrew Cochrane, Trinidad   665  1:35:36   177   M25-29    20     7:17 
  232. Sheri Steen,               1109  1:35:36    55  F 30-34    19     7:17 
  233. Davide Ceryone,            1036  1:35:44   178   M40-44    37     7:18 
  234. Alex Derieux, San Francis   132  1:35:45   179   M60-64     5     7:18 
  235. James Fields,              1035  1:35:46   180   M50-54    17     7:18 
  236. David Kalb, Rancho Cordov   463  1:35:56   181   M40-44    38     7:19 
  237. Carl Ellsworth, Nevada Ci   866  1:35:57   182   M65-69     1     7:19 
  238. Sue Mac Donald, Redding     558  1:35:59    56  F 45-49     2     7:19 
  239. Matt Murphy,               1141  1:36:00   183   M25-29    21     7:19 
  240. Francis Nzevtem, San Fran   541  1:36:01   184   M25-29    22     7:19 
  241. Peter Chase, Arcata         884  1:36:03   185   M19-24     3     7:19 
  242. Matt Chase, Portland        980  1:36:06   186   M19-24     4     7:20 
  243. John Diezgi, Burney         296  1:36:09   187   M50-54    18     7:20 
  244. Cynthia Jackson, Salt Lak   130  1:36:12    57  F 35-39    14     7:20 
  245. Mark Hill,                 1108  1:36:13   188   M30-34    28     7:20 
  246. Anthony Crebbin, Carlsbad   595  1:36:14   189   M45-49    31     7:20 
  247. Mary Lothrop, Walnut Cree   371  1:36:15    58  F 35-39    15     7:20 
  248. Annette Neubueser,          973  1:36:17    59  F 25-29     8     7:20 
  249. Kitty Crowe, San Mateo      525  1:36:22    60  F 35-39    16     7:21 
  250. Mitch Kaplan,               971  1:36:30   190   M40-44    39     7:21 
  251. Mark Farquharson, San Die   597  1:36:35   191   M25-29    23     7:22 
  252. Zackery Brown, San Franci    84  1:36:39   192   M30-34    29     7:22 
  253. Kent Gray, San Francisco    586  1:36:39   193   M30-34    30     7:22 
  254. Paul Brabham, San Francis   860  1:36:41   194   M30-34    31     7:22 
  255. Eue Pell, Mill Valley        14  1:36:43    61  F 60-64     1     7:22 
  256. Terry Richard, Foster Cit   165  1:36:45    62  F 40-44     9     7:23 
  257. Karen Kelley-Day, Eureka    569  1:36:46    63  F 45-49     3     7:23 
  258. Rene Trujillo, San Franci   587  1:36:53    64  F 25-29     9     7:23 
  259. Tim Riley, Campbell         606  1:36:57   195   M50-54    19     7:24 
  260. Scott Lery, Nevada City     649  1:36:57   196   M45-49    32     7:24 
  261. Eric Huffman,              1072  1:37:14   197   M19-24     5     7:25 
  262. Stephen Avigian, San Fran   584  1:37:18   198   M30-34    32     7:25 
  263. Jane Brett,                1110  1:37:19    65  F 40-44    10     7:25 
  264. Emily Troemel,             1063  1:37:23    66  F 25-29    10     7:26 
  265. Cynci Calvin,              1073  1:37:26    67  F 50-54     1     7:26 
  266. Chris Lemke, Port Orchard  1487  1:37:32   199   M45-49    33     7:26 
  267. Michael Rhodes, Crescent    802  1:37:35   200   M13-18     2     7:26 
  268. Timothy Kemp, Larkspur      474  1:37:36   201   M30-34    33     7:27 
  269. Stephsen Merritt,          1034  1:37:39   202   M45-49    34     7:27 
  270. Gretchen Hinson, Castle R   697  1:37:44    68  F 30-34    20     7:27 
  271. Melisa Gaudreau,           1075  1:37:45    69  F 30-34    21     7:27 
  272. Dennis Morgan, Novato       354  1:37:47   203   M45-49    35     7:27 
  273. Sheila Roebuck, San Rafae   317  1:37:48    70  F 40-44    11     7:27 
  274. Jennifer Cullen, Mt. View   765  1:37:50    71  F 25-29    11     7:28 
  275. Mary Massee, Sunnyvale      896  1:38:10    72  F 40-44    12     7:29 
  276. Alan Weissberger, Santa C  1587  1:38:11   204   M50-54    20     7:29 
  277. Vanessa Zoll, Mill Valley   830  1:38:14    73  F 25-29    12     7:29 
  278. Dale Oliver, McKinleyvill   789  1:38:15   205   M35-39    38     7:29 
  279. Caroline Pope,             1099  1:38:15    74  F 35-39    17     7:29 
  280. Ron Vickery, San Jose        68  1:38:16   206   M40-44    40     7:30 
  281. Camille Mingo,             1179  1:38:18    75  F 30-34    22     7:30 
  282. Dale Snearly,               986  1:38:25   207   M40-44    41     7:30 
  283. Patrick Herz, Reno          266  1:38:28   208   M45-49    36     7:30 
  284. Wendy Gilbert,             1064  1:38:30    76  F 25-29    13     7:31 
  285. Robin Rogerson, Sacrament   645  1:38:30   209   M55-59     5     7:31 
  286. Malcolm Scotchler, Berkel   725  1:38:34   210   M50-54    21     7:31 
  287. Elisabeth Egan, Napa        267  1:38:35    77  F 30-34    23     7:31 
  288. Chris Rowe, San Francisco   598  1:38:36   211   M30-34    34     7:31 
  289. Jeni Chambers,             1182  1:38:42    78  F 25-29    14     7:32 
  290. Irene Herman, San Francis   393  1:38:43    79  F 45-49     4     7:32 
  291. Pat Gorman, Napa            524  1:38:44   212   M40-44    42     7:32 
  292. Osamu Chiba, Arcata         385  1:38:50   213   M19-24     6     7:32 
  293. Jessie Stratton, Redding    712  1:38:52    80  F 50-54     2     7:32 
  294. Jeri Weingart Wascoe, San   396  1:38:54    81  F 40-44    13     7:32 
  295. Larry Mercer, San Francis   139  1:38:55   214   M40-44    43     7:33 
  296. Joseph Defalco, San Franc   671  1:39:00   215   M30-34    35     7:33 
  297. Chris Flanagan,            1111  1:39:01   216   M50-54    22     7:33 
  298. Paul Gossard, Eureka        270  1:39:03   217   M45-49    37     7:33 
  299. Jane Buskirk, Talkeetna     217  1:39:10    82  F 40-44    14     7:34 
  300. Mary Jo Chase, Palo Alto    689  1:39:19    83  F 25-29    15     7:34 
  301. Louise Walters, Foresthil   170  1:39:23    84  F 55-59     3     7:35 
  302. Glenn Cornelius, Glendale    61  1:39:27   218   M30-34    36     7:35 
  303. Betty Koufos, Napa          522  1:39:32    85  F 40-44    15     7:35 
  304. Lorine Pickering, Ukiah     703  1:39:32   219   M40-44    44     7:35 
  305. Diana Whittier, Corvallis   438  1:39:33    86  F 25-29    16     7:35 
  306. Nichole Pereos, Reno        932  1:39:38    87  F 25-29    17     7:36 
  307. Christina Campbell,        1054  1:39:39    88  F 30-34    24     7:36 
  308. Bill Stowell, Fort Jones    434  1:39:43   220   M70-74     1     7:36 
  309. Tia Rosen, Berkeley          93  1:39:45    89  F 40-44    16     7:36 
  310. Monty Schacht, Fairfield    106  1:39:51   221   M45-49    38     7:37 
  311. Bill Flodberg, San Martin    95  1:39:59   222   M60-64     6     7:37 
  312. Mark Mariano, Santa Rosa    494  1:40:03   223   M30-34    37     7:38 
  313. Chuck Carlson, Berkeley     718  1:40:06   224   M40-44    45     7:38 
  314. Stephani Giuntini,         1114  1:40:07    90  F 19-24     6     7:38 
  315. Jeanine Donnelly, Glen El   298  1:40:09    91  F 30-34    25     7:38 
  316. David Lewis, Stanford       562  1:40:13   225   M25-29    24     7:39 
  317. Ernst Bohn, Sebastool       263  1:40:13   226   M55-59     6     7:39 
  318. Ted Scherman,              1235  1:40:14   227   M30-34    38     7:39 
  319. Ed Marcum,                 1236  1:40:14   228   M19-24     7     7:39 
  320. John Mracek, Cupertino      687  1:40:24   229   M35-39    39     7:39 
  321. Bill Silver,                970  1:40:26   230   M55-59     7     7:39 
  322. Mary Gleason,              1190  1:40:33    92  F 30-34    26     7:40 
  323. Linda Northcott, Hayward    548  1:40:36    93  F 45-49     5     7:40 
  324. Eric Almquist, Arcata       737  1:40:43   231   M45-49    39     7:41 
  325. Randel Mercer, San Mateo    136  1:40:51   232   M30-34    39     7:41 
  326. Andy Ferkin,                962  1:41:02   233   M40-44    46     7:42 
  327. Dan Sykes,                 1787  1:41:04   234   M25-29    25     7:42 
  328. James Donnelly, Redwood C   324  1:41:05   235   M60-64     7     7:42 
  329. Kelly Joe James Kelly,      987  1:41:06   236   M45-49    40     7:43 
  330. Gwen Lorson,               1079  1:41:13    94  F 30-34    27     7:43 
  331. Kurt Spiridakis, Sebastop   611  1:41:14   237   M13-18     3     7:43 
  332. David Michel, Elk Grove     635  1:41:21   238   M35-39    40     7:44 
  333. Michael Zander, Sebastopo   855  1:41:24   239   M45-49    41     7:44 
  334. Phillip Ginsavirl,         1154  1:41:32   240   M30-34    40     7:45 
  335. Susana Avelar, San Franci   272  1:41:36    95  F 35-39    18     7:45 
  336. Craig Stern, Novato         102  1:41:39   241   M40-44    47     7:45 
  337. Ron Yank, Oakland           870  1:41:42   242   M50-54    23     7:45 
  338. Mary Buelna,               1176  1:41:43    96  F 25-29    18     7:45 
  339. Louie Wollenberger, Novat   668  1:41:45   243   M30-34    41     7:46 
  340. Tom Wheeler,               1225  1:41:46   244   M45-49    42     7:46 
  341. Avery Walker,               946  1:41:48    97  F 30-34    28     7:46 
  342. Elaine Roth,               1183  1:42:04    98  F 25-29    19     7:47 
  343. Jeremy Tacbas,             1144  1:42:06   245   M19-24     8     7:47 
  344. Bryant Kong, San Francisc   425  1:42:08   246   M25-29    26     7:47 
  345. Richard Powers, Sloughhou   422  1:42:09   247   M40-44    48     7:47 
  346. Elmo Shropshire, Larkspur  1405  1:42:10   248   M60-64     8     7:47 
  347. Steven Frasier,            1210  1:42:12   249   M35-39    41     7:48 
  348. Bryce Garner,              1148  1:42:19   250   M30-34    42     7:48 
  349. Gary Mason,                1021  1:42:22   251   M40-44    49     7:48 
  350. Marion Carter, San Jose     415  1:42:23   252   M65-69     2     7:48 
  351. Steven Buxton, Medford       81  1:42:31   253   M45-49    43     7:49 
  352. Ed Gann, Susanville         637  1:42:35   254   M45-49    44     7:49 
  353. Johann Vetter,             1166  1:42:37   255   M55-59     8     7:49 
  354. Stephen Delikat, Eureka     838  1:42:38   256   M40-44    50     7:50 
  355. Fred Holabird, Reno         243  1:42:50   257   M40-44    51     7:50 
  356. Mike Rountree, Los Gatos    628  1:42:51   258   M45-49    45     7:51 
  357. Jerome Buzick,              941  1:43:01   259   M55-59     9     7:51 
  358. Phil Phythian, Mill Valle   643  1:43:02   260   M60-64     9     7:51 
  359. Adam Kirshner, Berkeley     565  1:43:06   261   M25-29    27     7:52 
  360. Lisa Poett, Larkspur        473  1:43:08    99  F 25-29    20     7:52 
  361. Duane Baker, Sparks         766  1:43:12   262   M50-54    24     7:52 
  362. Stephen Freitas, Danville   244  1:43:25   263   M45-49    46     7:53 
  363. Pamela Horton, Santa Rosa   390  1:43:31   100  F 50-54     3     7:54 
  364. Regina Derango, San Diego   646  1:43:35   101  F 35-39    19     7:54 
  365. Maria Sun,                 1077  1:43:36   102  F 25-29    21     7:54 
  366. David Dassoff, Klamath Fa   599  1:43:37   264   M40-44    52     7:54 
  367. Steve Neill, Castro Valle   545  1:43:39   265   M50-54    25     7:54 
  368. David Sanders, Fortuna      803  1:43:44   266   M40-44    53     7:55 
  369. Michael Henry, Chester       66  1:43:50   267   M30-34    43     7:55 
  370. Christine Klein,           1216  1:43:50   103  F 30-34    29     7:55 
  371. William Hendricks, Aptos    923  1:43:52   268   M50-54    26     7:55 
  372. Raul Garcia,                975  1:43:56   269   M35-39    42     7:56 
  373. Steve Reiter, San Francis   378  1:44:02   270   M40-44    54     7:56 
  374. John Maclellan,             991  1:44:03   271   M55-59    10     7:56 
  375. Thomas Tagliarini, Oaklan   144  1:44:04   272   M40-44    55     7:56 
  376. Frederick Muto, Del Mar     480  1:44:05   273   M40-44    56     7:56 
  377. Marcia Seimbossier, Santa   248  1:44:32   104  F 40-44    17     7:58 
  378. Shaun Larsen, Burlingame    113  1:44:35   105  F 35-39    20     7:59 
  379. Scott Vandehoef, Dvis       191  1:44:38   274   M25-29    28     7:59 
  380. Tonna Wilkins,             1023  1:44:41   106  F 25-29    22     7:59 
  381. Emmett Rahl, Davis          644  1:44:48   275   M25-29    29     7:59 
  382. Jill Corippo, Ukiah         701  1:45:02   107  F 35-39    21     8:01 
  383. Grier McCurdy, Corte Made  1049  1:45:12   108  F 30-34    30     8:01 
  384. Donald German,              992  1:45:14   276   M60-64    10     8:01 
  385. Lynn McKenna, Penngrove     582  1:45:19   109  F 35-39    22     8:02 
  386. Jack Sohl, Sacramento       859  1:45:23   277   M65-69     3     8:02 
  387. William Telesmanic, Potte   902  1:45:28   278   M50-54    27     8:03 
  388. Peter Scott, Salem          733  1:45:34   279   M35-39    43     8:03 
  389. Maria Johnson, Medford      694  1:45:43   110  F 35-39    23     8:04 
  390. Matthew Callahan, Emeryvi   193  1:45:46   280   M25-29    30     8:04 
  391. John Pritchard, Mill Vall   828  1:45:48   281   M30-34    44     8:04 
  392. Carrie Sherburne, San Fra   279  1:45:59   111  F 30-34    31     8:05 
  393. Monica Thomas, Oakland      769  1:46:02   112  F 45-49     6     8:05 
  394. Ch Stanley, Morgan Hill      82  1:46:03   282   M50-54    28     8:05 
  395. Cort Abney, Cameron Park    755  1:46:08   113  F 35-39    24     8:06 
  396. Kim Shaw, Lakeport          180  1:46:09   114  F 25-29    23     8:06 
  397. Michael Winnick, Sausalit   751  1:46:09   283   M30-34    45     8:06 
  398. Anna Burke, San Francisco   377  1:46:10   115  F 30-34    32     8:06 
  399. Harry Leland, Arcata        394  1:46:11   284   M30-34    46     8:06 
  400. Peter Vestal, San Francis   629  1:46:13   285   M30-34    47     8:06 
  401. Katie Barr, Petaluma        720  1:46:22   116  F 25-29    24     8:07 
  402. Larry Jansen, Lakeport      417  1:46:25   286   M45-49    47     8:07 
  403. Robert Weimer,              957  1:46:28   287   M45-49    48     8:07 
  404. Todd Thames, Concord        323  1:46:35   288   M30-34    48     8:08 
  405. Melina Kriegel, San Franc   490  1:46:40   117  F 25-29    25     8:08 
  406. Eugene Beyer, Newark        167  1:46:41   289   M35-39    44     8:08 
  407. Tom Jones, Fall River Mil   457  1:46:44   290   M50-54    29     8:08 
  408. Nathan Furman,             1231  1:46:45   291   M19-24     9     8:08 
  409. Georgia Riley, Campbell     605  1:46:47   118  F 50-54     4     8:09 
  410. Tory Winnick, Sausalito     752  1:47:00   119  F 30-34    33     8:10 
  411. Leanne Smith, San Francis   319  1:47:07   120  F 25-29    26     8:10 
  412. Milt Berry, Chester         538  1:47:09   292   M50-54    30     8:10 
  413. Michele Winowiecki, Sacra   693  1:47:12   121  F 30-34    34     8:10 
  414. Steve Vorous, Sacramento    692  1:47:13   293   M40-44    57     8:11 
  415. Marian Lyons,               967  1:47:15   122  F 50-54     5     8:11 
  416. Jennifer Pentrack, Weed     495  1:47:19   123  F 40-44    18     8:11 
  417. Sandy Stanley, Morgan Hil    83  1:47:21   124  F 45-49     7     8:11 
  418. Tanya Narath, Santa Rosa    527  1:47:23   125  F 30-34    35     8:11 
  419. Kathryn Browning,          1106  1:47:38   126  F 35-39    25     8:12 
  420. Myra Rhodes, Sacramento      20  1:47:48   127  F 65-69     1     8:13 
  421. Bill Rodstrom, Arcata       907  1:47:56   294   M45-49    49     8:14 
  422. Robbie Scott, San Francis   817  1:48:00   295   M30-34    49     8:14 
  423. Shannon Webb, Chico         740  1:48:01   128  F 19-24     7     8:14 
  424. Mark Conway, Durango        236  1:48:04   296   M40-44    58     8:14 
  425. John Burger, Berkeley       759  1:48:06   297   M30-34    50     8:15 
  426. Pamela Simmons, Orangeval   931  1:48:10   129  F 35-39    26     8:15 
  427. Sara Carrington, San Fran   734  1:48:11   130  F 30-34    36     8:15 
  428. Susan Rovai,               1119  1:48:13   131  F 40-44    19     8:15 
  429. Elizabeth Baumann, San Fr   322  1:48:16   132  F 25-29    27     8:15 
  430. Anne Stringer,             1044  1:48:18   133  F 30-34    37     8:16 
  431. Susan Myster, Walnut Cree   216  1:48:22   134  F 25-29    28     8:16 
  432. David Kassel, Daly City     523  1:48:22   298   M40-44    59     8:16 
  433. Scott Lincke, San Carlos    711  1:48:24   299   M30-34    51     8:16 
  434. Jessica Shadian,           1118  1:48:25   135  F 25-29    29     8:16 
  435. Joan Stricklin,            1043  1:48:26   300   M30-34    52     8:16 
  436. Carleton Sage,             1178  1:48:30   301   M30-34    53     8:16 
  437. Donald Yost, Redding        868  1:48:31   302   M50-54    31     8:17 
  438. Jim Lacey, Chico            444  1:48:39   303   M25-29    31     8:17 
  439. Dana Ginsburg,             1139  1:48:40   136  F 30-34    38     8:17 
  440. Philip Rovai,              1120  1:48:53   304   M40-44    60     8:18 
  441. Joseph Manning, Bellevue   1768  1:49:01   305   M40-44    61     8:19 
  442. Ed Reyna,                   983  1:49:03   306   M65-69     4     8:19 
  443. Karin Kinsman, San Mateo    137  1:49:14   137  F 25-29    30     8:20 
  444. John Ingersoll,            1159  1:49:15   307   M40-44    62     8:20 
  445. Valery McAndrew, San Mate  1763  1:49:16   138  F 40-44    20     8:20 
  446. Ray Young, Novato           583  1:49:16   308   M55-59    11     8:20 
  447. Laura Chapman,             1093  1:49:19   139  F 35-39    27     8:20 
  448. Robert Chapman,            1092  1:49:19   309   M35-39    45     8:20 
  449. Melvin Kreb, Scotia          88  1:49:20   310   M45-49    50     8:20 
  450. Lisa Trujillo-Dunn,        1122  1:49:32   140  F 25-29    31     8:21 
  451. Cliff Mitchell, Eureka      392  1:49:37   311   M40-44    63     8:22 
  452. Lynne Madison, Portola Va   484  1:49:39   141  F 45-49     8     8:22 
  453. Deb Mills, Oakland          370  1:49:40   142  F 45-49     9     8:22 
  454. Emily Toy, Piedmont         347  1:49:44   143  F 45-49    10     8:22 
  455. Tina Spooner-Whyte, San F    53  1:49:44   144  F 35-39    28     8:22 
  456. Cathy Dickerson, Arcata     414  1:49:45   145  F 35-39    29     8:22 
  457. Donna Brink, Arcata         909  1:49:46   146  F 40-44    21     8:22 
  458. Marlene Allen, Bayside      875  1:49:47   147  F 40-44    22     8:22 
  459. Craig Cooper, Fremont       677  1:49:47   312   M40-44    64     8:22 
  460. Jennifer McGruther, Oakla   890  1:49:47   148  F 19-24     8     8:22 
  461. Robert Mende, Sacramento    745  1:49:49   313   M35-39    46     8:22 
  462. Maureen Griffin-Sprawka,    744  1:49:49   149  F 35-39    30     8:22 
  463. Antonina Ettare, San Jose   151  1:49:52   150  F 40-44    23     8:23 
  464. Joanne Sidwell, Pt. Richm   812  1:49:53   151  F 50-54     6     8:23 
  465. Melody McGuire,            1180  1:49:55   152  F 40-44    24     8:23 
  466. Mary Hammes, Mountain Vie    76  1:49:57   153  F 35-39    31     8:23 
  467. Claes Lekander, Berkeley    257  1:49:57   314   M35-39    47     8:23 
  468. Aaron Kaufmann, San Franc   455  1:50:00   315   M30-34    54     8:23 
  469. Julie Ryerson, Eugene       111  1:50:07   154  F 35-39    32     8:24 
  470. Eric Ryerson, Eugene        112  1:50:07   316   M45-49    51     8:24 
  471. Robert Hudson,             1011  1:50:10   317   M60-64    11     8:24 
  472. Joel Stern,                 997  1:50:15   318   M25-29    32     8:24 
  473. Dennis Jeffries, Oakdale   1060  1:50:16   319   M50-54    32     8:25 
  474. George Parrott,            1076  1:50:19   320   M50-54    33     8:25 
  475. Patty Behringer, Newbury    529  1:50:27   155  F 35-39    33     8:25 
  476. Elisabeth Remick, Berkele   275  1:50:28   156  F 30-34    39     8:25 
  477. Teri Benart, Suisun City    188  1:50:32   157  F 40-44    25     8:26 
  478. Amy Tkoch,                 1068  1:50:34   158  F 19-24     9     8:26 
  479. Stephen Adams, Arcata       640  1:50:36   321   M45-49    52     8:26 
  480. Chuck Clendenin,           1010  1:50:36   322   M40-44    65     8:26 
  481. Colleen Hamer,             1002  1:50:37   159  F 30-34    40     8:26 
  482. Ryan Sitz, Ukiah            905  1:50:39   323   M45-49    53     8:26 
  483. Pauline Beatty, Campbell    590  1:50:48   160  F 40-44    26     8:27 
  484. Reed Pruyn,                1082  1:50:49   324   M25-29    33     8:27 
  485. Mike Miller, Santa Rosa      94  1:50:50   325   M50-54    34     8:27 
  486. Ellen Clark,               1195  1:50:56   161  F 50-54     7     8:28 
  487. Shelley Buron, Campbell     610  1:51:02   162  F 35-39    34     8:28 
  488. Edward Echeverria, Rancho   746  1:51:08   326   M60-64    12     8:29 
  489. Lisa Franz,                1088  1:51:09   163  F 35-39    35     8:29 
  490. Mike Wilhoyte, San Jose     199  1:51:12   327   M30-34    55     8:29 
  491. Stephannie Rouseau,        1051  1:51:19   164  F 30-34    41     8:29 
  492. Jeff Kissell,              1052  1:51:19   328   M30-34    56     8:29 
  493. John Blankenship, San Fra  1535  1:51:26   329   M50-54    35     8:30 
  494. Life'S A Beach, Garland     929  1:51:27   330   M35-39    48     8:30 
  495.   Hood,                     959  1:51:30   331   M35-39    49     8:30 
  496. Virginia Hawes, Sacrament   419  1:51:42   165  F 45-49    11     8:31 
  497. Paul Curtis, Sacramento     435  1:51:43   332   M45-49    54     8:31 
  498. Barbara Arnold, Reno        592  1:51:45   166  F 45-49    12     8:31 
  499. Jill Franze, Palo Alto      482  1:51:46   167  F 30-34    42     8:31 
  500. Lisa Felder,               1161  1:51:50   168  F 50-54     8     8:32 
  501. Edward Sherman, Penngrove   428  1:51:54   333   M45-49    55     8:32 
  502. Spieghar Komar,            1131  1:51:56   334   M 6-12     1     8:32 
  503. Pete Dawson, Coos Bay       464  1:51:58   335   M55-59    12     8:32 
  504. Larry Argyle, Eureka        799  1:51:58   336   M45-49    56     8:32 
  505. Caroline Sayre, Seattle     201  1:51:59   169  F 35-39    36     8:32 
  506. Nancy Baltzer, San Franci   585  1:52:11   170  F 30-34    43     8:33 
  507. Dennis Veloni, Seabeck      616  1:52:15   337   M50-54    36     8:34 
  508. Kristienne McFarland, Ber  1567  1:52:17   171  F 30-34    44     8:34 
  509. Jennifer Sheetz,            996  1:52:19   172  F 25-29    32     8:34 
  510. Patty Szoka, San Francisc   485  1:52:22   173  F 30-34    45     8:34 
  511. Sue Johnson,               1040  1:52:25   174  F 55-59     4     8:34 
  512. Norma Andreadis, Los Gato  1740  1:52:36   175  F 50-54     9     8:35 
  513. William Bonnell, San Anse   108  1:52:38   338   M55-59    13     8:35 
  514. Patrick Notley, Larkspur    840  1:52:47   339   M25-29    34     8:36 
  515. Glenda Wong, San Francisc   874  1:52:47   176  F 40-44    27     8:36 
  516. Julie Biberstein, Woodsid   492  1:52:50   177  F 30-34    46     8:36 
  517. Paul Grindel, Grand Rapid   214  1:52:56   340   M60-64    13     8:37 
  518. Connie Petitt, Roseville    196  1:52:59   178  F 30-34    47     8:37 
  519. Christy Susman, San Franc   927  1:53:03   179  F 30-34    48     8:37 
  520. Anne Maxson,               1089  1:53:06   180  F 19-24    10     8:38 
  521. Abner Greene, Palo Alto    1628  1:53:08   341   M55-59    14     8:38 
  522. Ron Levalley,              1091  1:53:18   342   M50-54    37     8:38 
  523. Johnny Wagner, Berkeley     567  1:53:20   343   M35-39    50     8:39 
  524. Sheila Ortiz,              1066  1:53:21   181  F 40-44    28     8:39 
  525. April Arlt, Pasadena        795  1:53:28   182  F 40-44    29     8:39 
  526. Ann Hardham, Mill Valley    627  1:53:33   183  F 50-54    10     8:40 
  527. Maxine Chong, San Francis   242  1:53:41   184  F 45-49    13     8:40 
  528. Linsey Marr,               1045  1:53:42   185  F 19-24    11     8:40 
  529. Lydia Zane, Berkeley        254  1:53:43   186  F 45-49    14     8:40 
  530. Ursula Roll,                972  1:53:44   187  F 30-34    49     8:40 
  531. Susan Olsen, San Francisc   811  1:53:45   188  F 30-34    50     8:40 
  532. Phebe Dodyk, Berkeley       566  1:53:46   189  F 35-39    37     8:41 
  533. Stuart Chase, Petaluma      623  1:53:47   344   M40-44    66     8:41 
  534. Patrick McKenna, Newbury    530  1:53:48   345   M45-49    57     8:41 
  535. Denise Toy, Benicia         626  1:53:49   190  F 40-44    30     8:41 
  536. Patrick Cornelius,         1038  1:53:57   346   M60-64    14     8:41 
  537. Sabine Schirm, Berkeley     430  1:53:59   191  F 40-44    31     8:42 
  538. Don Baker,                 1012  1:54:00   347   M50-54    38     8:42 
  539. Denis Cogswell, Palo Alto   928  1:54:06   348   M55-59    15     8:42 
  540. Ann Akichika, San Francis   352  1:54:08   192  F 30-34    51     8:42 
  541. Michael Whitmire, San Fra   336  1:54:09   349   M30-34    57     8:42 
  542. Andrea Ludlow,             1031  1:54:13   193  F 13-18     1     8:43 
  543. Linda Hardin,              1164  1:54:13   194  F 25-29    33     8:43 
  544. Jeff Miller, San Francisc   691  1:54:14   350   M45-49    58     8:43 
  545. Bruce Muirhead, Danville     58  1:54:15   351   M50-54    39     8:43 
  546. John Rende,                1184  1:54:19   352   M30-34    58     8:43 
  547. Nola Marshall, Tahoe City   462  1:54:22   195  F 35-39    38     8:43 
  548. Ben Epperly, Pt. Richmond   813  1:54:32   353   M40-44    67     8:44 
  549. James Ambuehl, Healdsburg   506  1:54:34   354   M30-34    59     8:44 
  550. Dan Scofield, Arcata       1695  1:54:36   355   M30-34    60     8:44 
  551. Linda Farino,              1069  1:54:39   196  F 40-44    32     8:45 
  552. Rosario Montes-Arena, Apt   785  1:54:48   197  F 40-44    33     8:45 
  553. Hillary Haas, Nevada City   315  1:54:52   198  F 40-44    34     8:46 
  554. Marilyn Barger, Tallahass   220  1:54:54   199  F 45-49    15     8:46 
  555. Grace Voss, Sunnyvale       719  1:54:54   200  F 50-54    11     8:46 
  556. Joan Draper, Arcata         708  1:54:56   201  F 50-54    12     8:46 
  557. Liz Buckley,               1224  1:54:57   202  F 30-34    52     8:46 
  558. Tony Williams,             1067  1:54:58   356   M55-59    16     8:46 
  559. Amy Kistler, San Francisc   663  1:54:58   203  F 30-34    53     8:46 
  560. Gina Saenz, Sacramento      743  1:54:59   204  F 25-29    34     8:46 
  561. Chris Chater, Mill Valley   125  1:55:00   205  F 35-39    39     8:46 
  562. Richard Hanson, Chico       433  1:55:02   357   M25-29    35     8:46 
  563. Susan Edwards, San Franci   861  1:55:04   206  F 50-54    13     8:47 
  564. Amy Bainbridge, San Franc   436  1:55:06   207  F 25-29    35     8:47 
  565. Jennifer Hanley, San Fran   609  1:55:24   208  F 30-34    54     8:48 
  566. Ron Williams, Olympia       696  1:55:32   358   M55-59    17     8:49 
  567. Nathan Kasukonis, Arcata   1748  1:55:32   359   M19-24    10     8:49 
  568. Omar Cruz,                 1042  1:55:37   360   M35-39    51     8:49 
  569. Mem Pozzi,                 1147  1:55:43   209  F 30-34    55     8:49 
  570. Kimberly McGovern, San Fr   308  1:55:52   210  F 30-34    56     8:50 
  571. Sherry Bainbridge, Ashlan   437  1:55:52   211  F 19-24    12     8:50 
  572. Scott Aikin, McKinleyvill   889  1:55:55   361   M30-34    61     8:50 
  573. Mike Shepherd,             1188  1:55:58   362   M40-44    68     8:51 
  574. Stan Demartinis, Saratoga   647  1:56:02   363   M70-74     2     8:51 
  575. Carl Vanden Heuvel, Santa  1643  1:56:17   364   M40-44    69     8:52 
  576. Vicki Chase, San Anselmo   1209  1:56:29   212  F 45-49    16     8:53 
  577. Karen Hamilton, Cobb       1104  1:56:31   213  F 45-49    17     8:53 
  578. Paul Kaplan,               1055  1:56:32   365   M55-59    18     8:53 
  579. Gabrielle Mann, Bolinas     796  1:56:37   214  F 19-24    13     8:54 
  580. Neal Ashton, San Jose       816  1:56:41   366   M40-44    70     8:54 
  581. Linda Jensen, Portland      883  1:56:45   215  F 45-49    18     8:54 
  582. David Pinto, Petaluma       612  1:56:45   367   M45-49    59     8:54 
  583. John Tennant, San Francis   225  1:57:07   368   M30-34    62     8:56 
  584. Anitra Seitamo, Fairfax     782  1:57:09   216  F 50-54    14     8:56 
  585. Patricia Geoghegan, Woods   146  1:57:11   217  F 40-44    35     8:56 
  586. Stephen Silver, Los Angel   837  1:57:15   369   M55-59    19     8:57 
  587. Karen Salber, Vancouver     674  1:57:20   218  F 35-39    40     8:57 
  588. Sandra Valentine, Vancouv   683  1:57:20   219  F 40-44    36     8:57 
  589. Michela Euser,             1000  1:57:20   220  F 35-39    41     8:57 
  590. Nancy Kerr, Vancouver       833  1:57:20   221  F 45-49    19     8:57 
  591. Sandra Vaurs, Los Gatos     526  1:57:21   222  F 55-59     5     8:57 
  592. Kathleen Doty, Arcata       560  1:57:30   223  F 45-49    20     8:58 
  593. Kathleen Ward, Novato       827  1:57:36   224  F 25-29    36     8:58 
  594. Kevin Percell, Roseville    356  1:57:48   370   M40-44    71     8:59 
  595. Khartoon Brown, Stockton    933  1:57:51   225  F 60-64     2     8:59 
  596. Ray Wilkes, Fairfax         781  1:57:57   371   M60-64    15     9:00 
  597. Greg Renfort, Petaluma      239  1:57:59   372   M45-49    60     9:00 
  598. Fred Challoner,            1071  1:58:07   373   M45-49    61     9:00 
  599. Mignonne Bivin, Arcata      486  1:58:10   226  F 40-44    37     9:01 
  600. Mark Cederborg, Walnut Cr   575  1:58:13   374   M45-49    62     9:01 
  601. Steve Roth, Seattle         150  1:58:14   375   M35-39    52     9:01 
  602. Ed West, Chester           1544  1:58:16   376   M60-64    16     9:01 
  603. Prudence Carlton, Tumwate   431  1:58:19   227  F 50-54    15     9:01 
  604. Nan Phan, Mill Valley       700  1:58:20   377   M25-29    36     9:01 
  605. Anna Kruger,               1008  1:58:22   228  F 35-39    42     9:02 
  606. Fred Penman, Sacramento     544  1:58:23   378   M30-34    63     9:02 
  607. Bethany Mayer,             1152  1:58:35   229  F 35-39    43     9:03 
  608. Meg Arthur, San Francisco   818  1:58:35   230  F 30-34    57     9:03 
  609. Jon Antoni, Daly City      1540  1:58:40   379   M40-44    72     9:03 
  610. Deanna Norman, San Jose     549  1:58:42   231  F 25-29    37     9:03 
  611. Don Benberg, Seattle        115  1:58:44   380   M60-64    17     9:03 
  612. Tom Kuzmich, Folsom         608  1:58:46   381   M50-54    40     9:03 
  613. Val Ory,                   1199  1:58:48   382   M45-49    63     9:04 
  614. Tom McRee, Penn Valley      207  1:58:52   383   M35-39    53     9:04 
  615. Rollie Lamberson,          1116  1:59:03   384   M55-59    20     9:05 
  616. David Boston, Eureka        391  1:59:17   385   M45-49    64     9:06 
  617. Eric Haskell, Daly City     841  1:59:19   386   M25-29    37     9:06 
  618. Caroline Cox, Berkeley      497  1:59:20   232  F 40-44    38     9:06 
  619. Sandra Henn, Aptos          593  1:59:21   233  F 55-59     6     9:06 
  620. Lisa Woldin,                974  1:59:24   234  F 30-34    58     9:06 
  621. Garry Gold,                1145  1:59:27   387   M30-34    64     9:07 
  622. Sabrina Hambel, Saugus      449  1:59:28   235  F 19-24    14     9:07 
  623. Audrey Hemphill,           1143  1:59:29   236  F 30-34    59     9:07 
  624. Linda Forbes, Arcata        706  1:59:32   237  F 50-54    16     9:07 
  625. Anne Lang, Santa Clara      893  1:59:32   238  F 30-34    60     9:07 
  626. John Haley,                1198  1:59:44   388   M25-29    38     9:08 
  627. Ellen Hoffman, Grass Vall   865  1:59:45   239  F 35-39    44     9:08 
  628. Ron Hale, Lower Lake        880  1:59:50   389   M35-39    54     9:08 
  629. Emily Harrison,            1153  1:59:52   240  F 25-29    38     9:09 
  630. Chip Baker, Oakland         762  1:59:56   390   M25-29    39     9:09 
  631. Natalie Robinson, San Fra   926  1:59:57   241  F 25-29    39     9:09 
  632. Thomas Cadle, Orangevale    328  1:59:58   391   M55-59    21     9:09 
  633. Christina Brownson, Cuper   580  2:00:07   242  F 45-49    21     9:10 
  634. Licia Morris,              1006  2:00:10   243  F 30-34    61     9:10 
  635. Mary Oihara,               1221  2:00:15   244  F 30-34    62     9:10 
  636. Darrin Stolz, Seattle       241  2:00:24   392   M30-34    65     9:11 
  637. Heidi Rens, Novato          667  2:00:29   245  F 30-34    63     9:11 
  638. Kirsten Kinney,            1163  2:00:29   246  F 25-29    40     9:11 
  639. Patricia Lin, Berkeley      546  2:00:33   247  F 25-29    41     9:12 
  640. Thomas Alexander, Eugene     92  2:00:37   393   M55-59    22     9:12 
  641. Scott Tollefsen, Hermosa    294  2:00:38   394   M40-44    73     9:12 
  642. Sarah Cornell,             1213  2:00:49   248  F 25-29    42     9:13 
  643. Kevin Estes, Sequim        1444  2:00:51   395   M35-39    55     9:13 
  644. Jean McCue, Sacramento      825  2:00:53   249  F 35-39    45     9:13 
  645. Pam Koppe, San Rafael        79  2:00:55   250  F 50-54    17     9:13 
  646. Peg Williams, Olympia       695  2:00:56   251  F 40-44    39     9:13 
  647. Nadine Greiner, San Franc   791  2:00:59   252  F 30-34    64     9:14 
  648. Richard Gilbert, Tallahas   219  2:00:59   396   M50-54    41     9:14 
  649. Terry Wilson, Arcata        919  2:00:59   253  F 45-49    22     9:14 
  650. Marianne Hawkes, Reno       508  2:01:00   254  F 55-59     7     9:14 
  651. Sandra Sendelbach, Reno     513  2:01:09   255  F 30-34    65     9:14 
  652. Frank Ploof,               1185  2:01:17   397   M50-54    42     9:15 
  653. Glenn Welz, Penn Valley     131  2:01:21   398   M60-64    18     9:15 
  654. Charlie Compton,           1181  2:01:24   399   M45-49    65     9:16 
  655. Laurie Holm, Davis          809  2:01:25   256  F 45-49    23     9:16 
  656. Jeanne Rushing, Elk Grove   467  2:01:29   257  F 40-44    40     9:16 
  657. Mona Reynolds, Sacramento   826  2:01:30   258  F 35-39    46     9:16 
  658. Stacy Ronshausen, Grass V   824  2:01:30   259  F 30-34    66     9:16 
  659. Will Mora, Grass Valley     823  2:01:30   400   M40-44    74     9:16 
  660. Dianne Sass, Penn Valley    206  2:01:34   260  F 35-39    47     9:16 
  661. Jody Lashinski, Sebastopo   329  2:01:48   261  F 35-39    48     9:17 
  662. Inge Hendron, Spokane       365  2:01:55   262  F 65-69     2     9:18 
  663. Gaye Frisby,               1167  2:01:56   263  F 55-59     8     9:18 
  664. Jim Taylor,                1112  2:01:59   401   M50-54    43     9:18 
  665. Tim Mansfield, Arcata       918  2:02:00   402   M45-49    66     9:18 
  666. Carol Hasenick, Santa Ros   429  2:02:02   264  F 45-49    24     9:18 
  667. Jon Uto, Mill Valley        471  2:02:13   403   M55-59    23     9:19 
  668. Wreatha Carner, Pasco      1096  2:02:30   265  F 40-44    41     9:21 
  669. Susan Brain, Kennewick      341  2:02:32   266  F 50-54    18     9:21 
  670. Frank Nolte, Castro Valle  1402  2:02:36   404   M60-64    19     9:21 
  671. Tisha Milanovich,           940  2:02:40   267  F 19-24    15     9:21 
  672. Anthony Baumbach, Vancouv    98  2:02:41   405   M60-64    20     9:21 
  673. Eric Dummel,               1028  2:02:43   406   M35-39    56     9:22 
  674. Krista Amenolia,           1029  2:02:44   268  F 30-34    67     9:22 
  675. Suzanne Hogan, Menlo Park   707  2:02:45   269  F 30-34    68     9:22 
  676. Heidi Phan, Mill Valley     741  2:02:45   270  F 30-34    69     9:22 
  677. Tracy Welker, Alameda       722  2:02:45   271  F 25-29    43     9:22 
  678. Madeleine Hutter,          1102  2:02:46   272  F 45-49    25     9:22 
  679. Penelope Marshall, Arcata   684  2:02:47   273  F 19-24    16     9:22 
  680. Jodi Marsik, Arcata         800  2:02:47   274  F 19-24    17     9:22 
  681. Tony Mazzella, Seattle      589  2:02:51   407   M45-49    67     9:22 
  682. Delia Mandia, Rohnert Par   292  2:03:14   275  F 40-44    42     9:24 
  683. Juy Sohl, Sacramento        858  2:03:16   276  F 50-54    19     9:24 
  684. Tara Shakeshaft, Arcata     888  2:03:21   277  F 19-24    18     9:24 
  685. Doris Tom, Sparks           767  2:03:30   278  F 35-39    49     9:25 
  686. Laura Roche, San Francisc   310  2:03:31   279  F 30-34    70     9:25 
  687. Richard Couvillion, San R   441  2:03:33   408   M65-69     5     9:25 
  688. Laurie Anderson, Concord    176  2:03:45   280  F 35-39    50     9:26 
  689. Dean Stolz, Seatac          411  2:03:47   409   M30-34    66     9:26 
  690. Rob Rynski, San Francisco   116  2:03:50   410   M40-44    75     9:27 
  691. Mark Lonergan, San Franci   353  2:04:07   411   M25-29    40     9:28 
  692. Ann Marie Ogrodowski, San   383  2:04:08   281  F 30-34    71     9:28 
  693. Peter Duncan,              1200  2:04:13   412   M25-29    41     9:28 
  694. Lucy Snider, San Francisc   401  2:04:15   282  F 40-44    43     9:29 
  695. Stanley Slete, Federal Wa   372  2:04:22   413   M50-54    44     9:29 
  696. David Rippetoe, Madera      831  2:04:22   414   M25-29    42     9:29 
  697. Joan Comendant, Angwin      920  2:04:26   283  F 45-49    26     9:29 
  698. Tim Fields-Lardie, Nordla   517  2:04:27   415   M35-39    57     9:29 
  699. Kaye Juhl, Vacaville        109  2:04:28   284  F 45-49    27     9:30 
  700. Suzan Scott, Salem          730  2:04:29   285  F 35-39    51     9:30 
  701. Lisa Belzer,               1005  2:04:32   286  F 35-39    52     9:30 
  702. Adriana Gonzalez, Miami     400  2:04:39   287  F 35-39    53     9:30 
  703. Sandra Wells, El Cerrito    335  2:04:40   288  F 30-34    72     9:30 
  704. Bettie Powers, Sloughhous   421  2:04:41   289  F 45-49    28     9:31 
  705. Scott Depeel, Gold River    570  2:04:42   416   M30-34    67     9:31 
  706. Janice McKim, San Jose      403  2:04:46   290  F 30-34    73     9:31 
  707. Kelly Furtado, Chester       99  2:04:47   291  F 35-39    54     9:31 
  708. Angela Pauda, San Jose      754  2:04:48   292  F 40-44    44     9:31 
  709. Connie Johnson, San Diego   594  2:04:52   293  F 25-29    44     9:31 
  710. Ruby Hurtado,              1135  2:04:53   294  F 55-59     9     9:31 
  711. Sarah Squiers, San Franci   792  2:04:57   295  F 30-34    74     9:32 
  712. Dorothy Golubski,          1222  2:04:59   296  F 30-34    75     9:32 
  713. Joanne Kambur, Novato       660  2:05:01   297  F 60-64     3     9:32 
  714. Richard Coooper, Tucson    1025  2:05:03   417   M65-69     6     9:32 
  715. David Reinhardt,           1056  2:05:05   418   M25-29    43     9:32 
  716. Marilyn Craig, Foster Cit   153  2:05:06   298  F 30-34    76     9:32 
  717. Christopher Kilcoin, Los    168  2:05:07   419   M35-39    58     9:33 
  718. Becky Nyberg, Sacramento    638  2:05:09   299  F 30-34    77     9:33 
  719. Karmin Kime, Sacramento    1197  2:05:30   300  F 25-29    45     9:34 
  720. Mary Welz, Penn Valley      133  2:05:39   301  F 65-69     3     9:35 
  721. Raymond Davis, San Carlos   662  2:05:40   420   M50-54    45     9:35 
  722. Murray Sobel, Fairfield     822  2:05:46   421   M45-49    68     9:36 
  723. Desiree Allem-Mann,        1014  2:05:47   302  F 30-34    78     9:36 
  724. Pam Stehwien, Folsom        862  2:05:57   303  F 45-49    29     9:36 
  725. John Cassidy, Palo Alto    1203  2:05:58   422   M45-49    69     9:36 
  726. Rolyn Gatti,               1229  2:06:04   304  F 35-39    55     9:37 
  727. Patrick Corcoran, Occiden   264  2:06:08   423   M40-44    76     9:37 
  728. Steve Rushing, Elk Grove    468  2:06:12   424   M40-44    77     9:38 
  729. Teresa Norton, Santa Rosa   577  2:06:14   305  F 30-34    79     9:38 
  730. Samuel Norton, Santa Rosa   576  2:06:15   425   M35-39    59     9:38 
  731. Adrienne Yank, Oakland      869  2:06:15   306  F 50-54    20     9:38 
  732. Esther Morris, Sacramento   516  2:06:20   307  F 30-34    80     9:38 
  733. Amy Halleck, San Francisc   465  2:06:23   308  F 25-29    46     9:38 
  734. Roger Stromsta, Los Altos   895  2:06:42   426   M55-59    24     9:40 
  735. Frank Scherkenbech, San F   307  2:06:58   427   M30-34    68     9:41 
  736. Robert Burger, Arcata       760  2:07:01   428   M65-69     7     9:41 
  737. Sara Mossman,              1227  2:07:05   309  F 19-24    19     9:42 
  738. Dean Storkan, Hollister    1018  2:07:10   429   M45-49    70     9:42 
  739. Margaret Brauns, Los Alto   488  2:07:13   310  F 40-44    45     9:42 
  740. Jack Frandsen, Fallon       459  2:07:16   430   M65-69     8     9:42 
  741. Peter Krebser, Lakeport     443  2:07:22   431   M55-59    25     9:43 
  742. Karen Bechill, San Franci   397  2:07:25   311  F 25-29    47     9:43 
  743. Deborah Barclay, Thousand   470  2:07:32   312  F 35-39    56     9:44 
  744. Krista Mason,              1020  2:07:32   313  F 35-39    57     9:44 
  745. Bob Freedkin, Auburn        479  2:07:33   432   M60-64    21     9:44 
  746. Meg Kegle, Applegate        478  2:07:33   314  F 40-44    46     9:44 
  747. Garrett Banks, Auburn       588  2:07:35   433   M30-34    69     9:44 
  748. Holly Downing, Sebastopol   856  2:07:36   315  F 45-49    30     9:44 
  749. Sharon Kime, Tiburon        469  2:07:39   316  F 50-54    21     9:44 
  750. Jane Colman, Oakland        621  2:07:43   317  F 50-54    22     9:44 
  751. Jerry Voss, Shoreline       256  2:07:50   434   M25-29    44     9:45 
  752. Deanna Greene,             1065  2:07:55   318  F 19-24    20     9:45 
  753. Mj Schuh, Sacramento        739  2:08:03   319  F 35-39    58     9:46 
  754. Delbert Wichelman, Oaklan   402  2:08:14   435   M70-74     3     9:47 
  755. Annette Pereira,            939  2:08:16   320  F 35-39    59     9:47 
  756. Cynthia Neumann, Fortuna    925  2:08:17   321  F 35-39    60     9:47 
  757. Anthony Bridge,             981  2:08:30   436   M19-24    11     9:48 
  758. Janet Heckmann, Pt Richmo   360  2:08:31   322  F 30-34    81     9:48 
  759. Tanya Gorrell,              999  2:08:34   323  F 25-29    48     9:48 
  760. Claudia Sonnier, Vacavill   747  2:08:43   324  F 30-34    82     9:49 
  761. Blanca Pauda, Stanford      742  2:08:43   325  F 35-39    61     9:49 
  762. Salena Dixon,               977  2:08:48   326  F 40-44    47     9:49 
  763. Ethel Radsek, Oakland       155  2:08:51   327  F 55-59    10     9:50 
  764. Larry Wiessler, Novato      934  2:08:52   437   M40-44    78     9:50 
  765. Judi Walsh, Ukiah           154  2:08:54   328  F 50-54    23     9:50 
  766. Bill Cook, Livermore        520  2:08:55   438   M55-59    26     9:50 
  767. Don Littlefield, Auburn     716  2:08:56   439   M45-49    71     9:50 
  768. Eileen Bleeker, Seattle     607  2:09:00   329  F 45-49    31     9:50 
  769. Jan Oscherwitz, Seattle     314  2:09:00   330  F 30-34    83     9:50 
  770. Robert Adamo, San Jose      160  2:09:09   440   M35-39    60     9:51 
  771. Devika Brandt, Occidental   247  2:09:15   331  F 40-44    48     9:51 
  772. Jennifer Poche,            1149  2:09:18   332  F 19-24    21     9:52 
  773. Lora Tidd, Santa Rosa       573  2:09:19   333  F 40-44    49     9:52 
  774. Gordon Tidd, Santa Rosa     572  2:09:20   441   M45-49    72     9:52 
  775. Jackie Cory, Ferndale       887  2:09:20   334  F 45-49    32     9:52 
  776. Bob Cory, Ferndale          886  2:09:25   442   M60-64    22     9:52 
  777. Monty Morrison, San Leand    70  2:09:28   443   M55-59    27     9:52 
  778. Lisa Ashley, San Francisc   704  2:09:42   335  F 30-34    84     9:54 
  779. Janet Feldstein,            938  2:09:46   336  F 25-29    49     9:54 
  780. Kathleen Large,            1129  2:09:47   337  F 25-29    50     9:54 
  781. Joyce Mikal-Flynn,         1214  2:09:48   338  F 40-44    50     9:54 
  782. Kristin Christian,         1037  2:09:59   339  F 25-29    51     9:55 
  783. Leonard Litman, Santa Ros   878  2:10:09   444   M55-59    28     9:56 
  784. Peter Wiinikka, Modesto     620  2:10:10   445   M55-59    29     9:56 
  785. John Erro,                 1175  2:10:18   446   M45-49    73     9:56 
  786. Susan Guthart, San Franci   404  2:10:21   340  F 30-34    85     9:57 
  787. Brett Cripe,               1107  2:10:28   447   M30-34    70     9:57 
  788. Liz Orloff, Kelseyville     681  2:10:40   341  F 35-39    62     9:58 
  789. Janine Hernandez, Sunnyva   210  2:10:52   342  F 40-44    51     9:59 
  790. Lisa Kokernak, Sacramento  1523  2:10:56   343  F 30-34    86     9:59 
  791. Allison Abizaid, Walnut C   234  2:11:10   344  F 35-39    63    10:00 
  792. Michelle McMillan, San Jo   398  2:11:17   345  F 30-34    87    10:01 
  793. Everett Almand, Chester     540  2:11:20   448   M50-54    46    10:01 
  794. Meredith Gill, Mt. View     493  2:11:28   346  F 35-39    64    10:02 
  795. Karen Ortega, Oakland       149  2:11:30   347  F 30-34    88    10:02 
  796. Richard Ortega, Oakland     143  2:11:31   449   M35-39    61    10:02 
  797. Gordon Elton,               988  2:11:32   450   M45-49    74    10:02 
  798. Juliane Scheberies, Oakla   676  2:11:38   348  F 60-64     4    10:02 
  799. Cricket Halsey, Berkeley    346  2:11:41   349  F 40-44    52    10:03 
  800. Rex Stewart, Felton         783  2:12:02   451   M40-44    79    10:04 
  801. Rosemary Oneill, Bayside    299  2:12:08   350  F 45-49    33    10:05 
  802. Jane Magid, Berkeley        282  2:12:11   351  F 35-39    65    10:05 
  803. Linda Swanets,              944  2:12:18   352  F 35-39    66    10:05 
  804. Fred Claessens, Oakland    1400  2:12:46   452   M50-54    47    10:08 
  805. Mark Condes, Fortuna        348  2:12:52   453   M35-39    62    10:08 
  806. Carol Meyer,               1155  2:12:52   353  F 40-44    53    10:08 
  807. Jim Kambur, Novato          659  2:13:01   454   M60-64    23    10:09 
  808. Donne Davis,               1041  2:13:06   354  F 40-44    54    10:09 
  809. Mark Cataldo, Post Falls    511  2:13:08   455   M45-49    75    10:09 
  810. Joseph Bentley, Scotts Va   181  2:13:09   456   M45-49    76    10:09 
  811. Beth Hamlet, Oakland        345  2:13:12   355  F 25-29    52    10:10 
  812. Christine Eyestone,        1070  2:13:17   356  F 19-24    22    10:10 
  813. Linda Murphy, San Francis   705  2:13:23   357  F 30-34    89    10:10 
  814. Lester Snow, Fair Oaks      289  2:13:33   457   M45-49    77    10:11 
  815. Ron Finch,                 1057  2:13:37   458   M50-54    48    10:11 
  816. Sherri Jones, Roseville     749  2:13:44   358  F 45-49    34    10:12 
  817. Juel Steffen,              1086  2:13:51   359  F 40-44    55    10:13 
  818. Peggy Hansen, Castro Vall   305  2:13:52   360  F 65-69     4    10:13 
  819. Maureen Brundage, McKinle   536  2:13:55   361  F 45-49    35    10:13 
  820. Bob Crussell, Newcastle     208  2:14:05   459   M65-69     9    10:14 
  821. John Graham, Rocklin        316  2:14:05   460   M40-44    80    10:14 
  822. Eva Janson, Eureka          801  2:14:10   362  F 45-49    36    10:14 
  823. Katja Straesser, San Dieg   596  2:14:19   363  F 25-29    53    10:15 
  824. Jane Maxwell, Berkeley      664  2:14:22   364  F 55-59    11    10:15 
  825. Miriam Madigan,             943  2:14:22   365  F 19-24    23    10:15 
  826. Paul Neueufedt,            1234  2:14:35   461   M45-49    78    10:16 
  827. Heather Scott, Vancouver    269  2:14:36   366  F 19-24    24    10:16 
  828. Rosemarie Stokes, San Jos   311  2:14:36   367  F 30-34    90    10:16 
  829. Stan Glowacki, McKinleyvi   537  2:14:38   462   M35-39    63    10:16 
  830. Suzanne Eder,              1130  2:14:44   368  F 30-34    91    10:17 
  831. Karen Sing, Tahoe City     1579  2:14:54   369  F 25-29    54    10:17 
  832. Karen Linscott, Penngrove   331  2:14:54   370  F 40-44    56    10:17 
  833. Bruce Linscott, Penngrove   330  2:14:58   463   M35-39    64    10:18 
  834. Theresa Burger, Arcata      758  2:15:02   371  F 60-64     5    10:18 
  835. Candy Downen, Turlock       873  2:15:18   372  F 40-44    57    10:19 
  836. David Large, Kensington     186  2:15:24   464   M55-59    30    10:20 
  837. Lisa Corman, San Francisc   466  2:15:33   373  F 25-29    55    10:20 
  838. Jan McCarthy, Davis         777  2:15:36   374  F 30-34    92    10:21 
  839. Catherine Begandy, Middle   121  2:15:39   375  F 50-54    24    10:21 
  840. Elizabeth Bannan, San Fra   313  2:15:41   376  F 19-24    25    10:21 
  841.   Shinazy, San Mateo         80  2:15:48   377  F 50-54    25    10:21 
  842. Royce Zumalt, Redding       654  2:15:54   465   M55-59    31    10:22 
  843. George Urdzik, Santa Rosa   578  2:16:06   466   M50-54    49    10:23 
  844. Kelli Wakefield, Rohnert    340  2:16:17   378  F 40-44    58    10:24 
  845. Jeanne Olson, Castro Vall    71  2:16:17   379  F 50-54    26    10:24 
  846. Jeanne Olson, Castro Vall   114  2:16:19   380  F 50-54    27    10:24 
  847. Debby Houtz, Anacortes      456  2:16:21   381  F 45-49    37    10:24 
  848. Diane Antonelli,           1027  2:16:41   382  F 19-24    26    10:26 
  849. Ann Marsh,                 1142  2:16:41   383  F 30-34    93    10:26 
  850. Linda Mayhew, Sacramento    420  2:16:44   384  F 45-49    38    10:26 
  851. Mary Ann Margaretten, Hil    56  2:16:55   385  F 50-54    28    10:27 
  852. Helen Froker, Portola Val    59  2:16:56   386  F 40-44    59    10:27 
  853. Kim Masralii, Issaquah       54  2:17:07   387  F 35-39    67    10:28 
  854. Saskia Lewis, Stanford      553  2:17:15   388  F 25-29    56    10:28 
  855. Trish Becker, Truckee       350  2:17:25   389  F 25-29    57    10:29 
  856. Amy Adler,                 1212  2:17:30   390  F 19-24    27    10:29 
  857. Lisa Parks,                1192  2:17:31   391  F 25-29    58    10:29 
  858. Teresa Miller, Mt. Shasta   900  2:17:32   392  F 13-18     2    10:29 
  859. Laura Ieremia,             1136  2:17:52   393  F 25-29    59    10:31 
  860. Rita Steffen,              1087  2:18:13   394  F 40-44    60    10:33 
  861. Jackie Campos, Pittsburg    262  2:18:15   395  F 30-34    94    10:33 
  862. Carol Grisso, Arcata       1207  2:18:28   396  F 50-54    29    10:34 
  863. Richard Inglehart, Grand    380  2:18:32   467   M55-59    32    10:34 
  864. Yvonne Ortega, El Cerrito   835  2:18:39   397  F 25-29    60    10:35 
  865. Karola Cornelius, Glendal    60  2:18:52   398  F 45-49    39    10:36 
  866. Billie Cornell, Truckee     966  2:18:56   399  F 40-44    61    10:36 
  867. Sasha Mock, San Francisco  1452  2:19:08   400  F 25-29    61    10:37 
  868. Allison Henderson, Fairfa   163  2:19:15   401  F 30-34    95    10:37 
  869. Rick Larsen, Fairfax        162  2:19:15   468   M35-39    65    10:37 
  870. Karen Haggard, Napa         232  2:19:18   402  F 19-24    28    10:38 
  871. Anita Anderson, Los Gatos   110  2:19:24   403  F 45-49    40    10:38 
  872. Robert Leulair,            1204  2:19:26   469   M45-49    79    10:38 
  873. Jane Redmond, Chico         556  2:19:26   404  F 45-49    41    10:38 
  874. Linda Schaap, Windsor       128  2:19:27   405  F 40-44    62    10:38 
  875. Amy Labson, Fairfield       200  2:19:40   406  F 25-29    62    10:39 
  876. Shelley Weisman, Sacramen   550  2:19:52   407  F 35-39    68    10:40 
  877. Corrina Rosebrook,         1211  2:19:53   408  F 25-29    63    10:40 
  878. Susan Bostick, Sacramento   286  2:20:02   409  F 40-44    63    10:41 
  879. Jeannie Cooper, Tucson     1026  2:20:05   410  F 55-59    12    10:41 
  880. Edward Ordorica, Chico      717  2:20:18   470   M45-49    80    10:42 
  881. Thomas Ortega, El Cerrito   834  2:20:21   471   M30-34    71    10:42 
  882. Geri Spieler, Mountain Vi  1024  2:20:38   411  F 50-54    30    10:44 
  883. Carol Borders, San Jose     399  2:20:41   412  F 50-54    31    10:44 
  884. Liz O'Hara, Oakland         651  2:20:44   413  F 50-54    32    10:44 
  885. Dorothy Berndt, Berkeley    389  2:20:47   414  F 45-49    42    10:44 
  886. Elizabeth Nomura,          1187  2:20:53   415  F 35-39    69    10:45 
  887. Brent Nomura,              1186  2:20:54   472   M35-39    66    10:45 
  888. Cris Anderson, Petaluma     178  2:20:58   416  F 40-44    64    10:45 
  889. Mary Miller, Bend           854  2:21:10   417  F 40-44    65    10:46 
  890. Michael Nash, Redwood Cit    74  2:21:11   473   M45-49    81    10:46 
  891. Sharon Hodges-Koehler, Ma  1205  2:21:16   418  F 45-49    43    10:47 
  892. Patricia Roesch, Santa Cl   326  2:21:19   419  F 50-54    33    10:47 
  893. Ed Roesch, Santa Clara      327  2:21:19   474   M55-59    33    10:47 
  894. Patti Wilkinson, Grass Va   871  2:21:38   420  F 40-44    66    10:48 
  895. Alyssa First, Los Angeles    52  2:21:39   421  F 30-34    96    10:48 
  896. Sandy Samora, Millbrae       85  2:21:40   422  F 45-49    44    10:48 
  897. Grove Hoover, Millbrae       86  2:21:40   475   M45-49    82    10:48 
  898. Lori Davis,                1019  2:21:41   423  F 35-39    70    10:48 
  899. Roberta Parker, Fallon      458  2:21:44   424  F 60-64     6    10:49 
  900. Diana Rousseau, Ocidental   877  2:21:55   425  F 30-34    97    10:49 
  901. Darlene Hollett, Boise      388  2:22:03   426  F 50-54    34    10:50 
  902. Inga Madden, San Francisc   413  2:22:11   427  F 50-54    35    10:51 
  903. Bunny Callahan, Emeryvill   194  2:22:14   428  F 45-49    45    10:51 
  904. Lorelie Villarete, Alamed   519  2:22:17   429  F 30-34    98    10:51 
  905. Kelley Vandehoef, Davis     190  2:22:22   430  F 25-29    64    10:52 
  906. Elizabeth Stewart, Middle   788  2:22:27   431  F 45-49    46    10:52 
  907. Valerie Wiebe, Roseville    515  2:22:33   432  F 35-39    71    10:52 
  908. Arlene Bidwell, Redding     899  2:22:35   433  F 55-59    13    10:53 
  909. Sue Coulter,               1170  2:22:37   434  F 35-39    72    10:53 
  910. Stefan Gulley, Orangevale   531  2:22:38   435  F 35-39    73    10:53 
  911. Diane Smith, Carmichael     161  2:22:56   436  F 55-59    14    10:54 
  912. Sandra Pegram, Folsom       228  2:23:03   437  F 55-59    15    10:55 
  913. Lynda Ruh, Folsom           268  2:23:04   438  F 50-54    36    10:55 
  914. Janet Leone, Petaluma       487  2:23:20   439  F 50-54    37    10:56 
  915. Betty Canton, Berkeley      212  2:23:37   440  F 45-49    47    10:57 
  916. Christie Chalton,           984  2:23:41   441  F 40-44    67    10:58 
  917. Kathy Reed, San Francisco   339  2:24:34   442  F 45-49    48    11:02 
  918. Carl Lee, Mill Valley      1537  2:24:58   476   M55-59    34    11:03 
  919. Cindy Lindgren, Ukiah       702  2:25:02   443  F 50-54    38    11:04 
  920. Susan Treadway, Livermore   204  2:25:28   444  F 40-44    68    11:06 
  921. Rosina Kimball,             961  2:25:29   445  F 30-34    99    11:06 
  922. Thomas Montanez,            958  2:25:37   477   M40-44    81    11:06 
  923. Sally McKinney, Alameda     283  2:25:53   446  F 50-54    39    11:08 
  924. Wallace Rapozo, Pacifica    358  2:25:55   478   M65-69    10    11:08 
  925. Brian Collen,              1223  2:25:59   479   M40-44    82    11:08 
  926. Sandy Smith, Nordland       518  2:26:01   447  F 55-59    16    11:08 
  927. Rob Larson, Sunnyvale       280  2:26:05   480   M50-54    50    11:09 
  928. Katherine Krebser, Kelsey   442  2:26:06   448  F 45-49    49    11:09 
  929. Evelyn Prosser, Duluth      285  2:26:10   449  F 30-34   100    11:09 
  930. Amy Flickinger, Calistoga   615  2:26:23   450  F 30-34   101    11:10 
  931. Doris Dixon, Santa Rosa     602  2:26:23   451  F 40-44    69    11:10 
  932. Marlene Kinser, Stockton    979  2:26:38   452  F 60-64     7    11:11 
  933. Roxy Williams, Cottonwood   312  2:26:39   481   M40-44    83    11:11 
  934. Kim Bushing, Arcata         794  2:27:00   453  F 35-39    74    11:13 
  935. Deanna Cole, Elk Grove     1467  2:27:05   454  F 30-34   102    11:13 
  936. Cathy Doster,              1218  2:27:10   455  F 30-34   103    11:14 
  937. Jean La Fever, Rio Vista    498  2:27:20   456  F 65-69     5    11:14 
  938. Warren Hultberg,           1022  2:27:21   482   M60-64    24    11:14 
  939. Claire Marsh, Arcata        642  2:27:59   457  F 25-29    65    11:17 
  940. Bill Ronis, McKinleyville   641  2:28:30   483   M40-44    84    11:20 
  941. Pat Drake, Sacramento       502  2:28:39   458  F 50-54    40    11:20 
  942. Lowry Graham, Philadelphi   235  2:28:46   484   M45-49    83    11:21 
  943. Diane McGarvey, Boise      1524  2:28:50   459  F 45-49    50    11:21 
  944. Rhona Ory,                 1202  2:29:46   460  F 45-49    51    11:25 
  945. Leslie Dobkins,             963  2:29:49   461  F 25-29    66    11:26 
  946. Mollie Hay, Kent            373  2:29:53   462  F 45-49    52    11:26 
  947. Martha Bradshaw, Chico      864  2:29:54   463  F 40-44    70    11:26 
  948. Mechele Haggard, Napa       140  2:29:54   464  F 25-29    67    11:26 
  949. Marsha Levy, San Jose       221  2:30:20   465  F 50-54    41    11:28 
  950. Christy Howard, Redmond     571  2:30:29   466  F 45-49    53    11:29 
  951. Bob Schmiedeskamp, San Jo   222  2:30:30   485   M55-59    35    11:29 
  952. Mark Carlstedt,            1808  2:30:53   486   M40-44    85    11:31 
  953. Art Hickenlooper,          1807  2:30:53   487   M50-54    51    11:31 
  954. Melanie Adamo, San Jose     159  2:31:10   467  F 30-34   104    11:32 
  955. Kathy Waldron,             1126  2:31:14   468  F 45-49    54    11:32 
  956. Bonny Thower,              1127  2:31:14   469  F 45-49    55    11:32 
  957. Cindy Gappa, Corning        829  2:31:25   470  F 45-49    56    11:33 
  958. Pam Wendell, Greenbrae      179  2:31:27   471  F 40-44    71    11:33 
  959. Beckie Sitz, Ukiah          903  2:31:37   472  F 40-44    72    11:34 
  960. Dottie Deerwester,          993  2:31:48   473  F 40-44    73    11:35 
  961. Marc Lyons, Hayward         386  2:32:13   488   M55-59    36    11:37 
  962. Carol Althaus, Bend         906  2:32:21   474  F 50-54    42    11:37 
  963. Beth Roberts, Venice        118  2:32:28   475  F 35-39    75    11:38 
  964. Stan Kessler, Yakima        476  2:33:03   489   M55-59    37    11:40 
  965. Madelyn Bryant, San Jose    779  2:33:07   476  F 35-39    76    11:41 
  966. Kelly McCourt, Venice      1445  2:33:33   477  F 35-39    77    11:43 
  967. Marilyn Howard, Cupertino   710  2:33:45   478  F 55-59    17    11:44 
  968. Judy Kirby, Sunnyvale       775  2:33:46   479  F 55-59    18    11:44 
  969. Pennie Pollard, San Franc   631  2:34:09   480  F 30-34   105    11:46 
  970. Tammy Baier, Sunnyvale      774  2:34:14   481  F 30-34   106    11:46 
  971. Brandon Earp,              1080  2:34:23   482  F 19-24    29    11:47 
  972. Caroline Norris, San Fran   202  2:34:32   483  F 25-29    68    11:47 
  973. Tina Pelley, San Jose       910  2:34:38   484  F 45-49    57    11:48 
  974. Nancy Phillips, Sacrament   338  2:34:56   485  F 50-54    43    11:49 
  975. Francie Heim, Placerville   297  2:35:01   486  F 40-44    74    11:49 
  976. David Kurtzman,            1001  2:35:02   490   M50-54    52    11:50 
  977. Hazel Donaldson, Sunnyval   281  2:35:49   487  F 50-54    44    11:53 
  978. John Hatem, San Rafael      101  2:36:03   491   M45-49    84    11:54 
  979. Emily Bologna, Santa Clar   251  2:36:07   488  F 50-54    45    11:55 
  980. Carolyn Russell,           1039  2:36:09   489  F 50-54    46    11:55 
  981. David Henderson, Arcata     343  2:36:22   492   M45-49    85    11:56 
  982. Deirdre Cochran, Portola    351  2:36:23   490  F 35-39    78    11:56 
  983. Jo Anne Estes, Sequim       260  2:36:45   491  F 35-39    79    11:57 
  984. Teresa Lund, Redwood Vall   581  2:36:49   492  F 35-39    80    11:58 
  985. Paula Ainsleigh, Meadow V  1232  2:37:01   493  F 45-49    58    11:59 
  986. Susan Kruse,               1173  2:37:06   494  F 50-54    47    11:59 
  987. Kathleen Barber, Half Moo   994  2:37:16   495  F 45-49    59    12:00 
  988. Liese Rapozo, Pacifica      359  2:37:36   496  F 70-74     1    12:01 
  989. Sandy Sherwood,            1047  2:38:00   497  F 45-49    60    12:03 
  990. Katie Harrison,            1174  2:38:36   498  F 25-29    69    12:06 
  991. Peggy Bartee,               956  2:38:50   499  F 50-54    48    12:07 
  992. Sidney Smith, Carmichael    105  2:39:00   493   M60-64    25    12:08 
  993. Rebecca Gordon, San Franc    73  2:39:01   500  F 45-49    61    12:08 
  994. Jan Adams, San Francisco     78  2:39:01   501  F 50-54    49    12:08 
  995. James Farmer, Pembroke Pi   253  2:39:19   494   M60-64    26    12:09 
  996. Geoerge Chantiot,          1085  2:39:24   495   M55-59    38    12:10 
  997. Anne Parry, Redwood City    723  2:39:29   502  F 45-49    62    12:10 
  998. Anne Murphy, Alameda        821  2:40:50   503  F 50-54    50    12:16 
  999. Candice Crews, McKinleyvi   366  2:41:19   504  F 40-44    75    12:18 
 1000. Barbara Pritchett, Folsom   847  2:41:20   505  F 45-49    63    12:18 
 1001. Sandy Becker, Palermo       189  2:41:21   506  F 55-59    19    12:19 
 1002. Kayla Hollett, Boise        387  2:42:32   507  F 19-24    30    12:24 
 1003. Berit McAllister, Spokane   364  2:42:33   508  F 55-59    20    12:24 
 1004. Karen Bender, Salem         512  2:43:12   509  F 55-59    21    12:27 
 1005. Elizabeth Malloy, San Fra   778  2:43:38   510  F 30-34   107    12:29 
 1006. Tracy Coughlan,             969  2:44:03   511  F 30-34   108    12:31 
 1007. Cathy Linn, Redmond          77  2:44:33   512  F 45-49    64    12:33 
 1008. Cynthia Wichelman,         1090  2:45:50   513  F 35-39    81    12:39 
 1009. Grace Walsh, Keizer         639  2:46:04   514  F 50-54    51    12:40 
 1010. Nancy Jones, Palo Alto      148  2:46:08   515  F 40-44    76    12:40 
 1011. Ursula Degen, Palo Alto      63  2:46:21   516  F 35-39    82    12:41 
 1012. Norma Hadnutt, San Rafael   103  2:47:00   517  F 55-59    22    12:44 
 1013. David Callahan,            1228  2:47:25   496   M45-49    86    12:46 
 1014. Linda Egar, Mill Valley     124  2:47:57   518  F 50-54    52    12:49 
 1015. Jeff Alameda,               990  2:48:04   497   M25-29    45    12:49 
 1016. Debra Pizzuto,              989  2:48:05   519  F 40-44    77    12:49 
 1017. Lawrence Frank, Stockton    461  2:48:31   498   M50-54    53    12:51 
 1018. Karen Knight, Stockton      460  2:48:31   520  F 40-44    78    12:51 
 1019. Marry Lou Hirschfeld,      1046  2:48:39   521  F 55-59    23    12:52 
 1020. Maxine Millender, San Jos  1512  2:49:00   522  F 40-44    79    12:54 
 1021. Ellie Carr, McKinleyville   416  2:49:01   523  F 45-49    65    12:54 
 1022. Dorothy Pendleton, Arcata   288  2:49:01   524  F 45-49    66    12:54 
 1023. Patricia Reno, Livermore    250  2:51:33   525  F 50-54    53    13:05 
 1024. David Reno, Livermore       249  2:51:34   499   M50-54    54    13:05 
 1025. Gloria Johnson, Mill Vall   472  2:51:34   526  F 50-54    54    13:05 
 1026. John Halliwill, Aptos       554  2:52:15   500   M40-44    86    13:08 
 1027. Mary Jo Schumacher, Caldw   481  2:52:34   527  F 45-49    67    13:10 
 1028. Brad Freeman, Arcata        147  2:54:16   501   M45-49    87    13:18 
 1029. Janet Schilling,           1168  2:54:23   528  F 55-59    24    13:18 
 1030. Mary Ordorica,             1165  2:54:24   529  F 40-44    80    13:18 
 1031. Cheryl Cornett, Ukiah       418  2:54:25   530  F 35-39    83    13:18 
 1032. Deborah Telesmanic, Potte   901  2:54:55   531  F 45-49    68    13:21 
 1033. Barb Steeg,                 998  2:54:55   532  F 40-44    81    13:21 
 1034. Pat Jeffries, Oakdale      1061  2:56:24   533  F 50-54    55    13:27 
 1035. Doug Irvine, Manhattan Be   427  2:56:26   502   M70-74     4    13:28 
 1036. Brian Irvine, Manhattan B   334  2:56:29   503   M40-44    87    13:28 
 1037. Michelle Irvine, Manhatta   332  2:57:39   534  F 30-34   109    13:33 
 1038. Nan Feusier, Eureka         300  2:57:39   535  F 35-39    84    13:33 


Team standings are TENTATIVE until ratified by all clubs. A mailing (via
regular post) will be sent to all clubs. Clubs will have 10 days from
postmark to respond with appeals. Please send all appeals THROUGH YOUR CLUB'S
LDR REPRESENTATIVE in writing to LDR Chair Mark Winitz. Respond to individual
DQ's with the following: (1) a photocopy of individual's USATF card; and (2)
a photocopy of the cancelled check used to pay USATF card fees. Remember, if
you file and OFFICIAL CLUB ROSTER with the PA LDR Office, your team may avoid
DQs due to affiliation problems.