Cox Cable 10K
September 21, 1997

O'All                                             Sex            Div          
Place   Name                       Bib   Time   Place   Div    Place     Pace 
    1. Jose Aispuro, Watsonville     1    31:25     1   M35-39     1     5:03 
    2. Corey Trovinger, Lafayett    17    31:28     2   M25-29     1     5:03 
    3. Jeff Shaver, Cupertino       94    31:35     3   M35-39     2     5:04 
    4. Alan Dehlinger, Reno          8    31:39     4   M35-39     3     5:05 
    5. Stephen Nudge, Arcata        56    31:41     5   M19-24     1     5:05 
    6. Ben Turman, Emeryville       77    31:49     6   M25-29     2     5:07 
    7. Eric Walker, Santa Rosa       3    32:00     7   M25-29     3     5:08 
    8. Brian Buscay, Carson City    88    32:02     8   M19-24     2     5:09 
    9. Brian Richter, San Franci   216    32:07     9   M25-29     4     5:10 
   10. Brian Cullum, Arcata         58    32:25    10   M19-24     3     5:13 
   11. Rick Reitz, Livermore         6    32:30    11   M25-29     5     5:13 
   12. Francisco Ruballava, Arca    57    32:43    12   M25-29     6     5:15 
   13. Billy Morris,               229    32:48    13   M30-34     1     5:16 
   14. Ernest Stanton, San Franc    21    33:25    14   M30-34     2     5:22 
   15. Eric Bohn, Rohnert Park       5    33:35    15   M30-34     3     5:24 
   16. Kieran Sherlock, Palo Alt   125    33:37    16   M30-34     4     5:24 
   17. Terence Boynton, Cupertin   211    33:38    17   M35-39     4     5:24 
   18. Mitchell Shandley, San Ra    90    33:41    18   M35-39     5     5:25 
   19. Jesus Garcia, Half Moon B    11    33:48    19   M35-39     6     5:26 
   20. Daniel Shore, San Francis    33    33:51    20   M25-29     7     5:26 
   21. Joseph Karnes, Seaside       93    33:59    21   M30-34     5     5:28 
   22. Chris Ross, San Francisco    39    34:15    22   M30-34     6     5:30 
   23. Tyler Abbott, San Francis    23    34:16    23   M35-39     7     5:30 
   24. Greg Nacco, Larkspur         25    34:28    24   M35-39     8     5:32 
   25. Tim Keenan, Concord          96    34:29    25   M35-39     9     5:32 
   26. Christopher Evans, San Br    74    34:46    26   M25-29     8     5:35 
   27. Kevin White, Eureka          54    34:50    27   M19-24     4     5:36 
   28. Ty Strange, Redwood Valle    84    34:59    28   M35-39    10     5:37 
   29. Carlos Castelo, Santa Ros   212    35:09    29   M25-29     9     5:39 
   30. Mike Maguire, Livermore      15    35:18    30   M30-34     7     5:40 
   31. Dane Hart, Eureka           136    35:29    31   M40-44     1     5:42 
   32. James Washington, Arcata    222    35:33    32   M40-44     2     5:43 
   33. Steve Mangiapane, Eureka    225    35:41    33   M25-29    10     5:44 
   34. Andrew Chan, San Francisc    83    35:45    34   M25-29    11     5:45 
   35. Kristin Jacobs, Los Gatos     4    35:51     1  F 30-34     1     5:46 
   36. Anthony Davies, San Franc    89    35:56    35   M30-34     8     5:46 
   37. Charles Ehm, Mill Valley     34    36:25    36   M25-29    12     5:51 
   38. Juan Torrealba, Daly City     9    36:29    37   M30-34     9     5:52 
   39. Michael Gma, San Francisc   224    36:32    38   M35-39    11     5:52 
   40. Mark Piccillo, Berkeley     134    36:33    39   M40-44     3     5:52 
   41. Sissel Berntsen-Heber, Sa    61    36:46     2  F 30-34     2     5:55 
   42. Oscar Perez, Arcata          55    37:08    40   M25-29    13     5:58 
   43. Diana Fitzpatrick, Larksp    66    37:11     3  F 35-39     1     5:59 
   44. Ramona Young, Watsonville    65    37:11     4  F 30-34     3     5:59 
   45. Melissa Martel, Arcata       92    37:45     5  F 35-39     2     6:04 
   46. Carol Stubbs, San Francis   210    38:04     6  F 35-39     3     6:07 
   47. Donald James, Oakland       133    38:15    41   M45-49     1     6:09 
   48. Joan Ottaway, Sonora         19    38:31     7  F 50-54     1     6:11 
   49. Sandy Patterson, San Fran     2    38:37     8  F 35-39     4     6:12 
   50. Steve Ottaway, Sonora        20    38:52    42   M40-44     4     6:15 
   51. Tenaya Soderman, Monte Se    80    38:55     9  F 19-24     1     6:15 
   52. Margaret Lang, Arcata       124    39:17    10  F 35-39     5     6:19 
   53. Christine Lincke, San Car    85    39:21    11  F 30-34     4     6:19 
   54. Kim Rupert, Hillsborough     69    39:32    12  F 40-44     1     6:21 
   55. Dave Hannaford, San Ansel    95    39:33    43   M45-49     2     6:21 
   56. Janet Smith, Sunnyvale      223    40:08    13  F 35-39     6     6:27 
   57. Christina Garcia, San Fra    16    40:20    14  F 25-29     1     6:29 
   58. Dawn Eggerts, San Francis    32    40:36    15  F 25-29     2     6:32 
   59. Philip Lescano, Eureka       75    40:43    44   M40-44     5     6:33 
   60. Andrew Jensen, Ukiah         37    40:51    45   M50-54     1     6:34 
   61. Andrea Gibbens, Bayside     215    40:55    16  F 25-29     3     6:35 
   62. Sieg Lindstrom,              98    41:43    46   M35-39    12     6:42 
   63. Jill Gisvold, San Francis    76    41:48    17  F 25-29     4     6:43 
   64. Darlene Wallace, San Jose    59    42:15    18  F 45-49     1     6:47 
   65. Ed Klotz, Incline Village   126    42:22    47   M35-39    13     6:49 
   66. Amy Wang, Palo Alto          79    42:24    19  F 30-34     5     6:49 
   67. Elizabeth Fitzpatrick, Sa    12    42:30    20  F 30-34     6     6:50 
   68. Peter Martin,               230    43:40    48   M30-34    10     7:01 
   69. Bob Snyder, Eureka           62    43:46    49   M45-49     3     7:02 
   70. Scott Harn, Larkspur         24    44:26    50   M30-34    11     7:09 
   71. Marie Appel, San Rafael      14    44:43    21  F 30-34     7     7:11 
   72. Paul Gossard, Eureka         53    44:48    51   M45-49     4     7:12 
   73. Janine Galligani, San Fra   123    44:56    22  F 30-34     8     7:13 
   74. Terry Richard, Foster Cit    73    44:58    23  F 40-44     2     7:14 
   75. Shaun Larsen, Burlingame     13    45:41    24  F 35-39     7     7:21 
   76. Jon Jr Davis, Eureka         46    46:07    52   M13-18     1     7:25 
   77. David Sanders, Fortuna       41    46:22    53   M40-44     6     7:27 
   78. Ron Ross, Arcata            218    46:25    54   M55-59     1     7:28 
   79. Bill Stowell, Fort Jones     31    46:38    55   M70-74     1     7:30 
   80. Caroline Pope, Davis        206    46:56    25  F 35-39     8     7:33 
   81. Mary Jo Chase, Palo Alto     22    47:22    26  F 25-29     5     7:37 
   82. Bruce Fisher, Woodland       29    47:59    56   M50-54     2     7:43 
   83. Erin McBride, Eureka        217    48:20    27  F 30-34     9     7:46 
   84. Dan Scofield, Arcata         43    48:22    57   M30-34    12     7:47 
   85. Ben Bennion, Bayside         78    48:44    58   M60-64     1     7:50 
   86. Marlene Allen, Bayside      135    49:04    28  F 40-44     3     7:53 
   87. Mark Winitz, Los Altos       28    49:55    59   M45-49     5     8:01 
   88. Jim Ely, Trinidad            60    50:03    60   M60-64     2     8:03 
   89. Larry Argyle, Eureka         67    50:22    61   M45-49     6     8:06 
   90. Dennis Jefferies, Oakdale    68    50:25    62   M50-54     3     8:06 
   91. Constantino Romero, Atwat   209    51:08    63   M25-29    14     8:13 
   92. Mark Ellis, Eureka          219    51:42    64   M40-44     7     8:19 
   93. Charles Lawrence, Eureka     49    52:28    65   M60-64     3     8:26 
   94. Joan Draper, Arcata         127    52:35    29  F 50-54     2     8:27 
   95. John Norberg, Eureka        227    56:34    66   M70-74     2     9:06 
   96. Julie Brusca, Eureka        214    57:42    30  F 55-59     1     9:17 
   97. Jon Davis, Eureka            45    58:24    67   M35-39    14     9:23 
   98. Charlotte Stephens, Eurek    50    58:36    31  F 40-44     4     9:25 
   99. Sue Griffith, Eureka        119    59:13    32  F 50-54     3     9:31 
  100. George Urdzik, Santa Rosa    51  1:01:11    68   M50-54     4     9:50 
  101. Don Glavich, Crescent Cit   205  1:01:57    69   M19-24     5     9:58 
  102. Lynn Lawrence, Eureka        48  1:02:26    33  F 60-64     1    10:02 
  103. Brian Mau, Eureka            86  1:04:38    70   M30-34    13    10:24 
  104. Al Dutton, Eureka            47  1:04:46    71   M65-69     1    10:25 
  105. Kathy Ryan, Eureka           63  1:04:47    34  F 40-44     5    10:25 
  106. Lorreen Robinson, Arcata     71  1:04:47    35  F 50-54     4    10:25 
  107. Karl Herget,                226  1:05:51    72   M55-59     2    10:35 
  108. Susie Holroyd, Eureka        97  1:06:34    36  F 45-49     2    10:42 
  109. Renvelyn Grey, Woodland      30  1:06:37    37  F 50-54     5    10:43 
  110. Marlis Corning, Mill Vall    64  1:06:37    38  F 25-29     6    10:43 
  111. Janet Garner, Reno           18  1:07:19    39  F 50-54     6    10:49 



Team standings are TENTATIVE until ratified by all clubs. A mailing (via
regular post) will be sent to all clubs. Clubs will have 10 days from
postmark to respond with appeals. Please send all appeals THROUGH YOUR CLUB'S
LDR REPRESENTATIVE in writing to LDR Chair Mark Winitz. Respond to individual
DQ's with the following: (1) a photocopy of individual's USATF card; and (2)
a photocopy of the cancelled check used to pay USATF card fees. Remember, if
you file and OFFICIAL CLUB ROSTER with the PA LDR Office, your team may avoid
DQs due to affiliation problems.