Pacific Association USATF

Youth Track & Field Meet Schedule and Results

USATF Pacific 2017 Youth Track & Field Meet Schedule and Results

  • Updated 4/28/2017
  • Check back for ongoing schedule updates.
  • Add this page to your browser’s bookmarks for easy access.

HELPFUL INFORMATION

  • CLICK HERE to read these instructions about using Athletic.net for event registration, calendars, and keeping your Athletic.net information current.
  • CLICK HERE to learn about the 2017 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships, to be held in Lawrence, Kansas July 24 – 30.

 

DayDateEvent NameLocation with map URLContact Name(s) with email(s)Contact Phone #(s)Registration Link/InformationResults
SaturdayFeb. 18Important Youth Committee Meeting!Logan High School, Union CityAgenda and Documents for Review
SaturdayMarch 4Hercules Running RebelsHercules High School, HerculesJames Moore510-367-0420
SaturdayMarch 11Flying Jaguars SectionalPittsburgh High School, El SobranteMeia Tezeno925-300-5709Meet Flyer
Registration
SaturdayMarch 18OPEN
RPM Legacy Track Club Sectional has been cancelled.
SaturdayMarch 25OPEN
SaturdayApril 1Sacramento Speed Factory SectionalElk Grove High School, Elk GroveAlicia Stansbury916-329-5148Meet Info
SaturdayApril 8HP Classic RelaysDe Anza High School, El SobranteJoanne Camargo 510 632-8004 or 510 301-8399Registration
Meet Info
Meet Results
SaturdayApril 14-15James Logan/Mission Valley Combined Events MeetJames Logan High School, Union City

Lee Webb
510-304-7172Meet Info updated 3/10/2017 with new Group 1 events.
SaturdayApril 22Shor Sheppard ClassicDe Anza High School, El SobranteJoanne Camargo510-632-8004Registration Link at Athletic.net
Meet Info
SaturdayApril 29Revolution Express SectionalRocklin High School, RocklinMaura Kent916-412-7288Meet Flyer
Registration
Meet Results
Saturday, Sunday May 6-7Hercules Running Rebels, Top Pacers InvitationalContra Costa College, San PabloJames Moore510-367-0420Coach O Registration Link
Meet Info
Meet Results
Saturday May 13Run,Jump & Throw Sponsored by Aspire Triumph Tech AcademyConcordia Park, OaklandCoach LoveEvent Flyer
Saturday, Sunday May 20-21Stockton Saints Invitational Track MeetCeasar Chavez High School, StocktonAlicia Jones209-565-9089Meet Flyer updated 4/28/17
athletic.net Registration
Saturday, SundayMay 27-28Central Valley RoadrunnersRiverbank High School, RiverbankCarl Bryant209-765-9840Meet Flyer
SaturdayJune 3MP Striders SectionalLuther Burbank High School, SacramentoLaDonna Aubert916-475-7259Meet Flyer
Meet Registration
Saturday, Sunday June 10-11Pacific Association Championship (PAC)
NON-QUALIFYING EVENT
Riverbank High School, Riverbank, CA
Charlotte Sneed925-628-0273Registration
Meet Info
SaturdayJune 17OPEN
SaturdayJune 24Subbantam ChampionshipsPinole Valley High School, PinoleJoanne Camargo510-632-8004Meet Flyer
Fri, Sat, Sun June 30 - July 2Pacific Association Junior Olympic Championship (JO Qualifier, Top-8 advance to Region 14)James Logan High School, Union CityCharlotte Sneed925-628-0273Meet Flyer
Registration
Saturday, Sunday July 8-9Region 14 T&F Championships (JO Qualifier, Top 5 advance to National Championship
DeAnza College, CupertinoCharlotte Sneed925-628-0273Meet Flyer
Registration
SaturdayJuly 15-16Region 14 Combined Events Championships (JO Qualifier, See meet info for qualification details)James Logan High School, Union CityCharlotte Sneed925-628-0273Registration
SaturdayJuly 22OPEN
Monday- SundayJuly 24-30USATF National Junior Olympic ChampionshipsLawrence, KansasInformation/Registration
Fri., Sat., Sun. August 4-6Diversity RelaysSouth Lake Tahoe Middle School, South Lake TahoeAnthony Davis510-318-2494