Pacific Association USATF

Youth Track & Field Meet Schedule and Results

USATF Pacific 2015 Youth Track & Field Meet Schedule and Results

Be sure to check back regularly for possible changes in this schedule.

Updated June 28, 2015 with Wednesday Hammer Results, Day 1 and 2 Region 14 Results

CLICK HERE to download a printable pdf of the basic schedule of remaining events: May 15-August 2.

DATEMEET NAME; CONTACTMEET LOCATION INFORESULTS
January 17-18, Saturday-SundayAssociation Level 1 Coaching Education School; Dave Shrock (209) 602-4023 Chabot College, Hayward
February 7, SaturdayWillie Davenport Learn By Doing Track and Field Clinic Featuring special guest speakers former Olympians Tommie Smith, John Carlos and more; Lee Webb (510) 304-7172 James Logan HS, Union CityClinic Flyer
February 28, SaturdayYouth Team and Coaches Meeting to establish schedule for the 2015 cross country seasonJames Logan HS, Union CityImportant Election Notice
March 7, SaturdayGet trained as a certified official at Rocklin High School from 8am – 12pm; Maura Kent (916) 412-7288 Rocklin High School, Rocklin
March 21, SaturdayRPM Legacy Track and Field Sectional Meet; Jessie Woods (916) 261-3866 Consumnes High School, Elk GroveDownload Meet Info (updated 3/15/2015)Results
March 28, SaturdayContra Costa Cheetahs Invitational; Cris Houston (925) 478-1603 Freedom High School, OakleyDownload Meet Info
Registration
Results (revised 4/1/2015)

Results Queries
April 4, SaturdaySacramento Speed Factory Track and Field Sectional Meet; Alicia Stansbury (916) 329-5148 Elk Grove HS, Elk GroveDownload Meet FlyerResults
April 11, SaturdayBig Valley Track and Field Sectional Meet; Emosi Ravra (209) 647-9164 Cesar Chavez High School, 2929 Windflower Drive, StocktonDownload Meet InfoResults
April 18, Saturday4th Annual Shor / Sheppard Classic Track & Field Sectional Meet; Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004; Charlotte Sneed (935) 628-0273 Mt. Pleasant HS, San JoseDownload Meet InfoResults
April 25, SaturdayRevolution Express Track and Field Sectional Meet, Maura Kent (916) 412-7288 Rocklin High School, RocklinDownload Meet InfoResults
May 2-3, Saturday - SundayRunning Rebels/Top Pacers Track and Field Invitational Meet, James Moore (510) 367-0420 Contra Costa College, San PabloDownload Meet InfoResults
May 9, Saturday Stockton Saints Track and Field Sectional Meet, Alicia Jones (209) 467-6518 Cesar Chavez HS, StocktonDownload Meet InfoResults
May 16-17, Saturday - Sunday3M Track Club Track and Field Invitational Meet; Will Pittman (510) 581-4428 James Logan HS, Union CityDownload Meet FlyerResults
May 23-24, Saturday - Sunday Central Valley Road Runners Tom Moore Track and Field Youth Classic; Carl Bryant (209) 765-9840 Ripon High School, RiponDownload Meet FlyerResults
Meet Photos
Meet Highlights
May 30 – 31, Saturday -Sunday Pacific Association Youth Championships (PAC) Track & Field Meet; Maura Kent (916) 786-7288 ; Carl Bryant (209) 765-9840 [email protected]Whitney High School, RocklinDownload Meet InfoResults
with Hammer event results corrected 6/3/15
June 5 - 6, Friday - SaturdayHigh School State Meet Buchanan HS, Clovis, California
June 6, Saturday
MEET CANCELLED
East Bay Heat Track and Field All Comer; Traevon Williams (510) 368-0168
June 13, Saturday11th Annual Subbantam Championships; Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004; Charlotte Sneed (925) 628-0273Granada HS, LivermoreDownload Meet FlyerResults
June 13 - 14, Saturday - SundayRegion 14 Multi Event Championships - Top 2 meet qualifiers advance to the Junior Olympic Nationals in Jacksonville, Florida, Maura Kent (916) 786-7288; Lee Webb (510) 304-7172 Whitney High School, RocklinMeet InfoResults
June 19 – 21, Friday - SundayPacific Association Junior Olympic Championships – Top 8 meet qualifiers advance to the Region 14 Track and Field meet at Chabot College;Carl Bryant (209) 765-9840; Charlotte Sneed (925) 628-0273; Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004Diablo Valley College, Pleasant HillMeet Info Update May 5: all javelin events are on Sunday.
Update June 4: Hammer Throw will be contested at California State University, Sacramento on June 17 at 4 pm.
Results
June 27 – 28, Saturday – Sunday Region 14 Track and Field Championships - Top 5 meet qualifiers advance to the Junior Olympic Nationals in Jacksonville, Florida; Carl Bryant (209) 765-9840; Charlotte Sneed (925) 628-0273; Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004Diablo Valley College, Pleasant HillMeet Info
Hammer Results
Day 1 Results (includes Wednesday Hammer Throw results)

Day 2 results Day Two results
June 30 – July 5, Tuesday – Sunday USATF Youth World Qualifiers and Youth NationalsLisle, IllinoisWebsite
July 11-12, Saturday-SundayHampton-Phillips Classic Relays Track and Field Invitational Meet, Mario Camargo (510) 504-6778 Granada HS, LivermoreMeet Info
BYE WEEK, July 18-19, Sat-Sun
July 27 – Aug 2, Monday – SundayUSATF Junior Olympic Nationals, www.usatf.org Jacksonville, Florida Results