Pacific Association USATF

USATF Pacific 2016 Youth Track & Field Meet Schedule and Results

Day(s)
Date(s)
Event NameLocationContact Name(s)
with email(s)
Contact
Phone #(s)
More InfoRegistration
Results
Final Meets of the 2016 Youth Track & Field SeasonScroll down to view earlier meets.
Saturday-Sunday,
June 11-12
Pacific Association ChampionshipsDiablo Valley College, Pleasant Hill
Carl Bryant
Charlotte Sneed
(209) 765-9840
(925) 628-0273
Meet Info
Updated 5/31 with important schedule changes.
Meet Results

Saturday,
June 18
Sub-Bantam ChampionshipsDe Anza High School, El SobranteJoanne Camargo(510) 632-8004Meet InfoMeet Results

Friday-Sunday,
June 24-26
Region 16 Track and Field ChampionshipsSacramento StateCharlotte Sneed(925) 628-0273LOC Homepage
Please be sure to visit this page for the most recent information (updated 6/20/2016)
COMPLETE RESULTS (includes individual & combined events)
Saturday-Sunday,
July 2-3
Region 16 Combined Event ChampionshipsChabot College, Hayward, Ca
Charlotte Sneed(925) 628-0273LOC Homepage
Please be sure to visit this page for the most recent information.
Meet Info (Updated 6/27/16)
COMPLETE RESULTS (includes individual & combined events)
Saturday,
July 9
Changed to one day meet!
Hampton Phillips Classic Relays
Please note meet location updated 6/29!
De Anza High School, 5000 Valley View Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803Mario Camargo (510) 504-6778Website
Meet Flyer
2nd revision of one-day meet schedule posted 7/8.
COACH O Registration
Saturday-Sunday,
July 16-17
Bye Week
Monday-Sunday,
July 25-31
USATF National Junior Olympic ChampionshipsSacramento StateCharlotte Sneed(925) 628-0273LOC Homepage

Please be sure to visit this page for the most recent information.

USATF Webpage
Composite Results
First Half of the 2016 Youth Track & Field Season
Saturday-Sunday,
January 16-17
USATF Level 1 Coaching Education Clinic Chabot College, Hayward
Dave Shrock (209) 602-4023WebsiteNA
Saturday,
January 30
Hoka One Super Clinic Sacramento City College, SacramentoSee website.Website
NA
Saturday,
May 21
EPA Greyhounds SectionalPalo Alto High School, Palo AltoEric Stuart510-812-6703Meet InfoMeet Results
Saturday,
June 4
MP Striders SectionalLuther Burbank High School, Sacramento
Ladonna Aubert(916) 475-7259
Meet Info
Updated 5/23 .
Meet Results
Saturday,
February 7
Willie Davenport Olympian Learn By Doing ClinicJames Logan HS, Union City Lee Webb(510) 304-7172WebsiteNA
Saturday,
Feb. 20, 10 am
Youth Committee Spring MeetingJames Logan HS, Union CityCharlotte Sneed(925) 628-0273Details, AgendaNA
Saturday,
March 5
Hampton Phillips Classic All Comer Pinole Valley High, PinoleRE-SCHEDULED DUE TO WEATHER
Saturday,
March 12
Running Rebels/Top Pacers All Comer Hercules High, Hercules James Moore(510) 367-0420Meet InfoMeet Results
Saturday,
March 19
Hampton Phillips Classic All Comer Pinole Valley High, PinoleDeborah Sample (510) 672-8538Meet Info Updated 3/3/16
Saturday,
March 19
RPM Legacy SectionalConsumnes High School, Elk GroveJesse Woods MEET CANCELLED
Saturday,
March 26
East Bay Heat All ComerBerkeley High, BerkeleyTraevon Williams (510) 368-0168Meet InfoMeet Results
Saturday,
April 2
Sacramento Speed Factory Sectional Elk Grove High, Elk GroveAlicia Sandsbury (916) 329-5148Meet InfoMeet Results
Saturday,
April 9
Contra Costa Cheetahs InvitationalFreedom High School, OakleyCris Houston (925) 478-1603Meet Info Updated 4/4/16
Register Here
Meet Results
Saturday,
April 16
Shor/Sheppard ClassicDe Anza High School, El SobranteJoanne Camargo (510) 632-8004Meet InfoMeet Results
Friday, Saturday,
April 22 & 23
MVTC Combined Events MeetJames Logan HS, Union CityLee Webb(510) 304-7172Meet Info
Meet Results
Saturday,
April 30
Revolution Express Track ClubRocklin High SchoolMaura Kent(916) 412-7288Meet Info Updated 4/8/16 Meet Results
Saturday-Sunday,
April 30-May 1
Running Rebels/Top Pacers InvitationalContra Costa College, San PabloJames Moore (510) 367-0420MEET CANCELLED
Saturday,
May 7
OPEN
Saturday-Sunday,
May 14-15
3M Track Club Invitational James Logan HS, Union CityWill Pittman (510) 581-4428Meet Info Meet Results
Saturday-Sunday,
May 28-29
Central Valley Roadrunners Tom Moore Classic InvitationalOakdale High School, Oakdale
Carl Bryant (209) 765-9840Meet Info Updated 5/17 with the correct May 25th deadline to sign up.Meet Results