Pacific Association USATF

2014 Youth Track & Field Schedule/Results

2014 YOUTH TRACK & FIELD SCHEDULE

Updated June 23, 2014

Please Note Updated Meet Info for Region 14 Championships on July 5, 6

 

DAY(S)EVENT/MEETLOCATIONCONTACTCONTACT INFOMEET INFORESULTS

Maura Kent

916 412-7288Meet InfoResults

DATE
2/8 – Sa Learn By Doing Track & Field Clinic James Logan HS Lee Webb [email protected]
510-304-7172
Clinic Flyer
3/1 – Sa Acorn Oscar Bailey All Comers CANCELLED
due to rain
Berkeley HS Darrell Hampton [email protected]
510-774-9701
Meet Flyer
3/8 – Sa East Bay Heat Track Club All Comers McClymonds HS Traevon Williams [email protected]
510-368-0168
Meet Flyer
3/15 – Sa Big Valley Track Club Sectional Meet Edison HS, Stockton Emosi Raura [email protected]
209-647-9167
Meet Flyer Results;
Coach E. Thank You Letter
3/22 – Sa RPM Legacy T & F Club Sectional Meet Cosumnes Oaks HS, Elk Grove Jessie Woods 916-261-3866
[email protected]
Meet Flyer
updated 3/6
Results
3/29 – Sa East County Cheetahs Track Club Sectional Meet Freedom HS, Oakley Cris Houston [email protected]
925-478-1603
Meet Flyer
4/5 – Sa Sacramento Speed Factory Track Club Sectional Meet Elk Grove HS Alicia Stansbury [email protected]
916-329-5148
Meet Flyer Results
4/12 – Sa Stockton Saints Sectional Track & Field Meet Cesar Chavez HS, Stockton Alicia Jones [email protected]
209-565-9089
Meet Flyer Results
4/19 – Sa 3rd Annual
Shor / Sheppard Classic
Mt. Pleasant HS Alexander Hill
Joanne Slaton-Camargo
[email protected]
707 648-3424
[email protected]
510-632-8004
Meet Info Results
4/26 – Sa Revolution Express Track Club Sectional Meet Rocklin HS, Rocklin Maura Kent [email protected]
916-412-7288
Meet Flyer Results
5/3-4 – Sa,Su Running Rebel Invitational Contra Costa JC James Moore coachjames@
herculesrunningrebels.com

510-367-0420
Meet Flyer Results (pdf)
Results Day 1 (html)
Results Day 2 (html)
5/10 – Sa Hampton – Phillips Classic Relays Skyline HS Mario Camargo [email protected]
510 632-8004
Meet Info Results
5/17-18 – Sa,Su 3M Track Club Invitational James Logan HS Will Pittman [email protected]
510-581-4428
Meet Info Results
5/24-25 – Sa,Su Central Valley Roadrunners Track Club Invitational Turlock High School Carl Bryant 209-765-9840 Meet Info Results
5/31-6/1 Pacific Association Youth Championships Whitney HS, Rocklin Carl Bryant

Maura Kent

209-765-9840

916 412-7288

Meet Info Results
PA Championships volunteers are needed! Please email Vice Chair Carl Bryant or call at (209)765-9840.
6/7-8 – Sa,Su CANCELLED: East Bay Heat Track Club Sectional Meet Refunds and more info
6/14 – Sa 10th Annual PA Subbantam Championships (Meet Info updated 6/6/2014) Granada High School-Livermore Joanne Slaton-Camargo [email protected]
707-648-3424
[email protected]
510-632-8004
Meet Info (.pdf) Results
6/14-15 – Sa,Su Region 14 Multi Events Youth JO Championships Hanford High School
Hanford
Lawrence Watson [email protected]
661-316-8357
Event Website and
Meet Info
6/14 – Sa Silver State Youth TF Meet Damonte Ranch HS
Reno, NV
Bill Harrison
Paul Heglar
775-334-7256
775-560-0537
Meet Info Results
6/19-22 – Fr-Su Pacific Association Junior Olympic Championships
Email Carl Bryant your feedback about the meet.
Granada HS, Livermore Carl Bryant
Joanne Slaton-Camargo
Aliya Dibrell
for Coach O
questions
[email protected]
209-765-9840/209-538-7080[email protected]
510-535-2731/510-632-8004[email protected]
Meet Info (.doc)
Meet Info (.pdf)
Results (pdf)
Results (html)
6/28 BYE WEEK
7/5-6 Region 14 T&F Youth JO Championships
MEET INFO REVISED 6/19/2014
Hanford High School
Hanford
& Fresno State Univ. for steeplechase & hammer
Lawrence Watson [email protected]
661-316-8357
Event Website and
Meet Info
rev. 6/19/2014
7/21-27 USATF Junior Olympic TF Championships Houston, TX TBA TBA Event Website