Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Marin Memorial Day 10K, Kentfield


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 ASICS Aggies RC 2:36:23 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Phillip Reid, 29 30:07  &nbsp Jameson Mora, 31 30:17  &nbsp Matthew Duffy, 25 31:36  &nbsp Eric Noel, 27 32:06  &nbsp Gordon Sturgess, 23 32:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 2:44:54 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Malcolm Richards, 32 30:13  &nbsp Matthew Kane, 30 33:16  &nbsp Edward Breen, 33 33:35  &nbsp Jason Karbelk, 28 33:36  &nbsp Alex Lindsay, 27 34:14  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 2:54:29 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Grant Johnson, 31 32:17  &nbsp Jason Lee, 39 34:11  &nbsp Chikara Omine, 32 34:50  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 38 36:21  &nbsp Adolfo Andrade, 35 36:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Strawberry Canyon TC 3:01:46 7 Points &nbsp Colin Gannon, 23 33:37  &nbsp David Yu, 27 34:12  &nbsp Matt Weber, 24 35:15  &nbsp Sam Kohn, 24 36:09  &nbsp Carl Rose, 52 42:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Wolfpack RC 3:02:02 6 Points &nbsp Andy Crawford, 32 35:13  &nbsp Mark Hostetter, 42 35:33  &nbsp Raul Rodarte, 20 36:16  &nbsp Rene Felix, 25 36:16  &nbsp Andrew Green, 47 38:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Tamalpa Runners 3:10:08 5 Points &nbsp Lucas Agricola, 33 33:30  &nbsp Greg King, 31 35:53  &nbsp Peter Cushman, 34 38:19  &nbsp Andrew Krone, 37 39:42  &nbsp David Leipsic, 50 42:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Pamakids 3:12:52 4 Points &nbsp Justin Mikecz, 35 34:52  &nbsp Zachary Hedling, 39 36:11  &nbsp David Oconnor, 49 38:59  &nbsp Steven Pitsenbarger, 47 40:05  &nbsp Raymond Yu, 34 42:45  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 3:04:02 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Teresa McWalters, 30 35:21  &nbsp Madeline Van Santen, 28 35:50  &nbsp Ashley Carroll, 32 37:00  &nbsp Michele Palmer, 33 37:06  &nbsp Tasia Potasinski, 25 38:45  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 3:16:20 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Stephanie MacKenzie, 39 38:23  &nbsp Alyson Barrett-Ryan, 36 38:55  &nbsp Ibet Allan, 37 39:02  &nbsp Nicole Campbell, 32 39:11  &nbsp Elizabeth Wistrom, 38 40:49  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 3:18:20 0 Points &nbsp Angela Broad, 31 38:46  &nbsp Angela Tieri, 30 39:36  &nbsp Julie Ann Dougery, 36 39:43  &nbsp Lauren Creath, 22 39:47  &nbsp Pamela Kennedy, 36 40:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 3:36:04 7 Points ($50)&nbsp Claire Saxton, 37 40:47  &nbsp Lisa Renteria, 37 41:52  &nbsp Melissa Haahr, 25 42:31  &nbsp Ashley Chavez, 25 45:23  &nbsp Caroline Temmins, 41 45:31  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Pamakids 3:46:59 6 Points ($50)&nbsp Eiko Sugano, 38 42:37  &nbsp Joanna Luk, 35 42:45  &nbsp Christina Lay, 32 46:44  &nbsp Rosemarie MacGuinness, 57 47:20  &nbsp Anna Kurtz, 34 47:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Tamalpa Runners 3:49:50 5 Points &nbsp Jennifer Wallen, 38 40:52  &nbsp Kathleen Helmer, 41 44:05  &nbsp Erin Shippey, 46 45:39  &nbsp Mary Wells, 60 49:30  &nbsp Tricia Wallace, 56 49:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Lake Merritt J&S 4:20:11 4 Points &nbsp Shauna Pirotin, 30 45:16  &nbsp Barbara Liepe, 55 51:57  &nbsp Karen Fishwild-andrews, 55 52:12  &nbsp Barbara McQuinn, 58 54:33  &nbsp Caitlin Wilson, 31 56:13  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 West Valley TC 2:50:54 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Mark Mcmanus, 41 33:12  &nbsp Todd Rose, 42 33:26  &nbsp Jonah Backstrom, 41 34:24  &nbsp John Markell, 41 34:47  &nbsp Charles Mullane, 45 35:05  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 River City Rebels 2:56:33 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Christopher Knorzer, 46 33:40  &nbsp Marcelo Lerda, 43 34:08  &nbsp Gary Blanco, 47 34:50  &nbsp Ed Brooks, 43 34:53  &nbsp Michael Woodward, 48 39:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 ASICS Aggies RC 2:58:30 8 Points ($55)&nbsp Jaime Heilpern, 45 32:42  &nbsp Tim Watson, 49 35:06  &nbsp Erich Ackermann, 46 35:43  &nbsp Jeff Hongo, 49 36:58  &nbsp Doug Steedman, 60 38:01  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Pamakids 3:02:23 7 Points &nbsp Anthony McGrath, 48 34:58  &nbsp Andrew Chan, 44 35:50  &nbsp William Wheeler, 45 36:53  &nbsp Denis Glenn, 45 37:18  &nbsp Andrew Apfelbaum, 51 37:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC 3:06:43 6 Points &nbsp Shera Gurung, 40 35:43  &nbsp Cliff Lentz, 50 36:12  &nbsp Lawrence Chin, 41 37:47  &nbsp Peter Hsia, 54 38:26  &nbsp Adam Littke, 41 38:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Strawberry Canyon TC 3:08:19 5 Points &nbsp Darrin Banks, 49 35:40  &nbsp Rob Elia, 51 35:41  &nbsp Chris Dodge, 44 37:37  &nbsp Keith Duncan, 61 39:07  &nbsp Daniel Sivolella, 50 40:14  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Tamalpa Runners 3:11:28 4 Points &nbsp Jose Anguiano, 42 35:48  &nbsp Thomas Rosencrantz, 49 36:32  &nbsp Jose Lopez, 44 37:31  &nbsp Rob Spinosa, 44 39:08  &nbsp Peter O’Reilly, 56 42:29  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 West Valley J&S 3:44:15 3 Points &nbsp Jorn Jensen, 46 36:00  &nbsp George Lo, 45 41:57  &nbsp Robert Navarrete, 58 46:55  &nbsp Glenn Kishi, 53 47:46  &nbsp Bob Lord, 76 51:37  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:54:52 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Midori Sperandeo, 48 37:38  &nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 40 38:13  &nbsp Nancy Thomas, 45 39:01  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Team Runcoach 2:00:30 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Sharon Lemberger, 41 36:57  &nbsp Samantha Forde, 42 40:21  &nbsp Meredith Mills, 58 43:12  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Tamalpa Runners 2:04:46 8 Points &nbsp Beth Freedman, 46 39:56  &nbsp Verity Breen, 48 40:46  &nbsp Michelle Wilcox, 48 44:04  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 West Valley TC 2:06:02 7 Points &nbsp Yoko Senga, 41 40:22  &nbsp Deanna Micros, 51 42:30  &nbsp Cinthya Vielma, 48 43:10  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 2:06:45 0 Points &nbsp Betsy Russakoff, 40 41:36  &nbsp Sasha Blum, 42 42:26  &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 42 42:43  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Pamakids 2:12:33 5 Points &nbsp Heather Johnson, 44 42:52  &nbsp Riya Young, 47 44:42  &nbsp Fiona Mccusker, 50 44:59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Lake Merritt J&S 2:25:43 4 Points &nbsp Janice Prudhomme, 55 47:18  &nbsp Jenny Kinder, 51 47:43  &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 52 50:42  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 West Valley J&S 2:32:08 3 Points &nbsp Dalila Rodriguez, 44 48:07  &nbsp Kat Powell, 64 51:42  &nbsp Carol Bednar, 47 52:19  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 River City Rebels 2:28:21 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Iain Mickle, 54 35:50  &nbsp Jeffrey Adkins, 54 36:52  &nbsp John Blue, 51 37:43  &nbsp Bryan Hacker, 51 37:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 2:28:28 9 Points ($65)&nbsp Brian Pilcher, 58 34:14  &nbsp Alan Reynolds, 51 35:45  &nbsp Tim Wallen, 51 38:41  &nbsp Bruce Benter, 55 39:48  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley J&S 2:39:18 8 Points &nbsp Raymond Rodriguez, 53 37:26  &nbsp Ken Camet, 53 40:14  &nbsp Thomas O’Connor, 59 40:47  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 58 40:51  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Lake Merritt J&S 2:49:10 7 Points &nbsp Ken Cluff, 53 40:58  &nbsp Robert Speck, 60 41:35  &nbsp Jim Eckford, 59 43:02  &nbsp Gerald Bourne, 59 43:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners ‘B’ Team 3:18:54 0 Points &nbsp Michael Budwig, 52 45:12  &nbsp Paul Herrerias, 59 45:40  &nbsp Mark Moore, 56 51:55  &nbsp Kevin Porter, 63 56:07  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 West Valley TC 1:54:13 5 Points &nbsp Bruce Davie, 51 36:27  &nbsp Mark Leahy, 53 38:19  &nbsp Clay Bullwinkel, 58 39:27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 River City Rebels ‘B’ Team 2:23:32 0 Points &nbsp Andy Harris, 55 44:39  &nbsp Thom Pearman, 53 46:05  &nbsp James Brown, 60 52:48  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 Pamakids 2:29:34 3 Points &nbsp Michael Axinn, 55 37:29  &nbsp Lee Novich, 61 49:31  &nbsp Keith Johnson, 77 1:02:34  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp9 Lake Merritt J&S ‘B’ Team 2:55:03 0 Points &nbsp Martin Beene, 53 44:12  &nbsp Bill Carpenter, 55 52:48  &nbsp Ross Franco, 76 1:18:03  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 2:02:06 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Lisbet Sunshine, 51 39:50  &nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler, 54 40:39  &nbsp Michele Montgomery, 57 41:37  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 2:12:06 0 Points &nbsp Sarah Tabbutt, 56 42:30  &nbsp Suzanne Cordes, 55 43:52  &nbsp Jennifer Redmond, 52 45:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Lake Merritt J&S 2:17:52 8 Points &nbsp Maria Briones, 59 45:29  &nbsp Debra Cramer, 57 46:00  &nbsp Suzette Smith, 59 46:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Tamalpa Runners 2:20:37 7 Points &nbsp Lanore Bergenske, 57 44:36  &nbsp Danielle Herrerias, 57 47:23  &nbsp Susan Kreusch, 52 48:38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Excelsior RC 2:01:38 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Tom Bernhard, 63 37:14  &nbsp Michael Ward, 60 40:01  &nbsp Brock Hinzmann, 62 44:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 2:05:31 9 Points &nbsp Roberto Donaire, 61 39:24  &nbsp John Hirschberger, 63 41:50  &nbsp Richard Averett, 62 44:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 River City Rebels 2:08:21 8 Points &nbsp Bobby Carpenter, 60 40:10  &nbsp Ronald Souza, 61 43:44  &nbsp Mike Ammon, 70 44:27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 West Valley J&S 2:17:31 7 Points &nbsp Mike Krey, 60 44:57  &nbsp Mark Goldman, 65 45:10  &nbsp Norm Takeuchi, 60 47:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners ‘B’ Team 2:47:49 0 Points &nbsp Jim Myers, 66 46:20  &nbsp James Morris, 65 49:16  &nbsp Darryl Beardall, 78 1:12:13  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 2:21:56 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Mo Bartley, 60 43:36  &nbsp Jo Anne Rowland, 67 48:29  &nbsp Laurel Collins, 63 49:51  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 2:23:09 9 Points &nbsp Carmen Briones, 63 46:42  &nbsp Angie Woolman, 61 47:15  &nbsp Irene Fong, 60 49:12  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Lake Merritt J&S ‘B’ Team 2:34:33 0 Points &nbsp Mika Van Spanje, 62 50:58  &nbsp Sharlet Gilbert, 64 51:08  &nbsp Kate Stewart, 64 52:27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 2:34:52 0 Points &nbsp Sue Macdonald, 63 50:30  &nbsp Donna Chan, 64 50:48  &nbsp Melinda Morse, 63 53:34  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 2:17:40 10 Points &nbsp Len Goldman, 70 42:17  &nbsp Hans Schmid, 75 44:41  &nbsp Dimitris Sklavopoulos, 70 50:42  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 3:10:43 10 Points &nbsp Laury Fisher, 70 55:50  &nbsp Suzanne Franco, 73 1:04:31  &nbsp Jane Colman, 71 1:10:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page