Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Humboldt Redwoods Half Marathon, Weott


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 ASICS Aggies RC 5:48:24 15 Points ($250)&nbsp Sean Davidson, 23 1:05:21  &nbsp Phillip Reid, 29 1:08:08  &nbsp Martin Hernandez, 29 1:10:31  &nbsp Kota Reichert, 32 1:10:50  &nbsp Carlos Siqueiros, 34 1:13:34  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 6:14:57 13.5 Points ($135)&nbsp Ryan Irwin, 31 1:09:43  &nbsp Benjamin Koss, 35 1:12:04  &nbsp Alex Lindsay, 27 1:15:57  &nbsp Jonah Backstrom, 41 1:18:31  &nbsp Edward Randolph, 46 1:18:42  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 6:20:56 12 Points ($50)&nbsp Grant Johnson, 32 1:11:56  &nbsp Andrew Alexander Green, 32 1:14:19  &nbsp Chikara Omine, 33 1:14:35  &nbsp Timothy Comay, 31 1:14:45  &nbsp Paul Broyer, 30 1:25:21  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 6:55:37 15 Points ($250)&nbsp Ashley Carroll, 32 1:18:56  &nbsp Michelle Meyer, 28 1:21:32  &nbsp Michele Palmer, 33 1:22:55  &nbsp Angela Tieri, 31 1:24:19  &nbsp Angela Broad, 31 1:27:55  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 7:41:58 0 Points ($135)&nbsp Brooke Bray, 39 1:28:16  &nbsp Susie Welty, 36 1:30:15  &nbsp Megha Doshi, 33 1:32:32  &nbsp Melissa Lehman, 27 1:34:09  &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 42 1:36:46  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 River City Rebels 6:27:03 15 Points ($135)&nbsp Christopher Knorzer, 46 1:12:45  &nbsp Michael Fadling, 47 1:16:10  &nbsp Gary Blanco, 47 1:17:29  &nbsp Marcelo Lerda, 44 1:17:50  &nbsp Marc Flores, 42 1:22:49  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 7:08:51 13.5 Points ($55)&nbsp Michael Axinn, 55 1:21:37  &nbsp Denis Glenn, 45 1:24:23  &nbsp David O’Connor, 49 1:25:45  &nbsp Steven Pitsenbarger, 47 1:28:21  &nbsp Roy Clarke, 59 1:28:45  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 7:41:05 12 Points &nbsp Shera Gurung, 41 1:22:19  &nbsp Brian Purcell, 43 1:23:17  &nbsp Crispin Lazarit, 41 1:24:51  &nbsp Markham Miller, 51 1:26:45  &nbsp Kenny Warde, 65 2:03:53  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 4:27:04 15 Points ($135)&nbsp Jaymee Marty, 48 1:24:12  &nbsp Nancy Thomas, 46 1:27:42  &nbsp Megan Kossar, 44 1:35:10  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 4:45:24 15 Points ($65)&nbsp Lisbet Sunshine, 51 1:27:45  &nbsp Dana Blum, 52 1:36:58  &nbsp Janet Smith, 55 1:40:41  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 4:57:27 13.5 Points &nbsp Elizabeth Shortino, 51 1:30:09  &nbsp Lanore Bergenske, 58 1:41:43  &nbsp Susan Kreusch, 52 1:45:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 5:29:23 0 Points &nbsp Christina Applegate, 52 1:46:47  &nbsp Jennifer Redmond, 53 1:50:46  &nbsp Sue Macdonald, 63 1:51:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 5:42:52 15 Points ($35)&nbsp John Hirschberger, 63 1:33:26  &nbsp James Morris, 66 1:44:51  &nbsp Bob Cowdrey, 71 2:24:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 5:14:20 15 Points ($35)&nbsp Suzette Smith, 60 1:42:30  &nbsp Carmen Briones, 63 1:44:48  &nbsp Sharlet Gilbert, 64 1:47:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page