Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Clarksburg Country Run Half Marathon, Clarksburg


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 ASICS Aggies RC 5:52:05 15 Points ($250)&nbsp Phillip Reid, 29 1:06:06  &nbsp Matthew Duffy, 25 1:07:42  &nbsp Kota Reichert, 32 1:09:32  &nbsp Carlos Siqueiros, 34 1:12:22  &nbsp Kevin Tran, 25 1:16:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 6:07:12 13.5 Points ($135)&nbsp Grant Johnson, 32 1:12:01  &nbsp Evan Sparling, 29 1:12:55  &nbsp Chikara Omine, 33 1:13:29  &nbsp Andrew Alexander Green, 32 1:13:49  &nbsp Timothy Comay, 31 1:14:58  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 6:36:34 0 Points &nbsp Jason Lee, 39 1:15:42  &nbsp Jonathan Kimura, 35 1:17:18  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 39 1:19:35  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 41 1:21:53  &nbsp Adolfo Andrade, 36 1:22:06  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 7:15:41 15 Points ($250)&nbsp Michele Palmer, 33 1:22:44  &nbsp Michelle Meyer, 28 1:25:35  &nbsp Elizabeth Scott, 24 1:28:51  &nbsp Brooke Bray, 39 1:29:09  &nbsp Julie Ann Dougery, 37 1:29:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 7:55:34 0 Points &nbsp Megha Doshi, 33 1:30:37  &nbsp Caroline Ritter, 31 1:32:35  &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 42 1:34:20  &nbsp Jessica Sherry, 24 1:38:41  &nbsp Elizabeth Pederson, 36 1:39:21  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Wolfpack RC 8:34:36 12 Points ($135)&nbsp Caitlin Keen, 23 1:41:58  &nbsp Melissa Haahr, 25 1:41:58  &nbsp Lisa Renteria, 37 1:41:58  &nbsp Katie Nast, 24 1:41:58  &nbsp Donna Wheatley, 51 1:46:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 River City Rebels 6:25:33 15 Points ($135)&nbsp Christopher Knorzer, 46 1:12:24  &nbsp Ed Brooks, 44 1:16:46  &nbsp Gary Blanco, 47 1:16:55  &nbsp Michael Fadling, 47 1:17:55  &nbsp Marc Flores, 42 1:21:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 7:10:01 13.5 Points ($55)&nbsp Andrew Chan, 44 1:19:50  &nbsp William Wheeler, 46 1:21:26  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 55 1:22:00  &nbsp Steven Pitsenbarger, 47 1:28:18  &nbsp John Spriggs, 54 1:38:27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 4:32:57 15 Points ($135)&nbsp Jaymee Marty, 48 1:26:13  &nbsp Megan Potente, 42 1:33:12  &nbsp Megan Kossar, 44 1:33:32  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 4:53:19 13.5 Points ($55)&nbsp Louise Stephens, 50 1:34:19  &nbsp Monica Zhuang, 42 1:35:59  &nbsp Riya Young, 48 1:43:01  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Wolfpack RC 5:03:12 12 Points &nbsp Honor Fetherston, 61 1:34:34  &nbsp Caroline Temmins, 41 1:41:58  &nbsp Mona Leon, 40 1:46:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 West Valley J&S 5:57:05 15 Points ($65)&nbsp Raymond Rodriguez, 54 1:20:21  &nbsp Brian Davis, 60 1:28:34  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 58 1:29:51  &nbsp Robert Navarrete, 59 1:38:19  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 4:36:58 15 Points ($65)&nbsp Lisbet Sunshine, 51 1:27:46  &nbsp Diana Fitzpatrick, 57 1:29:17  &nbsp Janet Smith, 55 1:39:55  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 5:23:17 13.5 Points &nbsp Debra Cramer, 58 1:40:44  &nbsp Jenny Kinder, 52 1:44:28  &nbsp Karen Fishwild-andrews, 55 1:58:05  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 5:29:35 0 Points &nbsp Christina Applegate, 52 1:45:11  &nbsp Teresa Quan, 54 1:51:16  &nbsp Mary Bryan, 55 1:53:08  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 4:48:43 15 Points ($35)&nbsp John Hirschberger, 63 1:29:26  &nbsp Richard Averett, 62 1:36:51  &nbsp James Morris, 66 1:42:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Buffalo Chips RC 5:32:23 13.5 Points &nbsp Bob Fredenburg, 63 1:43:54  &nbsp Ernest Takahashi, 70 1:49:11  &nbsp Michael Villierme, 61 1:59:18  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley J&S 6:40:15 12 Points &nbsp Todd Hayes, 65 1:39:32  &nbsp Bill Dodson, 80 1:55:41  &nbsp Eddie Reyna, 85 3:05:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 5:09:20 15 Points ($35)&nbsp Suzette Smith, 60 1:39:58  &nbsp Carmen Briones, 63 1:43:32  &nbsp Sharlet Gilbert, 64 1:45:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 5:42:54 13.5 Points &nbsp Jo Anne Rowland, 67 1:46:46  &nbsp Laurel Collins, 63 1:50:43  &nbsp Irene Herman, 66 2:05:25  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Buffalo Chips RC 7:32:14 12 Points &nbsp Candace Furlong, 65 2:07:50  &nbsp Cynci Calvin, 69 2:38:42  &nbsp Janice Le Pouvoir, 64 2:45:42  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 8:17:19 15 Points &nbsp Bob Cowdrey, 71 2:19:25  &nbsp Darryl Beardall, 79 2:54:28  &nbsp Phil Phythian, 81 3:03:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page