Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Pacific THERx 5K, Portola Valley


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 ASICS Aggies RC 1:14:34 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Chris Frias, 24 14:44  &nbsp Sean Davidson, 23 14:46  &nbsp Scott Bauhs, 28 14:50  &nbsp Darius Terry, 24 14:56  &nbsp Michael Coe, 27 15:18  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Strava 1:19:31 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Dawson Vorderbruegge, 25 15:16  &nbsp Dale Taylor, 27 15:37  &nbsp Nick Scalfone, 29 15:42  &nbsp Scott Himmelberger, 27 16:26  &nbsp Justus Meyer, 33 16:30  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley TC 1:21:56 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Ryan Irwin, 31 16:02  &nbsp Matthew Kane, 30 16:10  &nbsp Edward Breen, 33 16:13  &nbsp Jason Karbelk, 28 16:41  &nbsp Nate Bowen, 38 16:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 1:23:54 7 Points &nbsp Eddie Alaniz, 33 15:43  &nbsp Brandon Arias, 19 16:28  &nbsp Matthieu Paquet, 27 17:00  &nbsp Stanley Maina, 37 17:18  &nbsp Alex Esparza, 24 17:25  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC 1:28:03 6 Points &nbsp Jason Lee, 39 16:35  &nbsp Jonathan Kimura, 34 16:56  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 38 17:32  &nbsp Charles Quan, 25 18:07  &nbsp Kenley Gaffke, 37 18:53  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Strava 1:28:29 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Kirsty Legg, 25 16:55  &nbsp Kris Paaso, 44 17:18  &nbsp Stephanie Pancoast, 27 17:53  &nbsp Marina Vorderbruegge, 23 17:59  &nbsp Lauren Schultz, 23 18:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 1:32:16 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Teresa McWalters, 30 17:36  &nbsp Madeline Van Santen, 28 17:43  &nbsp Michele Palmer, 33 18:47  &nbsp Emily Ferenczi, 34 18:49  &nbsp Angela Broad, 31 19:21  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley TC 1:34:52 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Nicole Campbell, 32 18:41  &nbsp Ibet Allan, 37 18:47  &nbsp Theresa Fritz-Endres, 23 18:52  &nbsp Felice Kelly, 34 19:06  &nbsp Vanessa Lordi, 37 19:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 1:41:42 7 Points &nbsp Julie Shaw, 27 18:44  &nbsp Claire Saxton, 37 19:41  &nbsp Breanna Lewis, 23 20:39  &nbsp Mareese Keane, 40 20:54  &nbsp Lisa Renteria, 37 21:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:43:23 0 Points &nbsp Allison Howard, 35 19:53  &nbsp Marisa Beck, 37 20:19  &nbsp Susie Welty, 35 20:25  &nbsp Jessica Sherry, 24 21:13  &nbsp Katherine Miller, 37 21:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 River City Rebels 1:25:34 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Christopher Knorzer, 46 16:28  &nbsp Ed Brooks, 43 16:31  &nbsp Gary Blanco, 47 16:33  &nbsp Marcelo Lerda, 43 17:08  &nbsp Michael Woodward, 48 18:54  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 1:28:53 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Anthony McGrath, 48 17:03  &nbsp Andrew Chan, 44 17:30  &nbsp Adam Lucas, 48 17:34  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 55 18:20  &nbsp Andrew Apfelbaum, 51 18:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 ASICS Aggies RC 1:32:20 8 Points &nbsp Jaime Heilpern, 45 16:16  &nbsp Tim Watson, 49 16:47  &nbsp Erich Ackermann, 46 17:44  &nbsp Jeff Hongo, 49 18:01  &nbsp Carlos Siqueiros, 57 23:32  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Excelsior RC 1:33:12 7 Points &nbsp Cliff Lentz, 50 17:46  &nbsp Tom Bernhard, 63 18:03  &nbsp Brian Purcell, 43 18:08  &nbsp Jonathan Reid, 46 19:32  &nbsp Randall Conner, 46 19:43  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Strawberry Canyon TC 1:34:25 6 Points &nbsp Chafik Azerki, 41 16:11  &nbsp Thomas Harp, 45 18:58  &nbsp Daniel Sivolella, 50 19:17  &nbsp Keith Duncan, 61 19:19  &nbsp Carl Rose, 52 20:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 58:37 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 40 18:40  &nbsp Nancy Thomas, 45 19:19  &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 41 20:38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 1:05:22 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Heather Johnson, 44 21:07  &nbsp Riya Young, 47 21:53  &nbsp Fiona Mccusker, 50 22:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Tamalpa Runners 1:06:09 8 Points &nbsp Beth Freedman, 46 19:46  &nbsp Nancy Clary, 51 22:30  &nbsp Susan Kreusch, 52 23:53  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:08:10 0 Points &nbsp Megan Kossar, 44 21:02  &nbsp Kelly Oliver, 42 22:45  &nbsp Michelle Holmes, 44 24:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 West Valley J&S 1:08:38 6 Points &nbsp Becki Kriege, 48 21:26  &nbsp Helen Wong, 43 23:33  &nbsp JoAnn Dahlkoetter, 61 23:39  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Team Runcoach 1:09:01 5 Points &nbsp Samantha Forde, 42 19:23  &nbsp Meredith Mills, 57 21:09  &nbsp Carol Younge, 62 28:29  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Lake Merritt J&S 1:19:26 4 Points &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 52 25:14  &nbsp Karen Fishwild-andrews, 55 25:55  &nbsp Rachel Vinkey, 49 28:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 West Valley J&S 1:22:27 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Dino Delyani, 57 19:58  &nbsp Ken Camet, 53 20:08  &nbsp Thomas O’Connor, 59 20:43  &nbsp Jeffrey Rohrer, 55 21:38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 1:40:01 9 Points &nbsp Robert Speck, 60 20:16  &nbsp Jim Eckford, 59 21:18  &nbsp Gerald Bourne, 59 21:23  &nbsp Ross Franco, 76 37:04  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Tamalpa Runners 1:41:04 8 Points &nbsp Alan Reynolds, 51 17:12  &nbsp Hans Schmid, 75 24:57  &nbsp Elmo Shropshire, 78 29:25  &nbsp Tom Guldman, 82 29:30  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 West Valley TC 0:56:30 7 Points &nbsp Bruce Davie, 51 18:05  &nbsp Mark Leahy, 53 18:42  &nbsp Clay Bullwinkel, 57 19:43  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:02:25 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler, 54 20:29  &nbsp Michele Montgomery, 57 20:42  &nbsp Suzanne Cordes, 55 21:14  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 1:05:50 9 Points &nbsp Janice Prudhomme, 55 20:21  &nbsp Maria Briones, 59 22:38  &nbsp Suzette Smith, 59 22:51  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:16:21 0 Points &nbsp Teresa Quan, 53 23:50  &nbsp Kathi Berman, 53 24:52  &nbsp Dianne Anderson, 69 27:39  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 1:00:53 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Roberto Donaire, 61 19:56  &nbsp Donald Porteous, 68 20:24  &nbsp John Hirschberger, 63 20:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 1:10:35 9 Points &nbsp Jim Bordoni, 62 21:49  &nbsp Norm Takeuchi, 60 23:21  &nbsp Bob Lord, 76 25:25  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 1:11:19 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Carmen Briones, 63 22:36  &nbsp Angie Woolman, 60 23:35  &nbsp Irene Fong, 60 25:08  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 1:18:05 9 Points &nbsp Donna Chan, 64 24:32  &nbsp Melinda Morse, 63 26:13  &nbsp Irene Herman, 65 27:20  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 1:09:30 10 Points &nbsp Len Goldman, 70 20:56  &nbsp Fred Martin, 71 23:47  &nbsp Dimitris Sklavopoulos, 70 24:47  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 1:37:23 9 Points &nbsp Bill Dodson, 80 27:00  &nbsp David Norlander, 76 27:07  &nbsp Eddie Reyna, 84 43:16  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 1:36:12 10 Points &nbsp Laury Fisher, 70 28:17  &nbsp Suzanne Franco, 73 32:05  &nbsp Sylvia Pizzini, 74 35:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page