Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Freedom Fest 5K, Morgan Hill


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 ASICS Aggies RC 1:16:30 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Phillip Reid, 29 14:43  &nbsp Darius Terry, 24 14:48  &nbsp Jameson Mora, 31 14:57  &nbsp Carlos Siqueiros, 34 15:56  &nbsp Alan Jackson, 40 16:06  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Strava 1:19:59 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Jake Shoemaker, 24 15:08  &nbsp Benjamin Mears, 26 15:49  &nbsp Nick Scalfone, 30 15:54  &nbsp Scott Himmelberger, 27 16:29  &nbsp Jesus Romo, 26 16:39  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Wolfpack RC 1:26:27 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Matthieu Paquet, 27 16:44  &nbsp Mark Hostetter, 42 16:54  &nbsp Andy Crawford, 32 17:00  &nbsp Alex Esparza, 24 17:22  &nbsp Antonio Arreola, 55 18:27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Excelsior RC 1:26:44 7 Points ($50)&nbsp Enrique Henriquez, 37 16:40  &nbsp Chikara Omine, 32 17:16  &nbsp Karl Schnaitter, 33 17:19  &nbsp Adolfo Andrade, 35 17:26  &nbsp Charles Quan, 25 18:03  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:33:17 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Teresa McWalters, 30 16:43  &nbsp Ashley Carroll, 32 17:50  &nbsp Julie Ann Dougery, 36 19:23  &nbsp Liz Gottlieb, 39 19:37  &nbsp Cyntia Salazar, 24 19:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Strava 1:36:02 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Kris Paaso, 44 17:01  &nbsp Stephanie Pancoast, 27 17:07  &nbsp Brooke Wells, 30 17:37  &nbsp Diane Heiser, 31 18:36  &nbsp Kirsty Legg-Howell, 25 25:41  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Wolfpack RC 1:39:37 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Claire Saxton, 37 18:35  &nbsp Robyn Stevens, 32 18:55  &nbsp Lisa Renteria, 37 19:20  &nbsp Honor Fetherston, 60 21:14  &nbsp Caroline Temmins, 41 21:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:45:05 0 Points &nbsp Marisa Beck, 37 19:54  &nbsp Liz Louie, 29 20:06  &nbsp Laura Davis, 36 20:47  &nbsp Katherine Miller, 37 21:26  &nbsp Annette Diefenthaler, 37 22:52  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 River City Rebels 1:25:08 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Ed Brooks, 44 16:26  &nbsp Christopher Knorzer, 46 16:36  &nbsp Marcelo Lerda, 44 16:46  &nbsp Gary Blanco, 47 16:56  &nbsp Michael Woodward, 48 18:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 1:27:18 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Anthony McGrath, 48 16:51  &nbsp Andrew Chan, 44 17:28  &nbsp Adam Lucas, 48 17:34  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 55 17:35  &nbsp Denis Glenn, 45 17:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 1:33:56 8 Points &nbsp Brian Purcell, 43 17:27  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 41 17:48  &nbsp Michael Ward, 60 18:56  &nbsp Nakia Baird, 40 19:20  &nbsp BRIAN SCHULTZ, 47 20:25  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 West Valley J&S 1:35:51 7 Points ($55)&nbsp Jose Pina, 45 16:35  &nbsp Jorn Jensen, 46 17:03  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 58 19:46  &nbsp Jimmy Forbis, 42 20:59  &nbsp Robert Navarrete, 59 21:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 58:03 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 40 18:35  &nbsp Nancy Thomas, 45 19:06  &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 42 20:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 1:02:23 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Louise Stephens, 49 19:56  &nbsp Heather Johnson, 44 21:07  &nbsp Riya Young, 47 21:20  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Team Runcoach 1:02:52 8 Points &nbsp Samantha Forde, 43 19:13  &nbsp Ashley Grosse, 47 19:52  &nbsp Arlene Bitmansour, 47 23:47  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:09:54 0 Points &nbsp Megan Kossar, 44 20:54  &nbsp Teresa Quan, 54 23:23  &nbsp Melinda Morse, 63 25:37  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Lake Merritt J&S 1:28:57 6 Points &nbsp Karen Fishwild-andrews, 55 24:28  &nbsp Suzanne Franco, 73 31:33  &nbsp Maureen Powers, 69 32:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 West Valley J&S 1:15:17 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Raymond Rodriguez, 53 17:14  &nbsp Thomas O’Connor, 59 19:14  &nbsp Norry Mcallister, 58 19:21  &nbsp Ken Camet, 54 19:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 1:04:40 9 Points &nbsp Andrew Apfelbaum, 51 18:05  &nbsp Lee Novich, 61 22:53  &nbsp Mark Huffman, 57 23:42  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:01:33 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler, 54 19:43  &nbsp Michele Montgomery, 57 20:09  &nbsp Suzanne Cordes, 55 21:41  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 1:07:10 9 Points &nbsp Jeanine Holmlund, 50 21:07  &nbsp Maria Briones, 59 22:23  &nbsp Jenny Kinder, 51 23:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Excelsior RC 1:05:35 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Tom Bernhard, 63 17:40  &nbsp Les Ong, 65 22:03  &nbsp Allan Stanbridge, 68 25:52  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 1:06:24 9 Points ($35)&nbsp Mike Krey, 60 21:10  &nbsp Mark Goldman, 65 22:18  &nbsp Norm Takeuchi, 60 22:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Tamalpa Runners 1:08:50 8 Points &nbsp Roberto Donaire, 61 19:17  &nbsp Gene French, 68 23:50  &nbsp Franklin Ruona, 69 25:43  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:09:17 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Jill Miller-Robinett, 60 22:43  &nbsp Ruth Rainero, 60 23:02  &nbsp Donna Chan, 64 23:32  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 1:13:07 9 Points &nbsp Carmen Briones, 63 22:14  &nbsp Irene Fong, 61 23:35  &nbsp Laury Fisher, 70 27:18  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 West Valley J&S 1:18:06 10 Points &nbsp Bob Lord, 76 25:00  &nbsp Bill Dodson, 80 26:04  &nbsp David Norlander, 76 27:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 1:23:14 9 Points &nbsp Len Goldman, 70 20:26  &nbsp Dimitris Sklavopoulos, 70 27:32  &nbsp Phil Phythian, 81 35:16  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page