Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Reach for a Star 5K, Brisbane


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 ASICS Aggies RC 1:18:11 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Aric Champagne, 24 15:25  &nbsp Derek Thomas, 24 15:28  &nbsp Leif Anderson, 28 15:32  &nbsp John Guerrero, 23 15:44  &nbsp Carlos Siqueiros, 34 16:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 1:22:38 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Ryan Irwin, 30 15:39  &nbsp Jason Karbelk, 28 16:11  &nbsp Matthew Kane, 30 16:19  &nbsp Nate Bowen, 38 17:00  &nbsp Travis Price, 38 17:29  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 1:27:32 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Jason Lee, 39 16:38  &nbsp Chikara Omine, 32 16:47  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 38 17:20  &nbsp Rex Winterbottom, 40 18:19  &nbsp Jason Reed, 36 18:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 1:27:39 7 Points ($50)&nbsp Eddie Alaniz, 33 15:40  &nbsp Mark Hostetter, 42 17:16  &nbsp Antonio Arreola, 55 17:49  &nbsp Andrew Green, 47 18:02  &nbsp Tung Vu, 37 18:52  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 1:34:01 0 Points &nbsp Kenley Gaffke, 36 18:34  &nbsp Ron Gutierrez, 47 18:36  &nbsp Andy Belk, 50 18:44  &nbsp Matt Patout, 42 19:00  &nbsp Jonathan Reid, 45 19:07  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Pamakids 1:34:47 5 Points &nbsp Justin Mikecz, 35 17:01  &nbsp Zachary Hedling, 39 17:18  &nbsp Tomas Palermo, 46 19:28  &nbsp Merick Dang, 21 20:30  &nbsp Colin Alley, 45 20:30  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:29:01 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Madeline Van Santen, 27 17:25  &nbsp Teresa McWalters, 30 17:28  &nbsp Ashley Carroll, 32 17:41  &nbsp Michelle Meyer, 27 18:12  &nbsp Midori Sperandeo, 48 18:15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Strava 1:32:09 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Kris Paaso, 44 17:04  &nbsp Elle Pishny, 29 17:17  &nbsp Catherine Mullen, 29 18:22  &nbsp Melinda DiNapoli, 45 19:25  &nbsp Dena Evans, 39 20:01  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley TC 1:34:39 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Nicole Campbell, 32 18:20  &nbsp Stephanie MacKenzie, 39 18:32  &nbsp Theresa Fritz-Endres, 23 18:43  &nbsp Stephanie Downey, 36 19:30  &nbsp Nicole Mather, 29 19:34  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:38:27 0 Points &nbsp Angela Broad, 31 19:08  &nbsp Julie Ann Dougery, 36 19:30  &nbsp Jen Yip, 34 19:48  &nbsp Cyntia Salazar, 24 19:57  &nbsp Marisa Beck, 37 20:04  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Wolfpack RC 1:39:11 6 Points &nbsp Robyn Stevens, 31 18:54  &nbsp Claire Saxton, 37 19:37  &nbsp Melissa Haahr, 25 20:01  &nbsp Krystal Buck, 26 20:15  &nbsp Michelle Kern, 50 20:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Pamakids 1:50:28 5 Points &nbsp Eiko Sugano, 38 20:20  &nbsp Kelly McCloskey, 31 20:59  &nbsp Joanna Luk, 35 21:05  &nbsp Desiree Thayer, 35 22:26  &nbsp Christine Lee, 33 25:38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 West Valley TC 1:25:21 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Todd Rose, 41 16:36  &nbsp Jonah Backstrom, 41 16:49  &nbsp John Markell, 41 16:59  &nbsp Ivan Lieben, 45 17:12  &nbsp Charles Mullane, 45 17:45  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 River City Rebels 1:26:15 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Ed Brooks, 43 16:50  &nbsp Gary Blanco, 47 16:52  &nbsp Christopher Knorzer, 46 16:54  &nbsp Marcelo Lerda, 43 17:18  &nbsp Michael Woodward, 48 18:21  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 ASICS Aggies RC 1:28:20 7.5 Points ($55)&nbsp Alan Jackson, 40 15:46  &nbsp Jaime Heilpern, 45 15:48  &nbsp Tim Watson, 49 16:53  &nbsp Tony Coffey, 52 19:07  &nbsp Charles Alexander, 51 20:46  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 1:28:20 7.5 Points &nbsp Anthony McGrath, 48 17:03  &nbsp Adam Lucas, 48 17:25  &nbsp Andrew Chan, 44 17:25  &nbsp Denis Glenn, 45 18:03  &nbsp William Wheeler, 45 18:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC 1:29:24 6 Points &nbsp Cliff Lentz, 50 17:39  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 40 17:44  &nbsp Sean Handel, 44 17:46  &nbsp Adam Littke, 40 18:04  &nbsp Dan Rhodes, 43 18:11  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 1:50:50 0 Points &nbsp David Moulton, 47 19:53  &nbsp BRIAN SCHULTZ, 47 20:42  &nbsp Randall Conner, 46 21:21  &nbsp Brock Hinzmann, 61 23:10  &nbsp Allan Stanbridge, 68 25:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Tamalpa Runners 1:53:48 3.5 Points &nbsp Jose Anguiano, 42 18:05  &nbsp Mike Sullivan, 55 21:04  &nbsp Jorge Gonzalez, 48 21:56  &nbsp James Flanigan, 65 23:44  &nbsp Elmo Shropshire, 78 28:59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 56:26 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Sasha Blum, 42 18:25  &nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 40 18:40  &nbsp Betsy Russakoff, 40 19:21  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 1:04:15 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Louise Stephens, 49 20:48  &nbsp Monica Zhuang, 41 21:42  &nbsp Fiona Mccusker, 50 21:45  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:06:08 0 Points &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 41 20:40  &nbsp Megan Kossar, 44 20:46  &nbsp Michelle Holmes, 44 24:42  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Lake Merritt J&S 1:12:24 7 Points &nbsp Debra Cramer, 57 22:54  &nbsp Barbara Liepe, 54 24:02  &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 52 25:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Pamakids ‘B’ Team 1:13:59 0 Points &nbsp Malinda Walker, 45 24:14  &nbsp Amy Sonstein, 45 24:19  &nbsp Megan Nguyen, 47 25:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 West Valley J&S 1:15:12 5 Points &nbsp Dalila Rodriguez, 44 23:57  &nbsp JoAnn Dahlkoetter, 61 24:00  &nbsp Kat Powell, 64 27:15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Excelsior RC 1:16:25 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Markham Miller, 51 18:17  &nbsp Peter Hsia, 54 18:23  &nbsp Tim McMenomey, 54 19:36  &nbsp Ian Hersey, 52 20:09  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 1:16:38 9 Points &nbsp Tim Wallen, 51 17:21  &nbsp Glenn Misono, 61 19:32  &nbsp Roberto Donaire, 61 19:38  &nbsp John Hirschberger, 63 20:07  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley J&S 1:17:14 7.5 Points &nbsp Raymond Rodriguez, 53 17:42  &nbsp Norry Mcallister, 58 19:11  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 57 19:55  &nbsp Ken Camet, 53 20:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Pamakids 1:00:12 6 Points &nbsp Michael Axinn, 55 18:14  &nbsp Andrew Apfelbaum, 51 18:32  &nbsp Lee Novich, 61 23:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 1:04:14 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Janice Prudhomme, 55 20:36  &nbsp Jeanine Holmlund, 50 21:01  &nbsp Maria Briones, 59 22:37  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 1:05:21 9 Points &nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler, 54 20:18  &nbsp Suzanne Cordes, 55 21:43  &nbsp Janet Smith, 54 23:20  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Tamalpa Runners 1:10:46 8 Points &nbsp Tricia Wallace, 56 23:24  &nbsp Danielle Herrerias, 57 23:39  &nbsp Susan Kreusch, 52 23:43  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:11:51 0 Points &nbsp Suzanne Bryan, 52 23:24  &nbsp Teresa Quan, 53 23:59  &nbsp Kerry Koller, 56 24:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Excelsior RC 59:12 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Tom Bernhard, 63 18:09  &nbsp Michael Ward, 60 19:37  &nbsp Jim Gorman, 66 21:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 1:02:47 9 Points &nbsp Donald Porteous, 68 20:22  &nbsp Joe Schieffer, 63 20:53  &nbsp Gene French, 68 21:32  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley J&S 1:05:31 8 Points &nbsp Bill Dunn, 67 21:06  &nbsp Dan Anderson, 62 21:49  &nbsp Mark Goldman, 64 22:36  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:16:28 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Donna Chan, 63 24:04  &nbsp Maggie Fillmore, 64 25:47  &nbsp Melinda Morse, 63 26:37  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 1:20:43 9 Points ($35)&nbsp Carmen Briones, 63 22:33  &nbsp Cynthia Long, 60 24:18  &nbsp Maureen Powers, 69 33:52  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:21:41 0 Points &nbsp KATHRYN DEMAS, 62 26:46  &nbsp Irene Herman, 65 26:49  &nbsp Dianne Anderson, 68 28:06  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 1:06:14 10 Points &nbsp Len Goldman, 70 20:24  &nbsp Hans Schmid, 75 22:08  &nbsp Fred Martin, 71 23:42  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 1:17:26 9 Points &nbsp Bob Lord, 76 25:33  &nbsp Joe Hurtado, 74 25:49  &nbsp David Norlander, 76 26:04  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page