Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Credit Union SACTOWN Ten Mile Run, Sacramento


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 ASICS Aggies RC 4:16:49 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Phillip Reid, 29 49:28  &nbsp Jameson Mora, 31 51:03  &nbsp Martin Hernandez, 28 51:20  &nbsp Gordon Sturgess, 23 52:09  &nbsp Kota Reichert, 31 52:49  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 4:45:46 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Chikara Omine, 32 56:33  &nbsp Jason Lee, 39 56:46  &nbsp Enrique Henriquez, 36 56:53  &nbsp Timothy Comay, 30 57:10  &nbsp Dayu Tao, 30 58:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley TC 4:46:59 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Matthew Laye, 34 53:58  &nbsp Matthew Kane, 30 55:25  &nbsp Jason Karbelk, 28 55:37  &nbsp Alex Lindsay, 27 56:49  &nbsp Bernard Jones, 31 1:05:10  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 4:51:38 7 Points &nbsp Eddie Alaniz, 33 52:48  &nbsp Rene Felix, 25 56:09  &nbsp Mark Hostetter, 42 58:57  &nbsp Antonio Arreola, 55 1:00:21  &nbsp Andrew Green, 47 1:03:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 5:14:58 0 Points &nbsp Karl Schnaitter, 32 58:50  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 38 1:03:27  &nbsp Kenley Gaffke, 37 1:03:45  &nbsp Peter Hsia, 54 1:04:09  &nbsp Jason Reed, 36 1:04:47  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Buffalo Chips RC 6:14:56 5 Points &nbsp Mike Rizzo, 49 1:06:36  &nbsp Christopher Malenab, 35 1:09:02  &nbsp Steve Ashe, 55 1:10:25  &nbsp David Pai, 42 1:10:23  &nbsp Monty Schacht, 63 1:38:30  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 SRA Elite 4:54:18 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Jane Kibii, 30 54:17  &nbsp Tori Tyler, 27 56:41  &nbsp Amy Schnittger, 24 58:26  &nbsp Molly Friel, 47 1:00:58  &nbsp Jenny Hitchings, 51 1:03:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 5:12:00 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Teresa McWalters, 30 58:48  &nbsp Madeline Van Santen, 28 58:57  &nbsp Emily Ferenczi, 34 1:04:20  &nbsp Ashley Carroll, 32 1:04:51  &nbsp Brooke Bray, 38 1:05:04  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 5:56:50 0 Points &nbsp Elizabeth Mayeda, 30 1:06:04  &nbsp Megha Doshi, 33 1:09:29  &nbsp Gabriela Alessio, 28 1:09:57  &nbsp Megan Higgins, 25 1:11:57  &nbsp Anne Ruminski, 33 1:19:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 6:05:42 7 Points ($50)&nbsp Honor Fetherston, 60 1:10:28  &nbsp Krystal Buck, 26 1:13:25  &nbsp Breanna Lewis, 23 1:13:33  &nbsp Ashley Chavez, 25 1:13:56  &nbsp Caroline Temmins, 41 1:14:20  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC 6:28:06 6 Points &nbsp Mei-Tung Chen, 30 1:04:51  &nbsp Tehani Thompson, 30 1:13:58  &nbsp Erika Kikuchi, 36 1:15:58  &nbsp Maile Thompson, 29 1:24:02  &nbsp Denise Leo, 39 1:29:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 River City Rebels 4:43:31 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Lee Piercy, 41 55:16  &nbsp Christopher Knorzer, 46 55:51  &nbsp Marcelo Lerda, 43 57:14  &nbsp Gary Blanco, 47 57:19  &nbsp Ed Brooks, 43 57:51  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 4:55:45 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Todd Rose, 41 56:57  &nbsp Jonah Backstrom, 41 58:12  &nbsp John Markell, 41 58:40  &nbsp Ivan Lieben, 45 1:00:14  &nbsp Edward Randolph, 45 1:01:42  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 5:08:27 8 Points &nbsp Shera Gurung, 40 59:43  &nbsp Cliff Lentz, 50 59:52  &nbsp Lawrence Chin, 41 1:01:51  &nbsp Markham Miller, 51 1:03:16  &nbsp Nakia Baird, 40 1:03:45  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Pamakids 5:09:08 7 Points &nbsp Anthony McGrath, 48 58:19  &nbsp Adam Lucas, 48 59:19  &nbsp Andrew Apfelbaum, 51 1:02:30  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 55 1:03:20  &nbsp Roy Clarke, 59 1:05:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 3:18:30 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Jaymee Marty, 47 1:03:32  &nbsp Nancy Thomas, 45 1:06:02  &nbsp Alexandra Newman, 42 1:08:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 3:36:16 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Heather Johnson, 44 1:11:55  &nbsp Riya Young, 47 1:11:58  &nbsp Louise Stephens, 49 1:12:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 3:54:52 0 Points &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 41 1:11:43  &nbsp Teresa Quan, 53 1:20:33  &nbsp Mary Bryan, 54 1:22:36  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 River City Rebels 4:25:16 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Iain Mickle, 54 1:00:59  &nbsp Dan Mancini, 51 1:02:02  &nbsp John Blue, 51 1:07:58  &nbsp Kevin Cimini, 54 1:14:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 4:37:46 9 Points &nbsp Tim Wallen, 51 1:00:45  &nbsp John Hirschberger, 63 1:07:50  &nbsp Timothy Fitzpatrick, 53 1:13:17  &nbsp Mike Sullivan, 55 1:15:54  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley J&S 4:55:32 8 Points &nbsp Raymond Rodriguez, 53 1:00:31  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 57 1:08:42  &nbsp Robert Navarrete, 58 1:16:22  &nbsp Joe Hurtado, 74 1:29:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 3:34:14 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Nancy Simmons, 55 1:08:29  &nbsp Elizabeth Shortino, 51 1:09:13  &nbsp Lanore Bergenske, 57 1:16:32  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 3:36:03 9 Points &nbsp Diana Fitzpatrick, 57 1:07:46  &nbsp Sara Freitas, 57 1:11:20  &nbsp Janet Smith, 54 1:16:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Lake Merritt J&S 3:59:43 8 Points &nbsp Debra Cramer, 57 1:16:28  &nbsp Suzette Smith, 59 1:17:12  &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 52 1:26:03  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Buffalo Chips RC 4:14:43 7 Points &nbsp Genevieve Clavier, 51 1:10:39  &nbsp Theresa McCourt, 55 1:23:11  &nbsp Chinatsu Yoshida, 53 1:40:53  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 River City Rebels 3:38:36 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Bobby Carpenter, 60 1:11:24  &nbsp Ronald Souza, 61 1:12:23  &nbsp Mike Ammon, 70 1:14:49  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 3:42:16 9 Points &nbsp Roberto Donaire, 61 1:09:15  &nbsp Joe Schieffer, 63 1:11:17  &nbsp James Morris, 65 1:21:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Buffalo Chips RC 4:17:30 8 Points &nbsp Arnold Utterback, 68 1:22:37  &nbsp Mario Sanchez, 63 1:23:29  &nbsp Don Hagen, 67 1:31:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 4:03:45 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Carmen Briones, 63 1:17:21  &nbsp Sharlet Gilbert, 64 1:21:59  &nbsp Angie Woolman, 60 1:24:25  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 4:04:36 9 Points &nbsp Sue Macdonald, 63 1:18:19  &nbsp Jo Anne Rowland, 67 1:22:33  &nbsp Laurel Collins, 63 1:23:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Buffalo Chips RC 5:11:26 8 Points &nbsp Candace Furlong, 64 1:32:04  &nbsp Carolyn Slavich, 73 1:42:49  &nbsp Cynci Calvin, 68 1:56:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 5:39:55 10 Points &nbsp Laury Fisher, 70 1:36:47  &nbsp Suzanne Franco, 73 1:52:48  &nbsp Sylvia Pizzini, 74 2:10:20  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page