Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


NorCal John Frank Memorial 10-Mile, Redding


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 ASICS Aggies RC 4:31:33 15 Points ($375)&nbsp Sean Davidson, 23 52:11  &nbsp Kota Reichert, 31 53:30  &nbsp Gordon Sturgess, 23 53:41  &nbsp Martin Hernandez, 28 56:03  &nbsp Carlos Siqueiros, 34 56:08  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 4:56:58 13.5 Points ($202.5)&nbsp Edward Breen, 33 57:39  &nbsp Alex Lindsay, 27 58:12  &nbsp Michael Gallagher, 33 1:00:00  &nbsp Jonah Backstrom, 41 1:00:19  &nbsp Edward Randolph, 45 1:00:48  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 5:05:52 12 Points ($75)&nbsp Chikara Omine, 32 57:49  &nbsp Jason Lee, 39 57:57  &nbsp Timothy Comay, 30 58:35  &nbsp Nakia Baird, 40 1:05:38  &nbsp Kenley Gaffke, 36 1:05:53  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 5:29:41 15 Points ($375)&nbsp Michelle Meyer, 27 1:03:26  &nbsp Carolyn Jaeger, 28 1:04:37  &nbsp Brooke Bray, 38 1:05:53  &nbsp Elizabeth Mayeda, 30 1:07:21  &nbsp Angela Broad, 31 1:08:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 5:59:29 13.5 Points ($202.5)&nbsp Felice Kelly, 34 1:06:36  &nbsp Leah Cowdrey, 29 1:08:28  &nbsp Christy Bonstelle, 43 1:11:33  &nbsp Lisa Gallagher, 32 1:14:14  &nbsp Sora Chung, 35 1:18:38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 6:06:53 0 Points &nbsp Julie Ann Dougery, 36 1:10:04  &nbsp Emily Enstice, 36 1:11:31  &nbsp Megha Doshi, 32 1:12:45  &nbsp Erin Bank, 33 1:14:55  &nbsp Anne Ruminski, 33 1:17:38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 River City Rebels 5:11:14 15 Points ($202.5)&nbsp Christopher Knorzer, 46 57:46  &nbsp Gary Blanco, 47 58:10  &nbsp Marcelo Lerda, 43 59:29  &nbsp Ed Brooks, 43 1:01:18  &nbsp Michael Woodward, 48 1:14:31  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 5:15:08 13.5 Points ($82.5)&nbsp Cliff Lentz, 50 1:01:21  &nbsp Richard Bolt, 44 1:01:26  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 40 1:02:40  &nbsp Markham Miller, 50 1:04:41  &nbsp Peter Hsia, 54 1:05:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Strawberry Canyon TC 5:40:54 12 Points &nbsp Chafik Azerki, 41 1:00:41  &nbsp Brian Gunn, 44 1:08:27  &nbsp Alan Dehlinger, 54 1:09:10  &nbsp Kevin Brunson, 56 1:09:36  &nbsp Carl Rose, 52 1:13:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Pamakids 5:59:38 10.5 Points &nbsp Denis Glenn, 45 1:03:57  &nbsp David Ly, 46 1:06:26  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 55 1:07:15  &nbsp William Wheeler, 45 1:08:48  &nbsp George Durgerian, 48 1:33:12  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 3:35:06 15 Points ($202.5)&nbsp Nancy Thomas, 45 1:08:18  &nbsp Alexandra Newman, 42 1:12:59  &nbsp Sara Freitas, 57 1:13:49  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 3:37:02 13.5 Points ($82.5)&nbsp Beth Freedman, 46 1:10:50  &nbsp Verity Breen, 48 1:12:30  &nbsp Patti Shore, 48 1:13:42  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 3:43:27 12 Points &nbsp Monica Zhuang, 41 1:11:47  &nbsp Riya Young, 47 1:15:37  &nbsp Louise Stephens, 49 1:16:03  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 4:12:37 0 Points &nbsp Megan Kossar, 44 1:16:19  &nbsp Teresa Quan, 53 1:27:35  &nbsp Bethy Ronces, 50 1:28:43  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Lake Merritt J&S 4:55:24 9 Points &nbsp Suzette Smith, 59 1:28:54  &nbsp Karen Fishwild-andrews, 54 1:29:38  &nbsp Suzanne Franco, 73 1:56:52  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 River City Rebels 4:35:58 15 Points ($97.5)&nbsp Iain Mickle, 54 58:42  &nbsp Bryan Hacker, 51 1:04:38  &nbsp Ronald Souza, 61 1:15:30  &nbsp Kevin Cimini, 54 1:17:08  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 5:00:53 13.5 Points &nbsp Rick Soper, 54 1:07:11  &nbsp Robert Speck, 60 1:11:54  &nbsp Jim Eckford, 59 1:12:30  &nbsp Bill Carpenter, 55 1:29:18  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 3:31:36 15 Points ($97.5)&nbsp Roxanne Woodhouse, 51 1:09:17  &nbsp Nancy Simmons, 55 1:10:43  &nbsp Elizabeth Shortino, 50 1:11:36  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 3:51:53 13.5 Points &nbsp Mo Bartley, 59 1:17:02  &nbsp Jennifer Redmond, 52 1:17:10  &nbsp Janet Smith, 54 1:17:41  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Lake Merritt J&S 3:52:29 12 Points &nbsp Jeanine Holmlund, 50 1:14:14  &nbsp Carmen Briones, 63 1:19:05  &nbsp Debra Cramer, 57 1:19:10  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 3:42:18 15 Points ($52.5)&nbsp John Hirschberger, 63 1:09:00  &nbsp Roberto Donaire, 61 1:11:16  &nbsp James Morris, 65 1:22:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 4:41:17 15 Points ($52.5)&nbsp Jo Anne Rowland, 66 1:30:33  &nbsp Laurel Collins, 63 1:33:48  &nbsp Irene Herman, 65 1:36:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page