Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Pacific THERx 5K, Portola Valley


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 ASICS Aggies RC 1:17:45 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Chris Frias, 25 14:39  &nbsp Will Geiken, 23 15:27  &nbsp Eric Noel, 28 15:39  &nbsp Michael Coe, 28 15:53  &nbsp Kota Reichert, 33 16:07  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Strava TC 1:19:05 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Evan Appel, 25 15:24  &nbsp Benjamin Mears, 27 15:44  &nbsp Benedikt Buenz, 24 15:57  &nbsp Steven Grolle, 20 15:58  &nbsp Marco Bertolotti, 23 16:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley TC 1:23:12 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Neville Davey, 41 15:27  &nbsp Jason Karbelk, 29 16:04  &nbsp Robert Laessing, 31 16:31  &nbsp Jamey Gifford, 38 16:49  &nbsp Kyle Brocklehurst, 29 18:21  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 1:25:32 7 Points ($50)&nbsp Matthieu Paquet, 28 16:15  &nbsp Sean Roe, 23 16:31  &nbsp Garrick Chan, 23 16:57  &nbsp Antonio Arreola, 56 17:50  &nbsp Roy Michael Reyes, 20 17:59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC 1:26:58 6 Points &nbsp Chikara Omine, 33 16:13  &nbsp Jonathan Kimura, 35 17:07  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 39 17:26  &nbsp Adolfo Andrade, 36 17:45  &nbsp Charles Quan, 26 18:27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:31:35 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Teresa McWalters, 31 17:58  &nbsp Kelly Couch, 38 18:09  &nbsp Angela Broad, 32 18:20  &nbsp Susan Pohlmeyer, 32 18:34  &nbsp Camille Bouvet, 23 18:34  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:35:47 0 Points &nbsp Alexa Glencer, 28 18:49  &nbsp Brooke Bray, 39 19:06  &nbsp Meghan Morris, 35 19:10  &nbsp Julie Ann Dougery, 37 19:12  &nbsp Bridget Zapata, 26 19:30  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Wolfpack RC 1:38:24 8 Points ($135)&nbsp Julie Woodruff, 28 18:01  &nbsp Claire Saxton, 38 18:54  &nbsp Lisa Renteria, 38 20:07  &nbsp Samantha Forde, 43 20:33  &nbsp Mareese Keane, 41 20:49  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Lake Merritt J&S 1:58:27 7 Points ($50)&nbsp Rida Chow, 33 21:07  &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 53 23:21  &nbsp Sharlet Gilbert, 65 24:03  &nbsp Irene Fong, 61 24:11  &nbsp Caitlin Wilson, 32 25:45  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 ASICS Aggies RC 1:25:32 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Kevin Pierpoint, 40 16:11  &nbsp Alan Jackson, 41 16:21  &nbsp Jaime Heilpern, 46 16:41  &nbsp Doug Steedman, 61 18:08  &nbsp Jeff Hongo, 50 18:11  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 1:29:00 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Anthony McGrath, 49 17:06  &nbsp Andrew Chan, 45 17:41  &nbsp Andrew Apfelbaum, 52 17:58  &nbsp Adam Lucas, 49 18:01  &nbsp William Wheeler, 46 18:14  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 1:31:48 8 Points &nbsp Jason Lee, 40 17:03  &nbsp Douglas Woods, 47 17:58  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 41 18:12  &nbsp John Roberts, 45 19:12  &nbsp Nakia Baird, 41 19:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Strava TC 58:22 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Kris Paaso, 45 17:12  &nbsp Melinda DiNapoli, 46 20:15  &nbsp Dena Evans, 40 20:55  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 59:00 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 41 18:37  &nbsp Liz Gottlieb, 40 19:26  &nbsp Megan Kossar, 45 20:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:09:57 0 Points &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 43 21:11  &nbsp Michelle Holmes, 46 23:45  &nbsp Kerry Koller, 57 25:01  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Pamakids 1:10:11 7 Points ($55)&nbsp Fiona Mccusker, 51 21:42  &nbsp Danielle Hashem, 45 23:32  &nbsp Megan Nguyen, 54 24:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Excelsior RC 1:16:50 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Tom Bernhard, 64 18:17  &nbsp Andy Belk, 51 18:32  &nbsp Michael Ward, 61 19:56  &nbsp Ian Hersey, 53 20:05  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 1:17:13 9 Points &nbsp Alan Reynolds, 52 17:49  &nbsp Tim Wallen, 52 18:19  &nbsp Keith Duncan, 62 19:33  &nbsp Michael Holland, 67 21:32  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley J&S 1:19:24 8 Points &nbsp Norry Mcallister, 59 19:32  &nbsp Thomas O’Connor, 60 19:43  &nbsp Ken Camet, 54 20:00  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 59 20:09  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Pamakids 1:04:44 7 Points &nbsp Michael Axinn, 56 18:38  &nbsp Dave Latner, 58 22:44  &nbsp Lee Novich, 62 23:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:02:17 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Lisbet Sunshine, 52 19:21  &nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler, 55 20:28  &nbsp Suzanne Cordes, 56 22:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 1:05:39 9 Points &nbsp Janice Prudhomme, 56 21:06  &nbsp Jeanine Holmlund, 51 21:29  &nbsp Debra Cramer, 58 23:04  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:12:00 0 Points &nbsp Christina Applegate, 52 23:13  &nbsp Teresa Quan, 55 24:04  &nbsp Kathi Berman, 54 24:43  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 1:00:35 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Glenn Misono, 62 19:58  &nbsp John Hirschberger, 64 20:14  &nbsp Donald Porteous, 69 20:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 1:06:57 9 Points &nbsp Mike Krey, 61 21:49  &nbsp Jim Bordoni, 63 22:33  &nbsp Dan Anderson, 64 22:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 1:09:25 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Suzette Smith, 60 22:42  &nbsp Carmen Briones, 64 23:17  &nbsp Maria Briones, 60 23:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 1:15:25 9 Points &nbsp Jill Miller-Robinett, 61 23:37  &nbsp Melinda Morse, 64 25:41  &nbsp JoAnn Dahlkoetter, 62 26:07  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:25:15 0 Points &nbsp Maggie Fillmore, 66 26:28  &nbsp Dianne Anderson, 70 29:20  &nbsp Nelda Williams, 67 29:27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 West Valley J&S 1:20:11 10 Points &nbsp Bob Lord, 77 25:13  &nbsp Bill Dodson, 81 27:16  &nbsp James Howe, 70 27:42  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 1:39:29 9 Points &nbsp Franklin Ruona, 70 25:08  &nbsp Elmo Shropshire, 79 31:08  &nbsp Phil Phythian, 82 43:13  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page