Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Freedom Fest 5K, Morgan Hill


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 Excelsior RC 1:22:57 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Grant Johnson, 33 15:51  &nbsp Chikara Omine, 33 16:04  &nbsp Jason Lee, 40 16:49  &nbsp Jonathan Kimura, 36 17:01  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 39 17:12  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Wolfpack RC 1:23:07 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Jannik Ernst, 25 15:43  &nbsp Oscar Viquez, 24 16:30  &nbsp Andy Crawford, 33 16:32  &nbsp Rene Felix, 26 17:08  &nbsp Mark Hostetter, 43 17:14  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Wolfpack RC ‘B’ Team 1:29:52 0 Points &nbsp Alex Esparza, 25 17:22  &nbsp Antonio Arreola, 56 17:45  &nbsp Jason Mawdsley, 38 17:52  &nbsp Isaac Medrano, 36 18:19  &nbsp Mark McLauchlan, 26 18:34  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 1:43:49 0 Points &nbsp Jason Reed, 37 17:28  &nbsp Adolfo Andrade, 36 17:43  &nbsp Nakia Baird, 41 19:43  &nbsp Brock Hinzmann, 63 22:37  &nbsp Allan Stanbridge, 69 26:18  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:34:42 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Madeline Van Santen, 29 17:33  &nbsp Elizabeth Scott, 25 19:13  &nbsp Angela Broad, 32 19:15  &nbsp Meghan Morris, 35 19:19  &nbsp Marisa Beck, 38 19:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Wolfpack RC 1:40:41 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Jennifer Betancourt, 35 18:52  &nbsp Claire Saxton, 38 18:56  &nbsp Lisa Renteria, 38 20:03  &nbsp Kimberly Thomas, 50 20:46  &nbsp Honor Fetherston, 61 22:04  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 1:45:53 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Julie Esposito, 29 19:46  &nbsp Sherry Lee, 34 19:54  &nbsp Jennifer Kelley, 36 20:40  &nbsp Cynthia Zarate, 36 21:41  &nbsp Erika Kikuchi, 38 23:52  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:54:07 0 Points &nbsp Cyntia Salazar, 25 19:56  &nbsp Megan Kossar, 45 21:56  &nbsp Laura Meadors, 39 22:50  &nbsp Kerry Koller, 57 24:01  &nbsp Melinda Morse, 64 25:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 West Valley J&S 1:29:21 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Jorn Jensen, 47 17:05  &nbsp Jose Pina, 46 17:10  &nbsp Roberto Palos, 52 17:52  &nbsp Raymond Rodriguez, 54 17:54  &nbsp Thomas O’Connor, 60 19:20  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 1:30:11 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Tom Bernhard, 64 17:17  &nbsp Douglas Woods, 47 17:32  &nbsp Brian Purcell, 44 18:13  &nbsp Crispin Lazarit, 42 18:17  &nbsp Matthew Fong, 44 18:52  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 1:38:24 7.5 Points &nbsp Anthony McGrath, 49 17:14  &nbsp Adam Lucas, 49 18:11  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 56 18:49  &nbsp George Rehmet, 49 21:12  &nbsp Lee Novich, 62 22:58  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 58:00 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 41 18:29  &nbsp Nancy Thomas, 46 18:37  &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 43 20:54  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 1:05:44 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Riya Young, 48 21:34  &nbsp Heather Johnson, 45 21:47  &nbsp Danielle Hashem, 45 22:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley J&S 1:07:06 8 Points &nbsp Kristina Park, 46 19:23  &nbsp Dalila Rodriguez, 45 23:05  &nbsp Carolyn Benson, 59 24:38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 West Valley J&S 1:17:56 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Barry Farrara, 54 18:32  &nbsp Norry Mcallister, 59 19:29  &nbsp Ken Camet, 55 19:38  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 59 20:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 1:21:24 9 Points &nbsp Ian Hersey, 54 19:53  &nbsp Peter Hsia, 56 19:59  &nbsp Tim McMenomey, 55 20:40  &nbsp Cliff Lentz, 51 20:52  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:05:08 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler, 55 20:30  &nbsp Suzanne Cordes, 56 21:05  &nbsp Teresa Quan, 55 23:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 1:12:02 9 Points &nbsp Debra Cramer, 58 22:48  &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 53 22:57  &nbsp Karen Fishwild-andrews, 56 26:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 59:57 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Keith Duncan, 62 19:18  &nbsp John Hirschberger, 64 20:12  &nbsp Michael Holland, 67 20:27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 1:08:11 9 Points &nbsp Mike Krey, 61 20:58  &nbsp Robert Navarrete, 60 21:06  &nbsp James Howe, 70 26:07  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 1:07:31 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Suzette Smith, 60 22:26  &nbsp Carmen Briones, 64 22:32  &nbsp Maria Briones, 60 22:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 1:10:45 9 Points &nbsp Jill Miller-Robinett, 61 21:56  &nbsp Donna Chan, 65 24:03  &nbsp JoAnn Dahlkoetter, 62 24:46  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 1:11:37 10 Points &nbsp Len Goldman, 71 20:36  &nbsp Hans Schmid, 76 22:03  &nbsp Dimitris Sklavopoulos, 71 28:58  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 1:38:05 9 Points &nbsp Bill Dodson, 81 26:24  &nbsp David Norlander, 77 27:44  &nbsp Eddie Reyna, 85 43:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page