Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Reach for a Star 5K, Brisbane


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 Excelsior RC 1:22:56 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Grant Johnson, 32 0:16:21  &nbsp Chikara Omine, 33 0:16:22  &nbsp Evan Sparling, 29 0:16:23  &nbsp Timothy Comay, 31 0:16:34  &nbsp Jonathan Kimura, 35 0:17:16  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 ASICS Aggies RC 1:23:48 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Scott Bauhs, 29 0:14:59  &nbsp Carlos Siqueiros, 35 0:16:15  &nbsp Matthew Duffy, 26 0:16:38  &nbsp John Williams, 24 0:16:39  &nbsp Tony Coffey, 53 0:19:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Wolfpack RC 1:23:57 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Matthieu Paquet, 27 0:16:32  &nbsp Peter Stephens, 23 0:16:43  &nbsp Ian Young, 19 0:16:48  &nbsp Sean Roe, 23 0:16:55  &nbsp Alex Esparza, 25 0:16:59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 1:31:48 0 Points &nbsp Adolfo Andrade, 36 0:17:50  &nbsp Jason Reed, 37 0:17:52  &nbsp Albert Pham, 27 0:18:08  &nbsp Charles Quan, 26 0:18:47  &nbsp Kenley Gaffke, 37 0:19:11  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:30:27 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Teresa McWalters, 31 0:17:09  &nbsp Madeline Van Santen, 28 0:17:51  &nbsp Kelly Couch, 38 0:18:23  &nbsp Angela Broad, 32 0:18:32  &nbsp Camille Bouvet, 23 0:18:32  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:35:00 0 Points &nbsp Michele Palmer, 34 0:18:40  &nbsp Stephanie Rouse, 26 0:18:55  &nbsp Elizabeth Scott, 25 0:18:57  &nbsp Flora Lai, 37 0:19:12  &nbsp Julie Ann Dougery, 37 0:19:16  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Wolfpack RC 1:39:14 8 Points ($135)&nbsp Julie Woodruff, 28 0:18:28  &nbsp Claire Saxton, 38 0:19:07  &nbsp Melissa Haahr, 26 0:20:00  &nbsp Samantha Forde, 43 0:20:42  &nbsp Lisa Renteria, 37 0:20:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 West Valley TC 1:39:29 7 Points ($50)&nbsp Nicole Campbell, 33 0:18:03  &nbsp Stephanie MacKenzie, 40 0:18:51  &nbsp Nicole Mather, 30 0:19:22  &nbsp Stephanie Lue, 32 0:21:18  &nbsp Stephanie Downey, 37 0:21:55  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC 1:52:21 6 Points &nbsp Jennifer Kelley, 36 0:20:30  &nbsp Cynthia Zarate, 36 0:22:08  &nbsp Luana Espana, 36 0:23:07  &nbsp Erika Kikuchi, 37 0:23:18  &nbsp Simone Angela Winkler, 33 0:23:18  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Lake Merritt J&S 2:07:58 5 Points &nbsp Carmen Briones, 64 0:23:51  &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 53 0:23:53  &nbsp Caitlin Wilson, 32 0:24:38  &nbsp Cynthia Long, 61 0:26:11  &nbsp Marie Nakagaki, 62 0:29:25  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 River City Rebels 1:25:23 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Ed Brooks, 44 0:16:51  &nbsp Gary Blanco, 48 0:16:58  &nbsp Marcelo Lerda, 44 0:17:02  &nbsp Michael Fadling, 47 0:17:05  &nbsp Iain Mickle, 55 0:17:27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 1:27:15 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Jason Lee, 40 0:16:53  &nbsp Richard Bolt, 45 0:16:59  &nbsp Douglas Woods, 46 0:17:27  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 41 0:17:53  &nbsp Brian Purcell, 44 0:18:03  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 ASICS Aggies RC 1:27:27 8 Points &nbsp Alan Jackson, 41 0:16:10  &nbsp Jaime Heilpern, 46 0:16:41  &nbsp Erich Ackermann, 47 0:18:01  &nbsp Doug Steedman, 60 0:18:12  &nbsp Jeff Hongo, 50 0:18:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 1:36:01 0 Points &nbsp Crispin Lazarit, 41 0:18:29  &nbsp Randall Conner, 47 0:18:41  &nbsp Matthew Fong, 44 0:19:06  &nbsp David Moulton, 48 0:19:44  &nbsp Rex Winterbottom, 41 0:20:01  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Pamakids 1:42:01 6 Points &nbsp Andrew Chan, 45 0:17:37  &nbsp Denis Glenn, 46 0:18:14  &nbsp Adam Lucas, 49 0:18:52  &nbsp Lee Novich, 62 0:23:35  &nbsp Dave Latner, 58 0:23:43  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 West Valley J&S 2:11:25 5 Points &nbsp Jorn Jensen, 46 0:16:59  &nbsp Robert Navarrete, 59 0:21:37  &nbsp Norm Takeuchi, 61 0:23:20  &nbsp Glenn Kishi, 54 0:25:30  &nbsp Eddie Reyna, 85 0:43:59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 56:49 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Nancy Thomas, 46 0:18:37  &nbsp Betsy Russakoff, 41 0:18:59  &nbsp Liz Gottlieb, 40 0:19:13  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:02:25 0 Points &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 42 0:20:45  &nbsp Lora Maes, 43 0:20:49  &nbsp Mary Kelly Persyn, 48 0:20:51  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 1:07:54 8 Points ($55)&nbsp Riya Young, 48 0:22:06  &nbsp Danielle Hashem, 45 0:22:53  &nbsp Kelly Haston, 45 0:22:55  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 West Valley J&S 1:08:29 7 Points &nbsp Becki Kriege, 49 0:20:20  &nbsp Dalila Rodriguez, 45 0:23:15  &nbsp Carolyn Benson, 58 0:24:54  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners 1:14:21 6 Points &nbsp Beth Freedman, 47 0:20:13  &nbsp Mary Wells, 61 0:24:46  &nbsp Edda Stickle, 74 0:29:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 1:15:49 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Brian Pilcher, 59 0:17:28  &nbsp Alan Reynolds, 52 0:18:11  &nbsp Keith Duncan, 62 0:19:33  &nbsp Peter O’Reilly, 57 0:20:37  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 1:16:34 9 Points &nbsp Raymond Rodriguez, 54 0:17:54  &nbsp Ken Camet, 54 0:19:19  &nbsp Norry Mcallister, 59 0:19:25  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 58 0:19:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 1:17:22 8 Points &nbsp Andrew Apfelbaum, 52 0:18:24  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 56 0:18:34  &nbsp Jerry Flanagan, 50 0:19:38  &nbsp Michael Gulli, 56 0:20:46  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Excelsior RC 1:18:10 7 Points &nbsp Markham Miller, 51 0:19:14  &nbsp Cliff Lentz, 51 0:19:22  &nbsp Peter Hsia, 55 0:19:25  &nbsp Ian Hersey, 53 0:20:09  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 1:05:19 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Barbara Jung, 51 0:20:57  &nbsp Jeanine Holmlund, 51 0:21:38  &nbsp Debra Cramer, 58 0:22:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 1:06:25 9 Points &nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler, 54 0:20:17  &nbsp Jennifer Redmond, 53 0:22:35  &nbsp Suzanne Cordes, 56 0:23:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:12:20 0 Points &nbsp Suzanne Bryan, 53 0:23:53  &nbsp Teresa Quan, 54 0:23:53  &nbsp Kerry Koller, 57 0:24:34  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Pamakids 1:13:46 7 Points &nbsp Fiona Mccusker, 51 0:21:49  &nbsp Megan Nguyen, 54 0:25:55  &nbsp Lucy Cheng, 51 0:26:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 1:02:17 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Roberto Donaire, 62 0:20:26  &nbsp Donald Porteous, 69 0:20:44  &nbsp John Hirschberger, 64 0:21:07  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 1:03:30 9 Points &nbsp Robert Speck, 61 0:20:41  &nbsp Jim Eckford, 60 0:20:53  &nbsp Gerald Bourne, 60 0:21:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley J&S 1:03:56 8 Points &nbsp Thomas O’Connor, 60 0:19:40  &nbsp Mike Krey, 61 0:21:16  &nbsp Mark Goldman, 65 0:23:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Excelsior RC 1:08:19 7 Points &nbsp Michael Ward, 61 0:20:07  &nbsp Leopoldo Rosales, 62 0:21:36  &nbsp Allan Stanbridge, 69 0:26:36  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners ‘B’ Team 1:28:28 0 Points &nbsp Michael Holland, 67 0:22:15  &nbsp Russ Kiernan, 78 0:29:21  &nbsp Bernie Hollander, 80 0:36:52  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 1:09:01 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Suzette Smith, 60 0:22:38  &nbsp Maria Briones, 60 0:23:04  &nbsp Sharlet Gilbert, 65 0:23:19  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 1:09:24 9 Points &nbsp Jill Miller-Robinett, 61 0:22:31  &nbsp Ruth Rainero, 61 0:23:14  &nbsp Jo Anne Rowland, 67 0:23:39  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:16:52 0 Points &nbsp Donna Chan, 64 0:23:53  &nbsp Melinda Morse, 64 0:25:42  &nbsp Barbara Demas, 63 0:27:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 1:14:41 10 Points &nbsp Hans Schmid, 76 0:22:13  &nbsp Fred Martin, 72 0:24:07  &nbsp Elmo Shropshire, 79 0:28:21  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 1:20:42 9 Points &nbsp Bob Lord, 77 0:25:06  &nbsp Bill Dodson, 81 0:27:08  &nbsp David Norlander, 77 0:28:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 1:36:16 10 Points &nbsp Laury Fisher, 70 0:27:24  &nbsp Suzanne Franco, 74 0:33:55  &nbsp Jane Colman, 72 0:34:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page