Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Credit Union SACTOWN Ten Mile Run, Sacramento


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 ASICS Aggies RC 4:18:11 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Phillip Reid, 30 49:38  &nbsp Sean Davidson, 24 50:54  &nbsp Sergio Reyes, 34 52:17  &nbsp Eric Noel, 28 52:25  &nbsp Will Geiken, 22 52:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 4:31:32 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Benjamin Eversole, 23 52:26  &nbsp Ryan Irwin, 31 52:42  &nbsp Jason Karbelk, 29 53:06  &nbsp Daniel Kinsella, 35 55:33  &nbsp Jonah Backstrom, 42 57:45  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Wolfpack RC 4:45:41 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Peter Stephens, 23 55:28  &nbsp Brandon Arias, 20 55:51  &nbsp Matthew Stephens, 23 57:00  &nbsp Rene Felix, 26 58:39  &nbsp Alex Esparza, 25 58:43  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 SRA Elite 4:46:27 7 Points &nbsp Charlie Brenneman, 37 53:35  &nbsp Dylan Peterson, 28 55:07  &nbsp Jesse Barragan, 38 55:49  &nbsp Jedidiah Soliz, 33 59:33  &nbsp Galen Farris, 34 1:02:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC 4:47:19 6 Points &nbsp Chikara Omine, 33 55:00  &nbsp Andrew Alexander Green, 33 56:30  &nbsp Timothy Comay, 31 57:22  &nbsp Jonathan Kimura, 35 57:34  &nbsp Adolfo Andrade, 36 1:00:53  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Tamalpa Runners 5:22:53 5 Points &nbsp Jose Anguiano, 43 1:00:41  &nbsp Jose Lopez, 45 1:02:55  &nbsp Daniel Lee, 38 1:05:24  &nbsp Matthew Robinson, 34 1:06:38  &nbsp Andrew Krone, 37 1:07:15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Fleet Feet Racing 5:30:41 4 Points &nbsp Michael Styczynski, 33 54:29  &nbsp Chad Worthen, 42 1:01:03  &nbsp Terry Baucom, 59 1:05:39  &nbsp Kevin Greco, 51 1:11:37  &nbsp Jeremy Donati, 35 1:17:53  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 SRA Elite 5:06:23 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Lauren Jimison, 25 56:33  &nbsp Tori Tyler, 28 58:47  &nbsp Molly Friel, 48 1:02:44  &nbsp Jenny Hitchings, 52 1:03:42  &nbsp Melissa Penwell, 29 1:04:37  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 5:29:44 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Michele Palmer, 34 1:03:43  &nbsp Kelly Couch, 38 1:04:35  &nbsp Julie Ann Dougery, 37 1:06:44  &nbsp Elizabeth Gill, 30 1:07:10  &nbsp Anne Ruminski, 34 1:07:32  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Wolfpack RC 5:36:12 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Julie Woodruff, 28 1:00:43  &nbsp Claire Saxton, 38 1:06:25  &nbsp Julie Imhoff, 24 1:08:57  &nbsp Melissa Haahr, 26 1:09:51  &nbsp Lisa Renteria, 37 1:10:16  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 6:03:29 0 Points &nbsp Zoe Meyers, 27 1:09:32  &nbsp Shannon Morris, 32 1:12:07  &nbsp Megha Doshi, 34 1:12:32  &nbsp Megan Kossar, 45 1:13:35  &nbsp Angela Longworth, 48 1:15:43  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 River City Rebels 4:44:24 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Christopher Knorzer, 47 54:44  &nbsp Lee Piercy, 42 56:15  &nbsp Marcelo Lerda, 44 57:06  &nbsp Gary Blanco, 48 57:58  &nbsp Curt Casazza, 44 58:21  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 5:13:25 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Jason Lee, 40 58:13  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 41 59:06  &nbsp Crispin Lazarit, 41 1:03:35  &nbsp Nakia Baird, 41 1:05:37  &nbsp Andy Belk, 51 1:06:54  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Strawberry Canyon TC 5:19:05 8 Points &nbsp Chafik Azerki, 42 56:35  &nbsp Tim Keenan, 54 1:00:54  &nbsp Bill Salacuse, 48 1:01:17  &nbsp Alan Dehlinger, 55 1:09:23  &nbsp Kevin Brunson, 57 1:10:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 River City Rebels ‘B’ Team 5:25:25 0 Points &nbsp Michael Fadling, 47 58:53  &nbsp Joe Van De Water, 48 1:00:57  &nbsp Marc Flores, 43 1:01:01  &nbsp Michael Woodward, 49 1:05:15  &nbsp Kevin Cimini, 55 1:19:19  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Forward Motion Race Club 5:27:14 6 Points &nbsp John Hill, 48 58:11  &nbsp Oleg Khryashchev, 50 1:01:48  &nbsp Davide Richmond, 46 1:03:58  &nbsp Sean McGlynn, 49 1:06:51  &nbsp Chuck Ojeda, 56 1:16:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Pamakids 5:27:17 5 Points &nbsp Anthony McGrath, 49 59:55  &nbsp Andrew Chan, 45 1:00:54  &nbsp William Wheeler, 46 1:01:17  &nbsp Adam Lucas, 49 1:04:27  &nbsp Chris Jones, 44 1:20:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 3:23:12 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Jaymee Marty, 48 1:04:50  &nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 41 1:06:09  &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 42 1:12:13  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Forward Motion Race Club 3:41:33 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Jennifer Bayliss, 45 1:03:38  &nbsp Carrie Chavez, 47 1:09:56  &nbsp Janet Tsuji, 58 1:27:59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Fleet Feet Racing 3:54:03 8 Points &nbsp Cherie Smith, 45 1:12:41  &nbsp Christine Mellick, 48 1:14:22  &nbsp DIana Lucero, 51 1:27:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Pamakids 4:31:43 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Andrew Apfelbaum, 52 1:02:15  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 56 1:02:57  &nbsp Jerry Flanagan, 50 1:07:04  &nbsp Dave Latner, 58 1:19:27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 River City Rebels 4:36:10 9 Points &nbsp Iain Mickle, 55 58:48  &nbsp Bobby Carpenter, 61 1:07:54  &nbsp Robert Hammond, 55 1:14:03  &nbsp Ronald Souza, 62 1:15:25  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Lake Merritt J&S 4:40:31 8 Points &nbsp Ken Cluff, 54 1:05:48  &nbsp Robert Speck, 61 1:10:14  &nbsp Jim Eckford, 60 1:10:43  &nbsp Rick Rosenbaum, 52 1:13:46  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 West Valley J&S 4:40:50 7 Points &nbsp Ken Camet, 54 1:06:30  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 58 1:08:30  &nbsp Thomas Lockhart, 54 1:12:41  &nbsp Robert Navarrete, 59 1:13:09  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Buffalo Chips RC 5:13:05 6 Points &nbsp John Feeney, 56 1:13:39  &nbsp Dennis Early, 59 1:17:26  &nbsp Tom Savage, 54 1:19:55  &nbsp Ralph Venturino, 53 1:22:05  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Excelsior RC 3:31:41 5 Points &nbsp Markham Miller, 52 1:08:18  &nbsp Michael Ward, 61 1:08:23  &nbsp Tom Wilhelm, 55 1:15:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 3:44:40 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Janet Smith, 55 1:14:45  &nbsp Dana Blum, 52 1:14:46  &nbsp Christina Applegate, 52 1:15:09  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 3:52:49 9 Points &nbsp Jeanine Holmlund, 51 1:14:42  &nbsp Debra Cramer, 58 1:16:07  &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 53 1:22:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 West Valley J&S 3:29:20 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Brian Davis, 60 1:04:06  &nbsp Thomas O’Connor, 60 1:07:23  &nbsp Todd Hayes, 65 1:17:51  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 3:44:07 9 Points &nbsp John Hirschberger, 64 1:08:23  &nbsp Michael Holland, 67 1:12:36  &nbsp James Morris, 66 1:23:08  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Buffalo Chips RC 4:03:58 8 Points &nbsp Richard Powers, 63 1:15:20  &nbsp Robert Fredenburg, 63 1:18:52  &nbsp Don Hagen, 68 1:29:46  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 3:54:14 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Sharlet Gilbert, 65 1:16:39  &nbsp Suzette Smith, 60 1:16:57  &nbsp Carmen Briones, 64 1:20:38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 4:19:23 9 Points &nbsp Jo Anne Rowland, 68 1:19:17  &nbsp Sue Macdonald, 64 1:29:11  &nbsp Laurel Collins, 64 1:30:55  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Buffalo Chips RC 4:51:49 8 Points &nbsp Karen Kunz, 60 1:11:22  &nbsp Carolyn Slavich, 74 1:44:37  &nbsp Cynci Calvin, 69 1:55:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 West Valley J&S 4:46:46 10 Points &nbsp Bob Lord, 77 1:29:24  &nbsp Bill Dodson, 81 1:31:48  &nbsp David Norlander, 77 1:45:34  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page