Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


NorCal John Frank Memorial 10-Mile, Redding


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 ASICS Aggies RC 4:34:15 20 Points ($500)&nbsp Sergio Reyes, 34 52:07  &nbsp Phillip Reid, 30 54:26  &nbsp Gordon Sturgess, 24 54:27  &nbsp Justin Patananan, 35 55:44  &nbsp Leif Anderson, 29 57:31  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 4:34:57 18 Points ($270)&nbsp Neville Davey, 40 52:19  &nbsp Nicholas Spector, 24 54:15  &nbsp Jason Karbelk, 29 54:31  &nbsp Edward Breen, 34 56:11  &nbsp Jonah Backstrom, 42 57:41  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 4:50:49 16 Points ($100)&nbsp Chikara Omine, 33 55:27  &nbsp Timothy Comay, 31 57:00  &nbsp Jason Lee, 40 58:11  &nbsp Richard Bolt, 45 59:08  &nbsp Adolfo Andrade, 36 01:01:03  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 4:51:46 14 Points &nbsp Peter Stephens, 23 54:31  &nbsp Pablo Borceguin, 23 56:58  &nbsp Alex Esparza, 25 58:49  &nbsp Matthew Stephens, 23 59:48  &nbsp Andy Crawford, 33 01:01:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Strawberry Canyon TC 5:08:26 12 Points &nbsp Alex Battaglino, 30 53:54  &nbsp Tim Keenan, 54 01:01:42  &nbsp Bill Salacuse, 48 01:02:25  &nbsp Brian Gunn, 45 01:04:49  &nbsp Michael Singleton, 45 01:05:36  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 5:32:22 20 Points ($500)&nbsp Kelly Couch, 38 01:04:39  &nbsp Elizabeth Scott, 25 01:06:06  &nbsp Angela Broad, 32 01:06:58  &nbsp Elizabeth Gill, 30 01:07:17  &nbsp Jacqueline Quinn, 25 01:07:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 5:51:54 0 Points &nbsp Julie Ann Dougery, 37 01:07:34  &nbsp Zoe Meyers, 27 01:10:02  &nbsp Megha Doshi, 33 01:10:16  &nbsp Jen Yip, 35 01:10:41  &nbsp Shannon Morris, 32 01:13:21  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 6:30:36 16 Points ($270)&nbsp Elizabeth Gress, 32 01:09:11  &nbsp Louise Stephens, 50 01:13:48  &nbsp Courtney Anderson, 35 01:15:55  &nbsp Fiona Mccusker, 51 01:18:19  &nbsp Megan Nguyen, 54 01:33:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 River City Rebels 4:52:29 20 Points ($270)&nbsp Christopher Knorzer, 47 56:18  &nbsp Marcelo Lerda, 44 58:04  &nbsp Gary Blanco, 48 58:38  &nbsp Ed Brooks, 44 58:54  &nbsp Michael Fadling, 47 01:00:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 5:22:02 18 Points ($110)&nbsp Douglas Woods, 46 01:00:47  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 41 01:01:10  &nbsp Lawrence Chin, 41 01:05:33  &nbsp Crispin Lazarit, 41 01:06:25  &nbsp Nakia Baird, 41 01:08:07  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Forward Motion Race Club 5:34:35 16 Points &nbsp John Hill, 48 59:41  &nbsp Oleg Khryashchev, 50 01:03:29  &nbsp Danny Wang, 44 01:04:56  &nbsp Jason Cooke, 43 01:10:36  &nbsp Chuck Ojeda, 56 01:15:53  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 3:25:39 20 Points ($270)&nbsp Jaymee Marty, 48 01:04:57  &nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 41 01:06:13  &nbsp Megan Kossar, 45 01:14:29  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 4:36:47 20 Points ($130)&nbsp Ken Cluff, 54 01:06:25  &nbsp Rick Soper, 55 01:07:11  &nbsp Jim Eckford, 60 01:11:02  &nbsp Robert Speck, 61 01:12:09  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 4:43:45 18 Points &nbsp Brian Davis, 60 01:05:12  &nbsp Ken Camet, 54 01:06:43  &nbsp Thomas O’Connor, 60 01:07:49  &nbsp Glenn Kishi, 54 01:24:01  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 River City Rebels 4:54:38 16 Points &nbsp Iain Mickle, 55 59:06  &nbsp John Blue, 52 01:06:11  &nbsp Ronald Souza, 62 01:16:51  &nbsp James Brown, 61 01:32:30  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Excelsior RC 3:21:31 14 Points &nbsp Markham Miller, 51 01:06:40  &nbsp Peter Hsia, 55 01:06:41  &nbsp Michael Ward, 61 01:08:10  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners 4:53:50 12 Points &nbsp Bruce Benter, 56 01:09:27  &nbsp James Morris, 66 01:19:24  &nbsp Phil Phythian, 82 02:24:59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 4:00:16 20 Points ($130)&nbsp Janet Smith, 55 01:17:25  &nbsp Christina Applegate, 52 01:20:11  &nbsp Teresa Quan, 54 01:22:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 3:42:39 20 Points ($70)&nbsp John Hirschberger, 64 01:10:27  &nbsp Roberto Donaire, 62 01:13:49  &nbsp Michael Holland, 67 01:18:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Buffalo Chips RC 3:59:50 18 Points &nbsp Richard Powers, 63 01:17:53  &nbsp Robert Fredenburg, 63 01:19:06  &nbsp Arnold Utterback, 69 01:22:51  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 4:00:00 20 Points ($70)&nbsp Suzette Smith, 60 01:16:49  &nbsp Sharlet Gilbert, 65 01:20:17  &nbsp Carmen Briones, 64 01:22:54  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 4:18:42 18 Points &nbsp Jill Miller-Robinett, 61 01:20:12  &nbsp Jo Anne Rowland, 67 01:21:02  &nbsp Irene Herman, 66 01:37:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page