Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Marin Memorial Day 10K, Kentfield


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 ASICS Aggies RC 2:36:24 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Chris Frias, 25 30:01  &nbsp Sean Davidson, 24 30:08  &nbsp Gordon Sturgess, 24 31:12  &nbsp Will Geiken, 23 32:01  &nbsp Kota Reichert, 33 33:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 2:39:47 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Malcolm Richards, 33 30:43  &nbsp Kevin Pool, 33 31:34  &nbsp Alex Varner, 30 32:23  &nbsp Ryan Irwin, 32 32:33  &nbsp Jason Karbelk, 29 32:34  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley TC ‘B’ Team 2:46:09 0 Points &nbsp Nicholas Spector, 24 32:39  &nbsp Benny Willers, 25 32:58  &nbsp Iain Whiteside, 29 33:27  &nbsp Robert Laessing, 32 33:28  &nbsp Camron Shahmirzadi, 26 33:37  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Strawberry Canyon TC 2:48:39 7 Points ($50)&nbsp Ryan Smith, 21 31:40  &nbsp Kyle Dunn, 28 33:06  &nbsp Colin Gannon, 24 33:07  &nbsp Edward Hill, 38 35:06  &nbsp Matt Weber, 25 35:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC 2:49:51 6 Points &nbsp Grant Johnson, 32 33:21  &nbsp Chikara Omine, 33 33:40  &nbsp Timothy Comay, 31 33:59  &nbsp Andrew Alexander Green, 33 34:07  &nbsp Jonathan Kimura, 36 34:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Wolfpack RC 2:57:32 5 Points &nbsp Matthieu Paquet, 28 33:56  &nbsp Andy Crawford, 33 34:49  &nbsp Mark Hostetter, 43 35:32  &nbsp Alex Esparza, 25 36:15  &nbsp Roy Michael Reyes, 20 37:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 3:04:47 0 Points &nbsp Dayu Tao, 31 35:26  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 39 36:07  &nbsp Jason Reed, 37 36:36  &nbsp Adolfo Andrade, 36 36:57  &nbsp Kenley Gaffke, 38 39:41  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 Tamalpa Runners 3:13:07 3 Points &nbsp Greg King, 32 35:41  &nbsp Pedro Cifuentes, 38 37:26  &nbsp Daniel Lee, 38 38:49  &nbsp Andrew Krone, 38 40:09  &nbsp Matthew Robinson, 34 41:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp9 Pamakids 3:20:43 2 Points &nbsp Justin Mikecz, 36 35:15  &nbsp Merick Dang, 22 40:07  &nbsp Enrique Rodriguez, 41 40:49  &nbsp David Ly, 47 42:15  &nbsp Steve Holcombe, 33 42:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 3:06:01 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Teresa McWalters, 31 35:28  &nbsp Madeline Van Santen, 29 37:22  &nbsp Carolyn Jaeger, 30 37:36  &nbsp Kelly Couch, 38 37:42  &nbsp Camille Matonis, 23 37:53  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 3:14:59 0 Points &nbsp Angela Tieri, 31 38:08  &nbsp Susan Pohlmeyer, 32 38:30  &nbsp Angela Broad, 32 38:40  &nbsp Julie Ann Dougery, 37 39:44  &nbsp Meghan Morris, 35 39:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley TC 3:21:38 8 Points ($135)&nbsp Stephanie MacKenzie, 40 38:28  &nbsp Katie Famous, 36 39:17  &nbsp Leah Cowdrey, 31 39:40  &nbsp Amy Shohet, 45 41:16  &nbsp Rebecca Wheeler, 26 42:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 3:29:22 7 Points ($50)&nbsp Claire Saxton, 38 39:11  &nbsp Jennifer Betancourt, 35 39:33  &nbsp Samantha Forde, 43 43:19  &nbsp Rebecca Doty, 40 43:33  &nbsp Mareese Keane, 41 43:46  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC 3:45:06 6 Points &nbsp Mei-Tung Chen, 31 39:10  &nbsp Sherry Lee, 34 42:23  &nbsp Jennifer Kelley, 36 43:04  &nbsp LouAnn Conner, 48 49:14  &nbsp Allison Poon, 37 51:15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Lake Merritt J&S 3:55:06 5 Points &nbsp Rida Chow, 33 43:52  &nbsp Debra Cramer, 58 47:05  &nbsp Kelly Poe, 48 47:47  &nbsp Maria Briones, 60 47:53  &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 53 48:29  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 ASICS Aggies RC 3:01:37 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Jaime Heilpern, 46 33:33  &nbsp Gary Gellin, 47 33:41  &nbsp Jeff Hongo, 50 37:34  &nbsp Doug Steedman, 61 37:35  &nbsp David Ahn, 41 39:14  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 3:02:29 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Nate Bowen, 40 34:48  &nbsp John Markell, 42 35:20  &nbsp Bruce Davie, 52 36:40  &nbsp Matthew Hinde, 41 36:52  &nbsp Clay Bullwinkel, 59 38:49  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Strawberry Canyon TC 3:03:03 8 Points &nbsp Chafik Azerki, 42 34:10  &nbsp Rob Elia, 52 36:00  &nbsp Tim Keenan, 54 36:37  &nbsp Bill Salacuse, 48 37:40  &nbsp Thomas Harp, 46 38:36  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Pamakids 3:04:59 7 Points &nbsp Andrew Chan, 45 35:52  &nbsp Anthony McGrath, 49 36:04  &nbsp William Wheeler, 46 37:11  &nbsp Denis Glenn, 46 37:46  &nbsp Adam Lucas, 49 38:06  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC 3:07:25 6 Points &nbsp Jason Lee, 40 35:17  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 41 36:19  &nbsp Randall Conner, 47 37:31  &nbsp Brian Purcell, 44 38:27  &nbsp Ron Gutierrez, 49 39:51  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Tamalpa Runners 3:18:27 5 Points &nbsp Jose Anguiano, 43 36:48  &nbsp Jose Lopez, 45 38:03  &nbsp Eduardo Vazquez, 43 39:18  &nbsp Reese Laughlin, 53 41:45  &nbsp John Smith, 46 42:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Wolfpack RC 3:24:57 4 Points &nbsp Antonio Arreola, 56 35:57  &nbsp Jun Cao, 44 37:56  &nbsp Kirt Iverson, 46 40:35  &nbsp Barrie Mullins, 46 43:59  &nbsp Bob Paredes, 59 46:30  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 3:33:27 0 Points &nbsp Matthew Fong, 44 39:54  &nbsp Adam Littke, 42 39:54  &nbsp Nakia Baird, 41 42:36  &nbsp BRIAN SCHULTZ, 48 44:47  &nbsp Samuel Louie, 45 46:16  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp9 Forward Motion Race Club 3:48:37 2 Points &nbsp John Hill, 49 35:22  &nbsp Davide Richmond, 46 40:02  &nbsp Danilo Purlia, 52 41:31  &nbsp Larry Feigenbaum, 69 50:17  &nbsp Chuck Ojeda, 56 1:01:25  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:56:40 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 41 38:11  &nbsp Nancy Thomas, 46 38:18  &nbsp Liz Gottlieb, 40 40:11  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 2:14:26 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Nancy Simmons, 56 42:34  &nbsp Beth Freedman, 47 42:54  &nbsp Danielle Herrerias, 58 48:58  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Forward Motion Race Club 2:16:20 8 Points &nbsp Jennifer Bayliss, 45 38:00  &nbsp Rosaura Tennant, 56 44:46  &nbsp Janet Tsuji, 58 53:34  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Pamakids 2:22:14 7 Points &nbsp Riya Young, 48 43:16  &nbsp Danielle Hashem, 45 47:14  &nbsp Susan Chin, 49 51:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 West Valley J&S 2:27:54 6 Points &nbsp MARIAN RICHARD, 56 46:48  &nbsp Dalila Rodriguez, 45 48:27  &nbsp Kelly Emo, 51 52:39  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 West Valley J&S ‘B’ Team 2:44:56 0 Points &nbsp Carolyn Benson, 59 52:48  &nbsp Kat Powell, 65 55:58  &nbsp Carol Bednar, 48 56:10  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 2:31:24 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Brian Pilcher, 59 34:39  &nbsp Tim Wallen, 52 36:31  &nbsp John Lundy, 53 39:38  &nbsp Bruce Benter, 56 40:36  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 2:37:34 9 Points &nbsp Tom Bernhard, 64 37:18  &nbsp Peter Hsia, 55 38:41  &nbsp Markham Miller, 52 40:37  &nbsp Michael Ward, 61 40:58  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley J&S 2:41:21 8 Points &nbsp Raymond Rodriguez, 54 37:56  &nbsp Norry Mcallister, 59 40:38  &nbsp Ken Camet, 54 40:39  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 59 42:08  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Pamakids 2:52:43 7 Points &nbsp Jerry Flanagan, 50 40:03  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 56 40:21  &nbsp John Spriggs, 55 45:46  &nbsp Dave Latner, 58 46:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Lake Merritt J&S 3:01:31 6 Points &nbsp Ken Cluff, 54 40:15  &nbsp Martin Kunz, 52 44:16  &nbsp Rick Rosenbaum, 52 44:22  &nbsp Jack Zakarian, 64 52:38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 2:06:00 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Lisbet Sunshine, 52 39:36  &nbsp Sarah Tabbutt, 57 42:49  &nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler, 55 43:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 2:11:45 9 Points &nbsp Janice Prudhomme, 56 42:24  &nbsp Lisa Oyen, 54 44:30  &nbsp Jeanine Holmlund, 51 44:51  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 2:20:22 8 Points &nbsp Louise Stephens, 50 43:44  &nbsp Fiona Mccusker, 51 45:27  &nbsp Megan Nguyen, 54 51:11  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 2:27:55 0 Points &nbsp Dana Blum, 52 45:34  &nbsp Kerry Koller, 57 51:09  &nbsp Mary Bryan, 55 51:12  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Lake Merritt J&S ‘B’ Team 2:35:54 0 Points &nbsp Irene Fong, 61 49:47  &nbsp Karen Fishwild-andrews, 56 52:20  &nbsp Kathryn Dernham, 56 53:47  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Tamalpa Runners 2:38:06 5 Points &nbsp Mary Wells, 61 51:28  &nbsp Judi Shaffer, 56 52:18  &nbsp Susan Kreusch, 53 54:20  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 2:05:57 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Keith Duncan, 62 41:10  &nbsp John Hirschberger, 64 41:29  &nbsp Michael Holland, 67 43:18  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 2:09:00 9 Points &nbsp Thomas O’Connor, 60 39:27  &nbsp Mike Krey, 61 44:23  &nbsp Mark Goldman, 66 45:10  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Lake Merritt J&S 2:12:05 8 Points &nbsp Jim Eckford, 60 42:42  &nbsp Robert Speck, 61 43:06  &nbsp Gerald Bourne, 60 46:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Buffalo Chips RC 2:19:30 7 Points &nbsp Kitt Flynn, 63 42:38  &nbsp Chris Enfante, 65 46:49  &nbsp Arnold Utterback, 69 50:03  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners ‘B’ Team 2:23:00 0 Points &nbsp Paul Herrerias, 60 45:04  &nbsp Jim Myers, 67 46:34  &nbsp James Morris, 66 51:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 2:22:17 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Suzette Smith, 60 46:47  &nbsp Carmen Briones, 64 47:42  &nbsp Sharlet Gilbert, 65 47:48  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 2:23:21 9 Points ($35)&nbsp Jill Miller-Robinett, 61 46:03  &nbsp Jo Anne Rowland, 68 48:15  &nbsp Ruth Rainero, 61 49:03  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Lake Merritt J&S ‘B’ Team 3:04:30 0 Points &nbsp Karen Stevenson, 65 57:03  &nbsp Marie Nakagaki, 62 1:00:31  &nbsp Suzanne Franco, 74 1:06:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 2:25:37 10 Points &nbsp Len Goldman, 71 44:12  &nbsp Hans Schmid, 76 46:37  &nbsp David McCormack, 71 54:48  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 3:26:47 9 Points &nbsp Bill Dodson, 81 54:16  &nbsp David Norlander, 77 1:00:07  &nbsp Eddie Reyna, 85 1:32:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page