Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Christmas Relays, San Francisco


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 West Valley TC 1:29:38 20 Points ($500)&nbsp Ryan Irwin,  &nbsp Malcolm Richards,  &nbsp Kevin Pool,  &nbsp Neville Davey,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Wolfpack RC 1:33:50 18 Points ($225)&nbsp Nick Scalfone,  &nbsp Garrick Chan,  &nbsp Raul Rodarte,  &nbsp Joey Nunes,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley TC ‘B’ Team 1:34:35 0 Points &nbsp Benjamin Koss,  &nbsp Mitch VanBruggen,  &nbsp Tyler Deniston,  &nbsp Jason Karbelk,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Shabo TC 1:35:54 14 Points ($125)&nbsp Arthur Ruvalcaba,  &nbsp Ivan Medina,  &nbsp Norman Weekes,  &nbsp Scott Trummer,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 ASICS Aggies RC 1:39:09 12 Points &nbsp Dylan Isaacson,  &nbsp Carlos Siqueiros,  &nbsp Reed Lyon,  &nbsp Isaac Chavez,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Excelsior RC 1:41:11 10 Points &nbsp Adolfo Andrade,  &nbsp Jason Lee,  &nbsp Dayu Tao,  &nbsp Timothy Comay,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Wolfpack RC ‘B’ Team 1:41:31 0 Points &nbsp Andy Crawford,  &nbsp Matthew Stephens,  &nbsp Alex Esparza,  &nbsp Peter Stephens,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 1:49:21 0 Points &nbsp Chris Eide,  &nbsp Andy Belk,  &nbsp Jason Reed,  &nbsp Kenley Gaffke,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp9 Tamalpa Runners 1:51:10 4 Points &nbsp Pedro Cifuentes,  &nbsp Matthew Robinson,  &nbsp Daniel Lee,  &nbsp Andrew Krone,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:45:59 20 Points ($500)&nbsp Teresa McWalters,  &nbsp Ashley Carroll,  &nbsp Madeline Van Santen,  &nbsp Michele Palmer,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:51:23 0 Points &nbsp Stephanie Rouse,  &nbsp Elizabeth Scott,  &nbsp Michelle Meyer,  &nbsp Holly Clarke,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley TC 1:51:30 16 Points ($225)&nbsp Nicole Campbell,  &nbsp Katie Famous,  &nbsp Ibet Allan,  &nbsp Stephanie MacKenzie,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 1:53:55 14 Points ($125)&nbsp Robyn Stevens,  &nbsp Jennifer Betancourt,  &nbsp Lisa Renteria,  &nbsp Kayla Regulski,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 West Valley TC ‘B’ Team 1:56:55 0 Points &nbsp Suzanne Segesta,  &nbsp Alyson Barrett-Ryan,  &nbsp Felice Kelly,  &nbsp Theresa Fritz-Endres,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Pamakids 2:02:11 10 Points &nbsp Courtney Anderson,  &nbsp Jane Stephens,  &nbsp Jacqueline Foti,  &nbsp Elizabeth Gress,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Wolfpack RC ‘B’ Team 2:07:24 0 Points &nbsp Katie Nast,  &nbsp Melissa Haahr,  &nbsp Anna DeLeon,  &nbsp Shannon Mueller,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 Excelsior RC 2:08:19 6 Points &nbsp Mei-Tung Chen,  &nbsp Erika Kikuchi,  &nbsp Denise Leo,  &nbsp Tehani Nishiyama,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp9 Lake Merritt J&S 2:19:05 4 Points &nbsp Karen Fishwild-andrews,  &nbsp Caitlin Wilson,  &nbsp Debra Cramer,  &nbsp Shauna Pirotin,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp10 Tamalpa Runners 2:25:13 2 Points &nbsp Carrie Basham Young,  &nbsp Corinna Zubia,  &nbsp Adele Ho,  &nbsp Susan Kreusch,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 West Valley TC 1:41:13 20 Points ($250)&nbsp Peter MacKenzie,  &nbsp John Markell,  &nbsp Bruce Davie,  &nbsp Charles Mullane,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 1:44:45 18 Points ($150)&nbsp Casey Strange,  &nbsp William Wheeler,  &nbsp Andrew Chan,  &nbsp Zachary Hedling,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 1:45:09 16 Points &nbsp Richard Bolt,  &nbsp Douglas Woods,  &nbsp Brian Purcell,  &nbsp Randall Conner,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Tamalpa Runners 1:49:31 14 Points &nbsp John Smith,  &nbsp Jose Lopez,  &nbsp Andy Valla,  &nbsp Jose Anguiano,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Wolfpack RC 2:00:41 12 Points &nbsp Bob Paredes,  &nbsp William Rice,  &nbsp Kirt Iverson,  &nbsp Derrill Stepp,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 2:12:47 0 Points &nbsp John Roberts,  &nbsp Samuel Louie,  &nbsp Vladimir Gusiatnikov,  &nbsp Rocco Mullinax,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Tamalpa Runners ‘B’ Team 2:15:53 0 Points &nbsp Andrew Mathieson,  &nbsp Lee Marshall,  &nbsp Peter Gebbie,  &nbsp Salim Islam,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:56:57 20 Points ($250)&nbsp Angela Longworth,  &nbsp Nancy Thomas,  &nbsp Elizabeth Goya,  &nbsp Liz Gottlieb,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 2:03:23 18 Points ($150)&nbsp Amy Strickling,  &nbsp Beth Freedman,  &nbsp Verity Breen,  &nbsp Kathleen Helmer,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 2:05:35 16 Points &nbsp Riya Young,  &nbsp Kelly Haston,  &nbsp Louise Stephens,  &nbsp Monica Zhuang,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 West Valley J&S 2:07:13 14 Points &nbsp Carol Bednar,  &nbsp Kristina Park,  &nbsp Melissa Sudan,  &nbsp Becki Kriege,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Wolfpack RC 2:14:48 12 Points &nbsp Stephanie Vannicola Magsanay,  &nbsp Mareese Keane,  &nbsp Mona Leon,  &nbsp Caroline Temmins,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Pamakids ‘B’ Team 2:36:19 0 Points &nbsp Amy Sonstein,  &nbsp Malinda Walker,  &nbsp Noriko Bazeley,  &nbsp Megan Nguyen,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 1:52:07 20 Points ($125)&nbsp Tom O’Reilly,  &nbsp Bradford Bryon,  &nbsp Bradley O’Brien,  &nbsp John Lundy,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 2:01:36 18 Points &nbsp Casey Strange,  &nbsp Mark Prichard,  &nbsp Michael Axinn,  &nbsp Lee Novich,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley J&S 2:06:20 16 Points &nbsp Glenn Kishi,  &nbsp Jeffrey Rohrer,  &nbsp Dino Delyani,  &nbsp Norry Mcallister,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Lake Merritt J&S 2:20:29 14 Points &nbsp Bill Carpenter,  &nbsp David Lindberg,  &nbsp Rick Rosenbaum,  &nbsp Clay Van Batenburg,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 2:02:38 20 Points ($125)&nbsp Eileen White,  &nbsp Jeanine Holmlund,  &nbsp Barbara Jung,  &nbsp Janice Prudhomme,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 2:10:03 18 Points &nbsp Danielle Herrerias,  &nbsp Tricia Wallace,  &nbsp Nancy Simmons,  &nbsp Elizabeth Shortino,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT 2:10:36 16 Points &nbsp Christina Applegate,  &nbsp Dana Blum,  &nbsp Jennifer Redmond,  &nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 2:27:46 0 Points &nbsp Kathi Berman,  &nbsp Teresa Quan,  &nbsp Kerry Koller,  &nbsp Fif Ghobadian,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners ‘B’ Team 2:34:01 0 Points &nbsp Marlene Capra,  &nbsp Vicki DeMenno,  &nbsp Judi Shaffer,  &nbsp Pam Jolliffe,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 1:58:24 20 Points ($75)&nbsp Donald Porteous,  &nbsp Roberto Donaire,  &nbsp John Hirschberger,  &nbsp Len Goldman,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 2:06:46 18 Points &nbsp Brock Hinzmann,  &nbsp Michael Ward,  &nbsp Allan Stanbridge,  &nbsp Tom Bernhard,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Lake Merritt J&S 2:17:03 16 Points &nbsp Gerald Bourne,  &nbsp Barry Hotchkies,  &nbsp Edward Weil,  &nbsp Jack Zakarian,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 2:16:36 20 Points ($75)&nbsp Carmen Briones,  &nbsp Maria Briones,  &nbsp Sharlet Gilbert,  &nbsp Cynthia Long,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 2:16:42 18 Points &nbsp Donna Chan,  &nbsp Mo Bartley,  &nbsp Laurel Collins,  &nbsp Ruth Rainero,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 3:05:32 0 Points &nbsp Janet Cain,  &nbsp Irene Herman,  &nbsp Kay Bolla,  &nbsp Sue Johnston,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 2:31:55 20 Points &nbsp Hans Schmid,  &nbsp Russ Kiernan,  &nbsp Fred Martin,  &nbsp Dimitris Sklavopoulos,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page