Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


California International Marathon, Sacramento


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 ASICS Aggies RC 7:12:48 20 Points ($250)&nbsp Matthew Duffy, 25 2:21:02  &nbsp Eric Noel, 28 2:21:31  &nbsp Carlos Siqueiros, 34 2:30:16  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 7:41:45 18 Points ($135)&nbsp Evan Sparling, 29 2:32:37  &nbsp Chikara Omine, 33 2:33:35  &nbsp Timothy Comay, 31 2:35:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 8:02:57 0 Points &nbsp Andrew Alexander Green, 32 2:37:25  &nbsp Karl Schnaitter, 33 2:42:37  &nbsp Jonathan Kimura, 35 2:42:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 SRA Elite 8:14:53 14 Points ($50)&nbsp Tim Tollefson, 30 2:25:54  &nbsp Jesse Barragan, 37 2:43:42  &nbsp Galen Farris, 33 3:05:18  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 San Luis Distance Club 9:34:10 12 Points &nbsp Jadd Martinez, 34 2:58:04  &nbsp Patrick Lemieux, 48 3:06:38  &nbsp Bretten Osterfeld, 50 3:29:29  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Tamalpa Runners 10:28:56 10 Points &nbsp Greg King, 31 2:49:22  &nbsp Michael Budwig, 53 3:23:49  &nbsp Steve Reagan, 62 4:15:47  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Pamakids 11:21:40 8 Points &nbsp Andrew Chapello, 27 3:30:15  &nbsp George Rehmet, 48 3:51:26  &nbsp Chris Jones, 43 4:00:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 8:53:32 20 Points ($250)&nbsp Michele Palmer, 33 2:53:44  &nbsp Kelly Couch, 38 2:53:52  &nbsp Elizabeth Scott, 24 3:05:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 9:38:44 0 Points ($50)&nbsp Megha Doshi, 33 3:08:56  &nbsp Brooke Bray, 39 3:11:33  &nbsp Julie Ann Dougery, 37 3:18:16  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Lake Merritt J&S 12:31:55 16 Points ($135)&nbsp Kristine Barrios, 50 3:56:56  &nbsp Julie Nye, 53 4:11:23  &nbsp Claire Blaney, 40 4:23:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 Excelsior RC 9:03:51 19 Points ($135)&nbsp Shera Gurung, 41 2:54:51  &nbsp Markham Miller, 51 2:59:46  &nbsp Peter Hsia, 55 3:09:15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 River City Rebels 9:05:57 18 Points ($55)&nbsp Christopher Knorzer, 46 2:35:51  &nbsp Marc Flores, 42 2:59:49  &nbsp Clark Whitten, 51 3:30:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Tamalpa Runners 9:32:33 16 Points &nbsp Andy Valla, 44 2:55:57  &nbsp Timothy Fitzpatrick, 54 3:13:38  &nbsp Jon Olsen, 41 3:22:59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Pamakids 9:39:03 14 Points &nbsp William Wheeler, 46 2:55:12  &nbsp David Ly, 47 3:19:52  &nbsp Daigo Echizenya, 46 3:24:01  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 12:36:54 0 Points &nbsp Nakia Baird, 40 3:27:48  &nbsp Kevin Hahn, 42 4:16:11  &nbsp Kenny Warde, 65 4:52:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 9:51:48 20 Points ($135)&nbsp Jaymee Marty, 48 3:04:24  &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 42 3:22:40  &nbsp Megan Kossar, 44 3:24:45  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 11:09:09 18 Points ($55)&nbsp Louise Stephens, 50 3:26:28  &nbsp Riya Young, 48 3:44:27  &nbsp Lucy Cheng, 50 3:58:15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 9:36:32 20 Points ($65)&nbsp John West, 53 2:59:29  &nbsp Rick Soper, 55 3:15:41  &nbsp Jim Eckford, 60 3:21:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 9:46:35 18 Points &nbsp Raymond Rodriguez, 54 3:04:13  &nbsp Robert Plumeau, 54 3:18:17  &nbsp Thomas Lockhart, 54 3:24:06  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 10:35:30 20 Points ($65)&nbsp Elizabeth Shortino, 51 3:08:58  &nbsp Lanore Bergenske, 58 3:36:25  &nbsp Danielle Herrerias, 58 3:50:08  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 11:21:13 18 Points &nbsp Suzette Smith, 60 3:42:00  &nbsp Jenny Kinder, 52 3:45:52  &nbsp Debra Cramer, 58 3:53:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT 12:02:44 16 Points &nbsp Lisbet Sunshine, 51 3:01:30  &nbsp Janet Smith, 55 3:40:22  &nbsp Kathi Berman, 54 5:20:53  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 10:43:22 20 Points ($35)&nbsp John Hirschberger, 63 3:13:23  &nbsp James Morris, 66 3:37:00  &nbsp Paul Herrerias, 60 3:53:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 15:23:21 20 Points &nbsp Hans Schmid, 75 4:21:02  &nbsp Dennis Doris, 70 5:30:31  &nbsp Bob Cowdrey, 71 5:31:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page