Pacific Association USATF

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Marin Miracle Mile, San Rafael


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 Strava 22:27 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Reesey Byers, 23 4:19  &nbsp Jesus Romo, 26 4:22  &nbsp Matt Lenehan, 24 4:26  &nbsp Scott Himmelberger, 27 4:37  &nbsp Nick Scalfone, 30 4:43  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 22:31 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Austin Ramos, 30 4:18  &nbsp Kevin Pool, 32 4:21  &nbsp Alex Varner, 29 4:35  &nbsp David Urista, 24 4:38  &nbsp Jason Karbelk, 28 4:39  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Wolfpack RC 23:07 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Raul Rodarte, 20 4:28  &nbsp Justin Valdez, 24 4:29  &nbsp Matthieu Paquet, 27 4:31  &nbsp Garrick Chan, 22 4:48  &nbsp Rene Felix, 25 4:51  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Excelsior RC 24:03 7 Points &nbsp Grant Johnson, 32 4:24  &nbsp Jason Lee, 39 4:40  &nbsp Enrique Henriquez, 37 4:46  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 38 5:00  &nbsp Kenley Gaffke, 37 5:13  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners 27:35 6 Points &nbsp Daniel Lee, 37 5:07  &nbsp Andrew Krone, 37 5:21  &nbsp Ken Taylor, 35 5:28  &nbsp Christian Oakes, 56 5:49  &nbsp Peter O’Reilly, 57 5:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Pamakids 28:20 5 Points &nbsp Justin Mikecz, 35 4:33  &nbsp Zachary Hedling, 39 5:08  &nbsp John Spriggs, 54 5:46  &nbsp Asit Panwala, 41 6:20  &nbsp Lee Novich, 61 6:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Strava 25:13 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Anne St Geme, 27 4:45  &nbsp Kris Paaso, 44 4:57  &nbsp Catherine Wilhelm, 31 5:02  &nbsp Diane Heiser, 31 5:07  &nbsp Catherine Mullen, 30 5:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 SRA Elite 26:03 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Dominique Jackson, 26 4:56  &nbsp Ayla Granados, 23 4:57  &nbsp Tori Tyler, 28 5:00  &nbsp Danielle Domenichelli, 28 5:13  &nbsp Courtney Green, 28 5:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT 26:44 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Teresa McWalters, 30 4:52  &nbsp Madeline Van Santen, 28 5:10  &nbsp Stephanie Rouse, 25 5:28  &nbsp Julie Ann Dougery, 36 5:33  &nbsp Cyntia Salazar, 24 5:41  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 27:50 7 Points &nbsp Julie Shaw, 27 5:10  &nbsp Claire Saxton, 37 5:19  &nbsp Robyn Stevens, 32 5:27  &nbsp Lisa Renteria, 37 5:45  &nbsp Mona Leon, 39 6:09  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 29:22 0 Points &nbsp Marisa Beck, 37 5:49  &nbsp Liz Louie, 29 5:52  &nbsp Meghan Morris, 34 5:53  &nbsp Laura Davis, 36 5:53  &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 42 5:55  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Pamakids 32:28 5 Points &nbsp Jane Stephens, 20 6:07  &nbsp Heather Johnson, 44 6:10  &nbsp Danielle Hashem, 44 6:34  &nbsp Carolyn Dingwall, 52 6:39  &nbsp Malinda Walker, 45 6:58  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 River City Rebels 24:24 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Ed Brooks, 44 4:47  &nbsp Gary Blanco, 47 4:51  &nbsp Christopher Knorzer, 46 4:53  &nbsp Marc Flores, 42 4:56  &nbsp Marcelo Lerda, 44 4:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 25:20 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Anthony McGrath, 48 4:52  &nbsp Andrew Chan, 44 4:58  &nbsp Jack Collins, 46 5:06  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 55 5:06  &nbsp Andrew Apfelbaum, 51 5:18  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Strawberry Canyon TC 26:09 8 Points &nbsp Chafik Azerki, 41 4:41  &nbsp Daniel Sivolella, 50 5:11  &nbsp Matt Bogdanowicz, 46 5:14  &nbsp Keith Duncan, 61 5:31  &nbsp Alan Dehlinger, 54 5:32  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Excelsior RC 26:23 7 Points &nbsp Andy Belk, 50 5:07  &nbsp Tom Bernhard, 64 5:10  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 41 5:12  &nbsp Markham Miller, 51 5:27  &nbsp Michael Ward, 60 5:27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners 32:36 6 Points &nbsp Jose Lopez, 44 5:10  &nbsp Paul Herrerias, 59 6:00  &nbsp Gene French, 68 6:20  &nbsp James Morris, 65 7:17  &nbsp Julius Schillinger, 68 7:49  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 16:44 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Nancy Thomas, 45 5:24  &nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 40 5:26  &nbsp Lora Maes, 42 5:54  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 17:22 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Beth Freedman, 46 5:40  &nbsp Verity Breen, 48 5:41  &nbsp Patti Shore, 48 6:01  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 17:38 8 Points &nbsp Louise Stephens, 49 5:48  &nbsp Riya Young, 47 5:51  &nbsp Fiona Mccusker, 51 5:59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Lake Merritt J&S 21:21 7 Points &nbsp Minori Tsuge, 49 6:42  &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 52 6:49  &nbsp Rachel Vinkey, 49 7:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 21:08 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Tim Wallen, 51 5:04  &nbsp Alan Reynolds, 51 5:08  &nbsp Mark Richtman, 60 5:27  &nbsp Reese Laughlin, 52 5:29  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 24:02 9 Points &nbsp Norry Mcallister, 58 5:30  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 58 5:42  &nbsp Robert Navarrete, 59 6:09  &nbsp Norm Takeuchi, 60 6:41  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Lake Merritt J&S 27:54 8 Points &nbsp Robert Speck, 60 5:41  &nbsp Martin Beene, 53 5:59  &nbsp Jim Eckford, 60 6:06  &nbsp Ross Franco, 76 10:08  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 18:58 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler, 54 5:39  &nbsp Jennifer Redmond, 52 6:14  &nbsp Christina Applegate, 52 7:05  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 19:09 9 Points &nbsp Jeanine Holmlund, 50 6:08  &nbsp Maria Briones, 59 6:25  &nbsp Suzette Smith, 59 6:36  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Tamalpa Runners 19:26 8 Points &nbsp Nancy Clary, 51 6:09  &nbsp Mary Vidovich, 51 6:33  &nbsp Tricia Wallace, 56 6:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Lake Merritt J&S ‘B’ Team 23:56 0 Points &nbsp Karen Fishwild-andrews, 55 7:01  &nbsp Kate Stewart, 64 7:40  &nbsp Maureen Powers, 69 9:15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 17:54 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Roberto Donaire, 61 5:34  &nbsp Len Goldman, 70 6:02  &nbsp Hans Schmid, 75 6:18  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 20:11 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Carmen Briones, 63 6:29  &nbsp Angie Woolman, 61 6:45  &nbsp Irene Fong, 61 6:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 20:15 9 Points &nbsp Ruth Rainero, 60 6:25  &nbsp Jill Miller-Robinett, 60 6:42  &nbsp Donna Chan, 64 7:08  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Tamalpa Runners 25:30 8 Points &nbsp Mary Wells, 60 6:49  &nbsp Eve Pell, 78 8:11  &nbsp Mary Aycock, 61 10:30  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 21:40 10 Points &nbsp Fred Martin, 71 6:19  &nbsp Elmo Shropshire, 78 7:40  &nbsp Dimitris Sklavopoulos, 70 7:41  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 22:38 9 Points &nbsp Bob Lord, 76 7:14  &nbsp Bill Dodson, 80 7:33  &nbsp David Norlander, 76 7:51  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 27:09 10 Points &nbsp Laury Fisher, 70 8:03  &nbsp Suzanne Franco, 73 9:21  &nbsp Jane Colman, 72 9:45  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


80+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 30:41 10 Points &nbsp Tom Guldman, 82 8:34  &nbsp Phil Phythian, 81 10:17  &nbsp Dennis Hassler, 81 11:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page