Home
Contacts

PA/USATF Contacts

updated: 4/15/2014

Shirley Connors
PA/USATF STAFF  
Pacific Association Office
120 Ponderosa Court
Folsom, CA 95630
Tel: 916-983-4715
Fax: 916-983-4624
Office hours M-F 9:00 am to 2:30 pm

Pacific Association Board of Athletics Committee Chairs & Sports Committees

The Pacific Association of USA Track & Field is governed by a Board of Athletics, which in turn is governed by the national by-Laws of USA Track & Field, and its own Association by-Laws.

The Board of Athletics consists of the Association officers, immediate past president, chairpersons of each of the Association committees, and elected athletes and club representatives. The Board of Athletics meets five time a years and currently alternating locations between Sacramento, Walnut Creek and Foster City, CA). All PA/USATF members are invited to attend Board meetings: PAUSATF meeting dates and times. For much more information about the Pacific Association, vist the "About the PA/USATF" page.


PA/USATF COMMITTEE CHAIRS Name (email) Phone
For additional committee officer contacts, scroll down to the appropriate committee.
PRESIDENT Dave Shrock 209-575-3034
VICE PRESIDENT Irene Herman 415-447-4212
PAST PRESIDENT George Kleeman 925-229-2927
SECRETARY J.R. Heberle 650-906-2586
TREASURER Fred Baer 650-345-4114
COMMUNICATIONS CHAIR Cynci Calvin 530-888-8158
PAUSATF.ORG CONTENT MANAGER Cynci Calvin 530-888-8158
BACKGROUND CHECK PROGRAM DIRECTOR George Paddeck 916-660-3805
MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE CHAIR Irene Herman 415-447-4212
ATHLETES CHAIR Jere Summers 619-777-8820
WOMEN'S OPEN TRACK & FIELD CHAIR Fred Baer 650-345-4114
MEN'S OPEN TRACK & FIELD CHAIR Ralph Jones 510-921-0367
MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CHAIR Joseph Ols
408-353-6564
YOUTH CHAIR Joanne Slaton-Camargo 510-632-8004
RACE WALK CHAIR Jon Price 775-200-8077
OFFICIALS CHAIR Mike Bower 650-245-0987
COACHES CHAIR Dave Shrock 209-575-3034
AWARDS CHAIR Leroy Milam 510-581-2903
MEDIA Fred Baer 650-345-4114
MARKETING John Rembao 831-703-4398
MEDICAL SERVICES Peter Tapia 415-722-8876
EQUIPMENT Phil Watkins 916-482-1473  
PARA ATHLETES CHAIR George Rehmet 650-438-9589




YOUTH COMMITTEE Name (email) Phone
CHAIR Joanne Slaton-Camargo 510632-8004
VICE CHAIR Carl Bryant 209-538-7080
SECRETARY Sylvia Jones 650-324-3929
TREASURER Duane Wolterstorff 209-571-1635
TRACK CHAIR Nadine Davis 707-310-0595
FIELD CHAIR Ken Block 415-637-1342
MULTI EVENT CHAIR Lee Webb 510-304-7122
CROSS COUNTRY CHAIR Darius Strickland 650-321-2175
RACE WALK CHAIR Beth Price 775-250-2145
RECORDS CHAIR Deborah Sample
510-672-8538
MEMBERSHIP CHAIR Maria Castillo 707-648-3423
OFFICIALS CHAIR Don Harding
916-607-7774
COMMUNICATIONS CHAIR Alexander Hill 408-843-7992
HIGH SCHOOL CHAIR Jerry Craft 510-468-7090
REGION 14 COORDINATOR David Lawrence 510-468-7090




LDR COMMITTEE Name (email) Phone
WOMEN'S LDR Ashley Grosse 208-301-0543
MEN'S LDR Tom Bernhard 510-375-1865
MASTER'S LDR Lloyd Stephensen 415-759-6194
LDR OFFICIALS COORDINATOR Mark Winitz 650-948-0618
LDR SECRETARY Tyler Abbott 530-297-7670
LDR ROAD SCORER Tom Bernhard 510-375-1865
ROAD RUNNING TECHNICAL COMMITTEE Ron Scardera 323-467-7750
LDR CROSS COUNTRY CO-CHAIR Sarah Broyles 415-938-7064
LDR CROSS COUNTRY CO-CHAIR Don Porteous 510-523-5511
LDR CROSS COUNTRY CO-CHAIR Les Ong 415-731-9764
USATF WESTERN REGIONAL XC CHAMPS DIRECTOR Tim Wason 415-647-2276
LDR ULTRARUNNING Hollis Lenderking
Bill Dodson
Rae Clark
650-327-1017
505-264-1682
530-305-3905
LDR ULTRARUNNING SCORER Gary Wang 408-961-6277




OFFICIALS COMMITTEE Name (email) Phone
CHAIR Mike Bower 650-245-0987
VICE-CHAIR Phil Leake 916-863-1032
PAST CHAIR John Murray 916-359-6394
TRAINING CLINIC CHAIR Shirley Connors650-341-6781
SECRETARY John Lilygren 408-656-6770
AT LARGE Bruce Colman
George Kleeman
415-775-5450
925-229-2927
BOARD OF ATHLETICS REPRESENTATIVES Bob Thompson
TBA
707-762-1464
CERTIFICATION CHAIR Jim Hume 650-773-2381
AWARDS CHAIR Dr. Leon Glover, Jr. 650-968-2007




COACHING COMMITTEE Name (email) Phone
CHAIR Dave Shrock 209-575-3034
YOUTH-HIGH SCHOOL SUB-COMMITTEE CHAIR Jim Marheineke 650-814-2580
COLLEGIATE-OPEN SUB-COMMITTEE CHAIR Shantel Twiggs 775-250-8961
COACHING EDUCATION SUB-COMMITTEE CHAIR Ken Grace 510-723-6662




MASTERS COMMITTEE Name (email) Phone
CHAIR Joseph Ols cell: 408-353-6564
ATHLETE REPRESENTATIVE Vacant  
SPONSORING ORGANIZATION REPRESENTATIVE Hillary Clayson Loeb 650-218-9185
COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVE Mary Woo 707-469-8486
CLUBS REPRESENTATIVE Matt Bogdanowicz  




RACE WALKING  COMMITTEE Name (email) Phone
CHAIR Jon Price 775-200-8077
VICE-CHAIR Lisbeth Matthieu 405-302-1210
 SECRETARY-TREASURER Sandy Backer





PA WEBSITE Name (email) Phone
PAUSATF.ORG SITE MANAGER Thom Trimble 925-974-4145
PAUSATF.ORG CONTENT MANAGER Cynci Calvin 530-888-8158

PACIFIC ASSOCIATION PUBLICATION California Track and Running News

USATF NATIONAL OFFICE

132 E. Washington Street, Suite 800
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Tel: 317-261-0500
Fax: 317-261-0481
Home Page: http://www.usatf.org

 
Copyright 2013 Pacific Association USATF