Home
Contacts



2013 YOUTH TRACK & FIELD SCHEDULE

Updated January 22, 2013


DATEMEET NAME, CONTACT PERSONLOCATION / PLACERESULTS
February 2
Saturday
Learn By Doing Track and Field Clinic
(510) 304-7172
lee_webb@nhusd.k12.ca.us
James Logan High School
Union City
March 2
Saturday
Acorn Oscar Bailey
Darrell Hampton
(510) 774-9701
dhampt2@yahoo.com
Berkeley High School
Berkeley
Meet Info
March 9
Saturday
East Bay Heat Track Club All Comers Meet
Traevon Williams
(510) 368-0168
eastbayheat@hotmail.com
McClymonds High School
Oakland
Meet Info
March 16
Saturday
CANCELLED
March 30
Saturday
Stockton Saints Sectional Track & Field Meet
Alicia Jones
(209) 467-6518
stocktonsaints@yahoo.com
Bear Creek High School
Stockton
Meet Info
Results
April 6
Saturday
Sacramento Speed Factory Speed Showcase
Alicia Stansbury
(916) 329-5148
coachastansbury@yahoo.com
Elk Grove High School
Sacramento
Meet Info
Registration
Results
April 13
Saturday
BYE WEEK
April 20
Saturday
2nd Annual Shor/Sheppard Classic
Alex Hill
(408) 209-4386
pa.youth.communications@pausatf.org
Maria Castillo (707)648-3423
pa.youthvicechair@yahoo.com
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510)632-8004
pa.youthchair@yahoo.com
Mt. Pleasant High School
San Jose
Meet Info
Results
April 27
Saturday
RETC Sectional Track & Field Meet
Maura Kent>
(916) 412-7288
bookoutgen@yahoo.com
Rocklin High School
Rocklin
Meet Info
results
May 4-5
Saturday - Sunday
Running Rebel Invitational
James Moore
(510) 367-0420
dunajames1@comcast.net
Contra Costa Junior College
San Pablo
Meet Info
results
May 11
Saturday
Hampton - Phillips Classic Relays
Mario Camargo
(510) 632-8004 Cell: (510) 504-6778
macamargo89@gmail.com
Skyline High School
Oakland
Meet Info
Results
May 18-19
Saturday - Sunday
3M Track Club Invitational
Will Pittman
(510) 581-4428
threemtc@aol.com
James Logan High School, Union CityMeet Info
Results
May 25-26
Saturday - Sunday
Central Valley Roadrunners Track Club Invitational
Carl Bryant
(209) 765-9840
ceebeerev@sbcglobal.net
Turlock High School
Turlock
Meet Info
Results
May 31-June 1CIF High School State MeetFresno
june 1
Saturday
CANCELLED
June 8-9
Saturday - Sunday
Pacific Association Youth Championships (PAC)
Maria Castillo
(707) 648-3423
pa.youthvicechair@yahoo.com
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004
pa.youthchair@yahoo.com
Whitney High School
Rocklin
Meet Info
Results
June 15 - 16
Saturday - Sunday
Region 14 Multi Event Championships
Top 2 meet qualifiers advance to the Junior Olympic
Nationals in Greensboro, North Carolina
Bob Shor (707) 539-6787
ashorsr@aol.com
Maria Castillo (707) 648-3423
pa.youthvicechair@yahoo.com
Rocklin High School
Rocklin
Meet Info
Results
June 21 - 23
Friday - Sunday
Pacific Association Junior Olympic Championships
Top 12 meet qualifiers advance
to the Region 14 Track and Field meet at DVC
Maria Castillo (707) 648-3423
pa.youthvicechair@yahoo.com
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004
pa.youthchair@yahoo.com
Chabot College
Hayward
Meet Info
results
June 29 - 30
Saturday - Sunday
Silver State Games
Meet Director: Bill Harrison
Paul Heglar (775) 560-0537
paulheglar@yahoo.com
Damonte Ranch High School
Reno, Nevada
Meet Info
July 5 - 7
Friday - Sunday
Region 14 Track and Field Championships
Top 5 meet qualifiers advance to the Junior Olympic
Nationals in Greensboro, North Carolina
Maria Castillo (707) 648-3423
pa.youthvicechair@yahoo.com
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004
pa.youthchair@yahoo.com
Diablo Valley CollegeMeet Info
Results
July 13 - 14
Saturday - Sunday
Annual Track City Classic track meet
Erin Regali
eregali@comcast.net
Hayward Field
Eugene, Oregon
trackcity.org
Same facility used for the
USATF Olympic Trials in Eugene, Oregon
July 22 - 28
Monday - Sunday
USATF Junior Olympic Nationals Greensboro
North Carolina


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *