2007 Men's Ultra Grand Prix Standings

Through Quad Dipsea, 11/24/2007 8:00

This is the official 2007 final standing.

Thank you for your support for the PAUSATF ultra grandprix. 

					-Gary

Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to firepotter@yahoo.com
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/02/2008 9:00

Open Men 29 and under
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    AR    RA    RA    RA   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k   50m  100k   50m   50k   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.0 
  1, 206.20           Bradley T Niess  28  8   4  *                    20.0  32.0  66.0  12.0  17.0                          32.0        19.2              20.0             PACIFIC STRIDERS pts dropped: GH50k         
  2,  94.90        Robert R Fosselman  24  4   2     17.0  32.0                                                  18.7        27.2                                           unattached      
  3,  64.40      Christopher L Waters  28  3   1                 20.0                                            22.0                    22.4                               Golden West Athletics Club     
  4,  37.00             Chikara Omine  24  2   0                                         17.0  20.0                                                                         New Balance Excelsior    
  5,  34.00              Jason P Reed  28  2   0     20.0                                14.0                                                                               New Balance Excelsior    
  6,  32.00             Oliver M Chan  25  1   1                                                                                         32.0                               New Balance Excelsior   
  7,  27.20          James R Smith Jr  29  1   1                                                                                         27.2                               MP Striders TC   
  8,  20.00            Edward S Baker  28  1   0                                         20.0                                                                               unattached   
  8,  20.00            Andrew S Cross  23  1   0                                                                                                                 20.0       Tamalpa Runners   
 10,  16.00               Brett Adney  27  1   1                                                                                         16.0                               unattached   

Senior Open Men 30-39
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    AR    RA    RA    RA   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k   50m  100k   50m   50k   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.0 
  1, 455.20             Mark M Tanaka  39 11   5  *  24.0                    49.6 132.0  14.0  31.0        40.0              64.0        49.6  80.0              16.0  40.0 unattached pts dropped: SK50k QD50k WTC50k GH50k         
  2, 323.00               Erik Skaden  35  5   3                                         16.0       132.0                          80.0  64.0                    31.0       Buffalo Chips RC       
  3, 234.40                 Gary Wang  39  7   4                             22.4                    52.8        44.0        49.6        17.6              40.0   8.0       Tamalpa Runners         
  4, 214.00                 Erik Dube  33  6   3                             30.4                    79.2  24.0        31.0              30.4                          19.0 Humboldt Track Club        
  5, 207.00           Grant D Carboni  36  7   3                                               24.0  39.6  19.0        24.0              22.4        64.0              14.0 Buffalo Chips RC         
  6, 177.90               Tom Griffen  35  5   2     16.0                                           102.3                                25.6                    10.0  24.0 Brooks-fleet Feet Racing       
  7, 143.20                 Marc Dube  33  6   3                                                     46.2  16.0                    48.0  16.0                     6.0  11.0 Humboldt Track Club        
  8, 128.00      Victor A Ballesteros  37  3   1     40.0                    64.0        24.0                                                                               Tamalpa Runners     
  9,  83.40                Jed Tukman  36  3   1           38.4                                            31.0                                                  14.0       Tamalpa Runners     
 10,  71.70                Klas Eklof  36  2   1                                                     62.7                                                         9.0       Tamalpa Runners    
 11,  65.60             Peter Lubbers  37  2   1           49.6                                                                                                        16.0 unattached    
 12,  64.00            Scott H Dunlap  38  1   1           64.0                                                                                                             Bay Area Ultra Runners   
 13,  62.40            Michael S Cook  36  2   1                                                                                         38.4                    24.0       unattached    
 14,  62.00        Michael J Buchanan  34  3   0     31.0                                19.0                                                                    12.0       unattached     
 14,  62.00           Mark R Gilligan  36  1   1                                                                                   62.0                                     unattached   
 16,  52.00                 Alan Abbs  38  2   0                       40.0              12.0                                                                               unattached    
 17,  51.00           Ron M Gutierrez  40  2   0                                                                       40.0                                      11.0       New Balance Excelsior    
 18,  49.40                 Joe Kelso  31  2   1           30.4                                19.0                                                                         unattached    
 19,  40.00            William Taylor  31  2   2           25.6                                                                          14.4                               Arete West    
 19,  40.00              Mark Mcmanus  33  1   0                                         40.0                                                                               Tamalpa Runners   
 19,  40.00             Richie Boulet  34  1   0                                               40.0                                                                         Transports Adidas Racing Team   
 19,  40.00           Kenneth W Brown  36  1   0                                                                                                                 40.0       Empire Runners   
 23,  38.40          John P Souza Iii  38  1   1                             38.4                                                                                           unattached   
 24,  38.20             Brian H Wyatt  37  2   1     19.0                    19.2                                                                                           unattached    
 25,  31.00                Peter Fain  35  1   0                                         31.0                                                                               unattached   
 25,  31.00       Edward Randolph Iii  37  1   0                                                                                                                       31.0 Buffalo Chips RC   
 27,  26.40            Chris L Taylor  39  2   1           22.4                                                                                                   4.0       unattached    
 28,  26.20              David W Dean  38  2   1                                                                                         19.2                     7.0       Brooks-fleet Feet Racing    
 29,  25.60                 Jon Kroll  34  1   1                             25.6                                                                                           New Balance Excelsior   
 30,  19.00                 Dan Shore  38  1   0                                                                                                                 19.0       New Balance Excelsior   
 31,  12.00             Brian J Huber  30  1   0                                                                                                                       12.0 Brooks-fleet Feet Racing   
 32,   5.00             Emmett D Rahl  36  1   0                                                                                                                  5.0       Golden Valley Harriers   

Master Men 40-49
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    AR    RA    RA    RA   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k   50m  100k   50m   50k   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.0 
  1, 413.00            Jean D Pommier  43  9   4  *        64.0        31.0              24.0  40.0 132.0  50.0                    32.0              64.0         7.0       Stevens Creek Striders pts dropped: GH50k WTC50k         
  2, 264.40               Chihping Fu  41  7   6                             22.4  79.2                    14.0              49.6  12.0  19.2  80.0                         unattached pts dropped: MW100k        
  3, 240.20              Mark T Lantz  41  5   3                                                     46.2  31.0                    80.0  64.0                    19.0       Buffalo Chips RC       
  4, 236.70                Greg Nacco  47  7   3     40.0                                            36.3  19.0                    48.0  22.4                    31.0  40.0 Tamalpa Runners         
  5, 197.60        Charles H Blakeney  45  3   2                             25.6 132.0                                40.0                                                 unattached     
  6, 179.60       Kenneth E Gregorich  48  3   3                                                     79.2                          62.0  38.4                               PACIFIC STRIDERS     
  7, 168.50             Jeff Johnston  42  6   2                       24.0  19.2 102.3   6.0   9.0         8.0                                                             unattached        
  8, 164.70            John K Nichols  42  5   4                                                    102.3                    30.4  16.0  16.0                     0.0       Buffalo Chips RC       
  9, 159.40            Paul A Brunner  45  5   3                                         10.0        52.8                          38.0  49.6                     9.0       Tamalpa Runners       
 10, 159.00           Ron M Gutierrez  40  4   1                       50.0  64.0        14.0  31.0                                                                         New Balance Excelsior      
 11, 155.20                 Rob Byrne  50  5   4                                               12.0  39.6                    64.0  22.0  17.6                               Bay Area Ultra Runners       
 12, 119.90             James Barstad  43  7   2                                          8.0  16.0  26.4        34.1                    14.4                     5.0  16.0 Brooks-fleet Feet Racing         
 13, 118.30         Jeffrey S Barbier  42  6   3                                               19.0  29.7  16.0                    28.0  25.6                     0.0       Buffalo Chips RC        
 14, 100.70             Kevin Sawchuk  41  3   1                                                     62.7  24.0                                                  14.0       Bay Area Ultra Runners     
 15,  95.00           Stephen M Itano  48  4   1                                               24.0              44.0              24.0                           3.0       Tamalpa Runners      
 16,  83.00           Karl K Hoagland  42  4   1     31.0                                                                          20.0                           8.0  24.0 Tamalpa Runners      
 17,  79.40               Yuki Negoro  46  3   2                                                     19.8  10.0                                      49.6                   West Valley Joggers and Striders     
 18,  74.50            Eric L Vaughan  47  4   2                                               11.0  23.1                    38.4                                 2.0       unattached      
 19,  61.40            Eric R Ellisen  46  4   2                                          9.0                                      18.0  30.4                     4.0       PACIFIC STRIDERS      
 20,  56.00            Jose A Rodarte  44  2   2           38.4              17.6                                                                                           Buffalo Chips RC    
 21,  50.60             Bob A Gilbert  44  3   1     10.0                                                                                 9.6              31.0             Golden Valley Harriers     
 22,  49.60             Kevin M Rumon  46  1   1                             49.6                                                                                           Tamalpa Runners   
 22,  49.60               Ray Sanchez  40  1   1           49.6                                                                                                             Buffalo Chips RC   
 24,  49.40             Matt Anderson  49  2   1     19.0                    30.4                                                                                           Bay Area Ultra Runners    
 25,  44.40              Bob G Tabler  47  4   1                 24.0                                                                     6.4                     0.0  14.0 Buffalo Chips RC      
 26,  44.00             Wendell Doman  48  3   1     24.0                                                                          14.0                           6.0       unattached     
 27,  41.00           Clark B Whitten  43  2   2                                                     33.0                           8.0                                     Brooks-fleet Feet Racing    
 28,  40.80           Jim K Schollard  41  5   2     11.0                                 7.0                                      10.0  12.8                     0.0       Tamalpa Runners       
 29,  40.00              Roy A Rivers  50  1   0                                                                                                                 40.0       Tamalpa Runners   
 29,  40.00             Cliff R Lentz  42  1   0                                         40.0                                                                               New Balance Excelsior   
 29,  40.00              John R Mintz  40  1   0                                                                                                           40.0             unattached   
 29,  40.00            Tim J Coughlin  46  1   0                 40.0                                                                                                       unattached   
 33,  38.40  Timothy R Fitzpatrick 57  46  1   1                             38.4                                                                                           Tamalpa Runners   
 34,  31.00               Adam S Blum  43  3   0     12.0                                      10.0         9.0                                                             Quicksilver RC of San Jose     
 34,  31.00             Steve Stowers  42  1   0                                         31.0                                                                               unattached   
 34,  31.00                 Dan H Cox  48  1   0                 31.0                                                                                                       Buffalo Chips RC   
 34,  31.00               John R Blue  43  1   0                                                                                                                       31.0 Buffalo Chips RC   
 38,  30.20               Tim Ruffino  44  3   1                                                                                         11.2                     0.0  19.0 Brooks-fleet Feet Racing     
 39,  26.00                Dave Covey  46  2   0     14.0                                12.0                                                                               Tamalpa Runners    
 39,  26.00             David Leipsic  42  2   0     16.0                                                                                                        10.0       Tamalpa Runners    
 41,  25.60            Dan R Anderson  43  1   1                                                                             25.6                                           West Valley Joggers and Striders   
 42,  24.00                Tim Wallen  43  1   0                                                                                                                 24.0       New Balance Excelsior   
 43,  19.00              Robert Evans  41  1   0                                         19.0                                                                               unattached   
 44,  16.00             Paul D Cox Md  44  1   0                                         16.0                                                                               Golden Valley Harriers   
 44,  16.00          Donald B Lindsey  46  1   0                                                                                                                 16.0       Tamalpa Runners   
 46,  14.00             John P Feeney  47  2   2                                                                                    6.0   8.0                               Buffalo Chips RC    
 46,  14.00                Peter Hsia  47  1   0                                               14.0                                                                         New Balance Excelsior   
 48,  12.00             Mark Williams  41  1   0                                                           12.0                                                             unattached   
 48,  12.00             Mark R Murray  44  1   0                                                                                                                 12.0       Buffalo Chips RC   
 50,  11.00              Lee Mckinley  46  1   0                                         11.0                                                                               unattached   
 50,  11.00               Don G Hogue  41  1   0                                                           11.0                                                             New Balance Excelsior   
 50,  11.00            Mark E Grismer  48  1   0                                                                                                                 11.0       Empire Runners   
 53,   8.00              Jay Elkerton  49  1   0                                                8.0                                                                         Spartans Running Club   
 54,   1.00               Eric J Bohn  40  1   0                                                                                                                  1.0       Empire Runners   
 55,   0.00       Christopher E Craig  41  1   0                                                                                                                  0.0       Tamalpa Runners   

Senior Men 50-59
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    AR    RA    RA    RA   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k   50m  100k   50m   50k   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.0 
  1, 427.60          Joseph K Swenson  52  9   4  *                          49.6 132.0  31.0  31.0        40.0                          64.0  80.0              31.0  19.0 unattached pts dropped: GH50k JS50k         
  2, 256.10              Jeff L Jones  53  9   3  *  19.0              40.0  22.4 102.3  19.0  11.0        31.0                          22.4                          16.0 Bay Area Ultra Runners pts dropped: JS50k SK50k         
  3, 200.00             Marty Hoffman  51  3   1                                               24.0 132.0        44.0                                                       Buffalo Chips RC     
  4, 140.70           John L Peterson  57  2   2                                                    102.3                                38.4                               West Valley Joggers and Striders    
  5, 120.00        Joseph H Schieffer  56  3   0                                         40.0  40.0                                                                    40.0 PACIFIC STRIDERS     
  6, 113.60             John Yamagata  57  3   1                                                                                         49.6                    40.0  24.0 unattached     
  7,  84.00                Carl Jacob  54  5   0     11.0                                11.0   8.0                                                        40.0  14.0       Tamalpa Runners       
  8,  80.00                 Jim Maher  52  1   1                                                                                   80.0                                     Humboldt Track Club   
  9,  79.80       Cecil J Baumgartner  52  3   2                             30.4              19.0                                      30.4                               West Valley Joggers and Striders     
 10,  78.40              Hannes Vogel  54  3   1                             38.4        24.0  16.0                                                                         unattached     
 11,  67.60          Charles W Savage  59  4   1     16.0                    25.6        16.0  10.0                                                                         Tamalpa Runners      
 12,  64.00              Jim T Howard  53  1   1                             64.0                                                                                           unattached   
 12,  64.00           Brian L Purcell  51  1   1           64.0                                                                                                             Tamalpa Runners   
 14,  63.60                Todd Hayes  57  2   1           49.6                                14.0                                                                         West Valley Joggers and Striders    
 15,  55.20            Michael Palmer  54  3   1     12.0                    19.2                          24.0                                                             PACIFIC STRIDERS     
 16,  50.40               James C Yee  57  2   1           38.4                                                                                                        12.0 Buffalo Chips RC    
 17,  42.40       Michael R Hernandez  54  2   1           30.4                                12.0                                                                         unattached    
 18,  40.00              Roy A Rivers  50  1   0     40.0                                                                                                                   Tamalpa Runners   
 19,  35.20                Ken Crouse  51  2   1                                                                                         19.2                    16.0       Buffalo Chips RC    
 20,  31.00           Bruce E Labelle  52  1   0     31.0                                                                                                                   Golden Valley Harriers   
 20,  31.00            Dennis R Early  50  1   0                                                                                                                       31.0 Buffalo Chips RC   
 22,  28.00           Bill J Donnelly  57  2   0     14.0                                14.0                                                                               Tamalpa Runners    
 23,  27.00               Steve Jaber  55  3   0     10.0                                10.0   7.0                                                                         Bay Area Ultra Runners     
 24,  26.60              Chuck Wilson  58  2   1                             17.6               9.0                                                                         unattached    
 25,  25.60            Paul J Boucher  51  1   1                                                                                         25.6                               unattached   
 26,  24.00                 Rob Byrne  50  1   0     24.0                                                                                                                   Bay Area Ultra Runners   
 26,  24.00               Ted H Moore  57  1   0                                                                                                                 24.0       Pacific RW Org.   
 28,  19.00               Tim Aregger  52  1   0                                                                                                                 19.0       Tamalpa Runners   
 28,  19.00              John C Styer  55  1   0                                                           19.0                                                             unattached   
 30,  17.60            Tony Jankowski  54  1   1                                                                                         17.6                               Bay Area Ultra Runners   
 31,  16.00            Glenn M Misono  53  1   1                                                                                         16.0                               Rooseville Express TC   
 32,  14.40             Neil Hamilton  58  1   1                                                                                         14.4                               unattached   
 33,  14.00           Herb Y Tanimoto  58  1   0                                                                                                                       14.0 unattached   
 34,  12.80             John B Rhodes  60  1   1                                                                                         12.8                               unattached   
 35,  12.00          Walter Underhill  60  1   0                                         12.0                                                                               Tamalpa Runners   
 35,  12.00             Steve V White  56  1   0                                                                                                                 12.0       Brooks-fleet Feet Racing   
 37,  11.00            Dennis N Scott  58  1   0                                                                                                                 11.0       Buffalo Chips RC   

Super Senior Men 60-69
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    AR    RA    RA    RA   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k   50m  100k   50m   50k   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.0 
  1, 199.20              Lon M Monroe  60  6   4                                                     66.0                    32.0  40.0  27.2                    20.0  14.0 unattached        
  2,  91.70               Rod Dickson  61  5   1     17.0              20.0              20.0                    18.7                    16.0                               unattached       
  3,  70.80           Eric M Ianacone  60  6   1      6.0                                12.0  17.0              15.4  14.0               6.4                               Buffalo Chips RC        
  4,  67.40          Frank A Bozanich  63  3   1                 25.0                                                                    22.4                          20.0 Tamalpa Runners     
  5,  66.00        Ernest K Takahashi  62  3   1                                                                                         32.0                    17.0  17.0 Buffalo Chips RC     
  5,  66.00             John B Rhodes  60  1   1                                   66.0                                                                                     unattached   
  7,  61.00             Jeff L Martin  61  4   0                 17.0                          12.0                    12.0                                20.0             unattached      
  8,  57.00          Jeffrey J Vieyra  60  3   0     20.0                                17.0              20.0                                                             unattached     
  9,  49.00               David D Kim  64  2   1                             32.0                                      17.0                                                 Bay Area Ultra Runners    
 10,  46.80                Ralph Hirt  69  3   1                                                                 22.0                    12.8                          12.0 Bay Area Ultra Runners     
 11,  46.00               Bob Cowdrey  63  3   0     12.0                                14.0  20.0                                                                         Tamalpa Runners     
 12,  39.20        Wally G Hesseltine  63  2   1                                                                       20.0              19.2                               Bay Area Ultra Runners    
 13,  34.00             George Forman  61  3   0     14.0                                10.0                                                                    10.0       Tamalpa Runners     
 14,  32.00                Ron H Peck  65  3   0      8.0                                      14.0                    10.0                                                 Buffalo Chips RC     
 15,  27.20               Gene Weddle  63  1   1                             27.2                                                                                           Quicksilver RC of San Jose   
 16,  21.60            Don C Wilkison  64  2   1                                                                                          9.6                    12.0       Brooks-fleet Feet Racing    
 17,  14.00             Hans P Schmid  67  1   0                                                                                                                 14.0       Tamalpa Runners   
 18,  13.20            Tom Kaisersatt  67  2   1     10.0                                                                                 3.2                               unattached    
 19,   4.00          Walter Underhill  60  1   0      4.0                                                                                                                   Tamalpa Runners   
 20,   2.00          Antonio Rossmann  66  1   0      2.0                                                                                                                   Pamakids   

Veteran Men 70+
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    AR    RA    RA    RA   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k   50m  100k   50m   50k   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.0 
  1,  89.25               Dieter Walz  72  3   2                                   53.3  12.0                                24.0                                           Bay Area Ultra Runners     
  2,  54.00               Bill Dodson  72  3   1     15.0                    24.0        15.0                                                                               unattached     
  3,  48.00                 Don Adolf  70  3   1                                                                                         24.0                     9.0  15.0 unattached     
  4,  33.75             Gard Leighton  73  2   0                                               15.0                    18.8                                                 Tamalpa Runners    
  5,  24.00         Janet A Josephsen  99  1   1           24.0                                                                                                             unattached   
  6,  15.00            Ron G Vertrees  70  1   0                 15.0                                                                                                       unattached   
  6,  15.00             Horst A Meyer  71  1   0                                                                                                                 15.0       Tamalpa Runners   
  8,  12.00              Larry M Lieb  73  1   0                                                                                                                       12.0 unattached   
  8,  12.00         Sam M Hirabayashi  79  1   0                                                                                                                 12.0       Tamalpa Runners   
 10,   6.00         Darryl R Beardall  70  1   0                                                                                                                  6.0       Tamalpa Runners   


Bonus Points Awarded:

            Gard Leighton   3.75  Quick Silver 50K
           Jean D Pommier  10.00  Ohlone Wilderness 50K
              Dieter Walz   3.75  Rio Del Lago 100M
          Ron M Gutierrez  10.00  Whiskeytown 50k
         Frank A Bozanich   5.00  Helen Klein 50k


The following people will move (or has moved) into a new age group this year.
You will be scored you in the next age group when you enter the next age group
unless you notify me to continue to score you in the current age group.

                Gary Wang 39 Tamalpa Runners
             David W Dean 38 Brooks-fleet Feet Racing
      Kenneth E Gregorich 48 PACIFIC STRIDERS
            Matt Anderson 49 Bay Area Ultra Runners
             Jay Elkerton 49 Spartans Running Club
         Charles W Savage 59 Tamalpa Runners
          Herb Y Tanimoto 58 unattached
           Dennis N Scott 58 Buffalo Chips RC
               Ralph Hirt 69 Bay Area Ultra Runners



Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/24/2007 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Bonus Factor = 0.50

 Plc, Pts   (Bonus)             Name Age Time          USATF#     Club


Open Men 29 and under

:  1,  20.0              Jason P Reed 28 04:48:30  M20 4714036338 New Balance Excelsior 
:  2,  17.0        Robert R Fosselman 24 07:38:23  M20 4710007838 unattached 

Senior Open Men 30-39

:  1,  40.0      Victor A Ballesteros 37 04:13:35  M30 4714022338 Tamalpa Runners 
:  2,  31.0        Michael J Buchanan 34 04:29:37  M30 4711008538 unattached 
:  3,  24.0             Mark M Tanaka 39 04:44:46  M30 4710533338 unattached 
:  4,  19.0             Brian H Wyatt 37 05:20:18  M30 4715587438 unattached 
:  5,  16.0               Tom Griffen 35 05:58:25  M30 4711190138 Brooks-fleet Feet Racing 

Master Men 40-49

:  1,  40.0                Greg Nacco 47 04:37:59  M40 4711479838 Tamalpa Runners 
:  2,  31.0           Karl K Hoagland 42 05:23:40  M40 4711406138 Tamalpa Runners 
:  3,  24.0             Wendell Doman 48 05:25:50  M40 4712563838 unattached 
:  4,  19.0             Matt Anderson 49 05:28:03  M40 4715753238 Bay Area Ultra Runners 
:  5,  16.0             David Leipsic 42 05:39:42  M40 4710454238 Tamalpa Runners 
:  6,  14.0                Dave Covey 46 05:40:25  M40 4712972138 Tamalpa Runners 
:  7,  12.0               Adam S Blum 43 05:49:19  M40 4714283138 Quicksilver RC of San Jose 
:  8,  11.0           Jim K Schollard 41 05:50:27  M40 4712753538 Tamalpa Runners 
:  9,  10.0             Bob A Gilbert 44 06:36:45  M40 4713481238 Golden Valley Harriers 

Senior Men 50-59

:  1,  40.0              Roy A Rivers 50 04:31:27  M50 4713156038 Tamalpa Runners 
:  2,  31.0           Bruce E LaBelle 52 05:21:42  M50 4714371438 Golden Valley Harriers 
:  3,  24.0                 Rob Byrne 50 06:05:55  M50 4712417738 Bay Area Ultra Runners 
:  4,  19.0              Jeff L Jones 53 06:15:13  M50 4711126538 Bay Area Ultra Runners 
:  5,  16.0          Charles W Savage 59 06:27:29  M50 4715487738 Tamalpa Runners 
:  6,  14.0           Bill J Donnelly 57 06:43:12  M50 4715465338 Tamalpa Runners 
:  7,  12.0            Michael Palmer 54 06:49:10  M50 4712714738 PACIFIC STRIDERS 
:  8,  11.0                Carl Jacob 54 07:10:32  M50 4711095238 Tamalpa Runners 
:  9,  10.0               Steve Jaber 55 07:54:50  M50 4710261138 Bay Area Ultra Runners 

Super Senior Men 60-69

:  1,  20.0          Jeffrey J Vieyra 60 05:58:10  M60 4714127038 unattached 
:  2,  17.0               Rod Dickson 61 06:09:17  M60 4712454038 unattached 
:  3,  14.0             George Forman 61 06:36:41  M60 4710195138 Tamalpa Runners 
:  4,  12.0               Bob Cowdrey 63 06:37:08  M60 4710170438 Tamalpa Runners 
:  5,  10.0            Tom Kaisersatt 67 07:17:25  M60 4713565238 unattached 
:  6,   8.0                Ron H Peck 65 07:30:08  M60 4711257838 Buffalo Chips RC 
:  7,   6.0           Eric M Ianacone 60 07:48:32  M60 4710516838 Buffalo Chips RC 
:  8,   4.0          Walter Underhill 60 08:02:35  M60 4715503138 Tamalpa Runners 
:  9,   2.0          ANTONIO ROSSMANN 66 09:58:58  M60 4710102738 Pamakids 

Veteran Men 70+

:  1,  15.0               Bill Dodson 72 06:56:11  M70 999999999 unattached