2005 Women's Ultra Grand Prix Standings

FINAL 2005 STANDINGS - Through Quad Dipsea, 11/26/2005 8:00

Please renew your PAUSATF membership today for next season.

This is the Final 2005 Standing. 
Award Banquet is on Feb 11, 6 pm, at the Chiefain, 198 Fifth Street, SF.

Please direct comments and suggestions to me, Julie Fingar, or Hollis Lenderking.

Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to firepotter@yahoo.com
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/04/2006 9:00

Open Women 29 and under
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL   SNR    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   53m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.7   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 168.10            Molly M Pelton  26  6   2                       20.0  32.0              20.0  20.0  56.1              20.0                                                 BUFFALO CHIPS RC        
  2, 138.00            Julie P Fingar  30  3   3                                                           66.0                          40.0                    32.0             BROOKS-FLEET FEET RACING     
  3,  32.00             Angela K Sinn  25  1   1                                                                                                     32.0                         unattached   
  4,  20.00              Liz Gottlieb  29  1   0                                                                                                                       20.0       IMPALA RACING TEAM   
  5,  17.00           Carrie E Tukman  30  1   0                                                                                                                       17.0       "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"   

Senior Open Women 30-39
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL   SNR    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   53m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.7   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 387.00               Tera W Dube  32  6   3                                                          132.0  40.0                    80.0                    64.0  40.0  31.0 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB        
  2, 225.60            Jennifer S Ray  36  6   3                             64.0              24.0  40.0        24.0                    48.0                    25.6             PACIFIC STRIDERS        
  3, 167.60                Amy Burton  31  4   2                             49.6                                            40.0        38.0              40.0                   QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE      
  4, 147.40         Kelly A Solverson  35  4   2                                                                 31.0                    62.0                    30.4        24.0 PACIFIC STRIDERS      
  5,  80.60       Kirsten M Schneider  36  2   1                                                                                                                 49.6  31.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
  5,  80.60        Lynn D Schankliess  38  2   1     31.0  49.6                                                                                                                   "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"    
  7,  64.00         Eileen Magilligan  31  1   1           64.0                                                                                                                   IMPALA RT   
  8,  60.00               Mary Coordt  35  1   0                                                                                                                             60.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
  9,  40.00             Jenny M Capel  32  1   0                                               40.0                                                                               SILVER STATE STRIDERS   
  9,  40.00           Carrie E Tukman  30  1   0     40.0                                                                                                                         "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"   
 11,  38.40            Nancy R Warren  39  1   1           38.4                                                                                                                   unattached   
 11,  38.40             Jill W Lowden  31  1   1                                                                                                                 38.4             BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 13,  31.00            Julie P Fingar  30  1   0                                               31.0                                                                               BROOKS-FLEET FEET RACING   
 14,  30.40             Becky Johnson  34  1   1           30.4                                                                                                                   BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 15,  24.00            Nancee K Kuehn  31  1   0                                                                                                                       24.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 16,  22.40            Carey A Ritola  37  1   1                                                                                                                 22.4             "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"   
 17,  19.00        Lisa Trudel-Morano  34  1   0                                                                 19.0                                                             unattached   

Master Women 40-49
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL   SNR    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   53m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.7   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 480.00  Beverley A Anderson-Abbs  41  7   4           64.0        50.0                    40.0       132.0                          80.0                    64.0  50.0       unattached         
  2, 437.20           Rena E Schumann  44  9   6  *        49.6              64.0 132.0        24.0  40.0        40.0              49.6  62.0                    30.4             BUFFALO CHIPS RC pts dropped: AR50m GH50k         
  3, 309.20          Linda A Mcfadden  43  7   5                                   79.2              31.0        31.0              30.4  38.0        74.0        25.6             BUFFALO CHIPS RC         
  4, 222.30          Karen R Guenther  46  6   4     16.0  38.4                   102.3              24.0                          25.6                          16.0             unattached        
  5, 198.30       Leslie C Bardessono  43  5   2     24.0                                      14.0       102.3                          48.0                          10.0       unattached       
  6, 163.00               Suzanna Bon  41  3   2                                         68.0                                      64.0                                31.0       EMPIRE RUNNERS     
  7, 140.10             Janet E Hayes  49  7   3     14.0  30.4                          32.3        19.0                                                        14.4   6.0  24.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC         
  8, 135.00     Florencia Gascon-Amyx  41  4   2                                               31.0                                38.4                          49.6  16.0       "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"      
  9, 118.30            Terry G Rhodes  49  3   3                                         52.7              52.8                                                  12.8             SILVER STATE STRIDERS     
 10, 114.00                 Cindy Goh  43  5   2     12.0                                40.8  11.0                                                              19.2        31.0 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"       
 11,  91.40         Robin R Skipworth  41  3   1                                                                       44.0                                      38.4   9.0       SILVER STATE STRIDERS     
 12,  85.90         Ana Braga-Levaggi  45  3   3                                                           36.3                          32.0                    17.6             "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"     
 13,  81.70             Mary Kitchens  49  2   1     19.0                                                  62.7                                                                   "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"    
 14,  50.00            Jeri E Howland  49  2   0     31.0                                                                                                              19.0       "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"    
 15,  46.20       Elizabeth M Simpson  46  1   1                                                           46.2                                                                   IMPALA RT   
 16,  40.00         Diana Fitzpatrick  47  1   0     40.0                                                                                                                         IMPALA RACING TEAM   
 16,  40.00      Christine K Iwahashi  49  1   0                                                                                                                             40.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 16,  40.00            Lisa K Demoney  40  1   0                                                                             40.0                                                 PACIFIC STRIDERS   
 16,  40.00             Odette K Dunn  45  1   0                 40.0                                                                                                             BROOKS-FLEET FEET RACING   
 20,  30.40         Therese L Iknoian  48  2   1                                                                                                                 22.4   8.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 21,  24.00         Jenny R Hitchings  41  1   0                                                                                                                       24.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 22,  19.00          Christine Chapon  47  1   0                                               19.0                                                                               PACIFIC STRIDERS   
 23,  16.00           Carmen L Rivers  49  1   0                                               16.0                                                                               "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"   
 24,  14.00             Patricia Rios  42  1   0                                                                                                                       14.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 25,  12.00              Debbi Beyers  49  1   0                                               12.0                                                                               PACIFIC STRIDERS   
 25,  12.00              Karen Steele  47  1   0                                                                                                                       12.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 27,  11.00               Leigh Kenny  41  1   0                                                                                                                       11.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 28,   7.00                Adele M Ho  46  1   0                                                                                                                        7.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   

Senior Women 50-59
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL   SNR    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   53m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.7   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 381.00               Kathy Welch  52  6   3     31.0        50.0                                40.0 132.0                    64.0                          64.0             FLEET FEET/FO&ROSEVILLE RT        
  2, 354.20      Christina A Brownson  55  9   5  *  24.0  64.0              49.6 132.0        19.0  14.0                          49.6                          16.0  14.0       STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS pts dropped: WTC50k SK50k         
  3, 267.30          Carol L Cuminale  53  8   3  *  19.0                                52.7        19.0        31.0        16.0        80.0              40.0  25.6             SANTA CRUZ TC pts dropped: QS50k         
  4, 194.40             Joanie T Mork  52  6   2     16.0                                68.0  24.0  24.0                                                        38.4  24.0       unattached        
  5, 184.60            Kyong Y Martin  50  4   2     40.0                    64.0                    31.0                                                        49.6             BAY AREA ULTRA RUNNERS      
  6, 111.40              Barbara Ashe  56  4   1                                               31.0                          31.0                                30.4  19.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC      
  7,  80.00            Debra L Mayhew  51  2   0                                                                 40.0        40.0                                                 BAY AREA ULTRA RUNNERS    
  8,  79.20             Lisa M Felder  59  5   1     14.0                                      16.0  16.0                    14.0                                19.2             unattached       
  9,  71.00              Hazel P Wood  54  2   0                                               40.0                                                                    31.0       "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"    
 10,  40.00            Sunny L Blende  55  1   0                                                                                                                       40.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 10,  40.00             Susan V Gomez  50  1   0                                                                                                                             40.0 unattached   
 12,  38.40             Janet B Bodle  56  2   1                                                                                                                 22.4  16.0       "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"    
 13,  31.00 Kathryn L Forshey-Trabert  56  2   0                                                                             19.0                                      12.0       SILVER STATE STRIDERS    
 13,  31.00           Cora D Sturgess  51  1   0                 31.0                                                                                                             BROOKS-FLEET FEET RACING   
 15,  25.40             Terry M Grill  51  2   1                                                                                                                 14.4  11.0       unattached    
 16,  24.00              Denise Basso  55  2   0                                                     12.0                    12.0                                                 unattached    
 16,  24.00 Patricia A Banks-Evans Ms  53  1   0                                                                             24.0                                                 unattached   
 18,  22.80         Janet A Josephsen  55  2   1                                                                                                                 12.8  10.0       SILVER STATE STRIDERS    
 19,  17.60          Janice K O'grady  56  1   1                                                                                                                 17.6             QUICKSILVER RC OF SAN JOSE   
 20,   9.00              Liz K Milyko  50  1   0                                                                                                                        9.0       SILVER STATE STRIDERS   

Super Senior Women 60-69
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL   SNR    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   53m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.7   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 241.00            Barbara A Elia  61 12   7  *  20.0  32.0              27.2  66.0        17.0  17.0        25.0              22.4  34.0        32.0        32.0  20.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC pts dropped: FT50m QS50m QD50k SK50k GH50k         
  2, 197.40          Eldrith A Gosney  64  7   5           27.2              32.0        34.0  20.0  20.0                          37.0                          27.2             BAY AREA ULTRA RUNNERS         
  3, 145.70             Wini A Jebian  61  4   4                                   56.1                                            27.2  40.0                    22.4             BAY AREA ULTRA RUNNERS      
  4,  20.00              Dina Talbert  69  1   0                 20.0                                                                                                             TARAHUMARA RUNNERS   
  5,  14.00          Suzanne M Franco  63  1   0                                                     14.0                                                                         IMPALA RT   

Veteran Women 70+
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL   SNR    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   53m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   3.3   1.7   1.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 143.25        Juliane Scheberies  71  7   3           24.0              31.5              15.0  15.0                    18.8                                24.0        15.0 BAY AREA ULTRA RUNNERS         
  2,  12.00        Katherine M Beiers  73  1   0                                               12.0                                                                               SANTA CRUZ TRACK CLUB   
  2,  12.00               Helen Klein  82  1   0                                                                                                                             12.0 unattached   


Bonus Points Awarded:

              Mary Coordt  20.00  Jedediah Smith 50K
        Bev Anderson-Abbs  10.00  Way Too Cool 50K
         linda a mcfadden  10.00  RuthAnderson 50M
         Eldrith A Gosney   5.00  Quick Silver 50M
       Juliane Scheberies   3.75  Quick Silver 50K
           Barbara A Elia   5.00  Ohlone Wilderness 50K
       Juliane Scheberies   7.50  Fire Trail 50m
        Bev Anderson-Abbs  10.00  Whiskeytown 50k
              KATHY WELCH  10.00  Helen Klein 50k


The following people will move (or has moved) into a new age group this year.
You will be scored you in the next age group when you enter the next age group
unless you notify me to continue to score you in the current age group.

           Nancy R Warren 39 unattached
            Janet E Hayes 49 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
           Terry G Rhodes 49 SILVER STATE STRIDERS
            Mary Kitchens 49 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"
           Jeri E Howland 49 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"
          Carmen L Rivers 49 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"
             Debbi Beyers 49 PACIFIC STRIDERS
            Lisa M Felder 59 unattached
             Dina Talbert 69 TARAHUMARA RUNNERS



Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/26/2005 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Bonus Factor = 0.50

 Plc, Pts   (Bonus)             Name Age Time          USATF#     Club


Open Women 29 and under


Senior Open Women 30-39

:  1,  40.0           Carrie E Tukman 30 05:39:29  F30 7511587338 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 
:  2,  31.0        Lynn D Schankliess 38 06:02:49  F30 7512427138 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 

Master Women 40-49

:  1,  40.0         Diana Fitzpatrick 47 05:07:38  F40 7513516038 IMPALA RACING TEAM 
:  2,  31.0            Jeri E Howland 49 05:22:32  F40 7510292138 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 
:  3,  24.0       Leslie C Bardessono 43 05:52:04  F40 7511829938 unattached 
:  4,  19.0             Mary Kitchens 49 06:18:59  F40 7514629038 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 
:  5,  16.0          Karen R Guenther 46 07:12:40  F40 7511047838 unattached 
:  6,  14.0             Janet E Hayes 49 07:57:50  F40 7511833138 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 
:  7,  12.0                 Cindy Goh 43 08:00:53  F40 7500078638 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 

Senior Women 50-59

:  1,  40.0            Kyong Y Martin 50 06:10:07  F50 7511145038 BAY AREA ULTRA RUNNERS 
:  2,  31.0               KATHY WELCH 52 06:37:52  F50 7512580738 FLEET FEET/FO&ROSEVILLE RT 
:  3,  24.0      Christina A Brownson 55 07:27:12  F50 7511651738 STEVENS CREEK STRIDERS 
:  4,  19.0          CAROL L CUMINALE 53 07:38:14  F50 7510393738 SANTA CRUZ TC 
:  5,  16.0             Joanie T Mork 52 07:39:18  F50 7511676438 unattached 
:  6,  14.0             Lisa M Felder 59 08:06:54  F50 7512869438 unattached 

Super Senior Women 60-69

:  1,  20.0            Barbara A Elia 61 08:18:45  F60 7511473638 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 

Veteran Women 70+