Golden Gate Headlands 50K

Aug 27, 2005


PLACE   TIME              NAME, CITY                     DIVISION    DivPL  AGE    PACE
    1  3:49:31   Dave Mackey*, Boulder, CO               M30-39          1   35   7:23.2
    2  3:55:44   Bryan Dayton*, Boulder, CO              M30-39          2   32   7:35.3
    3  4:03:11   William Emerson*, Portland, OR          M40-49          1   41   7:49.6
    4  4:03:40   Chikara Omine*, San Francisco           M20-29          1   23   7:50.6
    5  4:11:12   Daniel Verrington*, Bradford, MA        M40-49          2   43   8:05.1
    6  4:12:21   Josh Beckham*, Nashville, TN            M20-29          2   29   8:07.3
    7  4:13:47   Cliff Lentz*, Brisbane                  M40-49          3   40   8:10.1
    8  4:16:43   Paul South*, Superior, CO               M30-39          3   31   8:15.8
    9  4:17:43   Glen Redpath*, San Francisco            M40-49          4   40   8:17.7
   10  4:20:21   James Kerby*, Carnation, WA             M40-49          5   42   8:22.8
   11  4:27:44   Dink Taylor*, Hampton Cove, AL          M40-49          6   40   8:37.1
   12  4:29:43   Mark Richtman*, Novato                  M50-59          1   50   8:40.9
   13  4:31:22   Brian Purcell*, Sebastopol              M40-49          7   49   8:44.1
   14  4:32:38   Julie Udchachon*, Eagle River, AK       F30-39          1   35   8:46.5
   15  4:33:25   Mark Murray*, Davis                     M40-49          8   42   8:48.0
   16  4:36:35   Beverley Anderson-Abbs*, Red Bluff      F40-49          1   41   8:54.1
   17  4:41:06   Daniel Salazar*, Tacoma, WA             M30-39          4   39   9:02.9
   18  4:41:42   Roy Rivers*, Mill Valley                M40-49          9   48   9:04.0
   19  4:45:41   Robert Evans, San Jose                  M30-39          5   39   9:11.7
   20  4:46:44   Mark Lantz*, Galt                       M40-49         10   40   9:13.7
   21  4:48:04   Trevor Nelson*, Redding                 M20-29          3   25   9:16.3
   22  4:48:34   Jasper Halekas, Oakland                 M20-29          4   29   9:17.3
   23  4:51:34   Graham Cooper, Oakland                  M30-39          6   35   9:23.1
   24  4:52:14   Jenny Capel*, Reno, NV                  F30-39          2   32   9:24.4
   25  4:53:26   Adam Ray*, Oakland                      M30-39          7   39   9:26.7
   26  4:54:06   Ron Gutierez, San Francisco             M30-39          8   38   9:28.0
   27  4:54:18   Ken Gregorich*, Castro Valley           M40-49         11   46   9:28.4
   28  5:00:40   Bill Whetstone*, San Anselmo            M30-39          9   39   9:40.7
   29  5:01:08   Mike Sweeney, San Rafael                M50-59          2   50   9:41.6
   30  5:03:30   John Lundy, San Rafael                  M40-49         12   42   9:46.1
   31  5:03:56   Joe Schieffer*, Oakland                 M50-59          3   54   9:47.0
   32  5:05:28   Mark Tanaka, Castro Valley              M30-39         10   38   9:49.9
   33  5:06:37   Dave Goldberg*, Flagstaff, AZ           M40-49         13   45   9:52.1
   34  5:09:56   Julie Fingar*, Granite Bay              F30-39          3   30   9:58.5
   35  5:13:10   John Zerbe, San Francisco               M30-39         11   37  10:04.8
   36  5:15:45   Antony Thier, Mill Valley               M30-39         12   38  10:09.8
   37  5:15:58   Dan Moores, Auburn                      M40-49         14   41  10:10.2
   38  5:17:37   Kathy Moore*, Framingham, MA            F40-49          2   40  10:13.4
   39  5:19:02   Jon De St Paer, Mill Valley             M30-39         13   32  10:16.1
   40  5:19:14   Alan Abbs, Red Bluff                    M30-39         14   35  10:16.5
   41  5:20:08   Kurt Glaubitz, Mill Valley              M40-49         15   40  10:18.2
   42  5:22:38   Grant Sisler, San Francisco             M20-29          5   28  10:23.1
   43  5:22:52   Roy Pirrung, Sheboygan, WI              M50-59          4   57  10:23.5
   44  5:23:45   Florencia Gascon-Amyx*, Mill Valley     F40-49          3   41  10:25.2
   45  5:26:01   Tim Putney*, San Ramon                  M30-39         15   30  10:29.6
   46  5:26:42   Timothy Bertram, Berkeley               M20-29          6   26  10:30.9
   47  5:28:06   Neel Gary*, San Rafael                  M50-59          5   51  10:33.6
   48  5:29:08   Mario Jackson, El Cerrito               M30-39         16   33  10:35.6
   49  5:29:31   Jeffrey McWhinney, San Rafael           M40-49         16   44  10:36.4
   50  5:29:49   Paul Brunner, Muir Beach                M40-49         17   43  10:36.9
   51  5:30:05   Rena Schumann*, Folsom                  F40-49          4   44  10:37.5
   52  5:33:23   Jerome Lourme, Petaluma                 M40-49         18   44  10:43.8
   53  5:33:58   Keith Evans-Orville, Oakland            M30-39         17   36  10:45.0
   54  5:34:11   Carl Johnson, Auburn                    M30-39         18   36  10:45.4
   55  5:36:20   Chris Garcia, Menlo Park                M40-49         19   42  10:49.5
   56  5:36:25   John Spannuth, Oak Forest, IL           M30-39         19   35  10:49.7
   57  5:36:45   Wim van Dam, Novato                     M40-49         20   42  10:50.3
   58  5:38:35   Christine Chapon*, Piedmont             F40-49          5   47  10:53.9
   59  5:39:42   Ted Knudsen, San Rafael                 M30-39         20   36  10:56.0
   60  5:40:43   Peter Fish, Aptos                       M40-49         21   40  10:58.0
   61  5:41:05   Frank Bozanich*, Sparks, NV             M60-69          1   61  10:58.7
   62  5:41:05   Danny Dreyer*, San Rafael               M50-59          6   55  10:58.7
   63  5:41:36   Carson Teasley, Foresthill              M20-29          7   25  10:59.7
   64  5:42:14   Todd Hayes*, San Jose                   M50-59          7   55  11:00.9
   65  5:43:34   Stephanie Crawford, Portsmouth, NH      F20-29          1   28  11:03.5
   66  5:45:06   Jane Ball, Phoenix, AZ                  F40-49          6   44  11:06.5
   67  5:48:13   David Constable, Oakland                M20-29          8   29  11:12.5
   68  5:50:26   Dave Hannaford, San Anselmo             M50-59          8   54  11:16.8
   69  5:50:37   Peter Holleran, San Rafael              M50-59          9   56  11:17.1
   70  5:51:09   Eric Ellisen*, Oakland                  M40-49         22   44  11:18.1
   71  5:51:41   Nick Wilton, San Geronimo               M40-49         23   44  11:19.2
   72  5:52:21   Brian Wyatt , Berkeley                  M30-39         21   35  11:20.5
   73  5:56:56   James Barstead*, Elk Grove              M40-49         24   41  11:29.3
   74  5:58:07   Lisa Mikkelsen*, Holliston, MA          F40-49          7   40  11:31.6
   75  5:58:29   Jim Schollard*, San Rafael              M30-39         22   38  11:32.3
   76  5:58:46   John Burton*, Mountain View             M30-39         23   32  11:32.9
   77  5:59:08   Patricia Zerfas*, Kensington, MD        F40-49          8   43  11:33.6
   78  5:59:36   Kristen Dymmel, Redwood City            F20-29          2   28  11:34.5
   79  6:01:22   Doug Bond, San Francisco                M40-49         25   42  11:37.9
   80  6:02:31   Anne Perring, Kensington                F20-29          3   25  11:40.1
   81  6:07:42   Trevor  White, Santa Rosa               M30-39         24   36  11:50.1
   82  6:07:50   Brian Mohrlant, Sacramento              M20-29          9   25  11:50.4
   83  6:08:04   Mark Taylor, Mountain View              M30-39         25   32  11:50.8
   84  6:09:32   Laura Vaughan, TC                       F30-39          4   39  11:53.6
   85  6:11:36   Jennifer Ray*, Oakland                  F30-39          5   36  11:57.6
   86  6:11:55   Gard Leighton*, Napa                    M70 & Over      1   71  11:58.3
   87  6:12:05   Simon Myrgren, Cambridge, MA            M30-39         26   32  11:58.6
   88  6:14:34   John Mark, Santa Cruz                   M50-59         10   52  12:03.4
   89  6:15:20   Carmen Rivers*, Mill Valley             F40-49          9   49  12:04.8
   90  6:15:21   Glenn Meeth, Cool                       M30-39         27   36  12:04.9
   91  6:15:30   Hannah Rabkin, Piedmont                 F40-49         10   45  12:05.2
   92  6:16:01   Peter O'reilly*, San Rafael             M40-49         26   47  12:06.2
   93  6:17:28   Tom O’Connell*, Los Gatos               M50-59         11   54  12:09.0
   94  6:17:48   Hazel Wood*, San Anselmo                F50-59          1   54  12:09.6
   95  6:18:16   Leslie Bardessono*, Napa                F40-49         11   43  12:10.5
   96  6:18:16   John Nichols*, El Dorado Hills          M40-49         27   40  12:10.5
   97  6:20:12   Brendan Donohoe, San Francisco          M30-39         28   31  12:14.2
   98  6:20:27   Anne Shikuma, Walnut Creek              F40-49         12   44  12:14.7
   99  6:20:31   Todd Mikolajczyk, San Rafael            M40-49         28   43  12:14.9
  100  6:23:43   Marc Dube*, Martinez                    M30-39         29   31  12:21.0
  101  6:24:09   William Strack, Roseville               M40-49         29   43  12:21.9
  102  6:25:15   Molly Pelton*, Sacramento               F20-29          4   26  12:24.0
  103  6:25:25   David Kim*, San Jose                    M60-69          2   62  12:24.3
  104  6:27:33   Thomas Stephens, San Rafael             M50-59         12   50  12:28.4
  105  6:28:38   Bill Kerth, Roseville                   M50-59         13   52  12:30.5
  106  6:30:54   Ian Maddieson*, Walnut Creek            M60-69          3   62  12:34.9
  107  6:32:53   Phil Penna, Santa Rosa                  M50-59         14   56  12:38.7
  108  6:34:20   David Nosrati, Clayton                  M40-49         30   43  12:41.5
  109  6:35:16   Michael Quigley, Santa Rosa             M50-59         15   53  12:43.3

more results beyond 109th place to follow