2004 Men's Ultra Grand Prix Standings

Through Quad Dipsea, 11/27/2004 8:00

Note: Please make sure your club affiliation is listed on the PAUSATF database.

Also we are collecting inputs on the Ultra Grandprix Scoring Process.
Please direct comments and suggestions to me, Julia Fingar, or Hollis Lenderking.

Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to firepotter@yahoo.com
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/05/2005 9:00

Open Men 29 and under
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL   SNR    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   53m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.5   1.6   3.3   1.7   2.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1,  87.00           Trevor L Nelson  23  4   0     20.0              30.0                                      20.0                                                  17.0       unattached      
  2,  68.00                 Marc Dube  29  3   1                                                                 14.0                    40.0                          14.0       HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB     
  3,  49.00           Neal H Gottlieb  27  2   1     17.0                    32.0                                                                                                 unattached    
  3,  49.00                 Erik Dube  29  2   1                                                                 17.0              32.0                                           HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB    
  5,  32.00                Tim Putney  29  1   1                                                                                                                 32.0             BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS   
  6,  22.00          Jasper S Halekas  28  1   0                                                                       22.0                                                       unattached   
  7,  20.00        Pete R Hendrickson  29  1   0                                                     20.0                                                                         unattached   
  7,  20.00            Phill L Kiddoo  29  1   0                                                                                                                       20.0       unattached   

Senior Open Men 30-39
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL   SNR    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   53m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.5   1.6   3.3   1.7   2.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 397.00              Mark T Lantz  38  7   3           49.6        60.0       142.0        48.0  40.0                                                        38.4        19.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC         
  2, 287.80            John K Nichols  39 12   3  *              31.0  46.5                    20.0  14.0  62.7  40.0  44.0  31.0        38.0                    25.6   4.0  10.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC pts dropped: HK50k GH50k SK50k JS50k WTC50k         
  3, 276.00               Erik Skaden  32  3   3                                                          132.0                          80.0                    64.0             BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
  4, 268.60                 Gary Wang  36  9   4  *                          38.4        40.8  32.0  31.0                    40.0                    64.0        22.4  12.0  12.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS pts dropped: WTC50k JS50k         
  5, 246.90           Kevin S Sawchuk  38  4   3                                                          102.3                    64.0                          49.6  31.0       BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS      
  6, 182.00                 Brad Lael  39  3   2           64.0                          78.0                                                                                40.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
  7, 171.20        Philip N Sanderson  36  4   2                                                                                         62.0              50.0  19.2  40.0       OLYMPIC CLUB      
  8, 159.60           Grant D Carboni  33  7   4     16.0                    25.6        27.2        19.0                                            49.6        11.2        11.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC         
  9, 148.70        Aaron C Summerhays  32  5   3                 40.0                    32.3                                            32.0                    30.4  14.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC       
 10, 137.80        Robert F Evans Iii  37  4   2     31.0                                                  79.2                                                  17.6  10.0       unattached      
 11, 132.70        Pete R Hendrickson  29  2   2                             30.4 102.3                                                                                           unattached    
 12, 123.80               Todd Ritola  36  4   3                                                           52.8                          48.0                    16.0   7.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS      
 13, 111.60                Rob B Edde  34  2   1                             49.6              62.0                                                                               BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS    
 14,  82.00               Eric J Bohn  37  3   0     40.0                                                                                                              11.0  31.0 EMPIRE RUNNERS     
 15,  80.00             Cliff R Lentz  39  1   0                                               80.0                                                                               HOY'S EXCELSIOR RC   
 16,  76.00       Karl K Hoagland Iii  39  3   1     24.0                                      24.0                                      28.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 17,  68.20                 Marc Dube  29  2   1                                               22.0        46.2                                                                   HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB    
 18,  64.00                 Tom Lyons  39  1   1                             64.0                                                                                                 TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 19,  62.40              Mike P Loney  33  2   1           38.4                                                                                                              24.0 FLEET FEET SPORTS SAC    
 20,  54.00       Christopher E Craig  38  2   0                                               38.0                                                                    16.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 21,  52.70            Michael S Cook  33  1   1                                         52.7                                                                                     unattached   
 22,  49.60          Eduardo Avila Jr  30  1   1                                                                                   49.6                                           WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL   
 23,  43.00              David W Dean  35  2   0                 19.0                                24.0                                                                         GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS    
 24,  28.00                 Erik Dube  29  1   0                                               28.0                                                                               HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB   
 25,  24.00        Charles H Blakeney  41  1   0                 24.0                                                                                                             unattached   
 25,  24.00             Eric M Walker  35  1   0                                                                                                                       24.0       EMPIRE RUNNERS   
 27,  23.40           Will R Aarsheim  35  2   1                                                                                                                 14.4   9.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 28,  22.00             James Barstad  39  2   1                                                                                                                  8.0        14.0 unattached    
 29,  19.00           Jim K Schollard  38  1   0     19.0                                                                                                                         "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"   
 29,  19.00              Glen Redpath  38  1   0                                                                                                                       19.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 31,  18.80           Philip W Ramsey  37  2   1                                                                                                                 12.8   6.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 32,  16.00                Robert Kos  38  1   0                                                                                                                             16.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 32,  16.00         Daniel R Davidson  31  1   0                                                     16.0                                                                         unattached   
 34,  12.00             Stephen Capel  36  2   0                                                                                                                        3.0   9.0 SILVER STATE STRIDERS    
 35,  11.40           Clark B Whitten  39  2   1                                                                                                                  6.4   5.0       FLEET FEET SPORTS SAC    
 36,   9.60            Lloyd E Levine  34  1   1                                                                                                                  9.6             BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 37,   8.00           John A Cleckler  37  1   0                                                                                                                        8.0       FLEET FEET SPORTS SAC   
 38,   6.80             Emmett D Rahl  33  2   1                                                                                                                  4.8   2.0       GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS    
 39,   3.20               James Lynch  36  1   1                                                                                                                  3.2             TAMALPA RUNNERS   

Master Men 40-49
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL   SNR    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   53m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.5   1.6   3.3   1.7   2.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 430.10              Mike Sweeney  49 12   8  *        64.0              49.6 142.0        48.0       102.3        34.1        64.0  62.0  80.0              64.0  31.0  31.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS pts dropped: WS100 HK50m AR50m FT50m WTC50k JS50k         
  2, 296.70        Charles H Blakeney  41  8   4  *                          22.4 102.3              24.0        24.0        40.0        22.0  62.0                          14.0 unattached pts dropped: JS50k         
  3, 224.60            Tom Wroblewski  45  7   3           49.6                          68.0  32.0              16.0        31.0                                16.0        12.0 unattached         
  4, 221.60             David Messman  43  9   4  *                          19.2              38.0  31.0  46.2  40.0                    28.0                    19.2   4.0  16.0 unattached pts dropped: JS50k WTC50k         
  5, 190.30                Greg Nacco  44  4   3                                                           62.7                          38.0                    49.6  40.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS      
  6, 189.60       Kenneth E Gregorich  45  4   3                                                           79.2                          48.0                    38.4  24.0       PACIFIC STRIDERS      
  7, 132.00           Dean N Karnazes  41  1   1                                                          132.0                                                                   TAMALPA RUNNERS   
  8, 121.40                 Rob Byrne  46  5   3     14.0                                                  52.8                          24.0                    25.6   5.0       BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS       
  9, 120.00              Roy A Rivers  47  2   0     40.0                                      80.0                                                                               TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 10, 118.40           Mark P Richtman  49  2   2                             38.4                                                        80.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 11, 115.00        Paul F Berensmeier  41  5   1     19.0                                                                                18.0              40.0        14.0  24.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS       
 12, 106.10            Sergio B Silva  48  6   3     10.0                                      28.0        36.3                          16.0                    12.8   3.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS        
 13, 101.00          David C Woodruff  46  5   3     12.0                                                  39.6                          20.0                    22.4   7.0       unattached       
 14,  92.40     Timothy R Fitzpatrick  43  2   1                             30.4              62.0                                                                               TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 15,  72.40             Wendell Doman  44  3   1     31.0                                                                                                        30.4  11.0       unattached     
 16,  65.00             Miles D Welze  41  3   0     16.0                                            40.0                                                               9.0       PACIFIC STRIDERS     
 17,  64.00           Brian L Purcell  48  1   1                             64.0                                                                                                 EMPIRE RUNNERS   
 18,  44.00            Fred J Zalokar  43  1   0                                                                       44.0                                                       PACIFIC STRIDERS   
 19,  40.00                Dave Covey  42  2   1                                                                                         32.0                           8.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 19,  40.00            Dennis R Early  47  1   0                                                                                                                             40.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 21,  38.00                Greg Favor  43  2   0                                                     19.0        19.0                                                             unattached    
 22,  32.40             Bob A Gilbert  41  3   1                                                     16.0                                                        14.4   2.0       GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS     
 23,  31.00                Peter Hsia  43  1   0                                                                 31.0                                                             HOY'S EXCELSIOR RC   
 24,  29.00               John R Blue  40  2   0                                                                                                                       10.0  19.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 25,  26.40           Grae Van Hooser  43  1   0                                                                       26.4                                                       SILVER STATE STRIDERS   
 26,  25.60             Nick R Wilton  43  1   1                             25.6                                                                                                 TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 27,  24.00            John D Edgcomb  46  1   0     24.0                                                                                                                         "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"   
 28,  20.90               Tim Aregger  49  2   0                                                                       20.9                                             0.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 29,  19.00            Mark E Grismer  45  1   0                                                                                                                       19.0       EMPIRE RUNNERS   
 30,  17.60            Peter A. Defty  44  1   1                                                                                                                 17.6             GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS   
 31,  16.00            Eric R Ellisen  42  1   0                                                                                                                       16.0       PACIFIC STRIDERS   
 32,  12.00            Thomas G Tracy  44  1   0                                                                                                                       12.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 33,  11.20              Bob G Tabler  44  2   1                                                                                                                 11.2   0.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 34,  11.00            Robert D Smith  49  1   0     11.0                                                                                                                         ROSEVILLE EXPRESS TRACK CLUB   
 35,   6.00              Bruce K Mace  45  1   0                                                                                                                        6.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 36,   1.00            Art Marthinsen  45  1   0                                                                                                                        1.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 37,   0.00               Bill Somoza  47  1   0                                                                                                                        0.0       unattached   
 37,   0.00               Craig Stern  49  1   0                                                                                                                        0.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   

Senior Men 50-59
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL   SNR    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   53m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.5   1.6   3.3   1.7   2.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 421.60              John G Catts  50  8   4  *        64.0        70.0  49.6        78.0                    40.0                    80.0              40.0        40.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS pts dropped: OW50k         
  2, 307.60              Todd M Hayes  53  5   3                                                     31.0 132.0                    49.6              64.0                    31.0 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS AND STRIDERS       
  3, 195.10                Lon Monroe  57  5   3                                                          102.3                    30.4                          22.4  24.0  16.0 SILVER STATE STRIDERS       
  4, 174.90               Dana D Gard  59  5   1     31.0              46.5                          40.0                          38.4                                      19.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC       
  5, 129.00              Jeff L Jones  50  4   0                       36.0                    48.0  14.0        31.0                                                             unattached      
  6, 126.60           Eric M Ianacone  55  5   1     11.0                                                              44.0  40.0                                17.6  14.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC       
  7, 120.60          Frank A Bozanich  59  3   1                                                                                                                 49.6  31.0  40.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS     
  8, 104.80              Dan Williams  55  2   2                                                           79.2                                                  25.6             TAMALPA RUNNERS    
  9, 104.40              Steve Reagan  51  5   2                                                     12.0  52.8  24.0                                             9.6   6.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS       
 10,  90.50         Hollis Lenderking  54  2   0                       28.5                    62.0                                                                               BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS    
 11,  86.70             John B Rhodes  57  4   1                                         52.7                                                              19.0         4.0  11.0 SILVER STATE STRIDERS      
 12,  81.90            Tony Jankowski  51  2   2                                                           62.7                                                  19.2             BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS    
 13,  81.00                Carl Jacob  51  3   0     19.0                                      38.0                                                        24.0                   TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 14,  80.00              Danny Dreyer  54  1   0                                               80.0                                                                               TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 15,  78.00               Steve Jaber  53  4   0     12.0                                      28.0                          31.0                                       7.0       BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS      
 16,  73.40        Ernest K Takahashi  58  3   1                                                                                                                 30.4  19.0  24.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
 17,  64.00               Rae L Clark  52  1   1                                                                                                                 64.0             BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 17,  64.00             Wayne P Miles  58  1   1                             64.0                                                                                                 BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 17,  64.00            Andy H Hergert  50  1   1                                                                                   64.0                                           unattached   
 20,  62.00            Michael Duncan  54  1   1                                                                                         62.0                                     TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 21,  59.20           Bill J Donnelly  53  3   1     16.0                                      32.0                                                              11.2             TAMALPA RUNNERS     
 22,  58.00               Ted H Moore  54  2   1                                                                                         48.0                          10.0       SILVER STATE STRIDERS    
 23,  54.40             Larry K Grill  54  2   1                             38.4                    16.0                                                                         unattached    
 23,  54.40            Michael Palmer  51  2   1     24.0                    30.4                                                                                                 PACIFIC STRIDERS    
 25,  40.00              Mike Sweeney  49  1   0     40.0                                                                                                                         TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 26,  38.40             Herb J Tanzer  52  1   1                                                                                                                 38.4             BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 27,  31.00            Eric H Poulsen  52  1   0                                                                                                           31.0                   BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS   
 28,  29.80            Luis E Alvarez  50  3   1                                                                                                                 12.8   5.0  12.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
 29,  25.00        Arnold J Utterback  57  2   0                                                                                                                       11.0  14.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 30,  24.00               Ron L Adams  56  1   0                                                                             24.0                                                 BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 30,  24.00            Donald S James  55  1   0                                                     24.0                                                                         PACIFIC STRIDERS   
 32,  22.40             David A Pinto  52  2   1                                                                                                                 14.4   8.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS    
 33,  19.00         Gary B Macpherson  58  1   0                                                     19.0                                                                         HOY'S EXCELSIOR RC   
 34,  16.00           Darrell R White  50  1   1                                                                                                                 16.0             TAMALPA RUNNERS   
 34,  16.00             Carey L Gregg  52  1   0                                                                                                                       16.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 36,  14.00            Michael A Webb  55  1   0     14.0                                                                                                                         "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"   
 37,  12.00                Ben Lasala  59  1   0                                                                                                                       12.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 38,  10.00           Steve G Wetmore  51  2   1                                                                                                                  8.0   2.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC    
 39,   9.00            Dennis N Scott  55  1   0                                                                                                                        9.0       BUFFALO CHIPS RC   
 40,   3.00            David W Cotter  51  1   0                                                                                                                        3.0       unattached   

Super Senior Men 60-69
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL   SNR    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   53m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.5   1.6   3.3   1.7   2.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 221.30               David D Kim  61  7   5     14.0                    32.0                          56.1                    27.2        40.0              32.0        20.0 BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS         
  2, 207.90             Ian Maddieson  61 10   5  *  17.0  32.0        25.5  27.2        34.0  34.0              17.0                    28.0              20.0  27.2             BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS pts dropped: RA50k QD50k OW50k         
  3, 106.00          Frank A Bozanich  59  2   1                                               40.0        66.0                                                                   TAMALPA RUNNERS    
  4, 102.00            Roger B Dellor  61  4   1                                                                 20.0  22.0              40.0                          20.0       unattached      
  5,  88.20                Ralph Hirt  66  4   2                                                           46.2  14.0                                            16.0        12.0 BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS      
  6,  87.00        Wally G Hesseltine  60  3   1                       30.0                          20.0                          37.0                                           BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS     
  7,  68.00                Ron H Peck  62  4   0                 17.0                                17.0                    17.0                          17.0                   BUFFALO CHIPS RC      
  8,  65.30           Floyd I Whiting  62  4   1                 20.0                                                  18.7                                       9.6        17.0 SILVER STATE STRIDERS      
  9,  64.00                   Jon Uto  62  5   0     10.0                                      20.0  14.0                                                              10.0  10.0 TAMALPA RUNNERS       
 10,  54.60               Tom Trabert  66  3   1                                                                       15.4  20.0                                19.2             SILVER STATE STRIDERS     
 11,  53.40          Joel G Contreras  60  3   1                                                                                                                 22.4  17.0  14.0 BUFFALO CHIPS RC     
 12,  48.80            Ron G Vertrees  66  3   1                                               28.0                                                              12.8         8.0 TARAHUMARA RC     
 13,  34.00            Paul T Akiyama  60  1   1                                                                                         34.0                                     unattached   
 14,  26.00           Lyal P Holmberg  61  2   0                 14.0                                                                                      12.0                   BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS    
 15,  24.00          Antonio Rossmann  63  1   0                                               24.0                                                                               PAMAKIDS   
 16,  20.40                 Don Adolf  67  2   1                                                                                                           14.0   6.4             unattached    
 17,  20.00               Bob Cowdrey  60  1   0     20.0                                                                                                                         "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC"   
 18,  15.20            Don C Wilkison  61  2   1                                                                                                                  3.2  12.0       FLEET FEET SPORTS SAC    
 19,  14.00                Ernst Bohn  64  1   0                                                                                                                       14.0       EMPIRE RUNNERS   
 20,  12.00            Ron G Vertrees  67  1   0     12.0                                                                                                                         TARAHUMARA RC   

Veteran Men 70+
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT    RL   SNR    GH    SK    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m  100m   53m   50k   50k  100m   50k   55k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.5   1.6   3.3   1.7   2.0   1.0   3.3   1.0   1.1   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 103.50                Lee Rhodes  71  5   3     15.0  24.0              24.0        25.5        15.0                                                                         BUFFALO CHIPS RC       
  2,  69.00          Mike H Tselentis  77  4   0                                               30.0              15.0                                      12.0              12.0 BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS      
  3,  27.00       Ephraim J Romesberg  73  2   0                                                                             15.0                                      12.0       WEST VALLEY JOGGERS AND STRIDERS    
  4,  18.75                Ray A Piva  77  1   0                                                                                                           18.8                   TAMALPA RUNNERS   
  5,  15.00             Bob A Gilbert  41  1   0                 15.0                                                                                                             GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS   
  5,  15.00            John N Chappel  72  1   0                                                                                                                             15.0 SILVER STATE STRIDERS   
  5,  15.00         Sam M Hirabayashi  76  1   0                                                                                                                       15.0       TAMALPA RUNNERS   


Bonus Points Awarded:

             John G Catts  10.00  Whiskeytown 50k
             Mark T Lantz  10.00  Rio Del Lago 100M
             Mike Sweeney  10.00  Rio Del Lago 100M
                Brad Lael  10.00  Sierra Nevada Endurance Run
             John G Catts  10.00  Sierra Nevada Endurance Run
       WALLY G HESSELTINE   5.00  Quick Silver 50M
       Philip N Sanderson  10.00  RuthAnderson 50K
               Ray A Piva   3.75  RuthAnderson 50K


The following people will move (or has moved) into a new age group this year.
You will be scored you in the next age group when you enter the next age group
unless you notify me to continue to score you in the current age group.

               Tim Putney 29 BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS
           Phill L Kiddoo 29 unattached
             Mark T Lantz 38 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
           John K Nichols 39 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
          Kevin S Sawchuk 38 BAY AREA ULTRARUNNERS
                Brad Lael 39 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
            Cliff R Lentz 39 HOY'S EXCELSIOR RC
      Karl K Hoagland Iii 39 TAMALPA RUNNERS
                Tom Lyons 39 TAMALPA RUNNERS
             Glen Redpath 38 TAMALPA RUNNERS
               Robert Kos 38 TAMALPA RUNNERS
          Mark P Richtman 49 TAMALPA RUNNERS
           Sergio B Silva 48 TAMALPA RUNNERS
              Dana D Gard 59 BUFFALO CHIPS RC
       Ernest K Takahashi 58 BUFFALO CHIPS RC



Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/27/2004 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Bonus Factor = 0.50

 Plc, Pts   (Bonus)             Name Age Time          USATF#     Club


Open Men 29 and under

:  1,  20.0           Trevor L Nelson 24 04:41:54  M20 8410262338 unattached 
:  2,  17.0           Neal H Gottlieb 27 05:54:31  M20 8415125738 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 

Senior Open Men 30-39

:  1,  40.0               Eric J Bohn 38 04:53:17  M30 8411552638 EMPIRE RUNNERS 
:  2,  31.0        Robert F Evans III 38 04:58:00  M30 8410590738 unattached 
:  3,  24.0       Karl K Hoagland III 39 05:43:57  M30 8411093138 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 
:  4,  19.0           Jim K Schollard 38 06:03:39  M30 8412691138 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 
:  5,  16.0           GRANT D CARBONI 34 06:29:36  M30 8411576538 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 

Master Men 40-49

:  1,  40.0              Roy A Rivers 47 04:39:35  M40 8414967338 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 
:  2,  31.0             Wendell Doman 45 05:03:37  M40 8411755538 unattached 
:  3,  24.0            John D Edgcomb 46 05:09:39  M40 8413278638 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 
:  4,  19.0        Paul F Berensmeier 42 05:11:41  M40 8410211038 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 
:  5,  16.0             Miles D Welze 42 05:25:25  M40 8411406538 PACIFIC STRIDERS 
:  6,  14.0                 Rob Byrne 47 05:49:15  M40 8411959338 BAY AREA ULTRA RUNNERS 
:  7,  12.0          David C Woodruff 46 05:57:52  M40 8400201338 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC 
:  8,  11.0            Robert D Smith 49 06:26:53  M40 8413460038 ROSEVILLE EXPRESS TRACK CLUB 
:  9,  10.0            sergio b silva 49 07:16:38  M40 8411391938 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 

Senior Men 50-59

:  1,  40.0              Mike Sweeney 50 05:03:03  M50 8400051238 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 
:  2,  31.0               Dana D Gard 59 05:40:57  M50 8411462838 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 
:  3,  24.0            Michael Palmer 51 06:43:03  M50 8410992538 PACIFIC STRIDERS 
:  4,  19.0                Carl Jacob 51 07:01:11  M50 8411010538 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 
:  5,  16.0           Bill J Donnelly 54 07:19:02  M50 8411725838 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 
:  6,  14.0            Michael A Webb 55 07:22:18  M50 8411036038 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 
:  7,  12.0               Steve Jaber 53 07:30:25  M50 8410443938 BAY AREA ULTRA RUNNERS 
:  8,  11.0           ERIC M IANACONE 57 07:46:39  M50 8410101338 BUFFALO CHIPS RC 

Super Senior Men 60-69

:  1,  20.0               Bob Cowdrey 60 05:44:44  M60 8410649138 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 
:  2,  17.0             Ian Maddieson 62 06:16:01  M60 8410711938 BAY AREA ULTRA RUNNERS 
:  3,  14.0               David D Kim 62 06:48:55  M60 8411069138 BAY AREA ULTRA RUNNERS 
:  4,  12.0            Ron G Vertrees 67 07:43:00  M60 7510488538 TARAHUMARA RC 
:  5,  10.0                   Jon Uto 63 08:39:10  M60 8411629238 "TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC" 

Veteran Men 70+

:  1,  15.0                Lee Rhodes 71 07:12:38  M70 8410605338 BUFFALO CHIPS RC